Historical & Heritage Tours in Middle East & Africa
Top 10 Best Middle East & Africa Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 25,481 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Middle East & Africa. Sort by Popularity. - Page 344Exclusive Guided Dubai City Sightseeing Tour(Half Day)
Discover the Wonders of Dubai: Embark on a Captivating City Tour. Explore the iconic landmarks, awe-inspiring architecture, and vibrant culture of Dubai. Immerse yourself in the grandeur of the city as you visit famous attractions... More
Private Tour
Exclusive Guided Dubai City Sightseeing Tour(Half Day)
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb12 reviews5
Discover the Wonders of Dubai: Embark on a Captivating City Tour. Explore the iconic landmarks, awe-....
Private Tour
Private Tour Visit Baron Palace, Abdeen Palace and Manial Palace
Explore the Majestic Palaces of Cairo on a Private Day Tour Embark on a fascinating journey through Cairo's rich history with our private day tour to Baron Palace, Abdeen Palace, and Manial Palace. We offer convenient pick-up serv... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Visit Baron Palace, Abdeen Palace and Manial Palace
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Very Good1 review4
Explore the Majestic Palaces of Cairo on a Private Day Tour Embark on a fascinating journey through ....
Private Tour
Top Visits Giza Pyramids Sphinx Sakkara Memphis Private Tour
● Enjoy a private, comfortable, worry-free round trip and guided day tour with an experienced tour guide ● Visit: Giza Pyramids, the great Sphinx, Sakkara step Pyramid and Memphis (Lunch, Camel ride, ATV ride are extra option... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Top Visits Giza Pyramids Sphinx Sakkara Memphis Private Tour
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb74 reviews5
● Enjoy a private, comfortable, worry-free round trip and guided day tour with an experienced tour....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Wonders of the North including Visit to 3 Parks and Lunch
Discover the North of Mauritius on this 8 hours private tour. With your guide, you will be able to visit some of the beautiful places of the North of Mauritius, including Red Roof church which attracts many visitors & offers a pic... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Wonders of the North including Visit to 3 Parks and Lunch
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the North of Mauritius on this 8 hours private tour. With your guide, you will be able to v....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Fes Guided Tour and Pottery Workshop
Embark on a journey of discovery and creativity with our Full Day Guided Tour in Fes, complete with a captivating Half-Day Pottery Workshop! Dive deep into the heart of Morocco's cultural capital as our expert guides lead you thro... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Fes Guided Tour and Pottery Workshop
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb4 reviews5
Embark on a journey of discovery and creativity with our Full Day Guided Tour in Fes, complete with ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour from Cairo to Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara and Dahshur with Lunch
Escape to the land of thriving history and marvel at the captivating pyramids of Sakkara and Dahshur. Experience the glory and excellence of the greatest civilization on Earth.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour from Cairo to Giza Pyramids, Sphinx, Saqqara and Dah....
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
Escape to the land of thriving history and marvel at the captivating pyramids of Sakkara and Dahshur....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour Giza Pyramids and Great Sphinx With Transfers
A seamless adventure exploring the wonders of the Giza Pyramids and Sphinx with our exclusive private tour. Let the comfort of an air-conditioned vehicle whisk you away from your hotel to the ancient marvels. Delve into the rich h... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour Giza Pyramids and Great Sphinx With Transfers
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
A seamless adventure exploring the wonders of the Giza Pyramids and Sphinx with our exclusive privat....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Marrakech walking tour and Camel riding
If you are in Marrakech for the first time: don’t waste your time getting lost in the narrow streets of the old town. Explore the medina and its labyrinth of lively streets and famous souks on a half day walking tour in Marrakec... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Marrakech walking tour and Camel riding
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
If you are in Marrakech for the first time: don’t waste your time getting lost in the narrow stree....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo Dinner Cruise & Al Tannoura Egyptian Heritage Show
Enjoy Cairo nightlife on a Dinner Cruise and spend 2 hours sailing on the River Nile with open Buffet Dinner, Belly Dancing and Al Tannoura Dance Shows.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo Dinner Cruise & Al Tannoura Egyptian Heritage Show
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy Cairo nightlife on a Dinner Cruise and spend 2 hours sailing on the River Nile with open Buffe....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cape Town West Coast San Cultural Tour, Entry Fees and Meal
Discover the rich heritage of the San people on a half-day journey to the Khwa ttu San Cultural Centre, just outside Cape Town. Be welcomed with a unique foraged, home-brewed drink before embarking on two immersive, San-led tours ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cape Town West Coast San Cultural Tour, Entry Fees and Meal
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the rich heritage of the San people on a half-day journey to the Khwa ttu San Cultural Cent....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Chefchaouen by Night Blue Hour Walking Tour
**Chefchaouen by Night: A Magical Blue Hour Walking Tour** Experience the "Blue Pearl" of Morocco like never before. As the sun sets, dive into the peaceful beauty of Chefchaouen's medina under soft lights that reveal a different... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Chefchaouen by Night Blue Hour Walking Tour
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
**Chefchaouen by Night: A Magical Blue Hour Walking Tour** Experience the "Blue Pearl" of Morocco l....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Emirati Hospitality Experience & Old Dubai Bus Tour | Heritage Express
The essence of the heritage express lies within the stories of the daily life of Emirati through the centuries that will break the stereo type and misconception. Enjoy an authentic interactive experience with a professional Emira... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Emirati Hospitality Experience & Old Dubai Bus Tour | Heritage Ex....
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb8 reviews5
The essence of the heritage express lies within the stories of the daily life of Emirati through the....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Full-Day Tour of Marrakech
Set on a plain below the Atlas Mountains, Marrakech is capital of the south. Its character is as much African as Arab, reflecting its former role as a caravan station on trans-Saharan trade routes. On this 6-hour private tour, dis... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Full-Day Tour of Marrakech
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
Set on a plain below the Atlas Mountains, Marrakech is capital of the south. Its character is as muc....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Alexandria Private Tour with Tour Guide from Cairo
Explore the rich history of Alexandria; tracing time from its ancient Egyptian roots, through the Classical period, to Roman times and beyond on an informative full-day tour from Cairo. Enjoy meet-and-greet service pick-up, and dr... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Alexandria Private Tour with Tour Guide from Cairo
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the rich history of Alexandria; tracing time from its ancient Egyptian roots, through the Cl....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Grand Egyptian museum (GEM), Giza Pyramids private tour & lunch
This is a Private luxury guided tour, ensuring a personalized safe & Intimate journey. Guaranteed to skip the ticket lines. Visit the Pyramids of Giza and enjoy multiple activities with this full-day private tour. Discover three p... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Grand Egyptian museum (GEM), Giza Pyramids private tour & lunch
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb18 reviews5
This is a Private luxury guided tour, ensuring a personalized safe & Intimate journey. Guaranteed to....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo City Tour ( Coptic, Islamic Cairo and Khan El Khalili Market )
• Learn about and explore Islamic and Coptic Cairo • Visit some of the most significant churches and mosques • Explore Old Cairo • Shop at Cairo's largest market, the Khan El khalili Bazaar... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cairo City Tour ( Coptic, Islamic Cairo and Khan El Khalili Marke....
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Very Good5 reviews3.8
• Learn about and explore Islamic and Coptic Cairo • Visit some of the most significant church....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Byblos, Jeita Grotto & Harissa Day Trip -With Lunch
Explore the fascinating Lebanese cities of Byblos and Harissa, as well as the world-famous Jeita Grotto, on a full-day trip from Beirut! On this must-do guided tour for any traveler to Lebanon, you'll visit Byblos, one of the olde... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Byblos, Jeita Grotto & Harissa Day Trip -With Lunch
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Exellent146 reviews4.4
Explore the fascinating Lebanese cities of Byblos and Harissa, as well as the world-famous Jeita Gro....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Half Day Tour To Memphis And Sakkara, Alabaster Sphinx & Dahshur Pyramids
"Discover the charm and mystery of Memphis and Sakkara in our Half Day Tour, made even more fascinating by a visit to the historically rich Alabaster Sphinx and Dahshur Pyramids. This private tour is curated to meet your unique in... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Half Day Tour To Memphis And Sakkara, Alabaster Sphinx & Dahshur ....
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
"Discover the charm and mystery of Memphis and Sakkara in our Half Day Tour, made even more fascinat....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cullinan Diamond mine and Pretoria City tour
While South Africa is famous for gold production, now we offer this opportunity to explore more about this other valuable resource "Diamond " in Cullinan Diamond mine. Is known for producing the World's historical diamond called s... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Cullinan Diamond mine and Pretoria City tour
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
While South Africa is famous for gold production, now we offer this opportunity to explore more abou....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Citadel, Old Cairo, and Khan El Khalili Day Tour
The Egyptian Characters wanted to save their history not on papers only but also by their buildings as the marvelous citadel of Salah el-Din and the mosque of Mohamed Ali, A huge building that reflects thinking power of the Egypti... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Citadel, Old Cairo, and Khan El Khalili Day Tour
-
Middle East & Africa
-
Superb1 review5
The Egyptian Characters wanted to save their history not on papers only but also by their buildings ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )