Walking Tours in Rio de Janeiro
Top 10 Best Rio de Janeiro Walking Tours
Found 387 Walking Tours activities in Rio de Janeiro. Sort by Popularity. - Page 2Rio Carnival 2027 Sambadrome with Transfer Sector 5
Embrace the vibrant culture of Brazil as you venture through the Carnival at Marquês de Sapucaà in 2027! Enjoy an exclusive shuttle to the heart of the party, where the contagious energy of the samba schools and the beauty of tr... More
Rio Carnival 2027 Sambadrome with Transfer Sector 5
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb1 review5
Embrace the vibrant culture of Brazil as you venture through the Carnival at Marquês de Sapucaà in....
Rio de Janeiro Historical Center Walking Tour
Guided tour of the historic city center. On this tour you will be introduced to Rio de Janeiro within its historical context. Focusing on architecture and multicultural traditions, which define a unique way of being and living th... More
Rio de Janeiro Historical Center Walking Tour
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Exellent360 reviews4.5
Guided tour of the historic city center. On this tour you will be introduced to Rio de Janeiro with....
Sunrise and Sunrise Walk Two Brothers with Local Guide
You will be guided by a local resident with years of experience, who knows every corner of Vidigal. We will walk as the sky changes color and the sun rises over Guanabara Bay. A magical and unforgettable moment, with safety, i... More
Sunrise and Sunrise Walk Two Brothers with Local Guide
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb206 reviews4.9
You will be guided by a local resident with years of experience, who knows every corner of Vidigal. ....
Rio de Janeiro: One Night in Bars and Nightclubs in Copacabana
✅EXPERIENCE THE LEGENDARY NIGHTLIFE Ready for an unforgettable night in Rio de Janeiro? Next Experience takes you on an exciting adventure in Copacabana. Music, dancing, and partying ✅WHY SHOULD YOU JOIN? Experience the local... More
Rio de Janeiro: One Night in Bars and Nightclubs in Copacabana
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Exellent15 reviews4.2
✅EXPERIENCE THE LEGENDARY NIGHTLIFE Ready for an unforgettable night in Rio de Janeiro? Next Exper....
Private Tour - 5 Hours Customized Tour With a Local Guide in Rio
Rio de Janeiro is full of attractions such as mountains, beaches and the Tijuca National Park a Urban Forest Located in the heart of Rio. This set, makes our city full of possibilities. With such a diversity of attractions, activi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 5% )
Private Tour - 5 Hours Customized Tour With a Local Guide in Rio
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb40 reviews4.9
Rio de Janeiro is full of attractions such as mountains, beaches and the Tijuca National Park a Urba....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 5% )
Petropolis The Imperial City with Beer tour and Lunch
Petrópolis a city in Rio de Janeiro State also known such as Imperial City. It was the first planned city construction of Brazil and modern world in 19th century. The Imperator Dom Pedro II, in 1843 made the region as his summer ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Petropolis The Imperial City with Beer tour and Lunch
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb102 reviews4.7
Petrópolis a city in Rio de Janeiro State also known such as Imperial City. It was the first planne....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rio: Sunrise at Dona Marta, Christ Redeemer with Tickets
Embark on a captivating journey with us to witness the breathtaking sunrise at Mirante Dona Marta, followed by the iconic Christ the Redeemer. Experience the tranquility of dawn atop the Mirante, then marvel at panoramic views of ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rio: Sunrise at Dona Marta, Christ Redeemer with Tickets
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb53 reviews4.9
Embark on a captivating journey with us to witness the breathtaking sunrise at Mirante Dona Marta, f....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Favela Walking Tour in Rio de Janeiro
Take a non-intrusive 4-hour walking tour of Rocinha favela in Rio, and learn about life in the city’s famous shanty towns. Take a respectful tour with a favela resident, and meet the locals to experience their lives away from th... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Favela Walking Tour in Rio de Janeiro
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb107 reviews4.8
Take a non-intrusive 4-hour walking tour of Rocinha favela in Rio, and learn about life in the cityâ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Jeep'n'Green: Rio Botanical Garden and Tijuca Rainforest Tour
On this four-hour tour in Rio de Janeiro, bask in beautiful Brazilian nature at the Rio de Janeiro Botanical Garden and the Tijuca Rainforest. See a variety of exotic plants at the world-famous botanical garden, and ride in a jeep... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Jeep'n'Green: Rio Botanical Garden and Tijuca Rainforest Tour
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Very Good68 reviews3.9
On this four-hour tour in Rio de Janeiro, bask in beautiful Brazilian nature at the Rio de Janeiro B....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Niterói City Tour & Contemporary Art Museum Admission with Transfer
Enjoy a 5-hour tour to the city of Niteroi. Located in a short distance from downtown Rio, the city is known for its busy harbor, quiet pace, beautiful lookout points and the artwork done by architect Oscar Niemeyer. The easiest w... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Niterói City Tour & Contemporary Art Museum Admission with Trans....
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb23 reviews4.7
Enjoy a 5-hour tour to the city of Niteroi. Located in a short distance from downtown Rio, the city ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Christ the Redeemer Adventure
Trail with waterfalls, wild animals and caves. We walked through the forest, and through a historic park that was always full of activities. All this accompanied by a lot of information, history and nature.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Christ the Redeemer Adventure
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb14 reviews4.7
Trail with waterfalls, wild animals and caves. We walked through the forest, and through a historic ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rio de Janeiro Private City Tour: Christ, Sugarloaf & More
Explore Rio de Janeiro’s top sights in comfort and privacy with a professional guide and dedicated transportation. This flexible, full-day tour covers major landmarks such as Christ the Redeemer, Sugarloaf Mountain, and the hist... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rio de Janeiro Private City Tour: Christ, Sugarloaf & More
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb378 reviews5
Explore Rio de Janeiro’s top sights in comfort and privacy with a professional guide and dedicated....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rocinha Favela Tour Rio de Janeiro
Live the Rocinha as a real resident! Our local, accredited and accessible guide will guide you through alleys, shops, graphite walls and the football court. The tour includes biking or van climbing, walking down and visiting a roo... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Rocinha Favela Tour Rio de Janeiro
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb17 reviews4.8
Live the Rocinha as a real resident! Our local, accredited and accessible guide will guide you throu....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Ancient Rio and Santa Teresa Tour with Hotel pick-up and drop-off
We invite you to join us in a journey back in time though Ancient Rio and Santa Teresa! Let’s visit the historical center of Rio and go to the Mosteiro de São Bento, walk through the Praça XV, Arcos dos Teles, Cinelandia (and ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Ancient Rio and Santa Teresa Tour with Hotel pick-up and drop-off
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Exellent181 reviews4.5
We invite you to join us in a journey back in time though Ancient Rio and Santa Teresa! Let’s visi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Saint Teresa: two thumbs up for this amazing tour!
Discover all the charm of one of the most beloved and oldest neighborhoods in the city of RJ, which delights its visitors with the nostalgic and bucolic air of its streets and slopes, its predominantly European architecture, its n... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Saint Teresa: two thumbs up for this amazing tour!
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb8 reviews5
Discover all the charm of one of the most beloved and oldest neighborhoods in the city of RJ, which ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Skip-the-Line Maracanã Stadium Rio de Janeiro Private Tour
Explore the legendary Maracanã Stadium, a symbol of football glory and Brazil’s passion. Step onto the iconic pitch, relive Pele’s 1,000th goal, and uncover hidden stories in its museum. Immerse yourself in the thrill of this... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Skip-the-Line Maracanã Stadium Rio de Janeiro Private Tour
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb8 reviews5
Explore the legendary Maracanã Stadium, a symbol of football glory and Brazil’s passion. Step ont....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Tijuca National Park and Botanic Garden Guided Tour & Transfer
Explore one of the largest urban forests in the world with a tour to the Tijuca National Park. Meet the tour guide at your hotel lobby and head to the Tijuca Forest. The area is home to different small species of animals, such as... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Tijuca National Park and Botanic Garden Guided Tour & Transfer
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Exellent40 reviews4.5
Explore one of the largest urban forests in the world with a tour to the Tijuca National Park. Meet....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Garganta do Céu and Waterfall hike in Pedra da Gávea
The Throat of Heaven is an almost secret spot in Tijuca National Park. From the top, you'll see Christ the Redeemer, Sugarloaf Mountain, the beaches of the South Zone, Pedra da Gávea, and much more, all in a single view that few ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Garganta do Céu and Waterfall hike in Pedra da Gávea
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb74 reviews4.9
The Throat of Heaven is an almost secret spot in Tijuca National Park. From the top, you'll see Chri....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Guided Tour to the Redemptor Christ and City in Rio de Janeiro
Combine Rio's most famous tours on a 4-hour tour, packed with breathtaking views. You will enjoy a panoramic tour of the city and also visit Christ the Redeemer, on top of Corcovado, the main postcard of the city, an unmissable to... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Guided Tour to the Redemptor Christ and City in Rio de Janeiro
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Superb45 reviews4.9
Combine Rio's most famous tours on a 4-hour tour, packed with breathtaking views. You will enjoy a p....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Be a true Rios local for a day with Hotel pick-up and drop-off
Enjoy a 5-hour guided tour enjoying the true passions of a Brazilian: Samba, Soccer and Caipirinha drink. To prepare for the tour, we give you a free caipirinha. Then, we take you to see the favorites places of a native carioca. W... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Be a true Rios local for a day with Hotel pick-up and drop-off
-
Rio de Janeiro
-
Good8 reviews3.4
Enjoy a 5-hour guided tour enjoying the true passions of a Brazilian: Samba, Soccer and Caipirinha d....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )