Walking Tours in South Korea
Top 10 Best South Korea Walking Tours
Found 440 Walking Tours activities in South Korea. Sort by Popularity. - Page 8Private Full Day Tour World Natural Heritage & UNESCO in jeju
At Woljeong-ri Beach, take pictures with the sea in the background. Take time to drink tea. At Seongsan Ilchulbong Peak, you can watch a haenyeo performance after or before climbing. The haenyeo performance may be canceled sudde... More
Private Tour
Private Full Day Tour World Natural Heritage & UNESCO in jeju
-
South Korea
-
Superb10 reviews4.9
At Woljeong-ri Beach, take pictures with the sea in the background. Take time to drink tea. At Seo....
Private Tour
Seoul Fun Private Tour (customizable)
Experience Seoul like a local—not from the window of a tour van. This fully customizable private walking tour goes beyond the typical tourist stops—whether you're into hidden gems, culture, food, shopping, or K-drama spots! ... More
Private Tour
Seoul Fun Private Tour (customizable)
-
South Korea
-
Superb5 reviews5
Experience Seoul like a local—not from the window of a tour van. This fully customizable private ....
Private Tour
9 Hour Private Day Tour Taxi in Jeju island
The tour (sedan, jumbo minibus, and taxi) is available for families and groups of up to 12 people. A look back at Jeju's UNESCO natural tourist sites and the lives of Jeju people. Take pictures while walking along the coastal roa... More
Private Tour
9 Hour Private Day Tour Taxi in Jeju island
-
South Korea
-
Superb3 reviews5
The tour (sedan, jumbo minibus, and taxi) is available for families and groups of up to 12 people. ....
Private Tour
Hair, Personal Color and Makeup with Photo Shoot at SihyunHada
We'll do makeup and hairstyles for your favorite K-pop stars, including AESPA Ning Ning, Karina, Jang Won Young of IVE, Jenny of BLACKPINK, and more! If K-pop idol makeup isn't your thing, we also offer Korean-inspired everyday ma... More
Private Tour
Hair, Personal Color and Makeup with Photo Shoot at SihyunHada
-
South Korea
-
Superb3 reviews5
We'll do makeup and hairstyles for your favorite K-pop stars, including AESPA Ning Ning, Karina, Jan....
Private Tour
Seoul Like a Local: Private & Personalized Experience (2-3 hours)
The best way to experience Seoul is alongside someone who calls it home. This private experience is designed around your interests, giving you the freedom to discover the neighborhoods, culture, cuisine, and local stories that mak... More
Private Tour
Seoul Like a Local: Private & Personalized Experience (2-3 hours)
-
South Korea
-
Superb9 reviews4.9
The best way to experience Seoul is alongside someone who calls it home. This private experience is ....
Private Tour
Night Food Tour in Seoul with Traditional and Modern Cuisine
Discover the differences between Korea's traditional and modern cuisine on this 3-hour night walking tour. Join your local expert guide and enjoy delicious food at four different places including Korean barbecue, savory Budae-jjig... More
Private Tour
Night Food Tour in Seoul with Traditional and Modern Cuisine
-
South Korea
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the differences between Korea's traditional and modern cuisine on this 3-hour night walking....
Private Tour
Seoul Best Street Food Walking Tour with a Guide
Embark on a tantalizing food tour in the vibrant city of Seoul neighbourhoods, you'll be captivated by the tantalizing aromas and flavors that permeate the air. Led by our knowledgeable local guides, this immersive food tour is de... More
Private Tour
Seoul Best Street Food Walking Tour with a Guide
-
South Korea
Embark on a tantalizing food tour in the vibrant city of Seoul neighbourhoods, you'll be captivated ....
Private Tour
Seoul Tram Pedal Challenge
You don’t need to know how to ride a bike — just hop on the Seoul Tram and enjoy a meaningful 2h30min journey through the heart of the city. From an observatory with a stunning palace view, to charming hidden alleys known only... More
Private Tour
Seoul Tram Pedal Challenge
-
South Korea
-
Superb33 reviews5
You don’t need to know how to ride a bike — just hop on the Seoul Tram and enjoy a meaningful 2h....
Private Tour
Korean War Memorial Guided Tour
Our tour looks closely at the birth of South & North Korea after liberation, the origins & backgrounds of the War, 4 stages of war situation, the armistice and the birth of DMZ (Demilitarized Zone) with hidden stories that War Mem... More
Private Tour
Korean War Memorial Guided Tour
-
South Korea
-
Superb26 reviews5
Our tour looks closely at the birth of South & North Korea after liberation, the origins & backgroun....
Private Tour
Discover Seoul: Local Life and History
WELCOME TO SEOUL. At the forefront of fashion and technology yet deeply traditional, Seoul brings together palaces, temples, avant-garde design, and mountain trails. On our tour, we will discover a fascinating mix of old and new,... More
Private Tour
Discover Seoul: Local Life and History
-
South Korea
-
Superb53 reviews4.6
WELCOME TO SEOUL. At the forefront of fashion and technology yet deeply traditional, Seoul brings t....
Private Tour
Busan Small Group Photo Tour (Hotel pick up & Drop off)
Experience the best of Busan on this small-group tour, where stunning coastal views, vibrant cultural villages, and the serene beauty of a bamboo forest all come together. This small-group tour will provide you with a friendly and... More
Private Tour
Busan Small Group Photo Tour (Hotel pick up & Drop off)
-
South Korea
-
Superb35 reviews4.9
Experience the best of Busan on this small-group tour, where stunning coastal views, vibrant cultura....
Private Tour
Heart of Seoul
Food, Culture and History tour. This tour offers a rich and varied experience, allowing you to eat at bustling local markets, traditional restaurants, popular spots, food halls, and modern Korean eateries. It’s a wonderful oppo... More
Private Tour
Heart of Seoul
-
South Korea
-
Superb6 reviews4.8
Food, Culture and History tour. This tour offers a rich and varied experience, allowing you to eat ....
Private Tour
Hire Photographer, Professional Photo Shoot - Seoul
Professional photo shoot in unique Seoul locations. The Photo Experience will create amazing photo memories from your visit. You will be able to see undiscovered locations and get the best photo story from your Seoul visit. We can... More
Private Tour
Hire Photographer, Professional Photo Shoot - Seoul
-
South Korea
-
Superb4 reviews5
Professional photo shoot in unique Seoul locations. The Photo Experience will create amazing photo m....
Private Tour
Private Palace Photo Shoot in Seoul with a Photographer
It's all about getting you an awesome set of photos in Seoul. We'll meet at the Gyeongbokgung Palace Station Exit #4 (Line #3). After brief introductions, we'll stop by a Hanbok rental store, get you dressed up, then discover Gyeo... More
Private Tour
Private Palace Photo Shoot in Seoul with a Photographer
-
South Korea
-
Superb4 reviews5
It's all about getting you an awesome set of photos in Seoul. We'll meet at the Gyeongbokgung Palace....
Private Tour
Jeju island Jumbo Taxi Private Tour with Mr.Hong South of Jeju
A travel course where you can experience beautiful walking paths created by nature and waterfalls falling into the sea. Mysterious stone pillars formed by volcanic activity. Columnar joints create a sense of wonder. and If custome... More
Private Tour
Jeju island Jumbo Taxi Private Tour with Mr.Hong South of Jeju
-
South Korea
-
Superb19 reviews4.8
A travel course where you can experience beautiful walking paths created by nature and waterfalls fa....
Private Tour
2 Days Private Tour with a Very Experienced Driver in Jeju Island
Let's see and feel the nature of UNESCO Jeju as naturally flowing water, and receive the power and energy of nature. Mountains, seas, waterfalls, legends, and rest naturally in harmony with people, without disturbing nature, and i... More
Private Tour
2 Days Private Tour with a Very Experienced Driver in Jeju Island
-
South Korea
-
Superb8 reviews4.8
Let's see and feel the nature of UNESCO Jeju as naturally flowing water, and receive the power and e....
Private Tour
Private DMZ Tour with a Veteran Who Served There
What sets this tour apart is the rare perspective of your guide, Jayce — a former South Korean soldier who spent 19 months at a General Outpost inside the Eastern DMZ, one of the closest positions to North Korea. He didn’t jus... More
Private Tour
Private DMZ Tour with a Veteran Who Served There
-
South Korea
-
Superb1 review5
What sets this tour apart is the rare perspective of your guide, Jayce — a former South Korean sol....
Private Tour
Andong Hahoe Folk Village [UNESCO World Heritage] Private Tour from Seoul
This tour brings you to the most oldest Village in Korea which is designated as an UNESCO World Heritage site – is a place to commune with the traditional fabric of old Korea and also can see the whole view of this village fro... More
Private Tour
Andong Hahoe Folk Village [UNESCO World Heritage] Private Tour fr....
-
South Korea
-
Very Good7 reviews4
This tour brings you to the most oldest Village in Korea which is designated as an UNESCO World Heri....
Private Tour
Traditional Gourmet
Embark on a unique culinary journey through Bukchon, where history, architecture, and food come together in a true Korean Food 101 experience. This experience highlights authentic and traditional dishes rooted in genuine Korean cu... More
Private Tour
Traditional Gourmet
-
South Korea
-
Superb19 reviews4.9
Embark on a unique culinary journey through Bukchon, where history, architecture, and food come toge....
Private Tour
Seoul City Walking Private Tour (3hours)
No-shopping, tips, no-options A course to explore the main attractions of Seoul. If you are applying for a half-day tour, you can take a look at the Korean traditional culture and history, the Korean Korean-era representative pal... More
Private Tour
Seoul City Walking Private Tour (3hours)
-
South Korea
-
Superb4 reviews5
No-shopping, tips, no-options A course to explore the main attractions of Seoul. If you are applyin....
Private Tour