Walking Tours in Lake Como
Top 10 Best Lake Como Walking Tours
Found 115 Walking Tours activities in Lake Como. Sort by Popularity.Lake Como Boat Cruise, Bellagio & Lugano Day Trip from Milan
Discover what makes the Italian Alps a favorite vacation destination for the rich and famous. Just an hour outside Milan, stunning lakes, fabulous villas and charming Alpine towns await – and you can experience them all in one b... More
Lake Como Boat Cruise, Bellagio & Lugano Day Trip from Milan
-
Lake Como
-
Exellent2,292 reviews4.5
Discover what makes the Italian Alps a favorite vacation destination for the rich and famous. Just a....
Lake Como Highlights - Villa Balbianello & Bellagio exclusive full-day tour
This full-day tour with a duration of about 8 hours gives you a unique chance to explore the Highlights of the stunning Lake Como (almost 30 miles long) with its enchanting landscape and famous historical villas in one day. This i... More
Lake Como Highlights - Villa Balbianello & Bellagio exclusive ful....
-
Lake Como
-
Superb246 reviews4.8
This full-day tour with a duration of about 8 hours gives you a unique chance to explore the Highlig....
Lake Como - Varenna & Bellagio Exclusive Full-Day Tour
On this full-day tour you will visit the two most picturesque villages on Lake Cono: Varenna and Bellagio. We will meet in Como city where the tour will start with a wrap up of Como city’s history from Roman to modern times. A... More
Lake Como - Varenna & Bellagio Exclusive Full-Day Tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb185 reviews4.7
On this full-day tour you will visit the two most picturesque villages on Lake Cono: Varenna and Bel....
Full-Day Small-Group Bellagio and Villa Balbianello Tour with Lunch
Get ready for an unforgettable experience combining a walking tour of Bellagio, a delicious lunch at a charming hilltop restaurant, and a boat cruise with a guided visit to Villa Balbianello. Start at our favorite local café, mi... More
Full-Day Small-Group Bellagio and Villa Balbianello Tour with Lun....
-
Lake Como
-
Superb24 reviews4.9
Get ready for an unforgettable experience combining a walking tour of Bellagio, a delicious lunch at....
Small-Group Lake Como Local Food Tour with Wine
Discover Como through its flavors on our city food tour, a journey through the charming streets of this lakeside city. Taste the dishes locals love, from hearty traditional flavors to the finest wines and specialties of the Lombar... More
Small-Group Lake Como Local Food Tour with Wine
-
Lake Como
-
Superb287 reviews4.7
Discover Como through its flavors on our city food tour, a journey through the charming streets of t....
BELLAGIO FOOD TOUR + Villa Melzi
Discover the history, culture, and food of Bellagio on a walking tour that blends delicious tastings in authentic settings with a true taste of local life. Start your day with a world-famous thick-foamed espresso, then stroll thro... More
BELLAGIO FOOD TOUR + Villa Melzi
-
Lake Como
-
Superb30 reviews4.7
Discover the history, culture, and food of Bellagio on a walking tour that blends delicious tastings....
Private Photoshoot Tour with a Local Lake Como Photographer
Photo shoot on Lake Como Discover the magic of a professional photo shoot on Lake Como, among breathtaking landscapes and romantic panoramas. @frazuc.ph to see all my work. . We'll meet at sunset. . We will shoot for about 60 mi... More
Private Tour
Private Photoshoot Tour with a Local Lake Como Photographer
-
Lake Como
-
Superb6 reviews5
Photo shoot on Lake Como Discover the magic of a professional photo shoot on Lake Como, among breat....
Private Tour
Italian Lessons on lake Como
inlingua Como offers you a professional and enthusiastic way to develop your learning path using inlingua method. Our instructors are qualified and experienced professionals with certified teaching credentials and extensive traini... More
Private Tour
Italian Lessons on lake Como
-
Lake Como
-
Superb6 reviews5
inlingua Como offers you a professional and enthusiastic way to develop your learning path using inl....
Private Tour
Como: Small-Group 2 Hours Walking Tour
Join us on a delightful two-hour walking tour through the charming streets of Como, a jewel nestled between the foothills of the Alps and the shimmering waters of Lake Como. This tour is perfect for first-time visitors or anyone l... More
Private Tour
Como: Small-Group 2 Hours Walking Tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb34 reviews4.6
Join us on a delightful two-hour walking tour through the charming streets of Como, a jewel nestled ....
Private Tour
Bellagio & Varenna, Lake Como, Private guided tour
In Bellagio you can admire the fantastic panorama of Lake Como and also walk through the splendid gardens of Villa Melzi. The guided tour will be walking across the downtown, then we will see the gardens of villa Melzi, later by a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Bellagio & Varenna, Lake Como, Private guided tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb37 reviews4.7
In Bellagio you can admire the fantastic panorama of Lake Como and also walk through the splendid ga....
Private Tour
From Milan/Como/Varenna: Panoramic Hiking Tours near Lake Como
Discover a different side of Lake Como on a panoramic hiking tour designed for travelers who want more than the usual boat rides and crowded viewpoints. Our hikes take you along carefully selected mountain trails offering wide-op... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out From Milan/Como/Varenna: Panoramic Hiking Tours near Lake Como
-
Lake Como
-
Superb52 reviews5
Discover a different side of Lake Como on a panoramic hiking tour designed for travelers who want mo....
Private Tour
HIKING TOUR: VARENNA, Castle of VEZIO Villa MONASTERO, FIUMELATTE
Discover the local history and traditions of Varenna on a hiking tour lead by a local guide. Visit Varenna, a romantic medieval village on Lake Como, the botanical garden of the world-famous Villa Monastero, the castle of Vezio th... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out HIKING TOUR: VARENNA, Castle of VEZIO Villa MONASTERO, FIUMELATTE
-
Lake Como
-
Superb51 reviews4.9
Discover the local history and traditions of Varenna on a hiking tour lead by a local guide. Visit V....
Private Tour
Lake Como: Como & Brunate Audioguide + Funicular Tickets
Discover the essence of Como with our combined self-guided audio tour and funicular tickets to Brunate. Stroll at your own pace through the city’s medieval alleys, grand cathedral, and elegant lakefront as the audio guide shares... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Lake Como: Como & Brunate Audioguide + Funicular Tickets
-
Lake Como
-
Superb51 reviews4.9
Discover the essence of Como with our combined self-guided audio tour and funicular tickets to Bruna....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Como, Bellagio & Lugano Day Tour with Lake Cruise
Step into the stunning landscapes of Lake Como and Switzerland. Discover the magic of two beautiful countries in one unforgettable journey, led by an expert tour leader who will immerse you in the rich history and captivating char... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 15% )
Likely to Sell Out Como, Bellagio & Lugano Day Tour with Lake Cruise
-
Lake Como
-
Very Good29 reviews3.9
Step into the stunning landscapes of Lake Como and Switzerland. Discover the magic of two beautiful ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 15% )
Likely to Sell Out
Lecco Food Tour
Join our small group of food lovers and prepare yourself for an authentic and extraordinary journey through Italian culture & cuisine! Immerse yourself in the picturesque town of Lecco, considered Lake Como best-kept secret. Loca... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Lecco Food Tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb5 reviews5
Join our small group of food lovers and prepare yourself for an authentic and extraordinary journey ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Como Walking Tour with Audio and Written Guide by a Local
If you're looking for a fun and curious way to visit Como, you've come to the right place! With this guide created with a local, you will be able to visit all the most important monuments at your own pace. You'll get to know the ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Como Walking Tour with Audio and Written Guide by a Local
-
Lake Como
-
Exellent34 reviews4.4
If you're looking for a fun and curious way to visit Como, you've come to the right place! With thi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Como Murder Mystery: Self-Guided Detective Walk
A mysterious crime has shaken Como. Put on your detective hat and solve the puzzle on this self-guided walking quest. Your smartphone delivers clues, witness statements, and puzzles as you navigate between real-world locations tha... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 25% )
Likely to Sell Out Como Murder Mystery: Self-Guided Detective Walk
-
Lake Como
-
Exellent34 reviews4.4
A mysterious crime has shaken Como. Put on your detective hat and solve the puzzle on this self-guid....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 25% )
Likely to Sell Out
Lake Como Scenic Hiking Tour with Panoramic Views
Operated by BREVA – Lake Como Outdoor Experiences Discover Lake Como from above on this panoramic guided hiking tour starting directly from Como. The experience begins with a ride on the historic Brunate funicular, followed by ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Lake Como Scenic Hiking Tour with Panoramic Views
-
Lake Como
-
Superb3 reviews5
Operated by BREVA – Lake Como Outdoor Experiences Discover Lake Como from above on this panoramic....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Lake Como and its villas tour
The soothing and elegant atmosphere of Lake Como is inimitable. Since the Roman age, it has been a leisure location for aristocrats and still, due to the quite impervious configuration, it has not been reached by the mass tourism.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Lake Como and its villas tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb4 reviews5
The soothing and elegant atmosphere of Lake Como is inimitable. Since the Roman age, it has been a l....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
2 Hours Como Walking Tour
Visit the most important landmarks of Como in just 2 hours! A local guide will take you through the city to show you monuments, squares, buildings, and characteristic places that make Como unique. Start the tour at Piazza Cavour ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out 2 Hours Como Walking Tour
-
Lake Como
-
Superb4 reviews5
Visit the most important landmarks of Como in just 2 hours! A local guide will take you through the ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )