Private Sightseeing Tours in Italy
Top 10 Best Italy Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 14,014 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Italy. Sort by Popularity. - Page 63Venice from Trieste Port - Transfer or Tour for Cruise Passengers
When your cruise ends in Trieste, make your journey to Venice seamless and memorable. Choose from three options to suit your style: a comfortable vehicle transfer to Venice, a transfer plus guided walking tour of the city's highli... More
Private Tour
Venice from Trieste Port - Transfer or Tour for Cruise Passengers
-
Italy
-
Superb14 reviews4.7
When your cruise ends in Trieste, make your journey to Venice seamless and memorable. Choose from th....
Private Tour
Private Tour of Taranto aboard an Ape Calessino
In just an hour you can visit the most interesting places in the old town and in the Umbertino village. Our slogan is "the best way to visit the city of two seas". In fact, it often happens that you are just passing through our ca... More
Private Tour
Private Tour of Taranto aboard an Ape Calessino
-
Italy
-
Superb264 reviews4.9
In just an hour you can visit the most interesting places in the old town and in the Umbertino villa....
Private Tour
Amalfi Coast Tour
FULL DAY 8 HOURS PICK-UP TIME 8.00 AM Meeting point Naples: cruise port or your Hotel DESCRIPTION OF THE PLACES TO VISIT ON THE TOUR: BEFORE ARRIVING AT THE CITY CENTER OF SORRENTO WE STARTING TO DRIVE ALONG THE SORRENTO PENIN... More
Private Tour
Amalfi Coast Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb150 reviews4.9
FULL DAY 8 HOURS PICK-UP TIME 8.00 AM Meeting point Naples: cruise port or your Hotel DESCRIPTION....
Private Tour
Private Borghese Gallery Guided Tour
Access the exquisite Borghese Gallery, renowned for its exceptional Renaissance art collection, featuring masterpieces by Titian, Raphael, and Caravaggio. Timed entry tickets provide guaranteed access, allowing you to explore the ... More
Private Tour
Private Borghese Gallery Guided Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb150 reviews4.9
Access the exquisite Borghese Gallery, renowned for its exceptional Renaissance art collection, feat....
Private Tour
Private Day Trip to Montalcino and Montepulciano from Florence
Embark on a 9-hour private tour from Florence to the Tuscan Brunello vineyards, the perfect excursion for the discerning traveler and wine enthusiast. Travel from the center of Florence to discover two renowned wine-producing are... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Day Trip to Montalcino and Montepulciano from Florence
-
Italy
-
Very Good4 reviews4
Embark on a 9-hour private tour from Florence to the Tuscan Brunello vineyards, the perfect excursi....
Private Tour
Verona: City Highlights Private Tour
Our licensed guide will take you on a journey through time, from the Romans to the Middle Age. From the Arena, the most famous amphitheater built more than 2000 years ago and still in use today for international opera performances... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Verona: City Highlights Private Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb8 reviews5
Our licensed guide will take you on a journey through time, from the Romans to the Middle Age. From ....
Private Tour
Cortona private walking Tour
Discover the iconic Tuscan town of Cortona (made famous in the book by Frances Mayes "Under The Tuscan Sun"). Located between Florence and Rome, Cortona is rich in Etruscan roots. Cortona is an easy city for everyone to really lov... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Cortona private walking Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb10 reviews5
Discover the iconic Tuscan town of Cortona (made famous in the book by Frances Mayes "Under The Tusc....
Private Tour
Positano Private Walking Tour
Positano is a picturesque village on the coast of Amalfi. It's a well-known steep sloped holiday destination with a pebbled beachfront and Moorish-style architecture. Admire the 13th-century Byzantine icon of the Virgin Mary, the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Positano Private Walking Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb10 reviews5
Positano is a picturesque village on the coast of Amalfi. It's a well-known steep sloped holiday des....
Private Tour
Ravenna, the Most Beautiful Mosaics in the City of Paradise
The guides of Il Papavero are able to adapt the tour to every need and type of clientele, always creating a pleasant atmosphere and without weighing down the historical-artistic explanations. It will be an unforgettable tour!... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Ravenna, the Most Beautiful Mosaics in the City of Paradise
-
Italy
-
Superb100 reviews4.9
The guides of Il Papavero are able to adapt the tour to every need and type of clientele, always cre....
Private Tour
Private tour: Kids in Lucca - Stepping Back in Time to the Middle Ages.
Join a specialized guide to bring the Middle Ages to life for children with this 2-hour kid-friendly tour of Lucca. Walk in the footsteps of the many pilgrims who visited during the Middle Ages to venerate the wooden crucifix c... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private tour: Kids in Lucca - Stepping Back in Time to the Middle....
-
Italy
-
Good4 reviews3.5
Join a specialized guide to bring the Middle Ages to life for children with this 2-hour kid-friendl....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Rome St Mary Major Basilica Private Tour
Step into an exclusive private experience inside Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, one of Rome’s most treasured papal basilicas. This is a refined journey through sacred beauty, golden mosaics, and centuries of living history, r... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out Rome St Mary Major Basilica Private Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb2 reviews5
Step into an exclusive private experience inside Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore, one of Rome’s m....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out
Apprentice Olive Oil taster for a day!
If you want always to understand how to recognize an high quality extra virgin olive oil: this is the tour for you! You will visit secular olive groves and discover the differences between organic and conventional farming. Then ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Apprentice Olive Oil taster for a day!
-
Italy
-
Superb35 reviews4.9
If you want always to understand how to recognize an high quality extra virgin olive oil: this is th....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Dream Tour Colosseum History Legends and Secrets (semi-private)
Discover the Colosseum in Rome, a timeless symbol, accompanied by an expert official guide. Listen to exciting stories about gladiators while exploring the ruins and majesty of the Roman Forum, immersing yourself in the grandeur o... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Dream Tour Colosseum History Legends and Secrets (semi-private)
-
Italy
-
Superb23 reviews4.9
Discover the Colosseum in Rome, a timeless symbol, accompanied by an expert official guide. Listen t....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Sorrento, Positano and AMALFI Full-Day Private Tour from Naples
Enjoy the magic of Sorrento and amazing Amalfi Coast with our luxury cars and minivan. Our expert english speaking driver will be your chaperone through the entire journey. Decide with maximum flexibility when to depart and where... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Sorrento, Positano and AMALFI Full-Day Private Tour from Naples
-
Italy
-
Superb25 reviews4.9
Enjoy the magic of Sorrento and amazing Amalfi Coast with our luxury cars and minivan. Our expert e....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Tour of the Mosaics of Ravenna Discover Byzantine Art
Ravenna, a jewel of Byzantine art, invites you to discover its splendid mosaics on a walking tour of about two and a half hours. Let yourself be guided by an official guide expert in the history of Ravenna. Discover the history hi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out Tour of the Mosaics of Ravenna Discover Byzantine Art
-
Italy
-
Superb25 reviews4.9
Ravenna, a jewel of Byzantine art, invites you to discover its splendid mosaics on a walking tour of....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Tour - Doria Pamphilj Gallery
The Doria-Pamphilj gallery is situated in the Palace, built between the middle of the fifteenth and the beginning of the eighteenth century. The disposition of the paintings in the Gallery is distributed over four wings and follow... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour - Doria Pamphilj Gallery
-
Italy
-
Superb31 reviews5
The Doria-Pamphilj gallery is situated in the Palace, built between the middle of the fifteenth and ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Venice: VIP Private Murano Glassblowing Tour with Water Taxi
Enjoy an exclusive private journey into the world of Murano glass, with everything arranged from start to finish. Depart from San Marco aboard your private water taxi and cruise across the Venetian Lagoon to Murano. At the gla... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Venice: VIP Private Murano Glassblowing Tour with Water Taxi
-
Italy
-
Superb24 reviews4.6
Enjoy an exclusive private journey into the world of Murano glass, with everything arranged from sta....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Wine tasting and visit to the winery a few steps from Cagliari
Guided tour of the winery with story of the winery; Walk through panoramic vineyards; Tasting of 3 wines from the estate (Vermentino, Carignano Rosé, Cannonau); Selection of local cold cuts and cheeses; Tasting of olive oil produ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Wine tasting and visit to the winery a few steps from Cagliari
-
Italy
-
Exellent2 reviews4.5
Guided tour of the winery with story of the winery; Walk through panoramic vineyards; Tasting of 3 w....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Venice: Private Romantic Gondola Ride under the Bridge of Love
Experience the romance of Venice on a 30-minute private gondola ride exclusively for you and your group. Meet your Voir Venise host in front of Hotel Danieli, just steps from St. Mark’s Square, and be personally accompanied to y... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Venice: Private Romantic Gondola Ride under the Bridge of Love
-
Italy
-
Exellent17 reviews4.2
Experience the romance of Venice on a 30-minute private gondola ride exclusively for you and your gr....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
2 Hours Private Guided Tour to Naples Archeological Museum
The museum is one of the most important and leading archaeological museums in the world. It contains an unprecedented collection of Roman-Greco antiquities from Pompeii, Stabiae, Herculaneum and other archaeological sites located ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out 2 Hours Private Guided Tour to Naples Archeological Museum
-
Italy
-
Superb16 reviews4.6
The museum is one of the most important and leading archaeological museums in the world. It contains....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )