Private Sightseeing Tours in Italy
Top 10 Best Italy Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 14,018 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Italy. Sort by Popularity. - Page 130Rome Walking Tour - Spanish Steps, Trevi Fountain, Navona Square & Pantheon
Stroll around the Eternal City and enjoy the best that Rome has to offer! From the Spanish Steps to Navona Square, you’ll see all the amazing landmarks known all over the world as the great symbols of Rome! Our passionate guid... More
Private Tour
Rome Walking Tour - Spanish Steps, Trevi Fountain, Navona Square ....
-
Italy
-
Exellent10 reviews4.4
Stroll around the Eternal City and enjoy the best that Rome has to offer! From the Spanish Steps to....
Private Tour
Private Chianti CastleWineries Experience from Florence
Imagine sipping world-renowned Chianti wines in an enchanting medieval castle, surrounded by the picturesque hills of Tuscany. This dream can become a reality with a private Chianti wine tasting tour at castle wineries. Experience... More
Private Tour
Private Chianti CastleWineries Experience from Florence
-
Italy
-
Superb5 reviews5
Imagine sipping world-renowned Chianti wines in an enchanting medieval castle, surrounded by the pic....
Private Tour
Capri by Private Boat – Hidden Caves & Swimming Stop
On board a typical Capri gozzo, with a 2-hour tour you will sail around the island of Capri admiring majestic cliffs, arches in the rock and all the famous attractions along the coast, such as the Faraglioni, the Punta Carena Ligh... More
Private Tour
Capri by Private Boat – Hidden Caves & Swimming Stop
-
Italy
-
Superb26 reviews4.6
On board a typical Capri gozzo, with a 2-hour tour you will sail around the island of Capri admiring....
Private Tour
Private 5 hours Tour of Vatican and Rome Highlights with Pick up
Vatican City is the spiritual center of all the catholics of the World. It has been declared as a State in 1929. During this private tour you will get to know the most iconic and representative places of this historical place, ge... More
Private Tour
Private 5 hours Tour of Vatican and Rome Highlights with Pick up
-
Italy
-
Superb15 reviews5
Vatican City is the spiritual center of all the catholics of the World. It has been declared as a St....
Private Tour
Sunset Cruise from Positano, Praiano, Amalfi, Minori or Maiori
Capture all the romance of sunset on the Amalfi Coast on a 2-hour sunset cruise with convenient departure from a town of your choice along the Amalfi Coast (choose between Positano, Praiano, Conca dei marini, Amalfi, Cetara, Maior... More
Private Tour
Sunset Cruise from Positano, Praiano, Amalfi, Minori or Maiori
-
Italy
-
Superb14 reviews4.9
Capture all the romance of sunset on the Amalfi Coast on a 2-hour sunset cruise with convenient depa....
Private Tour
2 Hour Luxury Tour of Lake Como: Discover the Beauty
Explore Lake Como with the luxurious ALFASTREET 25 on SuBacco's private tour. The meeting point is at the "Sant'Agostino" pier in "Via Lungo Lario Trieste". The private group, at €500, offers a 2-hour tour, excluding fuel and ... More
Private Tour
2 Hour Luxury Tour of Lake Como: Discover the Beauty
-
Italy
-
Superb37 reviews4.9
Explore Lake Como with the luxurious ALFASTREET 25 on SuBacco's private tour. The meeting point is ....
Private Tour
Skip-the-line Sistine Chapel & Vatican Highlights Guided Tour
With skip-the-line entry and the services of a very knowledgeable guide this is an excellent half-day tour of the Vatican to see not only the highlights but much more besides. You visit the Vatican Museums, the Sistine Chapel ... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Skip-the-line Sistine Chapel & Vatican Highlights Guided Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb25 reviews5
With skip-the-line entry and the services of a very knowledgeable guide this is an excellent half-da....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour of Ischia on Gozzo Fratelli Aprea 750 Open Cruise
The beauties of the island, the professionalism and sympathy of the skippers and the complete customization of the tour will make this day a unique and indelible memory.... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour of Ischia on Gozzo Fratelli Aprea 750 Open Cruise
-
Italy
-
Superb32 reviews4.9
The beauties of the island, the professionalism and sympathy of the skippers and the complete custom....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Ravello and Amalfi coast Wine Escape Tour
Private Amalfi Coast tour with driver through Positano, Amalfi and Ravello, exploring the beauty and authentic charm of the Amalfi Coast with convenient pickup and drop-off directly at your accommodation, perfect for travelers wit... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Ravello and Amalfi coast Wine Escape Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb113 reviews5
Private Amalfi Coast tour with driver through Positano, Amalfi and Ravello, exploring the beauty and....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Ischia Private Day Stress Free Tour From Sorrento
Embark on a Stress-Free Private Day Tour from Sorrento to Ischia! Discover the perfect harmony of coastal allure and mountain serenity in Ischia, a haven for sun-soaked days and rejuvenating mountain breezes. Your adventure starts... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Ischia Private Day Stress Free Tour From Sorrento
-
Italy
-
Exellent12 reviews4.5
Embark on a Stress-Free Private Day Tour from Sorrento to Ischia! Discover the perfect harmony of co....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Pompeii & Amalfi Coast Private Tour: Archaeologist-led, Flexible
Visit Pompeii and the Amalfi Coast with an experienced driver-guide. Options on the Amalfi Coast are Positano, Amalfi, Ravello, Sorrento, or less known Cetara and Maiori. The goal is that you see what you want to see. You can deci... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Pompeii & Amalfi Coast Private Tour: Archaeologist-led, Flexible
-
Italy
-
Superb51 reviews5
Visit Pompeii and the Amalfi Coast with an experienced driver-guide. Options on the Amalfi Coast are....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour in Pompeii and Vesuvius
In the morning, you'll be to the Ruins of Pompei, where a licensed guide will wait for you, in order to lead you through an itinerary of history, walking in the ancient Roman Streets of a town that has been buried from the Mt.Vesu... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour in Pompeii and Vesuvius
-
Italy
-
Exellent8 reviews4.5
In the morning, you'll be to the Ruins of Pompei, where a licensed guide will wait for you, in order....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Taxi transfer to Civitavecchia
High quality taxi service. We'll take you directly under the ship's boarding. Our taxis have permission to take you or leave you directly to your ship, without having to take the shuttles inside the port. On board you will find f... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Taxi transfer to Civitavecchia
-
Italy
-
Exellent38 reviews4.5
High quality taxi service. We'll take you directly under the ship's boarding. Our taxis have permis....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Livorno Private Shore Excursion to Portovenere and the Cinque Terre
Customized Portovenere and Cinque Terre shore excursion from the port of La Spezia for the discerning traveler seeking an authentic Italian experience on a small group tour for up to 7 people with only the very best of English spe... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Livorno Private Shore Excursion to Portovenere and the Cinque Ter....
-
Italy
-
Superb6 reviews5
Customized Portovenere and Cinque Terre shore excursion from the port of La Spezia for the discernin....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Rome Private Segway Tour
Rome Private Segway Tour lets you see the very best of what this fascinating city has to offer. With the expert commentary of your guide you’ll cruise through the “Eternal City” with ease and comfort, Covering all of the maj... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Rome Private Segway Tour
-
Italy
-
Superb15 reviews5
Rome Private Segway Tour lets you see the very best of what this fascinating city has to offer. With....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
4-Hour Private Boat Experience From Positano
Relax and enjoy the experience! Your satisfaction rewards us with all our work! Among the rocky walls and crystal clear waters, our company will be ready to let you discover all the wonders of the Amalfi coast between Positano a... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 4-Hour Private Boat Experience From Positano
-
Italy
-
Superb11 reviews4.9
Relax and enjoy the experience! Your satisfaction rewards us with all our work! Among the rocky wa....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Tropea, Exclusive Sailing Cruise. 4h with Aperitif. MiRo’
A dream sailing experience on a 15m Grand Large boat between Tropea and Capo Vaticano! Set sail with us for a half-day adventure to discover the breathtaking Costa degli Dei, one of the most beautiful paradises in the world. Let o... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Tropea, Exclusive Sailing Cruise. 4h with Aperitif. MiRo’
-
Italy
-
Superb59 reviews5
A dream sailing experience on a 15m Grand Large boat between Tropea and Capo Vaticano! Set sail with....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour of Rome from Civitavecchia
The guaranteed comfort of a luxury minivan equipped with leather interiors and front and rear air conditioning, audio guides included, and the convenience of an available driver who will take care of his customers with affection a... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour of Rome from Civitavecchia
-
Italy
-
Superb35 reviews5
The guaranteed comfort of a luxury minivan equipped with leather interiors and front and rear air co....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Boat Tour " Nerano, Positano and Amalfi " from Sorrento
An unforgettable experience that allows you to discover the Amalfi Coast from a privileged perspective, sailing along its breathtaking shores in an exclusive way, away from the tourist crowds. The itinerary includes stops for swim... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Boat Tour " Nerano, Positano and Amalfi " from Sorrento
-
Italy
-
Superb36 reviews4.9
An unforgettable experience that allows you to discover the Amalfi Coast from a privileged perspecti....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Sistine Chapel & Vatican Museums evening private tour with pickup
Seat comfortably on a van for a ride from your accommodation to the Vatican Museums and join us on this exciting art journey through the galleries, courtyards and rooms of the Papal collections. Explore the Museums keeping your ... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Sistine Chapel & Vatican Museums evening private tour with pickup
-
Italy
-
Superb7 reviews5
Seat comfortably on a van for a ride from your accommodation to the Vatican Museums and join us on t....
Skip The Line
Private Tour