Private Sightseeing Tours in Central & South America
Top 10 Best Central & South America Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 9,762 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Central & South America. Sort by Popularity. - Page 12Private Chocolate & Rumfactory Tour Snorkeling CoralReef WestEnd
You live the beautiful experience of visiting the second largest coral reef in the world and having an encounter with all its wonders that live there, in addition to tasting various types of chocolate in the chocolate factory and ... More
Private Tour
Private Chocolate & Rumfactory Tour Snorkeling CoralReef WestEnd
-
Central & South America
-
Superb31 reviews4.9
You live the beautiful experience of visiting the second largest coral reef in the world and having ....
Private Tour
5-Star Embera Village Tour | Waterfall, Lunch & River
One hour from Panama City, deep in Chagres National Park, an ancient rainforest holds a secret — the Emberá indigenous community, living exactly as their ancestors did for centuries. You'll reach the village by traditional can... More
Private Tour
5-Star Embera Village Tour | Waterfall, Lunch & River
-
Central & South America
-
Superb12 reviews5
One hour from Panama City, deep in Chagres National Park, an ancient rainforest holds a secret — t....
Private Tour
Jungle Pontoon Waterfall Adventure Tour
Board the jungle pontoon and let it be your river gypsy guide as you sail to meet three beautiful waterfalls! With optional swimming, hiking, cliff jumps and tubing. Spot different flora and fauna from on board your jungle pontoon... More
Private Tour
Jungle Pontoon Waterfall Adventure Tour
-
Central & South America
-
Superb209 reviews4.9
Board the jungle pontoon and let it be your river gypsy guide as you sail to meet three beautiful wa....
Private Tour
Private Walking Tour in Walled City and Getsemani Cartagena
Join us in this 4-hour tour around the famous Walled City of Cartagena de Indias and Getsemani Neighbor, led by a local expert tour guide who will show the best of them. You will visit places of great cultural importance for the c... More
Private Tour
Private Walking Tour in Walled City and Getsemani Cartagena
-
Central & South America
-
Superb147 reviews4.8
Join us in this 4-hour tour around the famous Walled City of Cartagena de Indias and Getsemani Neigh....
Private Tour
Highest Zipline + Giant Waterfall hike & climbing Private Tour
Join us for the most powerful Via Ferrata experience near Medellín. Secure your spot, strap on your gear, and prepare to be entranced by the raw beauty of cascading waterfalls. It's more than just a climb; it's a journey into the... More
Private Tour
Highest Zipline + Giant Waterfall hike & climbing Private Tour
-
Central & South America
-
Superb22 reviews5
Join us for the most powerful Via Ferrata experience near Medellín. Secure your spot, strap on your....
Private Tour
Sacred Valley Full-Day Tour:Chinchero,Maras,Moray & Ollantaytambo
Your journey begins at the Andean Colors Textile Center, where local weavers demonstrate traditional dyeing and weaving techniques passed down for generations. This cultural stop offers insight into the artistry of Andean textiles... More
Private Tour
Sacred Valley Full-Day Tour:Chinchero,Maras,Moray & Ollantaytambo
-
Central & South America
-
Superb137 reviews5
Your journey begins at the Andean Colors Textile Center, where local weavers demonstrate traditional....
Private Tour
Private Catamaran Sunset Tour from Tamarindo All Inclusive
Escape the crowds and enjoy an exclusive private sunset cruise reserved only for your group. Sail along Costa Rica's beautiful Gold Coast aboard a spacious catamaran while enjoying snorkeling, paddleboarding, wildlife spotting, a ... More
Private Tour
Private Catamaran Sunset Tour from Tamarindo All Inclusive
-
Central & South America
-
Superb1 review5
Escape the crowds and enjoy an exclusive private sunset cruise reserved only for your group. Sail al....
Private Tour
Private City Tour of Medellin with Metrocable and Commune 13
In MEDELLIN, we find the famous COMUNA 13, formerly known as one of the most dangerous neighborhoods, inequality and violence prevailed for a long time; now after about 10 years, this commune became the focus of tourists, because ... More
Private Tour
Private City Tour of Medellin with Metrocable and Commune 13
-
Central & South America
-
Superb151 reviews5
In MEDELLIN, we find the famous COMUNA 13, formerly known as one of the most dangerous neighborhoods....
Private Tour
Embera Village Excursion plus Waterfalls experience private Tour
Embark on an enchanting tour that promises a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in the heart of the jungle. Immerse yourself in the rich culture of the indigenous Embera people, gaining insight into their captivating lifest... More
Private Tour
Embera Village Excursion plus Waterfalls experience private Tour
-
Central & South America
-
Superb65 reviews4.9
Embark on an enchanting tour that promises a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in the heart ....
Private Tour
Full-Day Guatape
Full Day Tour. after one and a half hour driving along natural sceneries with your Camantours medellin professional guide you will arrive to el peñol to discover the fascinating story of the town that sits on the middle of the l... More
Private Tour
Full-Day Guatape
-
Central & South America
-
Superb387 reviews5
Full Day Tour. after one and a half hour driving along natural sceneries with your Camantours medel....
Private Tour
Private Excursion Iguaçu Waterfalls Brazilian Side
From greeting to return, you will be accompanied by our professionally trained, multilingual guides in your preferred language. They ensure a smooth process and provide interesting insights into nature and culture. The Iguaçu Fa... More
Private Tour
Private Excursion Iguaçu Waterfalls Brazilian Side
-
Central & South America
-
Superb17 reviews4.8
From greeting to return, you will be accompanied by our professionally trained, multilingual guides ....
Private Tour
Roatan Honduras Private Tour With Island Highlights
We are a young married couple and former employees of Celebrity Cruises, passionate about continuing to deliver exceptional service—this time on the beautiful island of Roatan. Together with our dedicated team of locals, we are ... More
Private Tour
Roatan Honduras Private Tour With Island Highlights
-
Central & South America
-
Superb43 reviews5
We are a young married couple and former employees of Celebrity Cruises, passionate about continuing....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Guatapé and The Rock of El Peñol from Medellín!
This tour is perfect for those who have limited time but don't want to miss the opportunity to visit this must-see destination, or simply don't want to spend that much time on a whole day tour. We'll take you to Guatapé and the f... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to Guatapé and The Rock of El Peñol from Medellín....
-
Central & South America
-
Superb73 reviews5
This tour is perfect for those who have limited time but don't want to miss the opportunity to visit....
Private Tour
2-Days PRIVATE Brasil & Argentina Experience Iguazu Falls
A two-day tour of Iguassu Falls offers a unique and immersive experience for several reasons: With two days, visitors can explore both the Brazilian and Argentine sides of the falls. Each side offers distinct perspectives and expe... More
Private Tour
2-Days PRIVATE Brasil & Argentina Experience Iguazu Falls
-
Central & South America
-
Superb62 reviews4.9
A two-day tour of Iguassu Falls offers a unique and immersive experience for several reasons: With t....
Private Tour
Family tour of the pacaya volcano on horseback, special for children.
Discover Pacaya Volcano in a comfortable, safe and familiar way. This guided tour includes horseback riding and climbing, ideal for enjoying the volcano without physical effort. We specialize in experiences for families with youn... More
Private Tour
Family tour of the pacaya volcano on horseback, special for child....
-
Central & South America
-
Superb62 reviews4.9
Discover Pacaya Volcano in a comfortable, safe and familiar way. This guided tour includes horseback....
Private Tour
ATV or Buggy Guided Tour from Riu Hotels & Planet Hollywood
The tour where we began our company—an exciting, 100% off-road adventure to some secluded beaches like Pirates Beach, along rocky trails and river crossings. Perfect for those seeking adventure, it’s a must-do while you’re i... More
Private Tour
ATV or Buggy Guided Tour from Riu Hotels & Planet Hollywood
-
Central & South America
-
Superb23 reviews4.8
The tour where we began our company—an exciting, 100% off-road adventure to some secluded beaches ....
Private Tour
Rosario Beach Cartagena Full Day with Snorkeling
Experience sun and beach in Rosario Beach, a paradise corner of the Colombian Caribbean. Our tour combines natural beauty, local gastronomy and hospitality: roundtrip transport by comfortable boat, welcome drink (cherry lemonade),... More
Private Tour
Rosario Beach Cartagena Full Day with Snorkeling
-
Central & South America
-
Superb35 reviews4.8
Experience sun and beach in Rosario Beach, a paradise corner of the Colombian Caribbean. Our tour co....
Private Tour
Half-Day Birdwatching Santiago: Wetland or Mountain
Discover the rich birdlife surrounding Santiago on this private half-day birdwatching experience. Choose between two unique routes: explore Batuco Wetland, a haven for migratory and aquatic species, or head into the Andes to spo... More
Private Tour
Half-Day Birdwatching Santiago: Wetland or Mountain
-
Central & South America
-
Superb8 reviews5
Discover the rich birdlife surrounding Santiago on this private half-day birdwatching experience. ....
Private Tour
Bogota City Private Tour - Monserrate, Museo del Oro, Candelaria
Bogota deserves to be discovered quietly, not uncertainly. This is not the cheapest city tour. It is a private, safe and reliable tour, operated by a legal agency, with impeccable vehicles, bilingual guidance, clear communication... More
Private Tour
Bogota City Private Tour - Monserrate, Museo del Oro, Candelaria
-
Central & South America
-
Superb229 reviews4.9
Bogota deserves to be discovered quietly, not uncertainly. This is not the cheapest city tour. It i....
Private Tour
Private Maipo Valley Wine Experience: 2 Premium Wineries & Lunch
Discover Maipo Valley, Chile’s iconic wine region, on an exclusive private tour designed for travelers who want a lifetime experience. The perfect blend of wine, culture, and relaxation. Begin your journey with convenient pickup... More
Private Tour
Private Maipo Valley Wine Experience: 2 Premium Wineries & Lunch
-
Central & South America
-
Superb13 reviews5
Discover Maipo Valley, Chile’s iconic wine region, on an exclusive private tour designed for trave....
Private Tour