Historical & Heritage Tours in Portugal
Top 10 Best Portugal Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 3,460 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Portugal. Sort by Popularity. - Page 88Évora - Full day Private Guided tour from Lisbon by minivan
Évora is the capital of the south-central region of Portugal, the Alentejo. In the historic center of the city is the ancient Roman Temple of Évora (also known as Temple of Diana). Nearby, whitewashed houses surround the Cathedr... More
Private Tour
Évora - Full day Private Guided tour from Lisbon by minivan
-
Portugal
-
Superb2 reviews5
Évora is the capital of the south-central region of Portugal, the Alentejo. In the historic center ....
Private Tour
Private Tour Évora - Wine Tasting - Beautiful Medieval Village of Monsaraz
09am Leave direction to Alentejo, Cross the Bridge Vasco da Gama, the Biggest Bridge in Europe with 14 km , after it´s possible to see Vineyards, Cork Trees and one of typical Alentejo views, with many stork nests Approximately... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Évora - Wine Tasting - Beautiful Medieval Village o....
-
Portugal
-
Superb11 reviews5
09am Leave direction to Alentejo, Cross the Bridge Vasco da Gama, the Biggest Bridge in Europe with ....
Private Tour
Private Walking Tour Experience in Lisbon
For travelers seeking to connect with Lisbon beyond the surface, our Private Walking Tour in Lisbon provides an immersive and authentic journey through the city’s heart. This exclusive, three-hour tour is carefully crafted to of... More
Private Tour
Private Walking Tour Experience in Lisbon
-
Portugal
-
Superb11 reviews5
For travelers seeking to connect with Lisbon beyond the surface, our Private Walking Tour in Lisbon ....
Private Tour
Lisbon Private Historic City Tour by Tuk-Tuk
Explore the vibrant streets of Lisbon in a private electric tuk-tuk, offering a unique blend of comfort and style. This guided tour takes you through iconic neighborhoods, allowing for personalized stops at key attractions where y... More
Private Tour
Lisbon Private Historic City Tour by Tuk-Tuk
-
Portugal
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the vibrant streets of Lisbon in a private electric tuk-tuk, offering a unique blend of comf....
Private Tour
Wine Tour Discover the history and flavors of the best winery's of Lisbon Region
Setúbal, Azeitão, Palmela are in the best Wine Tour region of Portugal is the moment where you will be able to visit and taste amazing wineries, some of them with almost 200 years. With departure from Lisbon we will cross 25 A... More
Private Tour
Wine Tour Discover the history and flavors of the best winery's o....
-
Portugal
-
Superb1 review5
Setúbal, Azeitão, Palmela are in the best Wine Tour region of Portugal is the moment where you w....
Private Tour
Lagoa do Fogo and Sete Cidades Private Full-Day Tour
Come with us and enjoy the best panoramas of the island, passing through the most famous lagoons, waterfalls and stunning views, even passing through the Azorean pineapple plantation, being able to see the entire process and also ... More
Private Tour
Lagoa do Fogo and Sete Cidades Private Full-Day Tour
-
Portugal
-
Superb1 review5
Come with us and enjoy the best panoramas of the island, passing through the most famous lagoons, wa....
Private Tour
Storytelling walk "Once upon a time...Horta"
-
Portugal
-
Superb17 reviews4.9
The History of Horta told like a story, along your steps, in the hidden corners and the old alleys o....
Private Tour
Funchal : Sunday Market - South East Tour
Visit All the local Villages on the southeast coast with a stop at the eastern most point of the island.On Sundays tour mornings we visit the flea market in Santo da Serra or a unique visit... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Funchal : Sunday Market - South East Tour
-
Portugal
-
Exellent9 reviews4.1
Visit All the local Villages on the southeast coast with a stop at the eastern most point of the isl....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Angra do Heroísmo by foot
-
Portugal
-
Superb4 reviews5
we will guide you thrue the most important monuments of our city World heritage by unesco, with us y....
Private Tour
Private Half Day Tuk Tuk Tour - Discover Porto's Hidden Gems
You will visit several viewpoints that offer some of the most spectacular views of the city, yet remain unknown to most visitors. You can contemplate the river winding between lively shores while rabelo boats glide calmly. Take a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Half Day Tuk Tuk Tour - Discover Porto's Hidden Gems
-
Portugal
You will visit several viewpoints that offer some of the most spectacular views of the city, yet rem....
Private Tour
Douro Valley Tour Wine and breathtaking views
The Douro Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage , it is unique. It awakens passions , romanticism and hidden aromas . Inspire us and recharge our batteries. You fall in love at first sight with the silence and the breathtaking views tha... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Douro Valley Tour Wine and breathtaking views
-
Portugal
-
Superb24 reviews5
The Douro Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage , it is unique. It awakens passions , romanticism and hidd....
Private Tour
Full Day Tour Northeast / Full Day Northeast Tour (Min. 2 Persons)
Let yourself be dazzled in our company by this distinctive piece of land on the island of São Miguel with breathtaking views, superb valleys, imposing mountains and mountains, waterfalls and refreshing streams. It is jumping from... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Tour Northeast / Full Day Northeast Tour (Min. 2 Persons....
-
Portugal
-
Exellent5 reviews4.4
Let yourself be dazzled in our company by this distinctive piece of land on the island of São Migue....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Évora and Monsaraz
The tour of Évora, São Pedro do Corval and Monsaraz offers a complete introduction to the rich cultural and historical heritage of the Alentejo region in Portugal. Évora is a city full of history, with its narrow streets, charm... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour to Évora and Monsaraz
-
Portugal
-
Superb1 review5
The tour of Évora, São Pedro do Corval and Monsaraz offers a complete introduction to the rich cul....
Private Tour
Fátima & the West coast of Portugal - Private Van Tour
Visit Fátima’s Sanctuary – one of the holiest grounds for the catholic church in Portugal. Meet the home of the world’s largest waves – Nazaré. Don’t forget to visit the country within the country that is the west coa... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Fátima & the West coast of Portugal - Private Van Tour
-
Portugal
-
Superb5 reviews5
Visit Fátima’s Sanctuary – one of the holiest grounds for the catholic church in Portugal. Meet....
Private Tour
Lisbon Belem Quarter Tour for Kids & Families with a local Guide
Discover one of the most popular districts of Lisbon on this kid-focused private tour. Belem quarter is a fascinating and historic area of Lisbon, rich with art and architectural masterpieces and home to a pair of UNESCO World Her... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Lisbon Belem Quarter Tour for Kids & Families with a local Guide
-
Portugal
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover one of the most popular districts of Lisbon on this kid-focused private tour. Belem quarter....
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour - Arrábida Beaches and Azeitão Wine Region
Discover the stunning beaches of Arrábida and the flavors of the Setúbal and Azeitão wine region on this private full-day tour. Begin with a scenic drive to the Arrábida Mountains, where you'll explore lush landscapes and hidd... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Private Tour - Arrábida Beaches and Azeitão Wine Regio....
-
Portugal
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover the stunning beaches of Arrábida and the flavors of the Setúbal and Azeitão wine region ....
Private Tour
Private Fátima, Nazaré & Medieval Óbidos Daytrip from Lisbon
Enjoy a fully customizable private tour with an English-speaking driver who picks you up from your Lisbon accommodation. This comfortable journey is tailored to your preferences for a seamless and enjoyable experience. Your adven... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Fátima, Nazaré & Medieval Óbidos Daytrip from Lisbon
-
Portugal
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy a fully customizable private tour with an English-speaking driver who picks you up from your L....
Private Tour
Half-Day West Side Tour in Terceira Island
The program that we have outlined for this day leads us to discover the geological origin of Terceira Island. We will learn how volcanoes have shaped the landscape and the way of life of its people.... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Half-Day West Side Tour in Terceira Island
-
Portugal
-
Superb6 reviews4.8
The program that we have outlined for this day leads us to discover the geological origin of Terceir....
Private Tour
Medieval Tour 1H
Get to know the city with a local guide who will make you feel at home. The best way to get to know the city without getting tired and to learn all our culture, because this service is the most personalized possible so you can enj... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Medieval Tour 1H
-
Portugal
-
Superb11 reviews5
Get to know the city with a local guide who will make you feel at home. The best way to get to know ....
Private Tour
Évora Private Tour
On this tour of the beautiful city of Évora, we will visit the main and most beautiful monuments of this city once occupied by the Romans. Mediaval city surrounded by its walls here you live with the usual calm characteristic of ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Évora Private Tour
-
Portugal
-
Superb1 review5
On this tour of the beautiful city of Évora, we will visit the main and most beautiful monuments of....
Private Tour