Menu

Top 10 Best Central & South America Adrenaline & Extreme

Found 5,729 Adrenaline & Extreme activities in Central & South America. Sort by Popularity. - Page 273
 

Private Tour - Canyon Climbing (Adventure)

(5 of 3 reviews)

Climbing in the Chicamocha Canyon is an activity that a lot of travelers miss as they do not know how to get to Colombia´s largest climbing park “La Mojarra”. After hiking down a steep path for about 15 minutes from the parki... More

Private Tour
Start From $172.00
 
Private Tour - Canyon Climbing (Adventure)

Private Tour - Canyon Climbing (Adventure)

  • Central & South America
  • Superb3 reviews5

Climbing in the Chicamocha Canyon is an activity that a lot of travelers miss as they do not know ho....

    Private Tour
    Start From $172.00
 
 

Paragliding Flight Excursion over Medellin

(5 of 2 reviews)

Fly over Medellin and experience the magic of paragliding in San Felix, Colombia’s most iconic flight point. This activity allows you to enjoy panoramic views of the Aburrá Valley, the vibrant city of Medellin and a natural wat... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $90.00
 
Paragliding Flight Excursion over Medellin

Paragliding Flight Excursion over Medellin

  • Central & South America
  • Superb2 reviews5

Fly over Medellin and experience the magic of paragliding in San Felix, Colombia’s most iconic fli....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $90.00
 
 

Cachi and its spectacular Los Cardones National Park

(5 of 1 review)

for its charming and unparalleled view of its splendid slope of the bishop as well as its imposing attraction of the cardones national park... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $56.05
 
Cachi and its spectacular Los Cardones National Park

Cachi and its spectacular Los Cardones National Park

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

for its charming and unparalleled view of its splendid slope of the bishop as well as its imposing a....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $56.05
 
 

Private Spiritual Sacred Valley Tour Ollantaytambo Maras Moray

(5 of 1 review)

Explore the Sacred Valley of the Incas on a transformative spiritual journey, connecting with nature and Andean culture. Visit the historical sites of Ollantaytambo, Ñaupa Iglesia, and the unique circular terraces of Moray. This ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $110.00
 
Private Spiritual Sacred Valley Tour Ollantaytambo Maras Moray

Private Spiritual Sacred Valley Tour Ollantaytambo Maras Moray

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Explore the Sacred Valley of the Incas on a transformative spiritual journey, connecting with nature....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $110.00
 
 

Off Road Tour 4WD Adventure on Lakes Fagnano and Escondido

(5 of 1 review)

Scenic drive along National Route 3 crossing the Fuegian range, with stunning views from Garibaldi Pass over Lakes Escondido and Fagnano. The adventure continues off-road through forests and rugged terrain in 4WD vehicles, reachin... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $185.00
 
Off Road Tour 4WD Adventure on Lakes Fagnano and Escondido

Off Road Tour 4WD Adventure on Lakes Fagnano and Escondido

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Scenic drive along National Route 3 crossing the Fuegian range, with stunning views from Garibaldi P....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $185.00
 
 

City Tour Lima City Tour And Catacombs

(5 of 1 review)

Explore historic and modern Lima with expert guides. Live, enjoy and book your City Tour today!... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $45.00
 
City Tour Lima City Tour And Catacombs

City Tour Lima City Tour And Catacombs

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Explore historic and modern Lima with expert guides. Live, enjoy and book your City Tour today!

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $45.00
 
 

4 Days - 3 Nights Island Hopping in San Blas Islands

(5 of 1 review)

Sleep in a different islands each night, with tours every day to visit more islands! Amazing Experience in San Blas Islands to visit the most beautiful spots of the total 360 islands in this paradaise, with white sand and crystal ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $549.00
 
4 Days - 3 Nights Island Hopping in San Blas Islands

4 Days - 3 Nights Island Hopping in San Blas Islands

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Sleep in a different islands each night, with tours every day to visit more islands! Amazing Experie....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $549.00
 
 
-10% Amazon River Adventure in Pacaya Samiria Reserve 3 days

Amazon River Adventure in Pacaya Samiria Reserve 3 days

(5 of 1 review)

The Marañón River beckons with an immersive journey into the Pacaya Samiria National Reserve, where the wonders of the Amazon unfold. Encounter playful pink and grey river dolphins as you navigate the waterways, and hike through... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $414.00
(Saving 10% ) $460.00
 
-10% Amazon River Adventure in Pacaya Samiria Reserve 3 days

Amazon River Adventure in Pacaya Samiria Reserve 3 days

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

The Marañón River beckons with an immersive journey into the Pacaya Samiria National Reserve, wher....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $414.00
    (Saving 10% ) $460.00
 
 
-inf% Private Airplane Tour

Private Airplane Tour

(5 of 1 review)

This tour allows you to see from a plane the beautiful aerial view of the northern area of ​​Buenos Aires. From the air you will be able to appreciate San Fernando, the Lujan River, the private neighborhoods of the northern zo... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $315.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Airplane Tour

Private Airplane Tour

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

This tour allows you to see from a plane the beautiful aerial view of the northern area of ​​Bue....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $315.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Llanos del Cortes Bijagua Rainforest and Chocolate Tour

Llanos del Cortes Bijagua Rainforest and Chocolate Tour

(5 of 1 review)

One of the most beautiful tours near Guanacaste, where we will enjoy the best cultural tour, we will learn about the production of Costa Rican coffee and cocoa but also taste these delicious products. We will visit a Natural Anima... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $180.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Llanos del Cortes Bijagua Rainforest and Chocolate Tour

Llanos del Cortes Bijagua Rainforest and Chocolate Tour

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

One of the most beautiful tours near Guanacaste, where we will enjoy the best cultural tour, we will....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $180.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Private Hike to the Hidden Railway Line near Medellin

Private Hike to the Hidden Railway Line near Medellin

(5 of 1 review)

The disused railway line between Amaga and Caldas offers a glimpse into Colombia's railway history and is also an exciting nature excursion. The paths are easily accessible and safe. There are various catering options on the way t... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $56.81
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Hike to the Hidden Railway Line near Medellin

Private Hike to the Hidden Railway Line near Medellin

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

The disused railway line between Amaga and Caldas offers a glimpse into Colombia's railway history a....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $56.81
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Explore Cusco in 5 Days and 4 Nights

Explore Cusco in 5 Days and 4 Nights

(5 of 1 review)

Embark on a 5-day tour that will take you to explore the best of Cusco and its surroundings. Start with a City Tour of Cusco, visiting the Qoricancha and nearby ruins. Then, explore the Sacred Valley with visits to Pisac and Ollan... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $510.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Explore Cusco in 5 Days and 4 Nights

Explore Cusco in 5 Days and 4 Nights

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Embark on a 5-day tour that will take you to explore the best of Cusco and its surroundings. Start w....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $510.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-5% Inca jungle adventure 4 days 3 nigth with Machupicchu.

Inca jungle adventure 4 days 3 nigth with Machupicchu.

(5 of 1 review)

The Inka Jungle tour was designed as an alternative to the classic Inca trail and recommended for people of different ages who have a great sense of adventure and curiosity.... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $335.35
(Saving 5% ) $353.00
 
-5% Inca jungle adventure 4 days 3 nigth with Machupicchu.

Inca jungle adventure 4 days 3 nigth with Machupicchu.

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

The Inka Jungle tour was designed as an alternative to the classic Inca trail and recommended for pe....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $335.35
    (Saving 5% ) $353.00
 
 
-inf% Private Tour Rio Celeste Waterfall | From La Fortuna & Tamarindo

Private Tour Rio Celeste Waterfall | From La Fortuna & Tamarindo

(5 of 1 review)

This river is famed for its shockingly bright blue color, a natural wonder caused by the reaction of volcanic sulfur and calcium carbonate. The result is a stunning powder-blue shade that will leave you in awe. A hike through the... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $350.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Tour Rio Celeste Waterfall | From La Fortuna & Tamarindo

Private Tour Rio Celeste Waterfall | From La Fortuna & Tamarindo

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

This river is famed for its shockingly bright blue color, a natural wonder caused by the reaction of....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $350.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Full-Day Birdwatching Private Tour in Antisana with Pick Up

Full-Day Birdwatching Private Tour in Antisana with Pick Up

(5 of 1 review)

Departure at 7 in the morning to reach the "Secas" lagoon. Then we continue up to 4000 m.a.s.l. (13000 feet) to observe different bird species. Then we advance to the "La Mica" lagoon also to observe different bird species. After ... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $125.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Full-Day Birdwatching Private Tour in Antisana with Pick Up

Full-Day Birdwatching Private Tour in Antisana with Pick Up

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

Departure at 7 in the morning to reach the "Secas" lagoon. Then we continue up to 4000 m.a.s.l. (130....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $125.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% 6-Day Bolivia Private Tour with English Guide from La Paz

6-Day Bolivia Private Tour with English Guide from La Paz

(5 of 1 review)

See more of Bolivia in less time on a stress-free private tour from La Paz. Skip the hassle of renting a car or navigating public transport, and enjoy easy transportation in a private vehicle and the undivided attention of a guide... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $1,840.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% 6-Day Bolivia Private Tour with English Guide from La Paz

6-Day Bolivia Private Tour with English Guide from La Paz

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

See more of Bolivia in less time on a stress-free private tour from La Paz. Skip the hassle of renti....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $1,840.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Museum route of Obando - Pradera

Museum route of Obando - Pradera

(5 of 1 review)

We visit sacred sites, travel on roads with spectacular views of the mountains, go through rivers and have breakfast where the inhabitants of the area. (40 Kms)... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $24.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Museum route of Obando - Pradera

Museum route of Obando - Pradera

  • Central & South America
  • Superb1 review5

We visit sacred sites, travel on roads with spectacular views of the mountains, go through rivers an....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $24.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Starglamg Wild Glamping Experience in Atacama

Starglamg Wild Glamping Experience in Atacama

(5 of 4 reviews)

Starglamg Wild Glamping in San Pedro de Atacama offers a unique night break in the desert under a star-studded sky. Guests will enjoy an exclusive tent for two with a cozy bed and access to relaxing wellness spa treatments. The ex... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $2,200.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Starglamg Wild Glamping Experience in Atacama

Starglamg Wild Glamping Experience in Atacama

  • Central & South America
  • Superb4 reviews5

Starglamg Wild Glamping in San Pedro de Atacama offers a unique night break in the desert under a st....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $2,200.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Full day hike to the Rainbow Mountain and the Red Valley for small groups Cusco

Full day hike to the Rainbow Mountain and the Red Valley for small groups Cusco

(5 of 4 reviews)

The excellent value for money includes hotel pick-up, breakfast, lunch and round trip transportation A challenging hike comes with an ultra-rewarding scenario Set a suitable rhythm for you in a small group Collection and return to... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $66.67
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Full day hike to the Rainbow Mountain and the Red Valley for small groups Cusco

Full day hike to the Rainbow Mountain and the Red Valley for smal....

  • Central & South America
  • Superb4 reviews5

The excellent value for money includes hotel pick-up, breakfast, lunch and round trip transportation....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $66.67
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% City Tour Bogota + Monserrate from your hotel or airport

City Tour Bogota + Monserrate from your hotel or airport

(5 of 3 reviews)

Embark on an exciting day with the Transporte y Turismo del Eje company through the treasures of Bogotá with our City Tour! From the moment we pick you up at your hotel, our friendly team of guides and drivers will be with you to... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $170.70
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% City Tour Bogota + Monserrate from your hotel or airport

City Tour Bogota + Monserrate from your hotel or airport

  • Central & South America
  • Superb3 reviews5

Embark on an exciting day with the Transporte y Turismo del Eje company through the treasures of Bog....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $170.70
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
Booking.com
Booking.com
Booking.com