Private Sightseeing Tours in New Zealand
Top 10 Best New Zealand Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 800 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in New Zealand. Sort by Popularity. - Page 29Heartbeat of the City: Private Christchurch Walking Tour
Skip the crowds—this is a private tour for your group only. Embark on a romantic 2-hour private walking tour in Christchurch, immersing yourselves in the city’s cultural and natural gems. Begin your journey in the Christchurch... More
Private Tour
Heartbeat of the City: Private Christchurch Walking Tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb1 review5
Skip the crowds—this is a private tour for your group only. Embark on a romantic 2-hour private wa....
Private Tour
Auckland: Private Twilight Wild Kiwi Bird Encounter Tour
Step in for a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to see New Zealand’s iconic Kiwi bird living freely in its natural habitat. Led by an expert guide, this immersive night walk takes you through the native bush of predator-free Tāwha... More
Private Tour
Auckland: Private Twilight Wild Kiwi Bird Encounter Tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb5 reviews5
Step in for a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to see New Zealand’s iconic Kiwi bird living freely i....
Private Tour
Multi Day New Zealand Wide Private Custom Tour from Christchurch
Discover the very best of New Zealand with a fully flexible private custom tour designed entirely around your interests. Your preferences are understood, tailored recommendations are provided, and a balanced itinerary blending tra... More
Private Tour
Multi Day New Zealand Wide Private Custom Tour from Christchurch
-
New Zealand
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the very best of New Zealand with a fully flexible private custom tour designed entirely ar....
Private Tour
Rangitoto Island Private Tour
Discover Rangitoto Island, Auckland’s youngest and most iconic volcano, on an unforgettable experience combining spectacular scenery, fascinating geology, and light adventure. Begin with a scenic ferry crossing over the beautifu... More
Private Tour
Rangitoto Island Private Tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover Rangitoto Island, Auckland’s youngest and most iconic volcano, on an unforgettable experi....
Private Tour
West Coast Wilderness Experience - Private Tour From Auckland
Discover Auckland’s Wild West on a private scenic tour from Auckland, where rugged coastlines, black-sand beaches, and native rainforests come together in one unforgettable journey. Travel through the lush Waitākere Ranges, one... More
Private Tour
West Coast Wilderness Experience - Private Tour From Auckland
-
New Zealand
-
Superb6 reviews5
Discover Auckland’s Wild West on a private scenic tour from Auckland, where rugged coastlines, bla....
Private Tour
The best of Hamilton Private walking tour
Enjoy a private, exclusive tour with your own local guide. Together with the professional guide, you will visit the most charming places in the city. You will have a chance to explore the city, while hearing fascinating facts and ... More
Private Tour
The best of Hamilton Private walking tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb6 reviews5
Enjoy a private, exclusive tour with your own local guide. Together with the professional guide, you....
Private Tour
Private Mt Ruapehu Summit Plateau Guided HIke
Worthy of a place on anyone’s bucket list. The volcanic crater of Mt Ruapehu and its milky blue waters are an impressive sight, making this a hike to remember. The lake changes colour from an amazing deep green to pale blue to s... More
Private Tour
Private Mt Ruapehu Summit Plateau Guided HIke
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
Worthy of a place on anyone’s bucket list. The volcanic crater of Mt Ruapehu and its milky blue wa....
Private Tour
Abel Tasman Adventure Private Tour from Nelson Cruise Port
Embark on an adventure to one of New Zealands most pristine national parks, Abel Tasman. With crystal clearwaters, golden beaches, and lush rainforest, whats not to love. Take a scenic drive up the coast fueling up with famous dou... More
Private Tour
Abel Tasman Adventure Private Tour from Nelson Cruise Port
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
Embark on an adventure to one of New Zealands most pristine national parks, Abel Tasman. With crysta....
Private Tour
Wellington Highlights Half Day Private Shore Tour
Wellington welcomes you with a sparkling harbour, forested hillsides and a lively cultural atmosphere. This private 3.5-hour tour offers cruise travellers a perfect blend of panoramic viewpoints, coastal scenery, iconic landmarks ... More
Private Tour
Wellington Highlights Half Day Private Shore Tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
Wellington welcomes you with a sparkling harbour, forested hillsides and a lively cultural atmospher....
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Private Personalised Walk
For private groups of 2-12, we offer a range of specialist walking options. We’ll provide a tailor-made itinerary and confirm all arrangements on your behalf. Small, personal and private walking tours with an experienced local ... More
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Private Personalised Walk
-
New Zealand
-
Superb10 reviews5
For private groups of 2-12, we offer a range of specialist walking options. We’ll provide a tailor....
Private Tour
Auckland to Coromandel Private Tour Beach and Cove Highlights
Explore New Zealand’s stunning Coromandel Peninsula on a private full-day ride from Auckland. Begin at Thames or Kopu Lookout, enjoying sweeping views of the Firth of Thames. Continue to Hot Water Beach, where you can dig your o... More
Private Tour
Auckland to Coromandel Private Tour Beach and Cove Highlights
-
New Zealand
-
Superb10 reviews5
Explore New Zealand’s stunning Coromandel Peninsula on a private full-day ride from Auckland. Begi....
Private Tour
Private Hokianga Explorer
A spectacular day of customised private touring in one of the most historic and culturally rich parts of New Zealand. From the tranquil villages of Rawene, Kohukohu and Opononi to the mighty Kauri trees of Waipoua Forest, every st... More
Private Tour
Private Hokianga Explorer
-
New Zealand
-
Superb10 reviews5
A spectacular day of customised private touring in one of the most historic and culturally rich part....
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Nature and Ceramics Private Tour
Uncover the beauty of Waiheke Island, where spectacular coastal scenery, acclaimed vineyards, and creative experiences combine to create an unforgettable day. Wander through the beautiful Whakanewha Nikau Trail, surrounded by rege... More
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Nature and Ceramics Private Tour
-
New Zealand
-
Superb10 reviews5
Uncover the beauty of Waiheke Island, where spectacular coastal scenery, acclaimed vineyards, and cr....
Private Tour
High Country Discovery Tour from Queenstown
Gain exclusive access to the remote Paradise Valley with a local guide, starting with hotel pickup in Queenstown. You’ll drive to secluded lookout points for the ultimate photo op and have plenty of options for exploring on foo... More
Private Tour
High Country Discovery Tour from Queenstown
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
Gain exclusive access to the remote Paradise Valley with a local guide, starting with hotel pickup i....
Private Tour
Private Festive Walking Tour in Historic Auckland
A private Christmas walk will guide you through Auckland’s most festive streets. You will begin near Aotea Square which shows seasonal installations during the Christmas period. Queen Street will lead you toward the waterfront w... More
Private Tour
Private Festive Walking Tour in Historic Auckland
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
A private Christmas walk will guide you through Auckland’s most festive streets. You will begin ne....
Private Tour
Transfers from Blenheim or Picton to Kaikoura
Your Local Guide and Chauffeur in Marlborough New Zealand will create the perfect private tour for your South Island getaway. Specialising in Top of The South day trips from Blenheim to Picton and the surrounding Marlborough Sou... More
Private Tour
Transfers from Blenheim or Picton to Kaikoura
-
New Zealand
-
Superb3 reviews5
Your Local Guide and Chauffeur in Marlborough New Zealand will create the perfect private tour for ....
Private Tour
1/2-day Christchurch Scenic Highlights (Private Tour)
The first stop on this private half-day tour is at the Sign of Takahe (a Historic stone building), where you can enjoy scenic views and capture some memorable photos. Next, you'll head to the Sign of the Bellbird Scenic Reserve a... More
Private Tour
1/2-day Christchurch Scenic Highlights (Private Tour)
-
New Zealand
-
Superb1 review5
The first stop on this private half-day tour is at the Sign of Takahe (a Historic stone building), w....
Private Tour
Private Half Day Lord of the Rings Adventure Tour From Te Anau
Explore the enchanting Mavora Lakes and other iconic Middle Earth filming locations on this exclusive half-day tour from Te Anau. Guided by passionate experts on all things Lord of the Rings, discover the haunting beauty of the De... More
Private Tour
Private Half Day Lord of the Rings Adventure Tour From Te Anau
-
New Zealand
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the enchanting Mavora Lakes and other iconic Middle Earth filming locations on this exclusiv....
Private Tour
Private Shore Tour from Auckland: Hobbiton Movie Set Experience
Step into the enchanting world of Middle-earth on this unforgettable private shore excursion from Auckland. Travel through New Zealand’s rolling countryside to the iconic Hobbiton Movie Set, where The Lord of the Rings and The H... More
Private Tour
Private Shore Tour from Auckland: Hobbiton Movie Set Experience
-
New Zealand
-
Superb1 review5
Step into the enchanting world of Middle-earth on this unforgettable private shore excursion from Au....
Private Tour
Private Auckland Shore Excursion: Half-Day City Highlights
Experience Auckland in comfort on a private half-day tour that blends the city’s most famous sights with hidden gems. With your own personal guide and convenient hotel pick-up and drop-off, you’ll have more time to explore at ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Auckland Shore Excursion: Half-Day City Highlights
-
New Zealand
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Auckland in comfort on a private half-day tour that blends the city’s most famous sight....
Private Tour