Palm Springs Tours
Top 10 Best Palm Springs Tours
Found 130 Tours activities in Palm Springs. Sort by Popularity. - Page 2Desert Nature Walk, Cacao Ceremony and Soundbath in Joshua Tree
We start this experience with a beautiful desert nature walk at one of the hidden gems inside the JT national park. The trail we visit offers a 1.4 mile loop, friendly for all age ranges/activity levels. Designed to activate the ... More
Desert Nature Walk, Cacao Ceremony and Soundbath in Joshua Tree
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb20 reviews4.7
We start this experience with a beautiful desert nature walk at one of the hidden gems inside the JT....
Titanic Escape Room Game for Private Group
The “unsinkable” Titanic is going down. Fortunately, you overheard the captain speak of a hidden life boat. This may be construed as mutiny but you decide to gather your crew and work your way through Captain Smith’s cabin a... More
Private Tour
Titanic Escape Room Game for Private Group
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb474 reviews4.9
The “unsinkable” Titanic is going down. Fortunately, you overheard the captain speak of a hidden....
Private Tour
Bank Heist Escape Room Game for Private Group
You and your crack team have been assembled to pull off this caper which will involve sneaking past the bank’s high-tech security, hacking your way into a computer, and working out and deciding how you’ll break into the vault.... More
Private Tour
Bank Heist Escape Room Game for Private Group
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb533 reviews5
You and your crack team have been assembled to pull off this caper which will involve sneaking past ....
Private Tour
Palm Springs Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour
Soak up some sun with this GPS self-guided driving tour of Palm Springs, where movie stars and other big-time celebs have flocked for almost a hundred years to get away from it all. Visit the architectural marvels left behind by t... More
Private Tour
Palm Springs Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour
-
Palm Springs
-
Exellent265 reviews4.2
Soak up some sun with this GPS self-guided driving tour of Palm Springs, where movie stars and other....
Private Tour
Guided Electric Motorbike Tour inside Joshua Tree National Park
Explore stunning Joshua Tree National Park, on a guided tour - on Electric All-Wheel Drive Motorbikes! Ride the UBCO 2x2 adventure motorbike, equipped with all-wheel drive. No motorcycle license is required, making this tour acce... More
Private Tour
Guided Electric Motorbike Tour inside Joshua Tree National Park
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb19 reviews4.8
Explore stunning Joshua Tree National Park, on a guided tour - on Electric All-Wheel Drive Motorbike....
Private Tour
Paintball Target Shooting Experience in Joshua Tree
A safe introduction to paintball shooting, great for both kids and adults. Enjoy shooting a paintball gun at targets at our paintball target shooting range located close to the Coyote Dry Lake in Joshua Tree, CA. We've selected fu... More
Private Tour
Paintball Target Shooting Experience in Joshua Tree
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb12 reviews5
A safe introduction to paintball shooting, great for both kids and adults. Enjoy shooting a paintbal....
Private Tour
Palm Springs Modernism Architecture & History Bike Tour
This is a small group 3-hour bike tour of 3 architecturally & historically significant neighborhoods in south Palm Springs. Quiet streets, no hills, constant sunshine, & very little traffic make for a great ride for novices or exp... More
Private Tour
Palm Springs Modernism Architecture & History Bike Tour
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb398 reviews5
This is a small group 3-hour bike tour of 3 architecturally & historically significant neighborhoods....
Private Tour
Palm Springs Windmill Guided Tour by Golf Cart
Our tour is the only wind farm tour on a private wind farm. We are the first commercial wind farm in the San Gorgonia Pass. We provide a historical and future perspective starting from the early 1980's during the Wind Rush to to... More
Private Tour
Palm Springs Windmill Guided Tour by Golf Cart
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb28 reviews5
Our tour is the only wind farm tour on a private wind farm. We are the first commercial wind farm ....
Private Tour
Joshua Tree National Park Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour
Purchase one tour per car, not per person. Everyone listens together! Explore the rugged, mystical beauty of Joshua Tree National Park with this narrated driving tour. Discover a desert full of amazing hikes and cartoonishly stra... More
Private Tour
Joshua Tree National Park Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour
-
Palm Springs
-
Exellent801 reviews4.5
Purchase one tour per car, not per person. Everyone listens together! Explore the rugged, mystical ....
Private Tour
Palm Springs Indian Canyons EBike and Hike
A guided bicycle tour to the culturally significant and majestically scenic Indian Canyons in South Palm Springs. Age limit is 12 years old. This activity has a 2 person requirement for the tour to run. If you are a single rider, ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Palm Springs Indian Canyons EBike and Hike
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb226 reviews5
A guided bicycle tour to the culturally significant and majestically scenic Indian Canyons in South ....
Private Tour
The Legends & Icons Tour of Palm Springs
• Designated Historic Districts: We will point out many of the different, historic neighborhoods surrounding the Palm Springs area. • Palm Springs Walk Of Stars: We will point out the many inlaid sidewalk stars honoring the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out The Legends & Icons Tour of Palm Springs
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb206 reviews4.7
• Designated Historic Districts: We will point out many of the different, historic neighborhoods s....
Private Tour
Jewelry creations with Palm Springs Flower Petals
Create your own unique piece of jewelry using Palm Springs flower petals in this engaging workshop. All materials are provided, making it easy for anyone to dive into crafting their one-of-a-kind wearable art. With step-by-step gu... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Jewelry creations with Palm Springs Flower Petals
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb6 reviews4.8
Create your own unique piece of jewelry using Palm Springs flower petals in this engaging workshop. ....
Private Tour
Joshua Tree Architecture & Art Tour — Iconic Homes & Desert Art
From clay houses to dome houses to modern homes discover the artistic soul and visionary architecture of Joshua Tree. This immersive 4 hour private tour takes you through the entire high desert region surrounding Joshua Tree start... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Joshua Tree Architecture & Art Tour — Iconic Homes & Desert Art
-
Palm Springs
-
Exellent7 reviews4.1
From clay houses to dome houses to modern homes discover the artistic soul and visionary architectur....
Private Tour
Take Me to the Mountain A Spiritual Hiking Experience
This 4 hour guided hike weaves together mindful walking, light breathwork, meditation, and a gentle closing ceremony. Set in Greater Palm Springs, it’s an experience for those seeking clarity, connection, and a deeper sense of p... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Take Me to the Mountain A Spiritual Hiking Experience
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb1 review5
This 4 hour guided hike weaves together mindful walking, light breathwork, meditation, and a gentle ....
Private Tour
Make Sun Prints in the Desert
You are in one of the most picturesque places on earth. Why not leave with your own art? We will make sun prints from your photos along with designing piece of desert nature on the light sensitive paper.... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Make Sun Prints in the Desert
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb4 reviews5
You are in one of the most picturesque places on earth. Why not leave with your own art? We will mak....
Private Tour
San Andreas Fault Jeep Tour (Greater Palm Springs)
Only Red Jeep Tours can take you to Metate Ranch, located in the heart of the San Andreas Fault Zone. On this awe-inspiring OPEN-AIR Jeep Tour, you will travel deep into the heart of California’s world-famous San Andreas Fault... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out San Andreas Fault Jeep Tour (Greater Palm Springs)
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb129 reviews4.8
Only Red Jeep Tours can take you to Metate Ranch, located in the heart of the San Andreas Fault Zone....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Restorative Soundbath in Palm Springs
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb7 reviews4.6
A massage for your tapped out nervous system. Power down your busy mind. View of Mount San Jacinto....
Private Tour
Palm Springs and Joshua Tree Self-Guided Driving Audio Tours
Embark on an enchanting journey through Joshua Tree & Palm Springs with this pair of self-guided driving tours. Cruise through the open desert in Joshua Tree National Park, where you’ll discover imposing boulder formations, myst... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Palm Springs and Joshua Tree Self-Guided Driving Audio Tours
-
Palm Springs
-
Exellent53 reviews4.4
Embark on an enchanting journey through Joshua Tree & Palm Springs with this pair of self-guided dri....
Private Tour
Palm Springs Windmill Tours
You will need your own car on this tour which you will be guided along with an audio program and marked destinations throughout the first commercial wind farm in Southern Calfornia. Once booked, we send you an email confirmation a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Palm Springs Windmill Tours
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb277 reviews4.7
You will need your own car on this tour which you will be guided along with an audio program and mar....
Private Tour
Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour in Joshua Tree National Park
Download the GuideAlong self-guided audio tour and you'll discover more on your Joshua Tree National Park road trip. Hear fascinating behind-the-scenes stories, local tips, and directions play automatically, all based on your loca... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Self-Guided Driving Audio Tour in Joshua Tree National Park
-
Palm Springs
-
Superb25 reviews4.6
Download the GuideAlong self-guided audio tour and you'll discover more on your Joshua Tree National....
Private Tour