Historical & Heritage Tours in Shanghai
Top 10 Best Shanghai Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 744 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Shanghai. Sort by Popularity. - Page 26Private City Day Tour Of Shanghai Including Entrance Tickets
By this full-day Shanghai private tour, you'll be able to experience main Shanghai's spots such as the Shanghai Museum, the Jade Buddha Temple, Yuyuan Garden, and the Bund.... More
Private Tour
Private City Day Tour Of Shanghai Including Entrance Tickets
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
By this full-day Shanghai private tour, you'll be able to experience main Shanghai's spots such as t....
Private Tour
Half-day Shanghai Highlight Tour with Pickup at Hongqiao Railway Station
This tour is intended to bring you, after a weary journey, a safe, hassle-free, comfortable ride and leave you pleasant first impression about Shanghai with sightseeing of the most representing attractions involved before ending a... More
Private Tour
Half-day Shanghai Highlight Tour with Pickup at Hongqiao Railway ....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
This tour is intended to bring you, after a weary journey, a safe, hassle-free, comfortable ride and....
Private Tour
5-Day Private Guided Sightseeing Tour of Shanghai and Suzhou
Visit highlights of China including the Shanghai and Suzhou with this 5 day private tour from Shanghai. You will be picked up and dropped off from your Shanghai hotel/airport/train station.... More
Private Tour
5-Day Private Guided Sightseeing Tour of Shanghai and Suzhou
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
Visit highlights of China including the Shanghai and Suzhou with this 5 day private tour from Shangh....
Private Tour
Private 2-Day Shanghai Package Tour Including Lunch
Explore amazing Shanghai sites from this package 2 days such as Jade Buddha temple, Zhujiajiao water town , the bund, Shanghai museum, Yuyuan garden and silk factory, private van, driver , English speaking guide , Chinese lunch an... More
Private Tour
Private 2-Day Shanghai Package Tour Including Lunch
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
Explore amazing Shanghai sites from this package 2 days such as Jade Buddha temple, Zhujiajiao water....
Private Tour
The Bund & Old Shanghai Decoded: Arch, Culture, Economy &Politics
This is a deep dive into modern Shanghai. With your Shanghainese-born guide—a 35+ year eyewitness—you'll decode stories behind the skyline. Starting from Suzhou Creek's industrial roots, we walk through the foreign concessions... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
The Bund & Old Shanghai Decoded: Arch, Culture, Economy &Politics
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
This is a deep dive into modern Shanghai. With your Shanghainese-born guide—a 35+ year eyewitnessâ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Shanghai in a Morning Private Tai Chi Tea and Yu Garden Tour
Spend one serene morning in old Shanghai experiencing three living Chinese arts in a single private tour. In a quiet neighborhood park, a certified Tai Chi master leads a gentle session of warm-up, basic forms and the idea of ba... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Shanghai in a Morning Private Tai Chi Tea and Yu Garden Tour
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Spend one serene morning in old Shanghai experiencing three living Chinese arts in a single private ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Suzhou Garden and Zhujiajiao Day Tour from Shanghai by English Driver Guide
Explore the beauty and history of the ancient towns of Suzhou, visiting a 400 year-old water village Zhuiiaiiao, Take a relaxing boat ride along canals.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Suzhou Garden and Zhujiajiao Day Tour from Shanghai by English Dr....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the beauty and history of the ancient towns of Suzhou, visiting a 400 year-old water village....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Era Theatre Acrobatics Show with Hotel Transfer
Head to the Shanghai ERA Theatre for the best Shanghai Acrobatics Show. During the show, the talent performers performed on bike, motorcycle & Universe. The performance have been illuminated with beautiful Chinese music. immerse y... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Era Theatre Acrobatics Show with Hotel Transfer
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Head to the Shanghai ERA Theatre for the best Shanghai Acrobatics Show. During the show, the talent ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Night River Cruise on Huangpu River
Meet your tour guide at your hotel and travel by private vehicle to the pier. Please ensure your contact details are accurate, as our team will contact you in advance. Enjoy a relaxing 45-minute evening cruise along the Huangpu R... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Night River Cruise on Huangpu River
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Meet your tour guide at your hotel and travel by private vehicle to the pier. Please ensure your con....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Shanghai History Museum,Xintiandi,Shanghai Tower&Yuyuan Old Street
Get to know Shanghai with your own guide on this full-day private tour. Walk through People’s Square and visit Shanghai History Museum; enjoy yourselves at Shanghai Great World; explore local Bird And Flower Market, Former Frenc... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Shanghai History Museum,Xintiandi,Shanghai Tower&Yu....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Get to know Shanghai with your own guide on this full-day private tour. Walk through People’s Squa....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Suzhou Zhouzhuang Water Town Day Trip from Shanghai
Take a private car to Zhouzhuang in Suzhou, known as the "No.1 Water Town in China." Admire the iconic scenery, featuring small bridges, murmuring streams, and riverside dwellings. Visit local scenic spots, such as Twin Bridges, Z... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Suzhou Zhouzhuang Water Town Day Trip from Shanghai
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Take a private car to Zhouzhuang in Suzhou, known as the "No.1 Water Town in China." Admire the icon....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Highlight Tour and Enjoy the Special Local Cuisine
Walk in Yu Garden, cross time, meet garden poetry and Shanghai's modernity. Enjoy market, lanterns, intangible heritage for a new Chinese trend experience. The Bund at night is brightly lit, with historical and modern buildings sh... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Highlight Tour and Enjoy the Special Local Cuisine
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Walk in Yu Garden, cross time, meet garden poetry and Shanghai's modernity. Enjoy market, lanterns, ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Night tour by bike: Sleepless in Metropolis Shanghai
Shanghai, the financial hub of China, is a city that never sleeps. It has brilliant skylines and a mixture of East and West culture. On a vintage bike, you can observe the city’s transformation between nightfall and dawn, observ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Night tour by bike: Sleepless in Metropolis Shanghai
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Shanghai, the financial hub of China, is a city that never sleeps. It has brilliant skylines and a m....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Zhujiajiao Water Town Yu Garden and Hotpot Buffet Lunch
This experience uniquely combines the peaceful charm of a traditional Jiangnan water town with the vibrant energy of modern Shanghai. Travelers can explore ancient canals, historic bridges, and local life in Zhujiajiao before retu... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Zhujiajiao Water Town Yu Garden and Hotpot Buffet Lunch
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
This experience uniquely combines the peaceful charm of a traditional Jiangnan water town with the v....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Private Tour: Jade Buddha Temple, World Financial Center&Acrobatic Show
Experience several of Shanghai’s top attractions on the full-day guided tour. After a convenient hotel pickup, appreciate a 1.9-meter-high white jade Buddha at Jade Buddha Temple; take a cruise to enjoy the scenery along the Hua... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Private Tour: Jade Buddha Temple, World Financial Center....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Experience several of Shanghai’s top attractions on the full-day guided tour. After a convenient h....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Private Tour of Jewish Refugees Museum Jade Buddha Temple HuangPu River
This classic inclusive tour which duration is about 10 hours will amaze us with top and popular attractions in Shanghai. Pay a visit to the educational Jewish Refugees’ Museum. Appreciate the panoramic views of Shanghai on the g... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Private Tour of Jewish Refugees Museum Jade Buddha Templ....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
This classic inclusive tour which duration is about 10 hours will amaze us with top and popular attr....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai’s Splendid Tapestry: A Private Full-Day Exploration
This private full-day tour offers an immersive journey into the heart of Shanghai, a city where ancient history intertwines with futuristic skyline. Begin with the awe-inspiring Shanghai Tower, boasting the world’s highest obser... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai’s Splendid Tapestry: A Private Full-Day Exploration
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
This private full-day tour offers an immersive journey into the heart of Shanghai, a city where anci....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2-Day Suzhou and Hangzhou Private Flexible Tours from Shanghai by Bullet Train
Enjoy 2-Day exclusive private tour to the two famous "Heavenly Cities" on Earth -Suzhou and Hangzhou. Experience the modern fast bullet train while enjoy the convenient day trips from Shanghai. Explore 2500 year old "Oriental veni... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2-Day Suzhou and Hangzhou Private Flexible Tours from Shanghai by....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy 2-Day exclusive private tour to the two famous "Heavenly Cities" on Earth -Suzhou and Hangzhou....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Zhujiajiao & Shanghai: Private Day Tour Water Town to Skyline
Take advantage of China's 144-hour visa-free policy and make the most of your time with this private, door-to-door guided tour, designed to maximize your experience without any compromises. Begin your adventure in Zhujiajiao Ancie... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Zhujiajiao & Shanghai: Private Day Tour Water Town to Skyline
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
Take advantage of China's 144-hour visa-free policy and make the most of your time with this private....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour of Shanghai World Financial Center Jing’an Temple and Fuxing Park
This tour provides a great opportunity to explore must-see attractions in Shanghai. With a private guide, we will learn about culture and history of Shanghai, admire modern skyscrapers and different styles of architecture and lear... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour of Shanghai World Financial Center Jing’an Temple ....
-
Shanghai
-
Superb3 reviews5
This tour provides a great opportunity to explore must-see attractions in Shanghai. With a private g....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )