Day Trips in Netherlands
Top 10 Best Netherlands Day Trips
Found 433 Day Trips activities in Netherlands. Sort by Popularity. - Page 9Private Keukenhof Park & Tulip Fields Tour from Rotterdam
Our professional driver-guide, with over 10 years of experience, will ensure you experience the beauty of the world-famous Keukenhof Gardens, home to millions of tulips, hyacinths, and other flowers, on our private tour from Rotte... More
Private Tour
Private Keukenhof Park & Tulip Fields Tour from Rotterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb7 reviews4.7
Our professional driver-guide, with over 10 years of experience, will ensure you experience the beau....
Private Tour
Giethoorn, Private Boat Tour & Zaanse Schans Windmills
This is a 100% private tour: your guide, your group, your day. You will not be joined by any other guests, and the entire tour is dedicated exclusively to you and your party. Your private guide will drive you directly to the Zaan... More
Private Tour
Giethoorn, Private Boat Tour & Zaanse Schans Windmills
-
Netherlands
-
Superb8 reviews5
This is a 100% private tour: your guide, your group, your day. You will not be joined by any other g....
Private Tour
Cologne Private Full-Day Sightseeing Tour from Amsterdam
Enjoy one of Germany's most incredible cities on this Cologne private sightseeing tour from Amsterdam. The chocolate museum is a real piece of Cologne! Embark on a journey through the 5,000-year cultural history of cocoa and choc... More
Private Tour
Cologne Private Full-Day Sightseeing Tour from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy one of Germany's most incredible cities on this Cologne private sightseeing tour from Amsterda....
Private Tour
Seal Safari at UNESCO Site Waddensea from Amsterdam
On this half day small group tour you will explore the breathtaking UNESCO World Heritage site Waddensea. We will pick you up by minivan right in the center of Amsterdam in the morning and drive you through the beautiful Dutch cou... More
Private Tour
Seal Safari at UNESCO Site Waddensea from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb41 reviews5
On this half day small group tour you will explore the breathtaking UNESCO World Heritage site Wadde....
Private Tour
Private Day Trip from Amsterdam to Giethoorn including boat tour
Join this full day tour from Amsterdam to Giethoorn with a private guide. Explore the Venice of the Netherlands called Giethoorn, a must see when visiting the Netherlands. Get picked up at your hotel and get personal service by a ... More
Private Tour
Private Day Trip from Amsterdam to Giethoorn including boat tour
-
Netherlands
-
Superb10 reviews4.6
Join this full day tour from Amsterdam to Giethoorn with a private guide. Explore the Venice of the ....
Private Tour
VIP tour: Private full-day tour of the Netherlands with luxury vehicle
Explore a different side of the Netherlands with this full-day customizable tour of the Netherlands with a private guide and driver. Tour will be given by a professional guide with personal service and you be driven around in a lu... More
Private Tour
VIP tour: Private full-day tour of the Netherlands with luxury ve....
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore a different side of the Netherlands with this full-day customizable tour of the Netherlands ....
Private Tour
Private Tour Keukenhof Flowers, Windmills, Cheese from Amsterdam
You will find out all about the tulip and learn in an interactive way about the cycle of bulb cultivation using state-of-the-art machinery and old objects (from before 1950). In the show garden, 1 million tulips are planted in 70... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Keukenhof Flowers, Windmills, Cheese from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
You will find out all about the tulip and learn in an interactive way about the cycle of bulb cultiv....
Private Tour
Private Tulips Tour Keukenhof Gardens and Tulip Fields
(Available from March 18th to May 09th '27) A private Tulips tour for a whole day. During this tour, we will discover 2 important Dutch landmarks, ie. Keukenhof Tulip Garden and Tulip Fields from the South Holland region. We will ... More
Private Tour
Private Tulips Tour Keukenhof Gardens and Tulip Fields
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
(Available from March 18th to May 09th '27) A private Tulips tour for a whole day. During this tour,....
Private Tour
Private Sightseeing Tour to Giethoorn from Amsterdam incl. canal cruise
Discover in a private sightseeing tour to one of the most beautiful village in Holland: Giethoorn. Giethoorn is by far the most romantic town of the Netherlands. Located in Overijssel in the east of the country, it is surrounded ... More
Private Tour
Private Sightseeing Tour to Giethoorn from Amsterdam incl. canal ....
-
Netherlands
-
Superb1 review5
Discover in a private sightseeing tour to one of the most beautiful village in Holland: Giethoorn. ....
Private Tour
Private Zaanse Schans, Volendam & Marken Tour by Mercedes EQV
Discover Zaanse Schans, Volendam and Marken on a private 6-hour countryside tour from Amsterdam by Mercedes EQV. This tour combines iconic Dutch scenery with personal guidance, comfort and flexibility. Visit working windmills at ... More
Private Tour
Private Zaanse Schans, Volendam & Marken Tour by Mercedes EQV
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover Zaanse Schans, Volendam and Marken on a private 6-hour countryside tour from Amsterdam by M....
Private Tour
Private tour to the Zaanse Windmills and Giethoorn from Amsterdam
Discover in a full day private sightseeing tour our most beautiful places in Holland: Giethoorn and the Zaanse Schans. First you will visit a unique Dutch park called the Zaanse Schans not far from Amsterdam. Here are the most sp... More
Private Tour
Private tour to the Zaanse Windmills and Giethoorn from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover in a full day private sightseeing tour our most beautiful places in Holland: Giethoorn and ....
Private Tour
Private Tour to the Windmills, Cheese and Clogs and Volendam from Amsterdam
Enjoy a half day Sightseeing tour to the windmills, the countryside, a local cheese and clogs factory and Volendam. You will visit a unique Dutch park called the Zaanse Schans not far from Amsterdam. Here are the most special win... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to the Windmills, Cheese and Clogs and Volendam from....
-
Netherlands
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy a half day Sightseeing tour to the windmills, the countryside, a local cheese and clogs factor....
Private Tour
Zaanse Schans and Windmill Villages Guided Tour with Boat Ride
Step back in time and witness the enchanting Dutch countryside at Zaanse Schans, where you can marvel at the magnificent windmills that stand proudly along the Zaan river. Take a stroll through this open-air museum and soak in the... More
Private Tour
Zaanse Schans and Windmill Villages Guided Tour with Boat Ride
-
Netherlands
-
Superb4 reviews4.8
Step back in time and witness the enchanting Dutch countryside at Zaanse Schans, where you can marve....
Private Tour
Band of Brothers in Holland Private Tour from Amsterdam
Follow in the footsteps of Dick Winters and his Band of Brothers during operation Market-Garden and on the Island. You will visit all the places related to the Band of Brothers saga in Holland. It is a busy tour so "Hang Tough". A... More
Private Tour
Band of Brothers in Holland Private Tour from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb6 reviews5
Follow in the footsteps of Dick Winters and his Band of Brothers during operation Market-Garden and ....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Bruges from Amsterdam Tailor Made
Private tour to Bruges from Amsterdam. Let us be your guide on this unforgettable trip to Belgium's most beautiful city. Everything is available as tailor made on this trip. We will provide you with all interesting options from hi... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to Bruges from Amsterdam Tailor Made
-
Netherlands
-
Superb2 reviews5
Private tour to Bruges from Amsterdam. Let us be your guide on this unforgettable trip to Belgium's ....
Private Tour
Famous Holland Tour: visit The Hague, Delft, Rotterdam and Kinderdijk from A'dam
This unforgettable tour visits four fantastic places from Amsterdam. You will see the beautiful town of Delft and the political center of the country at The Hague. You will also get a bird’s eye view of our proud and modern port... More
Private Tour
Famous Holland Tour: visit The Hague, Delft, Rotterdam and Kinder....
-
Netherlands
-
Exellent6 reviews4.2
This unforgettable tour visits four fantastic places from Amsterdam. You will see the beautiful town....
Private Tour
Private tour: Follow Anne Frank to Camp Westerbork
Visit Westerbork on a private remembrance journey with a Dutch historical researcher and storyteller. From Amsterdam or another agreed location, we travel to one of the most important and painful places in Dutch Second World War h... More
Private Tour
Private tour: Follow Anne Frank to Camp Westerbork
-
Netherlands
-
Superb6 reviews5
Visit Westerbork on a private remembrance journey with a Dutch historical researcher and storyteller....
Private Tour
Tulips and Windmills Private Tour from Amsterdam
A Luxurious Dutch Adventure Awaits. Indulge in the ultimate Dutch experience with our exclusive private tour. From the moment we pick you up in a luxury car from your hotel, you’ll be treated like royalty as your personal chauf... More
Private Tour
Tulips and Windmills Private Tour from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Exellent2 reviews4.5
A Luxurious Dutch Adventure Awaits. Indulge in the ultimate Dutch experience with our exclusive pri....
Private Tour
Tour to the Alkmaar Cheese market and Windmills from Amsterdam
Enjoy a full day Sightseeing tour to the Alkmaar Cheese market, windmills, the countryside, a local cheese and clogs factory and Volendam. The Alkmaar Cheese Market is the oldest and largest in the Netherlands. Since 1365, Alkmaa... More
Private Tour
Tour to the Alkmaar Cheese market and Windmills from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb3 reviews5
Enjoy a full day Sightseeing tour to the Alkmaar Cheese market, windmills, the countryside, a local ....
Private Tour
Private Tour to The Hague, Madurodam and Rotterdam from Amsterdam
In this private full-day tour, you will have the opportunity to fully explore the three iconic Dutch places of The Hague, Madurodam and Delft. You will discover its most well-known sights and places to visit.... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to The Hague, Madurodam and Rotterdam from Amsterdam
-
Netherlands
-
Superb3 reviews5
In this private full-day tour, you will have the opportunity to fully explore the three iconic Dutch....
Private Tour