Day Trips in Japan
Top 10 Best Japan Day Trips
Found 2,406 Day Trips activities in Japan. Sort by Popularity. - Page 4Nikko Private Tour With Guide (From Tokyo)
Step into the timeless beauty of Nikko, where sacred shrines, mountain landscapes, lakes, and waterfalls come together in one unforgettable journey. This tour offers a unique blend of culture, spirituality, nature, and sightseeing... More
Private Tour
Nikko Private Tour With Guide (From Tokyo)
-
Japan
-
Superb20 reviews4.9
Step into the timeless beauty of Nikko, where sacred shrines, mountain landscapes, lakes, and waterf....
Private Tour
Departing from Takayama [Regular sightseeing bus] World Heritage Sites Shirakawago and Gokayama Ainokura
This is a regular sightseeing bus that visits the world heritage sites of Gassho Village in Gokayama Aikura and Shirakawago guided by a bus guide. We will guide you through the Gokayama and Shirakawago Gassho settlements, which ar... More
Private Tour
Departing from Takayama [Regular sightseeing bus] World Heritage ....
-
Japan
-
Superb168 reviews4.7
This is a regular sightseeing bus that visits the world heritage sites of Gassho Village in Gokayama....
Private Tour
Mount Fuji Private Tour from Shimizu Port | Shore Excursion
Our private tour is a relaxed and fully customizable experience guided by a local from the Fuji countryside. You’ll visit a selection of well known viewpoints and quiet local spots such as lakes, forests, waterfalls, lava caves... More
Private Tour
Mount Fuji Private Tour from Shimizu Port | Shore Excursion
-
Japan
-
Superb12 reviews5
Our private tour is a relaxed and fully customizable experience guided by a local from the Fuji coun....
Private Tour
Tokyo JDM Car Meet Experience in Daikoku PA
This tour offers a rare glimpse into Tokyo’s vibrant JDM car culture, taking you beyond typical tourist attractions to places only car enthusiasts know. From driving across the iconic Rainbow Bridge to visiting A-Pit Autobacs an... More
Private Tour
Tokyo JDM Car Meet Experience in Daikoku PA
-
Japan
-
Superb126 reviews5
This tour offers a rare glimpse into Tokyo’s vibrant JDM car culture, taking you beyond typical to....
Private Tour
Hokkaido: Lake Toya, Bear Ranch and Sapporo Otaru Full Day Tour
Discover the charm of Hokkaido with this carefully curated tour, perfect for families, friends, or cultural enthusiasts seeking a blend of natural beauty and local experiences. Explore the dramatic volcanic landscapes of Noboribet... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Hokkaido: Lake Toya, Bear Ranch and Sapporo Otaru Full Day Tour
-
Japan
-
Exellent69 reviews4.3
Discover the charm of Hokkaido with this carefully curated tour, perfect for families, friends, or c....
Private Tour
World Heritage Shirakawa-go Perfect Guided Tour from Kanazawa
Explore the world famous UNESCO village on our full-day Shirakawago & Kanazawa tour from Kanazawa station! Admire the picturesque landscapes in Shirakawa-go in the morning. You can enjoy a variety of local foods as you walk aroun... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out World Heritage Shirakawa-go Perfect Guided Tour from Kanazawa
-
Japan
-
Superb741 reviews4.9
Explore the world famous UNESCO village on our full-day Shirakawago & Kanazawa tour from Kanazawa st....
Private Tour
Kerama Blue & Zamami Island Tour with Guide & Driver(1-9 guests)
Discover Kerama Blue – Private Zamami Island Tour with Guide & Driver Visit breathtaking viewpoints and hidden beaches that are difficult to reach without a car. Relax and enjoy the peaceful island atmosphere while experiencing ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Kerama Blue & Zamami Island Tour with Guide & Driver(1-9 guests....
-
Japan
-
Superb741 reviews4.9
Discover Kerama Blue – Private Zamami Island Tour with Guide & Driver Visit breathtaking viewpoint....
Private Tour
Mount Fuji Private Tour With English Speaking Driver
Samurai Tours offers a comfortable and flexible private Mt. Fuji day tour from Tokyo, designed for groups, families, friends, and travelers who want a private experience. Unlike large bus tours, this tour gives your group more fre... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mount Fuji Private Tour With English Speaking Driver
-
Japan
-
Superb33 reviews5
Samurai Tours offers a comfortable and flexible private Mt. Fuji day tour from Tokyo, designed for g....
Private Tour
Tokashiki Island Day Trip from Naha
3 options available: Aharen beach Aharen beach with snorkeling option Tokashiku beach It's a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure, to enjoy the pristine waters and vibrant marine life. With transportation provided on the isl... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Tokashiki Island Day Trip from Naha
-
Japan
-
Very Good21 reviews3.8
3 options available: Aharen beach Aharen beach with snorkeling option Tokashiku beach It's a perfec....
Private Tour
[One-day bus tour departing from Kanazawa Station] Shirakawa-go and Gokayama - Two World Heritage Villages Enjoyable Bus Tour
Tour dates: Every Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday This bus tour departs from Kanazawa Station where you can enjoy the world heritage site Shirakawago and the Gasshozukuri settlement of Gokayama in a day.The tour is a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out [One-day bus tour departing from Kanazawa Station] Shirakawa-go a....
-
Japan
-
Superb306 reviews4.8
Tour dates: Every Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday This bus tour departs from Kanazawa ....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Mt Fuji or Hakone Private Day Tour
Experience Japan’s most iconic landscapes on an unforgettable journey to Mt. Fuji or Hakone, two exclusive itineraries designed for breathtaking views and timeless memories. Choose One Itinerary: Mt. Fuji: Chureito Pagoda • ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out Mt Fuji or Hakone Private Day Tour
-
Japan
-
Superb33 reviews4.8
Experience Japan’s most iconic landscapes on an unforgettable journey to Mt. Fuji or Hakone, two e....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Mt Fuji Full Day Private Tour from Tokyo with English Driver
Discover Mt. Fuji and the surrounding region on a fully private, customisable sightseeing tour — up to 10 hours in a premium vehicle for maximum comfort and style. Your English-speaking driver takes you to Mt. Fuji's most sceni... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Mt Fuji Full Day Private Tour from Tokyo with English Driver
-
Japan
-
Superb107 reviews5
Discover Mt. Fuji and the surrounding region on a fully private, customisable sightseeing tour — u....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Kumamoto : Iconic Statues World of Pirates Adventure Tour
Unleash Your Adventure: ONE PIECE Kumamoto Tour Discover the world’s only destination featuring all 10 life-sized bronze statues of the Straw Hat Pirates. Set against Kumamoto’s stunning volcanic landscapes, this is the ultim... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Kumamoto : Iconic Statues World of Pirates Adventure Tour
-
Japan
-
Superb26 reviews4.9
Unleash Your Adventure: ONE PIECE Kumamoto Tour Discover the world’s only destination featuring a....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Mount Fuji, Kamakura, Big Buddha, & Lake Ashi Day Trip
Begin your unforgettable journey with a visit to Big Buddha of Kotoku-in (if selected), a majestic 13-meter bronze statue that embodies peace and the essence of Japanese Buddhism. Continue to Hakone for a scenic cruise on Lake Ash... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Mount Fuji, Kamakura, Big Buddha, & Lake Ashi Day Trip
-
Japan
-
Superb1,373 reviews4.9
Begin your unforgettable journey with a visit to Big Buddha of Kotoku-in (if selected), a majestic 1....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Tokyo Panoramic Full Day Tour: Meiji Shrine, Asakusa and SKYTREE®
Discover Tokyo's highlights on this full-day bus tour by Hato Bus, 2025 TripAdvisor Travelers' Choice winner. With a government-certified English guide, explore iconic landmarks blending tradition and modernity. Visit serene Meiji... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Tokyo Panoramic Full Day Tour: Meiji Shrine, Asakusa and SKYTREEÂ....
-
Japan
-
Exellent1,270 reviews4.3
Discover Tokyo's highlights on this full-day bus tour by Hato Bus, 2025 TripAdvisor Travelers' Choic....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Kyoto & Nara Private Customized Tour with English Speaking Guide
Discover Kyoto and Nara on a private family tour. Walk through Arashiyama's Bamboo Grove, enjoy a hands-on origami experience, and feed the deer at Nara Park. Start your day with a convenient pickup from your hotel in Kyoto, Osaka... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Kyoto & Nara Private Customized Tour with English Speaking Guide
-
Japan
-
Superb129 reviews4.6
Discover Kyoto and Nara on a private family tour. Walk through Arashiyama's Bamboo Grove, enjoy a ha....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
From Tokyo Kamakura, Hachimangu Shrine and Enoshima Full Day Tour
Discover the rich heritage and vibrant culture of Japan on our Tokyo-Kamakura day trip. Begin with a visit to the iconic Great Buddha of Kamakura, a majestic bronze statue symbolizing Japan’s spiritual legacy. Next, hop aboard t... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out From Tokyo Kamakura, Hachimangu Shrine and Enoshima Full Day Tour
-
Japan
-
Superb57 reviews4.6
Discover the rich heritage and vibrant culture of Japan on our Tokyo-Kamakura day trip. Begin with a....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Tokyo: Customized Mt. Fuji & Hakone Sightseeing Private Day Trip
Mount Fuji & Hakone Adventure – The Ultimate Japan Experience! Get ready for an unforgettable journey that blends nature, culture, and breath-taking views! Start at Mount Fuji's 5th Station, where the mountain’s stunning pano... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 5% )
Likely to Sell Out Tokyo: Customized Mt. Fuji & Hakone Sightseeing Private Day Trip
-
Japan
-
Superb99 reviews4.8
Mount Fuji & Hakone Adventure – The Ultimate Japan Experience! Get ready for an unforgettable jou....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 5% )
Likely to Sell Out
From Tokyo to Kyoto and Nara: A Captivating Full-Day Private Tour
Tour itinerary is planned based on hiring a car/ van for 9 hours to cover (cash to the driver in JPY or USD):5 passengers: ¥110, 000, 7 passengers: ¥140, 000,more than 7 please let me know in advance) Within a day from Tokyo, ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out From Tokyo to Kyoto and Nara: A Captivating Full-Day Private Tour
-
Japan
-
Superb20 reviews4.9
Tour itinerary is planned based on hiring a car/ van for 9 hours to cover (cash to the driver in JPY....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
From Tokyo: Mount Fuji Sightseeing One Day Trip
Discover the breathtaking beauty of Mount Fuji and Lake Kawaguchi with our friendly and professional English-speaking guide. This one day tour offers a unique opportunity to explore the natural wonders and cultural heritage of th... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out From Tokyo: Mount Fuji Sightseeing One Day Trip
-
Japan
-
Superb95 reviews4.7
Discover the breathtaking beauty of Mount Fuji and Lake Kawaguchi with our friendly and professional....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )