Day Trips in Ginza
Top 10 Best Ginza Day Trips
Found 59 Day Trips activities in Ginza. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3Private Customizable Full Day Tokyo tour
Maximize your time in Tokyo on this efficient private day tour of the city. Instead of figuring out public transit or ordering taxis, your private driver will take you to each attraction, saving you time. Visit only the city highl... More
Private Tour
Private Customizable Full Day Tokyo tour
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Maximize your time in Tokyo on this efficient private day tour of the city. Instead of figuring out ....
Private Tour
Exploring Mt. Fuji Private Tour
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. Our driver will pick you up at a location of your choice within Tokyo’s 23 Wards. We will tour the famous places around Mt. Fuji in an elegant way with a dedicated driver-guide and a ful... More
Private Tour
Exploring Mt. Fuji Private Tour
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. Our driver will pick you up at a location of your choice w....
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private "Neo Tokyo Tour" on a Luxury Car
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. First, we will take a memorable photo at a lounge in Ginza, wearing traditional Japanese kimonos (gorgeous kimonos used for wedding ceremonies). After that, we will visit the most popular ... More
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private "Neo Tokyo Tour" on a Luxury Car
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. First, we will take a memorable photo at a lounge in Ginza....
Private Tour
Luxury Private Snow Monkey and Cultural Tour of Nagano
Discover the beautiful region of Nagano on a private full-day tour tailored to your preferences. Visit the famous Jigokudani Snow Monkey Park to observe wild Japanese macaques in their natural habitat. Explore the historic Zenko-j... More
Private Tour
Luxury Private Snow Monkey and Cultural Tour of Nagano
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the beautiful region of Nagano on a private full-day tour tailored to your preferences. Vis....
Private Tour
Tokyo Highlights Food and Culture
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Let us enjoy some of the highlights in Tokyo at your pace. Choose three to four destinations. You ca....
Private Tour
Tokyo in a Day A Tailored Full Day Family Tour with Tasty Bites
This tour will be perfect for people who visit Japan and want to see the beauty of it and its hidden places you will have the chance to connect to your inner soul by visiting Sensoji Temple one of the oldest buddies temples and ... More
Private Tour
Tokyo in a Day A Tailored Full Day Family Tour with Tasty Bites
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
This tour will be perfect for people who visit Japan and want to see the beauty of it and its hidden....
Private Tour
Strawberry Picking and Snow experience at Mt Fuji ski resort for VIP
You can enjoy strawberry picking all you can eat at fruit farm around Mt. Fuji area firstly. Japanese strawberry is carefully grown in house cultivation. It is all you can eat style for 30 minutes. You can taste different kinds... More
Private Tour
Strawberry Picking and Snow experience at Mt Fuji ski resort for ....
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
You can enjoy strawberry picking all you can eat at fruit farm around Mt. Fuji area firstly. Japanes....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Mt. Fuji, Big Buddha and Lake Ashi
Enjoy an unforgettable private tour through some of Japan’s most iconic cultural and natural destinations. Begin your exclusive journey with a visit to the Great Buddha of Kotoku, in a magnificent 13 meter bronze statue that rep... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to Mt. Fuji, Big Buddha and Lake Ashi
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy an unforgettable private tour through some of Japan’s most iconic cultural and natural desti....
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Make your Own Adventure in Hakone
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will visit Hakone's famous spots with a dedicated driver-guide and a luxury chartered car. In the morning, you will be photographed wearing a Japanese kimono at a lounge in Ginza. You ... More
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Make your Own Adventure in Hakone
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will visit Hakone's famous spots with a dedicated driv....
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Kamakura tour on a luxury car
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. Our driver will pick you up at the location of your choice within the metro area in Tokyo. You will be photographed wearing a Japanese kimono at a lounge in Ginza, Tokyo. Then you can go o... More
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Kamakura tour on a luxury car
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. Our driver will pick you up at the location of your choice....
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Make your own Tokyo adventure
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will visit Tokyo's famous spots with a dedicated driver-guide and a luxury chartered car. In the morning, you will be photographed wearing a Japanese kimono at a lounge in Ginza. You w... More
Private Tour
All Inclusive Private Tour Make your own Tokyo adventure
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will visit Tokyo's famous spots with a dedicated drive....
Private Tour
Gotemba outlet mall plus Lake Kawaguchi Or Hakone tour by chartered Van
This is the tour for shopping and viewing Mt. Fuji and nearby at the same time. Gotemba premium outlet mall is must spot and you can choose either Mt. Fuji area ( Lake Kawaguchi) or Hakone area (Lake Ashi). Quite easy and comforta... More
Private Tour
Gotemba outlet mall plus Lake Kawaguchi Or Hakone tour by charter....
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
This is the tour for shopping and viewing Mt. Fuji and nearby at the same time. Gotemba premium outl....
Private Tour
Private Nikko Tour Toshogu Temple Kegon Falls and Lake Chuzenji
Starting from Tokyo’s Ginza district, this private full-day tour explores Nikko’s nature and spiritual heritage. Travel through scenic mountains and forests to discover a destination filled with history and calm. Visit the ic... More
Private Tour
Private Nikko Tour Toshogu Temple Kegon Falls and Lake Chuzenji
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Starting from Tokyo’s Ginza district, this private full-day tour explores Nikko’s nature and spi....
Private Tour
Exploring Nikko Private Tour
In Nikko, refresh your body and soul with the mystical beauty of Japan, including Nikko Toshogu Shrine, famous for its majestic architecture and gorgeous decorations, and the magnificent Kegon Falls, which fall from a height of 97... More
Private Tour
Exploring Nikko Private Tour
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
In Nikko, refresh your body and soul with the mystical beauty of Japan, including Nikko Toshogu Shri....
Private Tour
All Inclusive Japan Private Tour
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will tour sumo related facilities and other cultural facilities in Tokyo in an elegant manner with a dedicated driver-guide and a luxury car. First, you will be photographed in a Japan... More
Private Tour
All Inclusive Japan Private Tour
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Japanese culture begins with hospitality. You will tour sumo related facilities and other cultural f....
Private Tour
Kawagoe Private Luxury Car Tour Experience
Exclusive Private Tour of Kawagoe – A Journey Through Time and Elegance Experience the timeless charm of Kawagoe, also known as “Little Edo,” on an exclusive private tour designed for discerning travelers. Accompanied by a ... More
Private Tour
Kawagoe Private Luxury Car Tour Experience
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Exclusive Private Tour of Kawagoe – A Journey Through Time and Elegance Experience the timeless c....
Private Tour
Shibuya Highlights Walking Tour
I am new on Viator, but I have experience and have guided 50 groups so far! Don’t be discouraged by the lack of reviews. Just book with me, and I promise you the best day in Tokyo. Just landed in Tokyo and want to dive right in... More
Private Tour
Shibuya Highlights Walking Tour
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
I am new on Viator, but I have experience and have guided 50 groups so far! Don’t be discouraged b....
Private Tour
Mount Fuji Morning Journey by Luxury Green Plate Car from Tokyo
At sunrise in the Mount Fuji area, visitors are treated to one of Japan’s most unforgettable natural spectacles. As the sky brightens, Mount Fuji’s perfect silhouette emerges like a living postcard, inviting travelers to captu... More
Private Tour
Mount Fuji Morning Journey by Luxury Green Plate Car from Tokyo
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
At sunrise in the Mount Fuji area, visitors are treated to one of Japan’s most unforgettable natur....
Private Tour
Relaxing Fuji Lakeside Escape: Kawaguchiko & Yamanakako
Private Mt. Fuji Day Tour – Easy, Fun & Family-Friendly! Want to see Mt. Fuji up close and at your own pace? Our private car tour makes it easy! Ride in comfort with an experienced, English-speaking driver who knows all the best... More
Private Tour
Relaxing Fuji Lakeside Escape: Kawaguchiko & Yamanakako
-
Ginza
-
Superb1 review5
Private Mt. Fuji Day Tour – Easy, Fun & Family-Friendly! Want to see Mt. Fuji up close and at your....
Private Tour