City Tours in Brazil
Top 10 Best Brazil City Tours
Found 542 City Tours activities in Brazil. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3Private and Customizable Tour in Rio de Janeiro
Discover Rio de Janeiro with our Private Guided Tours, guaranteeing a tailor-made experience in the Marvelous City. Your Tour Guide will pick you up at your hotel or meeting point to provide you with an unforgettable tour. The du... More
Private Tour
Private and Customizable Tour in Rio de Janeiro
-
Brazil
-
Superb98 reviews4.9
Discover Rio de Janeiro with our Private Guided Tours, guaranteeing a tailor-made experience in the ....
Private Tour
Three Tours Combo: City Tour, Angra and Rocinha Favela
Start your adventure in Rio by visiting its most famous landmarks, such as Christ the Redeemer, Sugarloaf Mountain, the colorful Selarón Steps, the lively Sambódromo, and the iconic Maracanã stadium. Absorb the city's rich cult... More
Private Tour
Three Tours Combo: City Tour, Angra and Rocinha Favela
-
Brazil
-
Very Good1 review4
Start your adventure in Rio by visiting its most famous landmarks, such as Christ the Redeemer, Suga....
Private Tour
City Tour of Olinda Including Instituto Ricardo Brennand
Come and experience Olinda on this 5-hours city tour. Unforgetable tour when visiting Recife. See all the highlights of these city, including a stop at Convento de São Francisco , Alto da Sé Square, Misericórdia Church , Mercad... More
Private Tour
City Tour of Olinda Including Instituto Ricardo Brennand
-
Brazil
-
Exellent28 reviews4.5
Come and experience Olinda on this 5-hours city tour. Unforgetable tour when visiting Recife. See al....
Private Tour
Private Tour: Rio de Janeiro Customizable City Sightseeing with Optional Corcovado and Sugar Loaf Tickets
See the best of Rio de Janeiro with a knowledgeable local guide on a private, customizable city tour! You’ll be chauffeured around Rio in a comfortable private vehicle and have the unique opportunity to fully customize your own ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour: Rio de Janeiro Customizable City Sightseeing with O....
-
Brazil
-
Exellent28 reviews4.3
See the best of Rio de Janeiro with a knowledgeable local guide on a private, customizable city tour....
Private Tour
Electric Bike Tour Rio Histórico & Praias
Embark on a unique journey through the heart of Rio de Janeiro with our Electric Bike Tour, guided by an expert who will narrate the rich history and vibrant culture of the city. This exciting adventure takes you through the histo... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Electric Bike Tour Rio Histórico & Praias
-
Brazil
-
Superb95 reviews5
Embark on a unique journey through the heart of Rio de Janeiro with our Electric Bike Tour, guided b....
Private Tour
Historical Town Of Embu Das Artes – Art Galleries, Artisan Shops, Handicraft...
Get away from Sao Paulo’s bustle visiting the charming colonial town of “Embu das Artes” 40 minutes away from the main hotel area. Explore the art galleries, artisan shops, handicraft stalls and gastronomic delights in the c... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Historical Town Of Embu Das Artes – Art Galleries, Artisan Sho....
-
Brazil
-
Superb19 reviews4.7
Get away from Sao Paulo’s bustle visiting the charming colonial town of “Embu das Artes” 40 mi....
Private Tour
LGBTQIA+ Private Tour of Rio de Janeiro With Local Gay-Friendly Guide
In addition to the natural beauties, Rio offers several tourist spots, events, parties, nightclubs, bars and shows that attract tourists all year round. All this diversity and excitement has ended up drawing the attention and affe... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out LGBTQIA+ Private Tour of Rio de Janeiro With Local Gay-Friendly G....
-
Brazil
-
Superb9 reviews5
In addition to the natural beauties, Rio offers several tourist spots, events, parties, nightclubs, ....
Private Tour
9 in 1: Meet Rio in one day!
Have a unique one day experience in Rio (9 in 1), something most tourists don't have access to, have a local guide all day exploring the city and explaining the culture, problems and beauties of the city that just a stroll Exclusi... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 9 in 1: Meet Rio in one day!
-
Brazil
-
Superb13 reviews4.7
Have a unique one day experience in Rio (9 in 1), something most tourists don't have access to, have....
Private Tour
Private Custom Hidden Gems tour: Your Amazing Second Day in Rio!
There´s much more to Rio than it meets the eye! This custom tour will surprise you with our precious hidden gems is absolutely perfect for those on the second day of visit in the wonderful city. Uncover local secrets and see lit... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Custom Hidden Gems tour: Your Amazing Second Day in Rio!
-
Brazil
-
Superb73 reviews4.9
There´s much more to Rio than it meets the eye! This custom tour will surprise you with our preciou....
Private Tour
Private Rio de Janeiro Half-Day Tour with Private Photographer
Enjoy a private, customized, 3 to 4-hour tour through the city of Rio de Janeiro with a professional photographer/guide. There is no need for selfies on this exclusive tour. The tour guide serves as both the tour leader and the pe... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Rio de Janeiro Half-Day Tour with Private Photographer
-
Brazil
-
Exellent11 reviews4.5
Enjoy a private, customized, 3 to 4-hour tour through the city of Rio de Janeiro with a professional....
Private Tour
Full Day Excursion to Petrópolis from Rio de Janeiro
Trip to Petropolis with transfer included. Discover the Imperial City with the No. 1 agency in Rio, without intermediaries. Discover Petrópolis and discover how this small city became the Capital of the Empire of Brazil. A pictu... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Excursion to Petrópolis from Rio de Janeiro
-
Brazil
-
Superb931 reviews4.7
Trip to Petropolis with transfer included. Discover the Imperial City with the No. 1 agency in Rio, ....
Private Tour
Walking tour of the bohemian neighborhoods of Santa Teresa and Lapa
This walk will allow you to discover the bohemian district of Santa Teresa by accessing it by the famous yellow tram, then wandering at your own pace before reaching Lapa by the famous colorful staircase of Selaron then ending you... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Walking tour of the bohemian neighborhoods of Santa Teresa and La....
-
Brazil
-
Superb60 reviews5
This walk will allow you to discover the bohemian district of Santa Teresa by accessing it by the fa....
Private Tour
Rio Iconic Tour: Christ Redeemer, Sugarloaf and Selarón Steps
This tour offers a comprehensive experience through the three most iconic and visited landmarks in Rio de Janeiro, blending culture, art, and unforgettable scenic viewpoints.... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Rio Iconic Tour: Christ Redeemer, Sugarloaf and Selarón Steps
-
Brazil
-
Superb60 reviews5
This tour offers a comprehensive experience through the three most iconic and visited landmarks in R....
Private Tour
Jewish History São Paulo Downtown Private Walking Tour
How did immigrant faith shape São Paulo? Walk Bom Retiro with a Private Licensed Guide to see Jewish landmarks, synagogues, the Holocaust Memorial and more. HIGHLIGHTS: - Discover Jewish Bom Retiro with a 5-Star Private Licensed... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Jewish History São Paulo Downtown Private Walking Tour
-
Brazil
-
Superb60 reviews5
How did immigrant faith shape São Paulo? Walk Bom Retiro with a Private Licensed Guide to see Jewis....
Private Tour
6-Hour Classic Half-Day Private Tour of São Paulo – Optional Airport Pickup
Come with us to discover all the major highlights of Sao Paulo on a 6-hour private city tour. Learn how São Paulo started as a small village and become the largest city in the Southern hemisphere. Following pick-up at your place... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 6-Hour Classic Half-Day Private Tour of São Paulo – Optional A....
-
Brazil
-
Superb462 reviews5
Come with us to discover all the major highlights of Sao Paulo on a 6-hour private city tour. Learn ....
Private Tour
São Paulo 6-Hour Private City Tour
To see and understand one of the biggest cities in the world you need time or someone that really knows the place very well, so you can optimize your time and see the best places of Sao Paulo in a short time. We can help you to do... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out São Paulo 6-Hour Private City Tour
-
Brazil
-
Superb21 reviews5
To see and understand one of the biggest cities in the world you need time or someone that really kn....
Private Tour
Skip the Line Corcovado Train, Sugarloaf Full-Day Tour with Lunch
Take the Corcovado Train to see the Christ the Reedemer and the faster line at the Sugarloaf. We take the Corcovado Train to visit Christ the Redeemer. The train crosses the Tijuca Forest to the top of Corcovado Hill to reach the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Skip the Line Corcovado Train, Sugarloaf Full-Day Tour with Lunch
-
Brazil
-
Superb21 reviews5
Take the Corcovado Train to see the Christ the Reedemer and the faster line at the Sugarloaf. We tak....
Private Tour
Favela Tours
Feel what life in a Favela is like. We take you to the top of the Rocinha Favela or Tavares Bastos and then descend on foot. On the way down, you get a unique insight into the vibrant spirit of the people, especially the kids. Di... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Favela Tours
-
Brazil
-
Superb664 reviews4.8
Feel what life in a Favela is like. We take you to the top of the Rocinha Favela or Tavares Bastos a....
Private Tour
The Best of Rio de Janeiro in a Private Guided Tour
Experience the best of Rio de Janeiro your way on this tailor-made, private guided tour for up to 14 people. A certified multilingual tour guide with a professional and local driver will reveal Rio as only a local 'carioca' (what... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out The Best of Rio de Janeiro in a Private Guided Tour
-
Brazil
-
Superb72 reviews4.9
Experience the best of Rio de Janeiro your way on this tailor-made, private guided tour for up to 14....
Private Tour
São Paulo: Palmeiras Game Experience with Local
Come and be charmed by the fans who cheer for Palmeiras, one of the most successful clubs in Brazilian football! You will meet the local host at the meeting point which is close to Palmeiras stadium. From there he will show you a ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out São Paulo: Palmeiras Game Experience with Local
-
Brazil
-
Superb6 reviews5
Come and be charmed by the fans who cheer for Palmeiras, one of the most successful clubs in Brazili....
Private Tour