Wine Tasting & Winery Tours in Spain
Top 10 Best Spain Wine Tasting & Winery Tours
Found 911 Wine Tasting & Winery Tours activities in Spain. Sort by Popularity. - Page 27Private Rioja Wine Tour: 2 Wineries from San Sebastian
Enjoy a day of private wine tourism in La Rioja from San Sebastian, discovering why these lands, cultivated since Roman times, are synonymous with excellence. With hotel pick-up and private transport, visit two contrasting wineri... More
Private Tour
Private Rioja Wine Tour: 2 Wineries from San Sebastian
-
Spain
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy a day of private wine tourism in La Rioja from San Sebastian, discovering why these lands, cul....
Private Tour
Wine Casino in the Heart of Barcelona
We offer a unique approach to wine tasting that combines education, entertainment, and inspiration. Our team of experienced sommeliers is passionate about sharing their knowledge and expertise with our guests, helping them to disc... More
Private Tour
Wine Casino in the Heart of Barcelona
-
Spain
-
Superb2 reviews5
We offer a unique approach to wine tasting that combines education, entertainment, and inspiration. ....
Private Tour
Exclusive Tour From Madrid: Ribera del Duero With Lechazo
In our "like a native" experience we take care of visiting very special and exclusive wineries that you cannot find on your own, and we always try to offer the most local experience possible, enjoying first hand a unique experienc... More
Private Tour
Exclusive Tour From Madrid: Ribera del Duero With Lechazo
-
Spain
-
Superb1 review5
In our "like a native" experience we take care of visiting very special and exclusive wineries that ....
Private Tour
Wine Tasting Private Tour in Ribera del Duero from Madrid
If you are spending some days in Madrid and you are a wine lover, you cannot miss Ribera del Duero! Let your private driver pick you up at your accommodation in Madrid and travel to Ribera del Duero. There, you will be chauffered... More
Private Tour
Wine Tasting Private Tour in Ribera del Duero from Madrid
-
Spain
-
Superb1 review5
If you are spending some days in Madrid and you are a wine lover, you cannot miss Ribera del Duero! ....
Private Tour
VIP Ronda Wine Tour and Tasting and Gourmet Lunch Experience with Winemaker
You will be taken on a full day wine immersion trip, by your own personal qualified, wine guide, to discover the wines of Ronda and the fascinating people behind these well-structured, full bodied wines. Your wine guide, Nicky has... More
Private Tour
VIP Ronda Wine Tour and Tasting and Gourmet Lunch Experience with....
-
Spain
-
Superb8 reviews5
You will be taken on a full day wine immersion trip, by your own personal qualified, wine guide, to ....
Private Tour
Exclusive Rioja Wine Tasting and Gourmet Lunch from Bilbao
Explore the exquisite world of Rioja wines on this exclusive tour from Bilbao. Begin your day with a scenic drive in a luxury Mercedes-Benz to the charming town of Haro. Enjoy a private tasting session featuring 11 unique wines, i... More
Private Tour
Exclusive Rioja Wine Tasting and Gourmet Lunch from Bilbao
-
Spain
-
Superb8 reviews5
Explore the exquisite world of Rioja wines on this exclusive tour from Bilbao. Begin your day with a....
Private Tour
Madrid Wineries Private Tour with Hotel Pickup and Lunch
Pick up at your hotel by your English-speaking driver/guide. Visit two wineries near Madrid on this small group tour. Enjoy wine tastings and a 3-course meal at a winery with views of vineyards.... More
Private Tour
Madrid Wineries Private Tour with Hotel Pickup and Lunch
-
Spain
-
Superb82 reviews5
Pick up at your hotel by your English-speaking driver/guide. Visit two wineries near Madrid on this ....
Private Tour
Wine tour - Penedes wine region - (2 wineries included)
In our wine tour through Penedes region you will discover the biggest wine region in Catalonia. This wine region is near Barcelona (aproximate 45 minutes drive). In this tour you will visit 2 wineries. Each winery shows their pr... More
Private Tour
Wine tour - Penedes wine region - (2 wineries included)
-
Spain
-
Superb82 reviews5
In our wine tour through Penedes region you will discover the biggest wine region in Catalonia. Thi....
Private Tour
Private half-day Cava winery tour & tasting
Embark on an unforgettable journey to the heart of Penedès, the world-famous wine region of Catalonia, and experience the magic of a top sparkling winery. Our exclusive private Cava winery tour and tasting offer a captivating ble... More
Private Tour
Private half-day Cava winery tour & tasting
-
Spain
-
Superb82 reviews5
Embark on an unforgettable journey to the heart of Penedès, the world-famous wine region of Catalon....
Private Tour
The Essence of Priorat | Private Wine Tour from Barcelona
Embark in a wine expedition to what was one of the most confined rural areas in Catalonia up to the end of the 20th century! DOQ Priorat is one of the only two highest ranked Designations of Origin in Spain (hence the Q for Qualit... More
Private Tour
The Essence of Priorat | Private Wine Tour from Barcelona
-
Spain
-
Superb6 reviews5
Embark in a wine expedition to what was one of the most confined rural areas in Catalonia up to the ....
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour of Montserrat and Winery from Barcelona with pick up
You will be picked up in a private vehicle from your hotel and after a 1-hour drive approximately you will have reached Montserrat. Once you arrive to Montserrat, you will visit the Moreneta, one of the two catalonian patron sain... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Private Tour of Montserrat and Winery from Barcelona wit....
-
Spain
-
Superb1 review5
You will be picked up in a private vehicle from your hotel and after a 1-hour drive approximately yo....
Private Tour
From Cádiz Ronda Premium Private Day Tour with Wine Tasting
Escape the coast and experience the heart of Andalusia with our premium private day trip from Cádiz to Ronda. This exclusive experience combines luxury, culture, and breathtaking landscapes in one unforgettable journey. Travel c... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out From Cádiz Ronda Premium Private Day Tour with Wine Tasting
-
Spain
-
Superb1 review5
Escape the coast and experience the heart of Andalusia with our premium private day trip from Cádiz....
Private Tour
Private Cliffs, Grilled Fish & Txakoli Wine Experience
What is a 'planazo'? What does it mean? Simply, a 'great plan': a walk through a fishing village, another walk along its cliffs, a look at the locations of Game of Thrones, a visit to the town where the first man to go around the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Cliffs, Grilled Fish & Txakoli Wine Experience
-
Spain
-
Superb8 reviews5
What is a 'planazo'? What does it mean? Simply, a 'great plan': a walk through a fishing village, an....
Private Tour
Private off the beaten path Tapas Tasting in Seville
Make the most of your trip to Seville with this private tapas tasting tour. Spend 3 hours visiting 4 bars in the Triana Bridge area. This is truly a unique and memorable gastronomical experience for you and your group! During the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private off the beaten path Tapas Tasting in Seville
-
Spain
-
Superb2 reviews5
Make the most of your trip to Seville with this private tapas tasting tour. Spend 3 hours visiting 4....
Private Tour
San Sebastian Combo City and Pintxo Private Tour
Our combo tour is the perfect way to explore San Sebastian. In our walking tour itinerary, you will visit the most interesting parts of San Sebastian: Gros district and the river, The Boulevard, The romantic area: Plaza Gipuz... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out San Sebastian Combo City and Pintxo Private Tour
-
Spain
-
Superb2 reviews5
Our combo tour is the perfect way to explore San Sebastian. In our walking tour itinerary, you wil....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mallorca Half Day Private Wine Tour with Wine Tasting
-
Spain
-
Superb22 reviews5
Enjoy this private wine tour and visit a vineyard, where you get an introduction about the wine-maki....
Private Tour
Timanfaya Wine and Scenic Private Shore Excursion
Meet your guide at the cruise terminal. Head straight to Timanfaya National Park, the iconic volcanic park with spectacular volcanic landscapes. Explore the unique Martian-like scenery of the park and also experience the Geotherma... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Timanfaya Wine and Scenic Private Shore Excursion
-
Spain
-
Superb22 reviews5
Meet your guide at the cruise terminal. Head straight to Timanfaya National Park, the iconic volcani....
Private Tour
Private Wine Tasting in San Vicente de la Sonsierra
Experience first hand the traditions set by our Family over a 100 years ago. You will live and feel the history of our winery. Visit our Vinyards, taste our wines then you will know our cultural heritage.... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Wine Tasting in San Vicente de la Sonsierra
-
Spain
-
Superb3 reviews5
Experience first hand the traditions set by our Family over a 100 years ago. You will live and feel ....
Private Tour
Winery tour & wine tasting in Penedès region 40min from Barcelona
The origin of our sparkling wines dates back to the end of the Spanish Civil War, when Ramon Nadal Giró recovered the vineyards that had been expropriated to build an airfield and decided to reorient the family wine distillery bu... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Winery tour & wine tasting in Penedès region 40min from Barcelon....
-
Spain
-
Superb3 reviews5
The origin of our sparkling wines dates back to the end of the Spanish Civil War, when Ramon Nadal G....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Madrid Thyssen Museum Tour with Lunch
-
Spain
-
Superb5 reviews4.6
Art and gourmet food go hand in hand in a unique experience that connects the museum with a full lun....
Private Tour