Walking Tours in Hiroshima
Top 10 Best Hiroshima Walking Tours
Found 169 Walking Tours activities in Hiroshima. Sort by Popularity. - Page 2Private Hiroshima Peace Memorial & City Tour with Local Guide
Experience Hiroshima beyond the history books on a fully private tour with a Japanese local guide. Visit the Atomic Bomb Dome, Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park and Peace Memorial Museum while discovering how local families experienc... More
Private Tour
Private Hiroshima Peace Memorial & City Tour with Local Guide
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb72 reviews5
Experience Hiroshima beyond the history books on a fully private tour with a Japanese local guide. ....
Private Tour
4 Hour Private Hiroshima City Walking Tour
Discover Hiroshima's rich history and culture on this exclusive, fully private tour led by local guides. Visit three iconic landmarks—the Atomic Bomb Dome, Hiroshima Castle, and Shukkeien Garden—for an unforgettable explorati... More
Private Tour
4 Hour Private Hiroshima City Walking Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb32 reviews4.7
Discover Hiroshima's rich history and culture on this exclusive, fully private tour led by local gui....
Private Tour
The Peace Memorial to Miyajima : Icons of Peace and Beauty
Welcome to Hiroshima, a city where the echoes of history resonate with messages of peace, and the landscapes captivate the soul. Our expert-guided tour will begin at the Peace Memorial (including the Atomic Bomb dome and Peace Mem... More
Private Tour
The Peace Memorial to Miyajima : Icons of Peace and Beauty
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb33 reviews4.8
Welcome to Hiroshima, a city where the echoes of history resonate with messages of peace, and the la....
Private Tour
Hiroshima Peace (Heiwa) Walking Tour at World Heritage Sites
Join a tour by MagicalTrip, proud winner of the Tripadvisor Best of the Best Award. Each experience is led by a MagicalTrip Certified Guide, professionally trained and carefully selected to ensure quality and authenticity. Discov... More
Private Tour
Hiroshima Peace (Heiwa) Walking Tour at World Heritage Sites
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb1,041 reviews5
Join a tour by MagicalTrip, proud winner of the Tripadvisor Best of the Best Award. Each experience ....
Private Tour
Hiroshima Private Tour with a Local - Highlights & Hidden Gems
Hiroshima is a city of quiet strength and cultural richness—where peaceful temples, post-war architecture, and dynamic neighborhoods reflect a legacy of resilience and renewal. With a local host by your side, you’ll explore la... More
Private Tour
Hiroshima Private Tour with a Local - Highlights & Hidden Gems
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb33 reviews4.7
Hiroshima is a city of quiet strength and cultural richness—where peaceful temples, post-war archi....
Private Tour
Miyajima & Hiroshima Private Tour Experience
Discover two UNESCO World Heritage Sites and two sides of Hiroshima on this private full-day tour with a Hiroshima local guide fluent in English and native Italian. Explore the spiritual beauty of Miyajima and Hiroshima's journey ... More
Private Tour
Miyajima & Hiroshima Private Tour Experience
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb33 reviews4.7
Discover two UNESCO World Heritage Sites and two sides of Hiroshima on this private full-day tour wi....
Private Tour
1-Day Miyajima Sightseeing Tour
Located only a short ferry ride away from the mainland, Itsukushima, popularly known as Miyajima, is a breathtaking island which has long been regarded as one of the three most scenic spots of Japan. While the island itself is fai... More
Private Tour
1-Day Miyajima Sightseeing Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb6 reviews4.7
Located only a short ferry ride away from the mainland, Itsukushima, popularly known as Miyajima, is....
Private Tour
Miyajima Half-day Trip Historical Walking Tour
Join a tour by MagicalTrip, proud winner of the Tripadvisor Best of the Best Award. Each experience is led by a MagicalTrip Certified Guide, professionally trained and carefully selected to ensure quality and authenticity. Visit ... More
Private Tour
Miyajima Half-day Trip Historical Walking Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb371 reviews4.9
Join a tour by MagicalTrip, proud winner of the Tripadvisor Best of the Best Award. Each experience ....
Private Tour
All-inclusive Hiroshima Nighttime Food and Cultural Immersion
We love Hiroshima, and we want to share that love by taking you deeper into real life here! On our nighttime frolic through central Hiroshima, we have two imperatives: Show you the way locals enjoy a night on the town, and feed yo... More
Private Tour
All-inclusive Hiroshima Nighttime Food and Cultural Immersion
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb82 reviews4.7
We love Hiroshima, and we want to share that love by taking you deeper into real life here! On our n....
Private Tour
1DAY Hiroshima Miyajima & Bomb Dome Private Tour (No Private Car)
Konnichiwa (Hello) from Hiroshima! This tour covers all the must-see spots in Hiroshima in just one day, running from around 9:00 AM to 4:30 PM. We basically use public transportations (trains and ferry / NO private car), becau... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 8% )
1DAY Hiroshima Miyajima & Bomb Dome Private Tour (No Private Car)
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb90 reviews5
Konnichiwa (Hello) from Hiroshima! This tour covers all the must-see spots in Hiroshima in just one....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 8% )
Hiroshima Peace Park Private Walk with Local Guide Pancho
I'm Pancho (Tetsuo Hamano), a 5.0-rated licensed English-speaking guide born and raised in Hiroshima. This private half-day walk (about 4 hours) covers Peace Memorial Park, the Atomic Bomb Dome, the hypocenter area, and nearby cit... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Hiroshima Peace Park Private Walk with Local Guide Pancho
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb35 reviews5
I'm Pancho (Tetsuo Hamano), a 5.0-rated licensed English-speaking guide born and raised in Hiroshima....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Best of Hiroshima Food Tour
Walk the vibrant streets of Hiroshima as the city comes to life in the evening glow, and let its flavors, history, and people welcome you in. This must-visit destination is more than just a place—it’s a feeling, shaped by resi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Best of Hiroshima Food Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb43 reviews4.9
Walk the vibrant streets of Hiroshima as the city comes to life in the evening glow, and let its fla....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Hiroshima & Miyajima Full-Day Private Tour with Licensed Guide
Enjoy a full-day private tour with a government-licensed guide, visiting Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park and Miyajima Island. The itinerary is flexible and can be customized to your interests. In Hiroshima, walk through Peace Memor... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Hiroshima & Miyajima Full-Day Private Tour with Licensed Guide
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb13 reviews5
Enjoy a full-day private tour with a government-licensed guide, visiting Hiroshima Peace Memorial Pa....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Hiroshima Saijo Sake Tasting Guided Tour - 7 Breweries in 2 Hours
There are three areas in Japan known as “sake breweries. Nada in Hyogo Prefecture, Fushimi in Kyoto, and Saijo in Hiroshima. These areas are densely populated with sake breweries, and each brewery offers a variety of sake with d... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Hiroshima Saijo Sake Tasting Guided Tour - 7 Breweries in 2 Hours
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb20 reviews5
There are three areas in Japan known as “sake breweries. Nada in Hyogo Prefecture, Fushimi in Kyot....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Miyajima & Iwakuni: Exploring the Most Iconic Japanese Landscapes
The Kintaikyo Bridge is located in Iwkauni, a city overflowing with significant cultural and historical heritage. It is best known for this iconic bridge, one of the three most famous bridges of Japan, and one of the most famous w... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Miyajima & Iwakuni: Exploring the Most Iconic Japanese Landscapes
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb3 reviews5
The Kintaikyo Bridge is located in Iwkauni, a city overflowing with significant cultural and histori....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Takehara Historical Townscape & Rabbit Island
Located within Hiroshima prefecture, Takehara is a charming and beautiful city on the coast of the Seto Inland Sea. In the past, Takehara flourished as a port town known for its sake and salt production. Today, many buildings dati... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Takehara Historical Townscape & Rabbit Island
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb3 reviews5
Located within Hiroshima prefecture, Takehara is a charming and beautiful city on the coast of the S....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park Walking Tour with Local Guide
Explore the poignant stories of Hiroshima on a small-group walking tour led by a local storyteller. This journey through Peace Memorial Park and the A-Bomb Dome reveals the human experiences behind the events of August 6, 1945. Yo... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Hiroshima Peace Memorial Park Walking Tour with Local Guide
-
Hiroshima
-
Exellent7 reviews4.4
Explore the poignant stories of Hiroshima on a small-group walking tour led by a local storyteller. ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Hiroshima and Miyajima Full Day Private Tour
Embark on a special, fully private tour led by local guides to discover the rich history and culture of Hiroshima. After visiting three iconic landmarks— the Atomic Bomb Dome, Hiroshima Castle, and Shukkeien Garden—we'll journ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Hiroshima and Miyajima Full Day Private Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Exellent24 reviews4.5
Embark on a special, fully private tour led by local guides to discover the rich history and culture....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Miyajima Half-Day Customized Tour with Licensed Local Guide
This value-packed trip with a licensed and experienced English speaking tour guide is a fantastic and efficient way to explore Miyajima island and Itsukushima Shrine! To start your day, please choose your must-see spots in Miyaji... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Miyajima Half-Day Customized Tour with Licensed Local Guide
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb229 reviews4.9
This value-packed trip with a licensed and experienced English speaking tour guide is a fantastic an....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Half-Day Hiroshima Highlights Tour
Hiroshima is a beautiful city and the perfect mix of bustling metropolis and relaxed countryside. Within the city center, one has the opportunity to not only explore the historical relevance of Hiroshima, but also appreciate its b... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Half-Day Hiroshima Highlights Tour
-
Hiroshima
-
Superb10 reviews5
Hiroshima is a beautiful city and the perfect mix of bustling metropolis and relaxed countryside. Wi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )