Unique Experiences in China
Top 10 Best China Unique Experiences
Found 13,056 Unique Experiences activities in China. Sort by Popularity. - Page 374Guilin Day Trip to Huangyao Old Town in Hezhou
Take one day tour from Guilin to Huangyao Ancient Town, a well-preserved ancient town with beautiful surroundings. You can seek slow-paced and leisurely traditional life and also explore antique folk houses, stone bridges, flagsto... More
Private Tour
Guilin Day Trip to Huangyao Old Town in Hezhou
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Take one day tour from Guilin to Huangyao Ancient Town, a well-preserved ancient town with beautiful....
Private Tour
Nanjing Ancient Impression Private Day Tour with Lunch
Nanjing, one of the China's most important cities for over a thousand years, is recognized as one of the Four Great Ancient Capitals in the Chinese history. Join this all-inclusive private 8-hour tour to see some of the ancient at... More
Private Tour
Nanjing Ancient Impression Private Day Tour with Lunch
-
China
-
Superb2 reviews5
Nanjing, one of the China's most important cities for over a thousand years, is recognized as one of....
Private Tour
Mutianyu Great Wall VIP Private Tour All-Inclusive, Hassle Free
Discover the best of the Great Wall without the crowds. This private Mutianyu day tour offers stress-free, skip-the-line access to one of Beijing’s most scenic sections. Perfect for photographers, families, and first-time visito... More
Private Tour
Mutianyu Great Wall VIP Private Tour All-Inclusive, Hassle Free
-
China
-
Superb20 reviews5
Discover the best of the Great Wall without the crowds. This private Mutianyu day tour offers stress....
Private Tour
Private Beijing Half Day Tour: Summer Palace And Hutong Rickshaw Tour
Enjoy a private Beijing half day tour that explore Summer Palace, local pearl gallery and interesting Hutong rickshaw tour, at first, we experience impressive gardens that surround the Summer Palace, which include a large and beau... More
Private Tour
Private Beijing Half Day Tour: Summer Palace And Hutong Rickshaw ....
-
China
-
Superb20 reviews5
Enjoy a private Beijing half day tour that explore Summer Palace, local pearl gallery and interestin....
Private Tour
Family-Friendly Terracotta Tour with Pottery shop Optional Shows
Your day begins with a private English-speaking guide who meets you at your hotel. Together, you'll explore the UNESCO-listed mausoleum, bypassing the crowds and diving into the mystery of Emperor Qin's 8,000-strong army. Your gui... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 16% )
Family-Friendly Terracotta Tour with Pottery shop Optional Shows
-
China
-
Superb20 reviews5
Your day begins with a private English-speaking guide who meets you at your hotel. Together, you'll ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 16% )
7-Day Private China Tour from Xiamen: Beijing, Xi'an, Guilin and Shanghai
Travel through China for seven days of sightseeing around Beijing, Xi'an, Guilin and Shanghai from Xiamen. You’ll travel by private air-conditioned car and plane. At each destination, a local guide meets you and takes you around... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
7-Day Private China Tour from Xiamen: Beijing, Xi'an, Guilin and ....
-
China
-
Superb20 reviews5
Travel through China for seven days of sightseeing around Beijing, Xi'an, Guilin and Shanghai from X....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Huanghuacheng Great wall Day Trip With English -Speaking Driver
Experience the un-restored section of the wall-Huanghuacheng . See the minimum tourists at the wall. A beautiful and less-crowded section of this UNESCO World Heritage Site. The self guide tour without any pushing and rushing. ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Huanghuacheng Great wall Day Trip With English -Speaking Driver
-
China
-
Superb5 reviews5
Experience the un-restored section of the wall-Huanghuacheng . See the minimum tourists at the wal....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Participatory Dining & Cooking Event
Enjoy a Chinese cooking event in the heart of Shanghai city! Participatory Dining turns your meal into an experience and creates a unique and collaborative environment that builds bonds and memories. You will do the following: - ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Shanghai Participatory Dining & Cooking Event
-
China
-
Superb5 reviews5
Enjoy a Chinese cooking event in the heart of Shanghai city! Participatory Dining turns your meal in....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Tianjin Port Pick up To Beijing 2 Days Private Tour with English Speaking Driver
The classic two days self-guide tour from Tianjin port pick up , reduce tour cost without guide, but with English speaking driver assistant, flexible and customized itinerary without any pushing . Forbidden city entrance tickets i... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Tianjin Port Pick up To Beijing 2 Days Private Tour with English ....
-
China
-
Superb5 reviews5
The classic two days self-guide tour from Tianjin port pick up , reduce tour cost without guide, but....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Explore Hong Kong: Aberdeen + Public Housing Estate Group Tour
9. Join us on this delightful group tour, exploring Aberdeen, the cultural birthplace of Hong Kong. During the 3-hour tour, we will be on foot and take a traditional wooden sampan fishing boat, and dive into the harbour’s histor... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Explore Hong Kong: Aberdeen + Public Housing Estate Group Tour
-
China
-
Superb13 reviews5
9. Join us on this delightful group tour, exploring Aberdeen, the cultural birthplace of Hong Kong. ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Juyongguan Great Wall & Ming Tombs Layover
Juyongguan Great Wall is the nearest Great Wall to Beijing. It is only 70 kilometers from the city. Juyongguan Great Wall is one of the eight scenic spots in Yanjing. It is an important barrier in the northwest of ancient Beijing,... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Juyongguan Great Wall & Ming Tombs Layover
-
China
-
Superb13 reviews5
Juyongguan Great Wall is the nearest Great Wall to Beijing. It is only 70 kilometers from the city. ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Beijing Private Layover Tour of Mutianyu Great Wall and Jingshan Park
Immerse yourself in Chinese history and culture on this layover excursion to Mutianyu Great Wall and Jingshan Park. After a convenient airport pickup, Appreciate the profound history and the amazing natural scenery at the Mutianyu... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Beijing Private Layover Tour of Mutianyu Great Wall and Jingshan ....
-
China
-
Superb13 reviews5
Immerse yourself in Chinese history and culture on this layover excursion to Mutianyu Great Wall and....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Layover Tour of Beijing Hutong with Lunch and Airport Pickup
New visitors to Beijing can get acquainted with the city at an easygoing pace on this layover tour. Visit some of the city's many well-known attractions. Explore the colorful Lama Temple; enjoy an excellent view of drumming perfor... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Layover Tour of Beijing Hutong with Lunch and Airport Pic....
-
China
-
Superb13 reviews5
New visitors to Beijing can get acquainted with the city at an easygoing pace on this layover tour. ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2.5h History Walking Tour in Confucius Temple & Guozijian Museum
The Confucius Temple and the Imperial Academy (Guozijian) were both established in the 14th century. They together served as the highest educational institution of the state and the site where emperors conducted ceremonies to hono... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
2.5h History Walking Tour in Confucius Temple & Guozijian Museum
-
China
-
Superb13 reviews5
The Confucius Temple and the Imperial Academy (Guozijian) were both established in the 14th century.....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Cultural Tour Business Tour Factory Tour in Foshan
This day trip(with hotel pick up and drop off in downtown Guangzhou) will let you explore Foshan-a neighbouring city to Guangzhou which is famous for aqua village, classical Chinese garden, hometown of Bruce Lee and so on. Differ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Cultural Tour Business Tour Factory Tour in Foshan
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
This day trip(with hotel pick up and drop off in downtown Guangzhou) will let you explore Foshan-a n....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
10-Day Private Tour to Beijing,Datong,Pingyao and Xi'an by Bullet Train
Visit highlights of China including the Beijing,Datong,Pingyao and Xi'an by Bullet Train with this 10 days private tour from Beijing. You will be picked up from Beijing hotel and dropped off at Xi'an airport/train station.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
10-Day Private Tour to Beijing,Datong,Pingyao and Xi'an by Bullet....
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Visit highlights of China including the Beijing,Datong,Pingyao and Xi'an by Bullet Train with this 1....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Nanjing Layover Tour to Sun Yat-sem Mausoleum and Xiaoling Tomb
Coming to Nanjing for layover and want to make the full use of the limited time in Nanjing, this private our is perfect for you. You will be able to visit the most famous attractions includes Sun Yat-Sen Mausoleum and Xiaoling Tom... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Nanjing Layover Tour to Sun Yat-sem Mausoleum and Xiaolin....
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Coming to Nanjing for layover and want to make the full use of the limited time in Nanjing, this pri....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Private Tour to Beihai Imperial Garden, 798 Art District
Fully immerse yourself the culture of Beijing, and maximize your time on a private full-day tour. Enjoy a fun and memorable badminton experience. Early Morning Taichi Watching and learning at Beihai park. Stroll through historic ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Private Tour to Beihai Imperial Garden, 798 Art District
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Fully immerse yourself the culture of Beijing, and maximize your time on a private full-day tour. E....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Day Tour to Dongting Lake, Yueyang Tower from Changsha
Yueyang is an old city in Hunan Province and located 160km from Changsha, This private day trip will let you explore the Yueyang Tower, Dongting Lake, Xiaoqiao Tomb, and Junshan Island etc. in Yueyang from Changsha by private car... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Day Tour to Dongting Lake, Yueyang Tower from Changsha
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Yueyang is an old city in Hunan Province and located 160km from Changsha, This private day trip wil....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Zhujiajiao Water Village & Seven Treasure Town One Day Excursion
Head to the outskirts of Shanghai on this guided 1-day day tour to quaint Chinese villages. See Seven Treasure Town, an ancient water town famous for its textiles, before heading to Zhujiajiao, sometimes called 'Pearl Stream, a vi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private Tour: Zhujiajiao Water Village & Seven Treasure Town One ....
-
China
-
Superb3 reviews5
Head to the outskirts of Shanghai on this guided 1-day day tour to quaint Chinese villages. See Seve....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )