Unique Experiences in Athens
Top 10 Best Athens Unique Experiences
Found 4,150 Unique Experiences activities in Athens. Sort by Popularity. - Page 151Ancient Corinth and Corinth Canal: Private Tour Experience EN/ES
Explore the engineering marvel of the Corinth Canal, a striking waterway that connects the Aegean and Ionian seas. Marvel at the imposing Acrocorinth Castle, which offers panoramic views and a glimpse into the past of this ancient... More
Private Tour
Ancient Corinth and Corinth Canal: Private Tour Experience EN/ES
-
Athens
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the engineering marvel of the Corinth Canal, a striking waterway that connects the Aegean an....
Private Tour
Acropolis and Acropolis Museum Group Tour in Dutch
This Acropolis & Museum tour is in Dutch. The groups are small with a maximum of 20 participants. We believe in the power of storytelling! Listen to colorful stories to place the monuments in a historical and mythological context.... More
Private Tour
Acropolis and Acropolis Museum Group Tour in Dutch
-
Athens
-
Superb1 review5
This Acropolis & Museum tour is in Dutch. The groups are small with a maximum of 20 participants. We....
Private Tour
padi basic mermaid course
To start with we are going to take some time (not long but meaningful) in a mermaid theory class. During that we are going to talk about everything you should know before going in water (equipment, basic diving principals, communi... More
Private Tour
padi basic mermaid course
-
Athens
-
Superb1 review5
To start with we are going to take some time (not long but meaningful) in a mermaid theory class. Du....
Private Tour
Olive Grove and Winery Excursion from Athens
Explore a picturesque olive grove in the Greek countryside. Engage with local farmers and learn the art of olive cultivation. Taste different olive oil varieties & quality grades (you will be part of a small group of people during... More
Private Tour
Olive Grove and Winery Excursion from Athens
-
Athens
-
Superb1 review5
Explore a picturesque olive grove in the Greek countryside. Engage with local farmers and learn the ....
Private Tour
Athens and Cape Sounio Sunset Tour by Local Guide
We will start our journey from your pickup point and we will start from the acropolis hill which is one of the must points of Athens after visiting the acropolis we will head towards the temple of Olympian Zeus's you will have a c... More
Private Tour
Athens and Cape Sounio Sunset Tour by Local Guide
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
We will start our journey from your pickup point and we will start from the acropolis hill which is ....
Private Tour
Ancient Olympia Full Day Private Tour from Athens
Uncover the legendary roots of the Olympic spirit with our Ancient Olympia Full-Day Private Tour from Athens. This 12-hour experience offers a seamless blend of luxury and history, transporting you from Athens to the serene "Valle... More
Private Tour
Ancient Olympia Full Day Private Tour from Athens
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Uncover the legendary roots of the Olympic spirit with our Ancient Olympia Full-Day Private Tour fro....
Private Tour
Acropolis + 300 Spartans with ^ Leonidas battlefield, day tour
Fans of movie 300 will love this tour. Full description of battle and easy way to visit Acropolis. I can buy your tickets for Acropolis and you don't have to worry about time and lines.... More
Private Tour
Acropolis + 300 Spartans with ^ Leonidas battlefield, day tour
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Fans of movie 300 will love this tour. Full description of battle and easy way to visit Acropolis. I....
Private Tour
Private Minivan Transfer from Athens to Mantoudi
Arrive to Mantoudi port on time. Our private transfer service from ATH has been created for all kinds of travelers. Whether you are traveling solo, with friends or family, pre-booking a private vehicle upgrades your trip experienc... More
Private Tour
Private Minivan Transfer from Athens to Mantoudi
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Arrive to Mantoudi port on time. Our private transfer service from ATH has been created for all kind....
Private Tour
Athens to Corinth in the footsteps of the Apostle Paul
Come have an exciting and informative tour with US, the native English speaking local guides of Greek descent from "AnglofoneGreekTours .com" of GreekAmerican Tour Operations LLC and walk in the Footsteps of Apostle Paul on a spir... More
Private Tour
Athens to Corinth in the footsteps of the Apostle Paul
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Come have an exciting and informative tour with US, the native English speaking local guides of Gree....
Private Tour
Athens Gods Heroes and Acropolis View Walking Tour
Step into the world of gods, heroes, and ancient legends on this immersive Athens walking tour. Begin at Syntagma Square and wander through the National Garden, where nymphs and spirits once roamed. Explore the grandeur of the Te... More
Private Tour
Athens Gods Heroes and Acropolis View Walking Tour
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Step into the world of gods, heroes, and ancient legends on this immersive Athens walking tour. Beg....
Private Tour
3-Day Sparta, Mystras & Monemvasia Private Tour
Exclusive to your group alone, spend 3 days touring one of the most beautiful locations in Greece on a journey through the olive groves, orchards and blue Aegean views of the famous Peloponnese countryside as we visit the many sit... More
Private Tour
3-Day Sparta, Mystras & Monemvasia Private Tour
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Exclusive to your group alone, spend 3 days touring one of the most beautiful locations in Greece on....
Private Tour
6-Day Tour in Athens, Delphi, Saronic Islands Cruise & Santorini
Discover the wonders of Greece on this immersive 6-day tour, starting with a guided exploration of the Acropolis and its ancient marvels. Savor local delicacies on a food tour, then embark on a scenic cruise to the stunning island... More
Private Tour
6-Day Tour in Athens, Delphi, Saronic Islands Cruise & Santorini
-
Athens
-
Very Good1 review4
Discover the wonders of Greece on this immersive 6-day tour, starting with a guided exploration of t....
Private Tour
Historical Private Tour of Acropolis & Acropolis Museum
Embark on a serene journey through the picturesque landscapes of Greece as you make your way to the heart of the city. Upon your arrival, meet your seasoned tour guide, ready to lead you on an enchanting tour of Acropolis & Acropo... More
Private Tour
Historical Private Tour of Acropolis & Acropolis Museum
-
Athens
-
Very Good1 review4
Embark on a serene journey through the picturesque landscapes of Greece as you make your way to the ....
Private Tour
Athens Acropolis and Parthenon Private Tour with Local Guide
Discover the wonders of Ancient Greece on this engaging Acropolis Kids Tour, thoughtfully created for families traveling with children. Accompanied by an expert, child-friendly guide, this interactive experience brings history, my... More
Private Tour
Athens Acropolis and Parthenon Private Tour with Local Guide
-
Athens
-
Very Good1 review4
Discover the wonders of Ancient Greece on this engaging Acropolis Kids Tour, thoughtfully created fo....
Private Tour
8 Days Peloponnese: Sightseeing, Historical & Tasting Private Tour from Athens
We visit Peloponnese as travelers, not as tourists. See All Views Travel Photos. Schedule is flexible, but most importantly our drivers are seasoned travelers and are dedicated to helping you live the tour of your life, that is su... More
Private Tour
8 Days Peloponnese: Sightseeing, Historical & Tasting Private Tou....
-
Athens
-
Superb6 reviews5
We visit Peloponnese as travelers, not as tourists. See All Views Travel Photos. Schedule is flexibl....
Private Tour
All the Highlights of the Athens centre
Excursions with mythology are suitable for children and adults! Interesting, no boring facts and very informative! Exclusive excursions with a historian, archaeologist and a professional guide, in groups and individually. Free con... More
Private Tour
All the Highlights of the Athens centre
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Excursions with mythology are suitable for children and adults! Interesting, no boring facts and ver....
Private Tour
Couple Video Shoot in Athens - Videographer
We’ll meet in a beautiful location of your choice—Athens Center (Plaka, Anafiotika, etc.) or the scenic Athenian Riviera. I’ll guide you through a relaxed, cinematic video session using a professional cinema camera (Sony FX3... More
Private Tour
Couple Video Shoot in Athens - Videographer
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
We’ll meet in a beautiful location of your choice—Athens Center (Plaka, Anafiotika, etc.) or the....
Private Tour
Athens Full Day Private Tour 8seat
This tour is a great opportunity to visit the most famous and significant sites of ancient and modern Athens. Early in the morning, we will visit Acropolis hill where we will admire its historical monuments. Then we will visit the... More
Private Tour
Athens Full Day Private Tour 8seat
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
This tour is a great opportunity to visit the most famous and significant sites of ancient and moder....
Private Tour
Athens to Ancient Corinth Canal Castle and Apostle Paul
Explore the highlights of Corinth on this private half-day tour from Athens or Piraeus Port. Travel in a comfortable air-conditioned sedan (1–3 passengers) or minivan (4–7 passengers) with convenient pickup from your hotel, ap... More
Private Tour
Athens to Ancient Corinth Canal Castle and Apostle Paul
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the highlights of Corinth on this private half-day tour from Athens or Piraeus Port. Travel ....
Private Tour
Private Transfer from Athens/AthensAirport/Piraeus to Monemvasia Area & Neapoli
We provide you private Transfers, to ensure smooth and easy transport with our professional driver (English speaking driver). An easy, safe and comfortable way to reach your destination.... More
Private Tour
Private Transfer from Athens/AthensAirport/Piraeus to Monemvasia ....
-
Athens
-
Superb2 reviews5
We provide you private Transfers, to ensure smooth and easy transport with our professional driver (....
Private Tour