Private Sightseeing Tours in North Island
Top 10 Best North Island Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 532 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in North Island. Sort by Popularity. - Page 21Private Auckland Highlights and Hidden Gems Tour
Explore the vibrant city of Auckland on a fully private, half-day tour designed just for you. This customizable experience begins with convenient pickup from your Auckland CBD or accommodation, allowing you to dive into the city's... More
Private Tour
Private Auckland Highlights and Hidden Gems Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Explore the vibrant city of Auckland on a fully private, half-day tour designed just for you. This c....
Private Tour
Wairarapa Wine Tour Experience
Led by a qualified wine educator, this tour explores boutique producers beyond the Martinborough Terrace — a premium journey through the wider Wairarapa, one of the most diverse and character‑rich regions of the Classic New Ze... More
Private Tour
Wairarapa Wine Tour Experience
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Led by a qualified wine educator, this tour explores boutique producers beyond the Martinborough Ter....
Private Tour
Rotorua Geothermal Experience Private Tour
Discover the geothermal wonders and living Māori culture of Rotorua with a visit to Te Puia and the spectacular Whakarewarewa Geothermal Valley. Join a guided tour through this remarkable 60-hectare landscape, home to bubbling mu... More
Private Tour
Rotorua Geothermal Experience Private Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the geothermal wonders and living Māori culture of Rotorua with a visit to Te Puia and the....
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour Sightseeing Wellington Including Pickup
Experience our Private Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey through the picturesque landscapes of New Zealand as you make your way to the heart of the city. Upon your arrival, meet your seasoned tour... More
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour Sightseeing Wellington Including Pickup
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
Experience our Private Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey through t....
Private Tour
City to Surf Signature Private Tour
Experience Auckland's fascinating volcanic landscape,get a taste of Maori history and discover the wonderful West Coast,the home of Maui Dolphins,Seals and native bird life. Leaving the crowds behind us we will travel through the... More
Private Tour
City to Surf Signature Private Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Auckland's fascinating volcanic landscape,get a taste of Maori history and discover the w....
Private Tour
Auckland Coastal Discovery - Private Tour Incl. Wine Tasting
Discover the best sights of Auckland city, taste some of New Zealand’s best wines and enjoy the magnificent coastal expanses on this premium private luxury experience. See life in Auckland unfold and explore various landmarks, a... More
Private Tour
Auckland Coastal Discovery - Private Tour Incl. Wine Tasting
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the best sights of Auckland city, taste some of New Zealand’s best wines and enjoy the ma....
Private Tour
City of Sails Highlights - Private Tour
German/English speaking On this day tour, you will experience the fascinating volcanic landscape of Auckland. You will get a taste of Maori history and discover Auckland 'first hand' from your knowledgeable and experienced guide.... More
Private Tour
City of Sails Highlights - Private Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
German/English speaking On this day tour, you will experience the fascinating volcanic landscape of....
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Nature and Ceramics Private Tour
Uncover the beauty of Waiheke Island, where spectacular coastal scenery, acclaimed vineyards, and creative experiences combine to create an unforgettable day. Wander through the beautiful Whakanewha Nikau Trail, surrounded by rege... More
Private Tour
Waiheke Island Nature and Ceramics Private Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb1 review5
Uncover the beauty of Waiheke Island, where spectacular coastal scenery, acclaimed vineyards, and cr....
Private Tour
Waitomo GlowWorm cave & Sanctuary Mountain Ancient Walk Tour
Experience two of the North Island’s most magical natural wonders in one seamless full-day journey. This private tour combines the serenity of an ancient native forest with the breathtaking beauty of New Zealand’s world-famous... More
Private Tour
Waitomo GlowWorm cave & Sanctuary Mountain Ancient Walk Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience two of the North Island’s most magical natural wonders in one seamless full-day journey....
Private Tour
Bay of the Boisterous Seas Piha & Karekare
Join us on a magical day at the West Coast, discovering stunning waterfalls, mystique rainforest and then finding a cave after a short 30 min hilly, but easy walk. After a short climb you will be rewarded with stunning views over ... More
Private Tour
Bay of the Boisterous Seas Piha & Karekare
-
North Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Join us on a magical day at the West Coast, discovering stunning waterfalls, mystique rainforest and....
Private Tour
Private Auckland Half Day Tour for Families with Children
Embark on a truly exceptional adventure with our tour, designed to offer an unforgettable experience in Auckland. You'll explore iconic landmarks like Mt. Eden, renowned for its panoramic views, and Cornwall Park, a picturesque ha... More
Private Tour
Private Auckland Half Day Tour for Families with Children
-
North Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Embark on a truly exceptional adventure with our tour, designed to offer an unforgettable experience....
Private Tour
Hawkes Bay Icons: the flagship Private Wine Tour
The Icons Tour is a flagship private wine experience - an exclusive journey to three of Hawke's Bay's most celebrated wineries. Over approximately five hours, you'll be taken in a luxury vehicle to three of the region's most ico... More
Private Tour
Hawkes Bay Icons: the flagship Private Wine Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
The Icons Tour is a flagship private wine experience - an exclusive journey to three of Hawke's Bay'....
Private Tour
Martinborough Full Day Tandem Tesla Wine Tour
Our guests enjoy traveling in the comfort and luxury of new electric Tesla SUVs. We provide a private tour to you, taking you to scenic locations and vineyards that large tour buses do not. Tours are fully inclusive with no adde... More
Private Tour
Martinborough Full Day Tandem Tesla Wine Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Our guests enjoy traveling in the comfort and luxury of new electric Tesla SUVs. We provide a priva....
Private Tour
Private Auckland to Rotorua Tour by Luxury Vehicle.
Optimise your time in New Zealand with this Private Luxury Tour from Auckland to Rotorua. Incorporate visits to both Waitomo Glowworm Caves and Hobbiton Movie Set into the journey. Pick-up in Auckland and drop-off in Rotorua.... More
Private Tour
Private Auckland to Rotorua Tour by Luxury Vehicle.
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Optimise your time in New Zealand with this Private Luxury Tour from Auckland to Rotorua. Incorporat....
Private Tour
Private The Coromandel Tour - Auckland Tour House
Escape to one of the most beautiful destinations in the world, renowned for being good for your soul. You will be spoilt for choice in golden beaches, crystal blue waters, exquisite nature walks and stunning views. Whatever it is ... More
Private Tour
Private The Coromandel Tour - Auckland Tour House
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Escape to one of the most beautiful destinations in the world, renowned for being good for your soul....
Private Tour
Rotorua Full Day Private Tour from Auckland
This is small-group day trip from Auckland features to Rotorua. Visit the Maori Arts and Crafts Institute of Te Puia, witness the thermal activity of the Te Whakarewarewa Geothermal Valley and tour the city with a knowledgeable g... More
Private Tour
Rotorua Full Day Private Tour from Auckland
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
This is small-group day trip from Auckland features to Rotorua. Visit the Maori Arts and Crafts Ins....
Private Tour
Motuihe Island Wildlife Private Experience
Witness New Zealand's remarkable wildlife on an exclusive nature experience within a protected island sanctuary, where rare native species thrive far from the crowds. Your journey begins with a private return sea shuttle, cruising... More
Private Tour
Motuihe Island Wildlife Private Experience
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Witness New Zealand's remarkable wildlife on an exclusive nature experience within a protected islan....
Private Tour
Scenic Vineyards & Te Mata Views: Napier Private Shore Tour
Discover the beauty of Hawke’s Bay on this curated 4-hour Private Shore Tour, blending coastal scenery, iconic vineyards, and breathtaking panoramic views. Designed for cruise guests with limited time, it showcases the region’... More
Private Tour
Scenic Vineyards & Te Mata Views: Napier Private Shore Tour
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover the beauty of Hawke’s Bay on this curated 4-hour Private Shore Tour, blending coastal sce....
Private Tour
Taupō to Auckland via Rotorua and Hobbiton
Travel from Taupō to Auckland with unforgettable stops along the way. Explore Rotorua’s famous geothermal wonders at Te Puia, where geysers, bubbling mud pools, and rich Māori culture come to life. Continue to the lush green h... More
Private Tour
Taupō to Auckland via Rotorua and Hobbiton
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Travel from Taupō to Auckland with unforgettable stops along the way. Explore Rotorua’s famous ge....
Private Tour
Private Private Customizable Walking Tour in Wellington
Experience Wellington on a completely private walking tour customized to your exact interests. Whether you want to uncover the bohemian energy of Cuba Street, explore the rich heritage of the Parliament grounds, or soak in harbor ... More
Private Tour
Private Private Customizable Walking Tour in Wellington
-
North Island
-
Superb3 reviews5
Experience Wellington on a completely private walking tour customized to your exact interests. Wheth....
Private Tour