Private Sightseeing Tours in Australia & the Pacific
Top 10 Best Australia & the Pacific Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 2,389 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Australia & the Pacific. Sort by Popularity. - Page 62Mount Glorious to Mount Mee Tour
• Scenic drive through rainforest and rural landscapes • Visit multiple lookouts with expansive views • Experience subtropical rainforest and open farmland • Optional wine tasting at a local vineyard • Panoramic views of... More
Private Tour
Mount Glorious to Mount Mee Tour
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb4 reviews5
• Scenic drive through rainforest and rural landscapes • Visit multiple lookouts with expansive ....
Private Tour
Waitomo Cave and Hobbiton Village Full Day Tour
This tour will be great oppotunity for your family and friends. Hope you enjoy with this fantastic tour with us. With our experience of living in New Zealand for anywhere between 13 to 30 years, we promise to provide our guests wi... More
Private Tour
Waitomo Cave and Hobbiton Village Full Day Tour
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
This tour will be great oppotunity for your family and friends. Hope you enjoy with this fantastic t....
Private Tour
Day Tour Exploration of Fiji Culture and Nature
Discover the beauty of Fiji, a full-day adventure designed for those who seek a blend of culture, relaxation, and stunning landscapes. Visit the vibrant Nadi Sri Siva Temple, snorkel in the pristine waters of Sovi Bay, and immerse... More
Private Tour
Day Tour Exploration of Fiji Culture and Nature
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the beauty of Fiji, a full-day adventure designed for those who seek a blend of culture, re....
Private Tour
Garden of the sleeping Giant , Mud pools ,Village and local School Tour in Fiji
Enjoy a well designed tour to the beautiful Garden Of The sleeping giant, for you to spend some wonderful time in this natural rainforest and in between the orchids. On this tour , we will take you to the experience our Fijian cul... More
Private Tour
Garden of the sleeping Giant , Mud pools ,Village and local Schoo....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy a well designed tour to the beautiful Garden Of The sleeping giant, for you to spend some wond....
Private Tour
Private Premium Great Ocean Road with Lunch & Wildlife spotting
Complimentary Australian Wine (1 bottle) with choice of red or white Wildlife spotting along the way (kangaroo and koala) Travel with your group of family only without anyone else. Beat the crowd and embark on a private journey... More
Private Tour
Private Premium Great Ocean Road with Lunch & Wildlife spotting
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Very Good1 review4
Complimentary Australian Wine (1 bottle) with choice of red or white Wildlife spotting along the wa....
Private Tour
Self Guided Driving Tour in Perth to Pinnacles Turquoise Coast
Uncover the hidden treasures of the Turquoise Coast - a rich landscape shaped by sailors, sand, and the power of the Indian Ocean. Prepare to embark on a remarkable journey through this coastal wonderland where turquoise waters, p... More
Private Tour
Self Guided Driving Tour in Perth to Pinnacles Turquoise Coast
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Good3 reviews3.3
Uncover the hidden treasures of the Turquoise Coast - a rich landscape shaped by sailors, sand, and ....
Private Tour
Private Sydney Photoshoot with Professional Photographer
Discover Sydney on a private 1–2 hour walking tour with a professional photographer and local guide. Explore iconic landmarks including the Sydney Opera House, Royal Botanic Garden, The Rocks, Martin Place and Queen Victoria Bui... More
Private Tour
Private Sydney Photoshoot with Professional Photographer
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb7 reviews5
Discover Sydney on a private 1–2 hour walking tour with a professional photographer and local guid....
Private Tour
Private wildflower, canola fields & heritage tours from Perth
Limited edition Private tours with Friday, Saturday & Sunday departures from late August to the end of September 2026 Led by passionate guide Cara from take you there tours. With 15 years of floristry experience, she blends her l... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private wildflower, canola fields & heritage tours from Perth
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb7 reviews5
Limited edition Private tours with Friday, Saturday & Sunday departures from late August to the end ....
Private Tour
Art Deco Walking Private Tour from Napier Cruise Port
Start your day with leisurely walking tour along Marine Parade, Napiers scenic waterfront. Along the way, you will pass notable landmarks such as the famous Pania of the Reef statue and the iconic Soundshell and Veronica Sunbay. F... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Art Deco Walking Private Tour from Napier Cruise Port
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb7 reviews5
Start your day with leisurely walking tour along Marine Parade, Napiers scenic waterfront. Along the....
Private Tour
Heritage Highlights Walk
Dunedin is a great wee city and is best explored on foot. Once New Zealand's largest city, and now a university town, Dunedin boasts picturesque streetscapes and some standout Victorian and Edwardian (and Art Deco!) buildings. Thi... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Heritage Highlights Walk
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb17 reviews5
Dunedin is a great wee city and is best explored on foot. Once New Zealand's largest city, and now a....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Christchurch Scenic Highlights Full Day Private Tour
Enjoy a relaxed private tour visiting Christchurch's top scenic locations, with plenty of photo stops and local insights along the way.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out Christchurch Scenic Highlights Full Day Private Tour
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb17 reviews5
Enjoy a relaxed private tour visiting Christchurch's top scenic locations, with plenty of photo stop....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Tours (Group of 5-7)
Private tours can be tailored to suit your interests, whether you're a wine enthusiast looking to explore specific varietals or a food lover wanting to experience the region's culinary delights. We can customize the itinerary to i... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Tours (Group of 5-7)
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb17 reviews5
Private tours can be tailored to suit your interests, whether you're a wine enthusiast looking to ex....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Melbourne Street Art Quest: Self-Guided Urban Story Game
The alleys of Melbourne aren’t just painted - they’re alive. As a runaway artist searching for traces of your godmother, you find more than memories. One mural moves. A figure whispers. The street art of the city has awakenedâ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out Melbourne Street Art Quest: Self-Guided Urban Story Game
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Very Good4 reviews3.8
The alleys of Melbourne aren’t just painted - they’re alive. As a runaway artist searching for t....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Secret Sydney: Hidden Beaches and Gardens
In this exclusive private group tour we let you into the best-kept secrets of Sydney’s stunning hidden spots. It’s a photographer’s dream. Get ready to discover the stunning secret spots that Sydney locals keep well-hidden... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Secret Sydney: Hidden Beaches and Gardens
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb4 reviews4.8
In this exclusive private group tour we let you into the best-kept secrets of Sydney’s stunning hi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Sydney Coastal Walk Beaches Forts and Scenic Views
Discover Sydney's stunning coastline on a full-day tour that blends natural beauty with local flavor. Start with a serene walk to Bare Island Fort, where breathtaking views await. Enjoy Bondi Beach with options for breakfast at ic... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Sydney Coastal Walk Beaches Forts and Scenic Views
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb4 reviews4.8
Discover Sydney's stunning coastline on a full-day tour that blends natural beauty with local flavor....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Best of Rotto Self-Guided Tour with Bike and Lunch
Experience Rottnest like a local - an all inclusive tour that takes in all the best that Rottnest (or Rotto) has to offer - local coffee, local seafood, local ice cream and the local passion for cycling around Rottnest. Self guid... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Best of Rotto Self-Guided Tour with Bike and Lunch
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Rottnest like a local - an all inclusive tour that takes in all the best that Rottnest (o....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Melbourne Private Custom Walking Tour with A Guide (Private tour)
Melbourne’s vibrant streets and laneways can feel overwhelming to first-time visitors. Take the mystery out of your visit by exploring with a local on a private walking tour. This personalized tour allows you to discover the ex... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Melbourne Private Custom Walking Tour with A Guide (Private tour)
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Good5 reviews3.4
Melbourne’s vibrant streets and laneways can feel overwhelming to first-time visitors. Take the my....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Sightseeing Tours with LYVAI
You may have visited Nouméa several times and seen the usual sites. If so, we have the perfect way for customers to travel! You can enjoy a guided tour of Nouméa and its surroundings with your choice of destinations on a private... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Sightseeing Tours with LYVAI
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Good6 reviews3.2
You may have visited Nouméa several times and seen the usual sites. If so, we have the perfect way ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Glowworm Caves & Hamilton Gardens Day Tour from Auckland
Waitomo Glowworm Caves & Hamilton Gardens Day Tour Starting Point: Auckland (Meet at 7:00 am) Duration: Approx. 10 hours Attractions: Waitomo Glowworm Caves, Hamilton Gardens Begin your journey from Auckland with a scenic drive... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Glowworm Caves & Hamilton Gardens Day Tour from Auckland
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Good6 reviews3.2
Waitomo Glowworm Caves & Hamilton Gardens Day Tour Starting Point: Auckland (Meet at 7:00 am) Durat....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Upolu Turtle Kayak Day Trip
An authentic Samoan kayaking experience combining nature and adventure, guided through lush mangroves to beautiful hidden golden beach.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Upolu Turtle Kayak Day Trip
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb4 reviews5
An authentic Samoan kayaking experience combining nature and adventure, guided through lush mangrove....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )