Private Sightseeing Tours in Australia & the Pacific
Top 10 Best Australia & the Pacific Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 2,383 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Australia & the Pacific. Sort by Popularity. - Page 2Blue Mountains Private Tour From Sydney, & Featherdale Aussie Animal Park Option
Go Beyond Tours allows you to soak up panoramic views of lush valleys and bush walk through stunning eucalyptus forests, and learn about the Aboriginal legends behind ancient rock formations. Options (Extra cost): To either meet ... More
Private Tour
Blue Mountains Private Tour From Sydney, & Featherdale Aussie Ani....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb171 reviews4.7
Go Beyond Tours allows you to soak up panoramic views of lush valleys and bush walk through stunning....
Private Tour
[PRIVATE TOUR] Mornington Peninsula Hot Springs | Winery & Sightseeing Tour
Only a 1-hour drive from the Melbourne CBD awaits the pristine region of The Mornington Peninsula. Filled with boutique wineries that feature delicious Pinot Noirs and buttery Chardonnay. Surrounded by coastal bays and ocean views... More
Private Tour
[PRIVATE TOUR] Mornington Peninsula Hot Springs | Winery & Sights....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb3 reviews5
Only a 1-hour drive from the Melbourne CBD awaits the pristine region of The Mornington Peninsula. F....
Private Tour
Private Tour :Best of Nadi
Private day tour is unique .Be with your group or solo and enjoy the best place of Nadi . First visit is Nadi Temple .See the unique temple designed by the architect from India.Then we visit Local Market where you will have a cha... More
Private Tour
Private Tour :Best of Nadi
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Exellent58 reviews4.4
Private day tour is unique .Be with your group or solo and enjoy the best place of Nadi . First vis....
Private Tour
Blue Mountains Private Tour with Kangaroo and Koala Experience
A visit to Sydney is not complete without a tour to the World Heritage listed Blue Mountains. Sydney Scenic Private Tours offers a truly unforgettable day that incorporates not only the majestic and panoramic Blue Mountains but al... More
Private Tour
Blue Mountains Private Tour with Kangaroo and Koala Experience
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb68 reviews5
A visit to Sydney is not complete without a tour to the World Heritage listed Blue Mountains. Sydney....
Private Tour
Private Auckland Tour Mt Eden, Waterfall, Black Sand Beaches etc
Not enough? Full-day must-see Auckland Nature&City Tour: https://www.viator.com/tours/x/y/d0-5637555P7 I offer customizable trip other than Auckland DM for more detail, https://www.instagram.com/nz.wildtour/ Why Choose This Tour?... More
Private Tour
Private Auckland Tour Mt Eden, Waterfall, Black Sand Beaches etc
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb19 reviews4.9
Not enough? Full-day must-see Auckland Nature&City Tour: https://www.viator.com/tours/x/y/d0-563755....
Private Tour
Fully Inclusive Blue Mountains Private Tour inc Scenic World & Featherdale Entry
This is the Ultimate Blue Mountains Luxury Private Tour! All attraction Entry Fees are Fully Inclusive - no need to pay for any added extras - it's all included! With so much to see in the World Heritage Listed Blue Mountains, thi... More
Private Tour
Fully Inclusive Blue Mountains Private Tour inc Scenic World & Fe....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb59 reviews5
This is the Ultimate Blue Mountains Luxury Private Tour! All attraction Entry Fees are Fully Inclusi....
Private Tour
Sydney Gems Private Tour & Pick up & Drop off
Experience the breathtaking, panoramic beauty of Sydney on a private tour with your personal guide. Escape the crowds in your own luxury SUV as you visit iconic landmarks and hidden gems. Your journey will take you through Sydney... More
Private Tour
Sydney Gems Private Tour & Pick up & Drop off
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
Experience the breathtaking, panoramic beauty of Sydney on a private tour with your personal guide. ....
Private Tour
PRIVATE Half Day Tour : Moorea Snorkeling & Sailing on a Catamaran named Taboo
Settle in, the boat is all yours! Taboo, our charming sailing catamaran, offers the perfect setting for discovering Moorea's wonders. Departing near Opunohu Bay, we'll leisurely sail along Moorea's North coast, surrounded by brea... More
Private Tour
PRIVATE Half Day Tour : Moorea Snorkeling & Sailing on a Catamara....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb118 reviews4.9
Settle in, the boat is all yours! Taboo, our charming sailing catamaran, offers the perfect setting ....
Private Tour
Morning World Heritage Cruise on the Gordon River from Strahan
World Heritage Cruises is a local family owned and operated cruise located in Strahan, Tasmania’s beautiful and rugged west coast, where you will cruise into the World Heritage listed South West wilderness. On-board the 35mtr c... More
Private Tour
Morning World Heritage Cruise on the Gordon River from Strahan
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1,254 reviews4.8
World Heritage Cruises is a local family owned and operated cruise located in Strahan, Tasmania’s ....
Private Tour
Tahiti Nui > Full day, Private Tour, East Coast and West Coast (7h)
Explore Tahiti in its entirety with an exclusive tour that takes you through its most iconic landscapes, to the wild and unspoilt peninsula. In a premium vehicle, enjoy the comfort of a personalized trip. You will make stops at t... More
Private Tour
Tahiti Nui > Full day, Private Tour, East Coast and West Coast (7....
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb15 reviews4.6
Explore Tahiti in its entirety with an exclusive tour that takes you through its most iconic landsca....
Private Tour
Private Gold Coast Wildlife Waterfalls and Rainforest Tour
This is far more than a standard sightseeing tour. Led by renowned local wildlife expert and qualified zoologist "Phil the Frogfather", this private experience combines spectacular waterfalls, ancient rainforest, breathtaking look... More
Private Tour
Private Gold Coast Wildlife Waterfalls and Rainforest Tour
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb4 reviews5
This is far more than a standard sightseeing tour. Led by renowned local wildlife expert and qualifi....
Private Tour
Private Luxury Catamaran Cruises in Moorea Day or Sunset
Escape the crowds aboard TUATAU V, your own private 50-foot luxury catamaran, reserved exclusively for your family or friends (up to 12 guests). Choose between a fully customizable full-day cruise (8AM to 3PM or 9AM to 4PM) or sun... More
Private Tour
Private Luxury Catamaran Cruises in Moorea Day or Sunset
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb27 reviews5
Escape the crowds aboard TUATAU V, your own private 50-foot luxury catamaran, reserved exclusively f....
Private Tour
Private Tour Whale Watching BORA-BORA
Book your private boat for you and your group ! 100% of privacy, the crew will provide you the most exciting activities in Bora-Bora, a wild Humpback Whale viewing and snorkeling tour .... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Whale Watching BORA-BORA
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb27 reviews5
Book your private boat for you and your group ! 100% of privacy, the crew will provide you the most ....
Private Tour
Luxury Sydney Tour
Get Picked up from your Hotel in a European Sedan/ SUV or Luxury Van. Its a 4hr Tour Hotel to Hotel. Let us help you with our 4 hour city tour. We can tailor package our tour to suit your needs. Some ideas on what to see; Sydne... More
Private Tour
Luxury Sydney Tour
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb13 reviews4.8
Get Picked up from your Hotel in a European Sedan/ SUV or Luxury Van. Its a 4hr Tour Hotel to Hotel.....
Private Tour
Private, via beaches, Kiwi farm to Rotorua 8 lakes & Geothermal
On our customised Private Tour you'll enjoy a fun and informative tour with an experienced local guide showcasing the iconic Mt Maunganui, gorgeous sandy beaches, affluent homes, then we gradually ascend the central volcanic plate... More
Private Tour
Private, via beaches, Kiwi farm to Rotorua 8 lakes & Geothermal
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb20 reviews5
On our customised Private Tour you'll enjoy a fun and informative tour with an experienced local gui....
Private Tour
Private 10-Minute Helicopter Flight over Jacobs Creek
Southern Barossa - 10 Minute Scenic Flight Departing Hoffnungsthal Valley, heading over Rowland Flat taking in the views of Jacob’s Creek Winery’s “tank farm”. Some of these tanks hold up to 1.4 million litres of WINE! F... More
Private Tour
Private 10-Minute Helicopter Flight over Jacobs Creek
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb60 reviews4.9
Southern Barossa - 10 Minute Scenic Flight Departing Hoffnungsthal Valley, heading over Rowland Fl....
Private Tour
Bondi to Coogee Guided Coastal Walk with Lunch at Coogee Pavilion
Experience Sydney’s most iconic coastal walk on this guided journey from world-famous Bondi Beach to beautiful Coogee Beach, taking in dramatic clifftop views, stunning beaches and hidden local gems along the way. Almost every t... More
Private Tour
Bondi to Coogee Guided Coastal Walk with Lunch at Coogee Pavilion
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Sydney’s most iconic coastal walk on this guided journey from world-famous Bondi Beach ....
Private Tour
Auckland Private Custom Walking Tour with A Guide (Private Tour)
Auckland can sometimes feel inaccessible to foreign visitors. Take the mystery out of your visit by exploring with a local on a private walking tour. This is a personalized walking tour where you will discover the exterior of monu... More
Private Tour
Auckland Private Custom Walking Tour with A Guide (Private Tour)
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb22 reviews4.6
Auckland can sometimes feel inaccessible to foreign visitors. Take the mystery out of your visit by ....
Private Tour
Private Tahiti Island Discovery Tour – 5.5 Hours
What makes this tour truly unique is the perfect blend of authentic Polynesian culture and adventurous discovery. We take you beyond the typical tourist spots to explore hidden valleys, secret waterfalls, and serene beaches known ... More
Private Tour
Private Tahiti Island Discovery Tour – 5.5 Hours
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb12 reviews5
What makes this tour truly unique is the perfect blend of authentic Polynesian culture and adventuro....
Private Tour
Sydney Private Half Day Tour: Beaches, History & Icons
Where a wealth of captivating historical tales from its days as a penal colony for English prisoners meets sunny skies, blue seas, and tasteful neighborhoods. Journey with us and unearth the depths of Sydney’s most wonderful a... More
Private Tour
Sydney Private Half Day Tour: Beaches, History & Icons
-
Australia & the Pacific
-
Superb21 reviews5
Where a wealth of captivating historical tales from its days as a penal colony for English prisoners....
Private Tour