Plantation Tours in Asia
Top 10 Best Asia Plantation Tours
Found 718 Plantation Tours activities in Asia. Sort by Popularity. - Page 28Chikmagalur Coffee Trail 2 Day Private Tour from Bangalore
Delve into the heart of India's coffee heritage with this two-day private tour to Chikmagalur from Bangalore. Begin your journey at a cozy homestay nestled in lush coffee plantations, where the fragrance of blooming coffee surroun... More
Private Tour
Chikmagalur Coffee Trail 2 Day Private Tour from Bangalore
-
Asia
-
Superb4 reviews5
Delve into the heart of India's coffee heritage with this two-day private tour to Chikmagalur from B....
Private Tour
Private Heritage Tea Trail for Aroma and Taste with Tradition
Discover the Art, Culture, and Flavors of Tea Join us on a journey through time as we explore the captivating story behind the exquisite beverage. Experience a journey like no other as you immerse yourself in the enchanting world ... More
Private Tour
Private Heritage Tea Trail for Aroma and Taste with Tradition
-
Asia
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the Art, Culture, and Flavors of Tea Join us on a journey through time as we explore the ca....
Private Tour
8-Day Cambodia Highlights Tour | Phnom Penh, Cambodia & Siem Reap
"Cambodia is a peaceful country and a lovely home for travelers. Siem Reap, Angkor, Battambang, and Phnom Penh are the major destinations." Embark on an unforgettable 8-day tour through the heart of Cambodia. Begin your journey i... More
Private Tour
8-Day Cambodia Highlights Tour | Phnom Penh, Cambodia & Siem Reap
-
Asia
-
Superb2 reviews5
"Cambodia is a peaceful country and a lovely home for travelers. Siem Reap, Angkor, Battambang, and ....
Private Tour
4-Day Hangzhou Private Tour: West Lake and Longjing Tea Plantation
Discover what makes Hangzhou one of the most renowned cities in China on this multi-day tour of the city’s most popular locales. With your own private guide to lead you on tours and give you insightful commentary about the attra... More
Private Tour
4-Day Hangzhou Private Tour: West Lake and Longjing Tea Plantatio....
-
Asia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover what makes Hangzhou one of the most renowned cities in China on this multi-day tour of the ....
Private Tour
Fujikawachi Tea Fields Walking Tour and Learn Yamaguchi Tea
Stroll through the Fujikawachi Tea Fields with local tea farmers who cultivate the tea, as they share insights into the history of the plantation and tea-growing techniques. You'll also learn about the efforts involved in maintain... More
Private Tour
Fujikawachi Tea Fields Walking Tour and Learn Yamaguchi Tea
-
Asia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Stroll through the Fujikawachi Tea Fields with local tea farmers who cultivate the tea, as they shar....
Private Tour
Around Bromo Farming Experience
Experience in the activities we offer will open your perspective on the culture of community farming in the village. You will gain hands-on experience farming and managing the land to experience the harvest of garden produce. In a... More
Private Tour
Around Bromo Farming Experience
-
Asia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience in the activities we offer will open your perspective on the culture of community farming....
Private Tour
Bicycle Tour Full Day Explore Red River Delta & Rural Villages
Cycling to see amazing rural villages ride though backstreet, backroad, countryside road - Cycling though rice paddies road, see amazing rice paddies fields and learn about wet rice cultures - visit local market where non tourist ... More
Private Tour
Bicycle Tour Full Day Explore Red River Delta & Rural Villages
-
Asia
-
Superb18 reviews5
Cycling to see amazing rural villages ride though backstreet, backroad, countryside road - Cycling t....
Private Tour
Scenic Train Journey from Ambewela to Ella
Discover the stunning landscapes of Sri Lanka on this newly launched scenic train journey from Ambewela to Ella, featuring reserved seating for your comfort. Glide through misty mountains, lush tea plantations, and picturesque vil... More
Private Tour
Scenic Train Journey from Ambewela to Ella
-
Asia
-
Superb18 reviews5
Discover the stunning landscapes of Sri Lanka on this newly launched scenic train journey from Ambew....
Private Tour
Bonsai(Japanese plants art)Culture Experience In Tokyo Progress
First, there will be a 15-minute lecture introducing the basics of bonsai, including an explanation of what bonsai is, its historical roots in Japan, and an introduction to Bonsai-machi (Bonsai Town). Although you won't create you... More
Private Tour
Bonsai(Japanese plants art)Culture Experience In Tokyo Progress
-
Asia
-
Superb18 reviews5
First, there will be a 15-minute lecture introducing the basics of bonsai, including an explanation ....
Private Tour
Kintamani Retreat Sunrise Jeep and Scenic Glamping Journey
Experience a more exclusive side of Bali through a journey that blends volcanic adventure, natural tranquility, and premium comfort—all thoughtfully designed in a relaxed, unhurried experience.... More
Private Tour
Kintamani Retreat Sunrise Jeep and Scenic Glamping Journey
-
Asia
-
Superb18 reviews5
Experience a more exclusive side of Bali through a journey that blends volcanic adventure, natural t....
Private Tour
UNESCO Sites Cultural Walking Tour in Bali
Experience a full day guided walk along the Pakerisan River on this 6 hour small group cultural walk. The Pakerisan River and its watershed is one of Bali’s UNESCO world heritage sites. It includes the famous Tirta Empul holy sp... More
Private Tour
UNESCO Sites Cultural Walking Tour in Bali
-
Asia
-
Superb4 reviews5
Experience a full day guided walk along the Pakerisan River on this 6 hour small group cultural walk....
Private Tour
Full Day Original Flavors Food Tour in Phetchaburi from Hua Hin
This is a culinary adventure in the "City of Three Tastes," where salty, sweet, and sour flavors combine to create something special on your palate. Discover the unique balance that characterizes Phetchaburi's local cuisine. Immer... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Original Flavors Food Tour in Phetchaburi from Hua Hin
-
Asia
-
Superb3 reviews5
This is a culinary adventure in the "City of Three Tastes," where salty, sweet, and sour flavors com....
Private Tour
Coffee - Wine - Tea: Dalat Treasures tour
Our tour program offers a comprehensive exploration of Vietnam's cultural heritage, historical landmarks, and breathtaking landscapes. The itineraries are carefully crafted to encompass the essence of Vietnam, from its bustling ci... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Coffee - Wine - Tea: Dalat Treasures tour
-
Asia
-
Very Good6 reviews3.8
Our tour program offers a comprehensive exploration of Vietnam's cultural heritage, historical landm....
Private Tour
Tanjung Aru Stand Up Paddle Sunrise or Sunset from Kota Kinabalu
Experience the beauty of Kota Kinabalu from a unique perspective with stand-up paddleboarding at Tanjung Aru Beach. Choose to greet the day with a serene sunrise illuminating Mount Kinabalu or unwind with a captivating sunset over... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Tanjung Aru Stand Up Paddle Sunrise or Sunset from Kota Kinabalu
-
Asia
-
Very Good6 reviews3.8
Experience the beauty of Kota Kinabalu from a unique perspective with stand-up paddleboarding at Tan....
Private Tour
Kandy City Private Tuk Tuk Tour with Local Guide
Explore the best of Kandy, Sri Lanka’s cultural capital, on this full-day private city tour. Begin with a scenic drive to Kandy Viewpoint for stunning city views, then dive into the island’s rich heritage at the Temple of the ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Kandy City Private Tuk Tuk Tour with Local Guide
-
Asia
-
Superb11 reviews5
Explore the best of Kandy, Sri Lanka’s cultural capital, on this full-day private city tour. Begin....
Private Tour
Private Tour Guide - Ubud Rice Terraces Temple & Waterfall
Discover the perfect blend of Bali’s natural beauty, spiritual heritage, art village and adventure with this full-day Ubud tour. From the holy temple, rice terraces to waterfalls and coffee tasting, this package is ideal for fir... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour Guide - Ubud Rice Terraces Temple & Waterfall
-
Asia
-
Superb11 reviews5
Discover the perfect blend of Bali’s natural beauty, spiritual heritage, art village and adventure....
Private Tour
Amazing Bali Tour With 6 Places
explore the natural beautiful of Bali starting from the waterfall, visiting the classical temple, the beautiful of rice terrace, seeing mountains and lake,visit old villages with bamboo house design and last trip see the green bam... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Amazing Bali Tour With 6 Places
-
Asia
-
Superb1 review5
explore the natural beautiful of Bali starting from the waterfall, visiting the classical temple, th....
Private Tour
2 Days Cameron Highlands, Batu Caves & Kuala Selangor Fireflies Tour
This is a very unique tour package and you can enjoy the 3 Major Tourist destinations with 2 Days without any rush. this tour you will enjoy Cameron Highlands -The cool climate makes it an excellent tea growing Places of interest ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 2 Days Cameron Highlands, Batu Caves & Kuala Selangor Fireflies T....
-
Asia
-
Superb1 review5
This is a very unique tour package and you can enjoy the 3 Major Tourist destinations with 2 Days wi....
Private Tour
Bali Private Tour : Best Of Ubud & Volcano View With Jungle Swing
Let's explore best sights of ubud, kintamani volcano with jungle swing in a day. it is an excellent tour to do during your holiday in Bali. Enjoy the experience of swing high above jungle and rice field to capture the best picture... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Bali Private Tour : Best Of Ubud & Volcano View With Jungle Swing
-
Asia
-
Superb7 reviews5
Let's explore best sights of ubud, kintamani volcano with jungle swing in a day. it is an excellent ....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Best Selection Tour In Ubud-Bali
-
Asia
-
Superb2 reviews5
At our establishment, we prioritize providing a personalized service to ensure utmost guest satisfac....
Private Tour