Menu

Top 10 Best Puerto Rico Nature & Wildlife

Found 227 Nature & Wildlife activities in Puerto Rico. Sort by Popularity. - Page 8
 

Puerto Rico: El Yunque Sightseeing Half-Day Tour w/Transfer

(4.4 of 16 reviews)

Slip into your hiking shoes & accompany us on a mesmerizing adventure into the heart of El Yunque Rainforest! Where you'll be surrounded in lush greenery, trek moderate trails, witness cascading waterfalls, ascend an observation t... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $89.00
 
Puerto Rico: El Yunque Sightseeing Half-Day Tour w/Transfer Likely to Sell Out

Puerto Rico: El Yunque Sightseeing Half-Day Tour w/Transfer

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent16 reviews4.4

Slip into your hiking shoes & accompany us on a mesmerizing adventure into the heart of El Yunque Ra....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $89.00
 
 

Beautiful Forest Hike to a gorgeous Waterfall

(4.4 of 16 reviews)

Hello friends! I'd love to show you the beauties of my island on this awesome adventure. After we meet we head to the mountains, once there we'll begin our hike through dense forest alongside and sometimes crossing the creek leadi... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $90.00
 
Beautiful Forest Hike to a gorgeous Waterfall Likely to Sell Out

Beautiful Forest Hike to a gorgeous Waterfall

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent16 reviews4.4

Hello friends! I'd love to show you the beauties of my island on this awesome adventure. After we me....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $90.00
 
 

Small Group Hidden Caves & Blue Pools Half Day Adventure

(5 of 8 reviews)

Skip the crowded tourist spots and discover one of Puerto Rico's most unique hidden adventures. This small-group experience takes you beyond the typical sightseeing tour and into the heart of Vega Baja's hidden caves and crystal-... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $89.25
 
Small Group Hidden Caves & Blue Pools Half Day Adventure Likely to Sell Out

Small Group Hidden Caves & Blue Pools Half Day Adventure

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb8 reviews5

Skip the crowded tourist spots and discover one of Puerto Rico's most unique hidden adventures. Thi....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $89.25
 
 

San Juan Puerto Rico Mini Boats Adventure

(5 of 1 review)

Your tour will depart from the San Juan Bay Marina after a brief safety orientation. You'll take the helm of a 13′ rigid inflatable boat, which you will operate throughout the entire tour. The journey begins with a cruise around... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $289.00
 
San Juan Puerto Rico Mini Boats Adventure Likely to Sell Out

San Juan Puerto Rico Mini Boats Adventure

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb1 review5

Your tour will depart from the San Juan Bay Marina after a brief safety orientation. You'll take the....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $289.00
 
 

BioBay Kayak Tour with San Juan Roundtrip Transportation

(3 of 3 reviews)

Don’t Stress About When or Where – We Got You! Skip the hassle of driving and let us take care of everything! With roundtrip transportation from San Juan included, all you need to do is sit back, relax, and get ready for one ... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $179.00
 
BioBay Kayak Tour with San Juan Roundtrip Transportation Likely to Sell Out

BioBay Kayak Tour with San Juan Roundtrip Transportation

  • Puerto Rico

Don’t Stress About When or Where – We Got You! Skip the hassle of driving and let us take care ....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $179.00
 
 

Fully Private Rainforest & Beach Tour + Boogieboarding Experience

(5 of 64 reviews)

Experience Puerto Rico like a true local on this fully private rainforest-to-coast adventure; Enjoy rainforest rivers, hidden jungle trails, and private boogie-boarding lessons on a secluded Caribbean beach. Designed for couples,... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $65.00
 
Fully Private Rainforest & Beach Tour + Boogieboarding Experience Likely to Sell Out

Fully Private Rainforest & Beach Tour + Boogieboarding Experience

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb64 reviews5

Experience Puerto Rico like a true local on this fully private rainforest-to-coast adventure; Enjoy ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $65.00
 
 

Mystic Waters A Bioluminescent Night Tour

(4.5 of 12 reviews)

Meet your guide at La Parguera Lajas, approximately a 2-hour drive from San Juan. From here, board a boat with a captain and head to the Bioluminescent Bay. Enjoy the views as your captain takes you to a prime location for the bio... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $75.00
 
Mystic Waters A Bioluminescent Night Tour Likely to Sell Out

Mystic Waters A Bioluminescent Night Tour

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent12 reviews4.5

Meet your guide at La Parguera Lajas, approximately a 2-hour drive from San Juan. From here, board a....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $75.00
 
 

Water Bicycle

(4.5 of 12 reviews)

All equipment is new are certified ready for enjoyment your team will make sure your visit is 5 stars This activity is the most popular and modern of the county lagoon... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $45.00
 
Water Bicycle Likely to Sell Out

Water Bicycle

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent12 reviews4.5

All equipment is new are certified ready for enjoyment your team will make sure your visit is 5 star....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $45.00
 
 

Hike To A Hidden Waterfall and Eat Local Puerto Rican Food

(4.5 of 12 reviews)

Experience the best of Puerto Rico’s natural beauty and culinary culture on this unique day tour. Begin your adventure at Cañón Tornasol, where lush rainforest, rushing streams, and a stunning waterfall create a serene, immers... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $115.00
 
Hike To A Hidden Waterfall and Eat Local Puerto Rican Food Likely to Sell Out

Hike To A Hidden Waterfall and Eat Local Puerto Rican Food

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent12 reviews4.5

Experience the best of Puerto Rico’s natural beauty and culinary culture on this unique day tour. ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $115.00
 
 

Slide Down the Largest Waterslide in Puerto Rico with Transportation

(5 of 5 reviews)

Welcome to nature's amusement park. This incredibly beautiful spot has the largest waterslide in the entire island, a few cliff jumping spots, and some cool pools of fresh tropical water for us to bathe in. This incredible adventu... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $105.00
 
Slide Down the Largest Waterslide in Puerto Rico with Transportation Likely to Sell Out

Slide Down the Largest Waterslide in Puerto Rico with Transportat....

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb5 reviews5

Welcome to nature's amusement park. This incredibly beautiful spot has the largest waterslide in the....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $105.00
 
 

Bio Bay Magic and Rum Tasting Tour from San Juan

(4.7 of 155 reviews)

Embark on a magical journey from San Juan to La Parguera and discover one of Puerto Rico's breathtaking bioluminescent bays! This 10-hour all-inclusive adventure begins with a visit to El Castillo Seralles in Ponce, where you’ll... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $250.00
 
Bio Bay Magic and Rum Tasting Tour from San Juan Likely to Sell Out

Bio Bay Magic and Rum Tasting Tour from San Juan

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb155 reviews4.7

Embark on a magical journey from San Juan to La Parguera and discover one of Puerto Rico's breathtak....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $250.00
 
 

Waterfall Hike in Remote Area of El Yunque Rainforest; San Juan

(4.9 of 96 reviews)

What makes us unique is the fact that we are the only tour guides that operate in this area of El Yunque. We only do small groups in small vehicles. No huge 14-28 passenger busses. This tour visits a hidden, remote and “secretâ€... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $115.00
 
Waterfall Hike in Remote Area of El Yunque Rainforest; San Juan Likely to Sell Out

Waterfall Hike in Remote Area of El Yunque Rainforest; San Juan

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb96 reviews4.9

What makes us unique is the fact that we are the only tour guides that operate in this area of El Yu....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $115.00
 
 

Private - El Yunque Rainforest Puerto Rico Tour

(4.7 of 32 reviews)

Why settle for a big, crowded tours when you can have a Private exclusive adventure tailored for your group. Leave behind the long line waits, and jump into an unforgettable half-day express tour of El Yunque of Puerto Rico—the ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $125.00
 
Private - El Yunque Rainforest Puerto Rico Tour Likely to Sell Out

Private - El Yunque Rainforest Puerto Rico Tour

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb32 reviews4.7

Why settle for a big, crowded tours when you can have a Private exclusive adventure tailored for you....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $125.00
 
 

Private Snorkeling, Sunset & Bioluminiscent Bay Swim Boat Tour

(4.7 of 54 reviews)

Mystic Waters Under the Sun & Stars is the most intimate and cinematic way to interact with nature, an experience unlike any other in Puerto Rico. More than a tour, this is the first and only private, fully guided, snorkeling, sun... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $899.99
 
Private Snorkeling, Sunset & Bioluminiscent Bay Swim Boat Tour Likely to Sell Out

Private Snorkeling, Sunset & Bioluminiscent Bay Swim Boat Tour

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb54 reviews4.7

Mystic Waters Under the Sun & Stars is the most intimate and cinematic way to interact with nature, ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $899.99
 
 

Half-Day El Yunque National Forest Tour from San Juan

(4.3 of 955 reviews)

Sit back and relax on this leisurely half-day trip to the El Yunque National Rainforest. You'll discover an amazing world of nature, waterfalls, scenic views, and the subtropical rainforest habitat of Puerto Rico's endangered wild... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $100.00
 
Half-Day El Yunque National Forest Tour from San Juan Likely to Sell Out

Half-Day El Yunque National Forest Tour from San Juan

  • Puerto Rico
  • Exellent955 reviews4.3

Sit back and relax on this leisurely half-day trip to the El Yunque National Rainforest. You'll disc....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $100.00
 
 

Private Half-Day Tour to El Yunque Rainforest

(5 of 23 reviews)

A private tour of the El Yunque Rain Forest We will drive through the only tropical rain forest within the US. See some of the amazing views. Be amazed by the waterfalls. Do a short hike. We might even be able to swim on a river ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $233.00
 
Private Half-Day Tour to El Yunque Rainforest Likely to Sell Out

Private Half-Day Tour to El Yunque Rainforest

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb23 reviews5

A private tour of the El Yunque Rain Forest We will drive through the only tropical rain forest wit....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $233.00
 
 

Full Day Vamos Pa la Isla Southwest Experience

(4.8 of 20 reviews)

Yes, Puerto Rico is an island but for locals, this is a common saying meaning to see the island beyond San Juan. In this tour, you’ll be able to explore the breathtaking views the South of the Island has to offer. Walk through t... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $300.00
 
Full Day Vamos Pa la Isla Southwest Experience Likely to Sell Out

Full Day Vamos Pa la Isla Southwest Experience

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb20 reviews4.8

Yes, Puerto Rico is an island but for locals, this is a common saying meaning to see the island beyo....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $300.00
 
 

Private Meet your Guide El Yunque and Waterslides Adventure

(5 of 10 reviews)

Connect with nature and breathe in the fresh air on this exhilarating tour to Las Tinajas in Ceiba, Puerto Rico. The clear trails make this adventure perfect for families! Embark on an off-the-beaten-path hike for 20-30 minutes, ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $600.00
 
Private Meet your Guide El Yunque and Waterslides Adventure Likely to Sell Out

Private Meet your Guide El Yunque and Waterslides Adventure

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb10 reviews5

Connect with nature and breathe in the fresh air on this exhilarating tour to Las Tinajas in Ceiba, ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $600.00
 
 

El Yunque Rainforest, Waterslides & Beach Tour from San Juan

(4.9 of 30 reviews)

Experience the Best of Puerto Rico on This Unforgettable Full-Day Tour! Embark on an exciting adventure through the breathtaking El Yunque Rainforest, where you’ll explore natural waterslides, refreshing waterfalls and crystal-... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $95.00
 
El Yunque Rainforest, Waterslides & Beach Tour from San Juan Likely to Sell Out

El Yunque Rainforest, Waterslides & Beach Tour from San Juan

  • Puerto Rico
  • Superb30 reviews4.9

Experience the Best of Puerto Rico on This Unforgettable Full-Day Tour! Embark on an exciting adven....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $95.00
 
 

Snorkel, Swim & Snap-w/ Video

(4 of 22 reviews)

we package your experience with a professional video all included in the cost. So you get to take this unforgettable memory back home.... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $95.00
 
Snorkel, Swim & Snap-w/ Video Likely to Sell Out

Snorkel, Swim & Snap-w/ Video

  • Puerto Rico
  • Very Good22 reviews4

we package your experience with a professional video all included in the cost. So you get to take th....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $95.00
 
6 7 8 9 10
Booking.com
Booking.com
Booking.com