Adrenaline & Extreme in Puerto Rico
Top 10 Best Puerto Rico Adrenaline & Extreme
Found 176 Adrenaline & Extreme activities in Puerto Rico. Sort by Popularity.Top Rated El Yunque Rainforest & Waterslide – SmallGroup Tour
Adventure into the rainforest on a historical journey where you'll discover various natural wonders. Complimentary transportation from San Juan is included. Explore two waterfalls, a waterslide, and enjoy a 35-minute hike. The tou... More
Top Rated El Yunque Rainforest & Waterslide – SmallGroup Tour
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb15,659 reviews4.9
Adventure into the rainforest on a historical journey where you'll discover various natural wonders.....
ATV Single Rider Adventure Near San Juan - Hacienda Campo Rico
Hop on an ATV "Ride of a Lifetime." Share fun with family and friends on 4X4 machines, feel the power beneath you as you track through different trails in this hidden paradise. Experienced guides will take you through 2,200 ... More
ATV Single Rider Adventure Near San Juan - Hacienda Campo Rico
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb2,620 reviews4.8
Hop on an ATV "Ride of a Lifetime." Share fun with family and friends on 4X4 machines, feel the po....
Cave, Waterfall and River Adventure in Charco Azul from San Juan
This is an absolutely unforgettable experience. This day trip has it all: adventure, pristine tropical rivers, waterfalls, cave swimming, beautiful scenery, adrenaline, fun and even some archeology/history along the day. We will ... More
Cave, Waterfall and River Adventure in Charco Azul from San Juan
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb2,300 reviews5
This is an absolutely unforgettable experience. This day trip has it all: adventure, pristine tropic....
Off-Road UTV Tour : Explore Puerto Rico minutes from San Juan
Live an epic 2 hours adventure in an amazing 2 or 4 Seater UTV Off-road vehicle in the 2,300-acre Hacienda Campo Rico located only 5 minutes away from San Juan. We are sure this off-road experience will be the highlight of your va... More
Off-Road UTV Tour : Explore Puerto Rico minutes from San Juan
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb208 reviews4.6
Live an epic 2 hours adventure in an amazing 2 or 4 Seater UTV Off-road vehicle in the 2,300-acre Ha....
Jet Ski Tour through San Juan Bay
*Scenic Views: Participants can enjoy breathtaking views of the historic San Juan skyline, including colorful buildings, forts, and the coastline. *Historical Significance: The bay is home to iconic landmarks like El Morro and San... More
Jet Ski Tour through San Juan Bay
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb674 reviews4.8
*Scenic Views: Participants can enjoy breathtaking views of the historic San Juan skyline, including....
El Yunque Rainforest: Waterslides, Waterfalls and Rope Swing
Pictures, videos, bottle water—all included! Experience the best-quality service with local tour guides born and raised here in Puerto Rico. Enjoy this amazing tour in the east side of El Yunque National Forest. Learn about th... More
El Yunque Rainforest: Waterslides, Waterfalls and Rope Swing
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb2,326 reviews4.8
Pictures, videos, bottle water—all included! Experience the best-quality service with local tour ....
Rainforest Zipline in Foothills of the National Rainforest
Riders zip through the upper canopy of the trees using a cable and a safety rope, witnessing the stunning rainforest scenery all around. Participants will depart and arrive at platforms available on each section. A member of the z... More
Rainforest Zipline in Foothills of the National Rainforest
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb955 reviews4.8
Riders zip through the upper canopy of the trees using a cable and a safety rope, witnessing the stu....
The Beast Zipline at Toroverde Adventure Park in Puerto Rico
Boost your adrenaline to the maximum levels once you reach a speed of 100 km/h in, The Beast. Without a doubt, it will be an adventure that will take your levels of energy to the most.... More
The Beast Zipline at Toroverde Adventure Park in Puerto Rico
-
Puerto Rico
-
Exellent203 reviews4.4
Boost your adrenaline to the maximum levels once you reach a speed of 100 km/h in, The Beast. Withou....
Jet Ski Rental Isla Verde Beach – #1 San Juan Puerto Rico
Our Jet Ski rentals at Isla Verde Beach stand out for their unbeatable location, exceptional service, and flexible ride options. Conveniently located right behind the Fairmont Hotel, in Isla Verde, we offer quick and easy access t... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving 5% )
Jet Ski Rental Isla Verde Beach – #1 San Juan Puerto Rico
-
Puerto Rico
-
Exellent19 reviews4.2
Our Jet Ski rentals at Isla Verde Beach stand out for their unbeatable location, exceptional service....
Free Cancellation
(Saving 5% )
San Juan: Snorkeling with Turtles and Complimentary Videos
Experience the magic of exploring the marine world at a stunning beach in San Juan. Join this beginner-friendly adventure led by a professional guide in small groups of up to 10, ensuring a personalized and high-quality experience... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
San Juan: Snorkeling with Turtles and Complimentary Videos
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb346 reviews4.8
Experience the magic of exploring the marine world at a stunning beach in San Juan. Join this beginn....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
ATV Double Rider Adventure Near San Juan - Hacienda Campo Rico
Hop on an ATV "Ride of a Lifetime". Share fun with family and friends on 4X4 machines, feel the power beneath you as you track through different trails in this hidden paradise. Experienced guides will take you through 2,200 a... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
ATV Double Rider Adventure Near San Juan - Hacienda Campo Rico
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb287 reviews4.6
Hop on an ATV "Ride of a Lifetime". Share fun with family and friends on 4X4 machines, feel the pow....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
San Juan PR Watersports Car Rental Blue McLaren
Experience the thrill of a VIP adventure with a water jet car. Drive a luxurious jet car that feels just like a sports car—on the water! Cruise through the crystal-clear Caribbean waters of San Juan Bay while taking in breathtak... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
San Juan PR Watersports Car Rental Blue McLaren
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb74 reviews4.7
Experience the thrill of a VIP adventure with a water jet car. Drive a luxurious jet car that feels ....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
JungleQui Zipline Park at El Yunque National Forest
JungleQui Zipline Park at El Yunque National Rain Forest is the destination in Puerto Rico that has it all for family and friends looking a great fun adventure. This Eco-friendly Park has everything that you might need to get your... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
JungleQui Zipline Park at El Yunque National Forest
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb1,748 reviews4.9
JungleQui Zipline Park at El Yunque National Rain Forest is the destination in Puerto Rico that has ....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Cueva Ventana, Indian Cave and Waterfall Adventure
We want you to know every corner of Puerto Rico. For this reason, in this adventure, we will be visiting three different unique destinations on the north coast of the island. Visit part of the karst area; the rock formations in th... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Full-Day Cueva Ventana, Indian Cave and Waterfall Adventure
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb688 reviews4.9
We want you to know every corner of Puerto Rico. For this reason, in this adventure, we will be visi....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
El Yunque Exclusive Experience: Waterslide Adventures w/Transport
Transportation, pictures, videos, bottle water—all included! Experience the best-quality service with local tour guides born and raised here in Puerto Rico. Enjoy with the BEST!!!!!!! This amazing tour in the east side of El Y... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
El Yunque Exclusive Experience: Waterslide Adventures w/Transport
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb757 reviews4.8
Transportation, pictures, videos, bottle water—all included! Experience the best-quality service ....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Rainforest Cave Tubing & Waterfalls Hiking Adventure
Is not just tubing! This will be the best experience in the island and will make you feel in a real Jurassic Adventure! Getting in the heart of the island exploring this awesome Underground Cave formations in Charco Azul Vega Baja... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Rainforest Cave Tubing & Waterfalls Hiking Adventure
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb221 reviews4.9
Is not just tubing! This will be the best experience in the island and will make you feel in a real ....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Tanama River Cave Tubing
our tour is offered at the heart of a subtropical forest through private access and completely away from crowds. Following old trails left by our ancestors, we will arrive at the majestic Tanama River. Huge limestone formations an... More
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Tanama River Cave Tubing
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb298 reviews4.8
our tour is offered at the heart of a subtropical forest through private access and completely away ....
Free Cancellation
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Drive a UTV Can-Am on a Beach Tour in San Juan Puerto Rico
¡Bienvenido a una experiencia única en Can-Am en el hermoso Loíza, Puerto Rico! Nuestro recorrido playero es una experiencia emocionante y memorable que te permitirá explorar la belleza de la costa mientras disfrutas de la emo... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Drive a UTV Can-Am on a Beach Tour in San Juan Puerto Rico
-
Puerto Rico
-
Exellent236 reviews4.4
¡Bienvenido a una experiencia única en Can-Am en el hermoso Loíza, Puerto Rico! Nuestro recorrido....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Zipline Adventure Tour
Visit Toro Verde Adventure Park in Orocovis for an exhilarating Zipline Adventure! This excursion includes a professional guide, who will take through 7 different ziplines. Each line has an arrival and departure platform for easy ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Zipline Adventure Tour
-
Puerto Rico
-
Exellent127 reviews4.4
Visit Toro Verde Adventure Park in Orocovis for an exhilarating Zipline Adventure! This excursion in....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Snorkeling Tour to Vieques Island only 30 minutes away!
SNORKEL AND BEACH TOUR TO VIEQUES ISLAND, PUERTO RICO! THE FAVORITE SNORKELING DESTINATION in Puerto Rico is the Island of Vieques, with crystal clear waters, colorful reef formations, breath-taking marine life, sea turtles and ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Snorkeling Tour to Vieques Island only 30 minutes away!
-
Puerto Rico
-
Superb842 reviews4.9
SNORKEL AND BEACH TOUR TO VIEQUES ISLAND, PUERTO RICO! THE FAVORITE SNORKELING DESTINATION in Puer....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )