Luxury Tours in Southwest China
Top 10 Best Southwest China Luxury Tours
Found 1,197 Luxury Tours activities in Southwest China. Sort by Popularity. - Page 8Chongqing Private Day Tour to Wulong Karst National Geology Park
* 100% Private and Flexible: Enjoy a personalized day tour tailored to your preferences, led by your own expert guide and professional driver. Whether you want to explore at your own pace or dive deep into the park's geological hi... More
Private Tour
Chongqing Private Day Tour to Wulong Karst National Geology Park
-
Southwest China
-
Superb7 reviews5
* 100% Private and Flexible: Enjoy a personalized day tour tailored to your preferences, led by your....
Private Tour
Chengdu Expert Trip of Panda Base and Giant Buddha in One Day
Take this full day private tour with a local expert guide to discover the top attractions in Chengdu, see the lovely furry giant pandas of all ages at Chengdu Research Base of Giant Panda, explore one of the UNESCO listed World He... More
Private Tour
Chengdu Expert Trip of Panda Base and Giant Buddha in One Day
-
Southwest China
-
Superb7 reviews5
Take this full day private tour with a local expert guide to discover the top attractions in Chengdu....
Private Tour
1-Day Chongqing Dazu Rock Carvings Private Tour With the Lunch
As famous as the Mogao Caves in Dunhuang, the Dazu rock carvings are distinguished both at home and abroad. Take this full-day private tour to learn and discover the famous Dazu rock carvings built from 650 during the Tang dynasty... More
Private Tour
1-Day Chongqing Dazu Rock Carvings Private Tour With the Lunch
-
Southwest China
-
Superb3 reviews5
As famous as the Mogao Caves in Dunhuang, the Dazu rock carvings are distinguished both at home and ....
Private Tour
Panda, Leshan, and Emei Mountain 2-day tour
This is a classic travel route to Chengdu! This is the hometown of giant pandas, where you can see many, many adorable pandas! Mount Emei is a world cultural and natural heritage site, and one of the four famous Buddhist mountains... More
Private Tour
Panda, Leshan, and Emei Mountain 2-day tour
-
Southwest China
-
Superb4 reviews5
This is a classic travel route to Chengdu! This is the hometown of giant pandas, where you can see m....
Private Tour
One Day Trip to Dujiangyan Irrigation System & Mount QingCheng Tour
The Dujiangyan Irrigation System is originally constructed around 256BC by the State of Qin as an irrigation and flood control project, it is still in use today. The system’s infrastructure is on the Min River,the longest tribut... More
Private Tour
One Day Trip to Dujiangyan Irrigation System & Mount QingCheng To....
-
Southwest China
-
Superb5 reviews5
The Dujiangyan Irrigation System is originally constructed around 256BC by the State of Qin as an ir....
Private Tour
2-Day Private Tour of Leshan Grand Buddha and Emei Shan including Monastery Stay
Spend two days visiting two different UNESCO World Heritage sites in Leshan on this all-inclusive tour! Your private guide will lead you on an exploration to the Leshan Grand Buddha, the largest stone Buddha sculpture in the world... More
Private Tour
2-Day Private Tour of Leshan Grand Buddha and Emei Shan including....
-
Southwest China
-
Superb9 reviews4.6
Spend two days visiting two different UNESCO World Heritage sites in Leshan on this all-inclusive to....
Private Tour
2-Day Tour to Leshan Giant Buddha and Emei Mt. Golden Summit Tour
Experience majestic cultural scenery and panoramic historical views with this 2-day tour. Make the most of your time in the city with a comfortable vehicle to these four attractions. -Transportation in an air-conditioned vehicle ... More
Private Tour
2-Day Tour to Leshan Giant Buddha and Emei Mt. Golden Summit Tour
-
Southwest China
-
Superb9 reviews4.6
Experience majestic cultural scenery and panoramic historical views with this 2-day tour. Make the m....
Private Tour
5D4N Yangtze River Cruise: Yichang to Chongqing by Century Cruise
The Yangtze River cruise with the Century Cruises from Yichang to Chongqing sails 5 days and 4 nights upstream along the Yangtze River. And during the 5 days on the essence part of the river, travellers can enjoy a real tour of le... More
Private Tour
5D4N Yangtze River Cruise: Yichang to Chongqing by Century Cruise
-
Southwest China
-
Superb2 reviews5
The Yangtze River cruise with the Century Cruises from Yichang to Chongqing sails 5 days and 4 night....
Private Tour
Mt Emei and Giant Buddha 2 Days Tour
Highlights: . Culture herritage by UNASCO · Off-road visit to countryside and old town · Enjoyable natural scenery · Extensive Buddhist culture · Abundant Resources of Species . Mysterious Geological . A special experience ove... More
Private Tour
Mt Emei and Giant Buddha 2 Days Tour
-
Southwest China
-
Exellent4 reviews4.3
Highlights: . Culture herritage by UNASCO · Off-road visit to countryside and old town · Enjoyable....
Private Tour
Private Full-day Trip: Leshan Giant Buddha&Emeishan Scenic Resort
Visit the two famous world cultural heritages in Leshan——Leshan Giant Buddha and Mount Emei in one day. Take a boat trip to see the largest stone-carved Maitreya Buddha in the world.Surprised by the carving skills of the ancie... More
Private Tour
Private Full-day Trip: Leshan Giant Buddha&Emeishan Scenic Resort
-
Southwest China
-
Very Good2 reviews4
Visit the two famous world cultural heritages in Leshan——Leshan Giant Buddha and Mount Emei in o....
Private Tour
Private Amazing Chongqing City Day Tour in Your Way
Chongqing is one of China’s biggest cities and this private tour will ensure you maximise your time here. This full-day tour is tailor-made for you, with the help of professional guide and driver you can choose the places you wa... More
Private Tour
Private Amazing Chongqing City Day Tour in Your Way
-
Southwest China
-
Superb1 review5
Chongqing is one of China’s biggest cities and this private tour will ensure you maximise your tim....
Private Tour
Private Panda Base and Leshan Buddha Day Tour from Chongqing
Visit two of China's top attractions on this private full-day tour to the Chengdu Panda Base and the UNESCO World Heritage–listed Grand Buddha in Leshan. Get an early start to see the pandas in action and enjoy photo ops of baby... More
Private Tour
Private Panda Base and Leshan Buddha Day Tour from Chongqing
-
Southwest China
-
Superb1 review5
Visit two of China's top attractions on this private full-day tour to the Chengdu Panda Base and the....
Private Tour
1-Day Dali tour from Kunming by Round-way Bullet Train
Visit highlights of Dali including the Dali Xizhou old village, Erhai lake, Three Pagodas and Dali ancient city with day tour from Kunming by round way bullet train. You will be picked up and dropped off at Kunming hotel.... More
Private Tour
1-Day Dali tour from Kunming by Round-way Bullet Train
-
Southwest China
-
Superb1 review5
Visit highlights of Dali including the Dali Xizhou old village, Erhai lake, Three Pagodas and Dali a....
Private Tour
1-Day Chengdu Panda Base and Leshan Giant Buddha GROUP Tour
This fantastic GROUP tour(4-15 people) from Chengdu enables guests not only to visit the Panda Breeding Reserve to see these adorable animals up close, but also to see the Leshan Giant Buddha from land or water. Highlights: 1.... More
Private Tour
1-Day Chengdu Panda Base and Leshan Giant Buddha GROUP Tour
-
Southwest China
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
This fantastic GROUP tour(4-15 people) from Chengdu enables guests not only to visit the Panda Breed....
Private Tour
Private Day Tour: Mount Emei Tour by high-speed train from Chengdu
The tour is designed for those who have very limited time in Chengdu but want to include a visit to Mount Emei. To make this happen, you will take the early morning high speed train to Mount Emei, and take the late afternoon or ev... More
Private Tour
Private Day Tour: Mount Emei Tour by high-speed train from Chengd....
-
Southwest China
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
The tour is designed for those who have very limited time in Chengdu but want to include a visit to ....
Private Tour
1 Day Tiger Teaping Gorge Private Tour from Lijiang or Shangri-La
The whole Tiger Leaping Gorge is divided into three parts: the upper section, middle section, and lower section. Today's Ljiang to Tiger Leaping Gorge half day tour leads you to have a 1.5~2 hours' exploration of the upper part, l... More
Private Tour
1 Day Tiger Teaping Gorge Private Tour from Lijiang or Shangri-La
-
Southwest China
-
Very Good4 reviews4
The whole Tiger Leaping Gorge is divided into three parts: the upper section, middle section, and lo....
Private Tour
Mt Emei 1 day tour
Mt.Emei is located in Emei Mount City 160 km. south west of Chengdu. It is 3099 M above sea level. It is known as "the fairest mountain among the fair mountains in the world”for its majesty and beauty. Mt. Emei is one of four ... More
Private Tour
Mt Emei 1 day tour
-
Southwest China
-
Very Good1 review4
Mt.Emei is located in Emei Mount City 160 km. south west of Chengdu. It is 3099 M above sea level. I....
Private Tour
Kunming Private Day Tour to Dali City Highlights by Bullet Train
Embark on a bespoke private Kunming-to-Dali tour via high-speed bullet train, exploring this Yunnan gem at your own pace with none of the crowds. Met by a local private guide and traveling in a comfortable air-conditioned vehicle,... More
Private Tour
Kunming Private Day Tour to Dali City Highlights by Bullet Train
-
Southwest China
-
Superb2 reviews5
Embark on a bespoke private Kunming-to-Dali tour via high-speed bullet train, exploring this Yunnan ....
Private Tour
2 Days Wulong and Dazu Carvings World Heritage Private Tour
There are 2 UNESCO world heritage sites in Chongqing, Wulong Karst National Park and Dazu Ancient Rock Carvings, but no tour campany would do them both because they need travellers spend much time in souvenir shops. We now combine... More
Private Tour
2 Days Wulong and Dazu Carvings World Heritage Private Tour
-
Southwest China
-
Superb4 reviews5
There are 2 UNESCO world heritage sites in Chongqing, Wulong Karst National Park and Dazu Ancient Ro....
Private Tour
1-Day Private Tour:Stone Forest and Western Hill(Dragon Gate) from Kunming
Visit highlights of Kunming including Stone Forest park and West hill park with this private day tour from Kunming. You will be picked up from your Kunming hotel and dropped off at the Kunming hotel.... More
Private Tour
1-Day Private Tour:Stone Forest and Western Hill(Dragon Gate) fro....
-
Southwest China
-
Superb1 review5
Visit highlights of Kunming including Stone Forest park and West hill park with this private day tou....
Private Tour