Menu

Top 10 Best Kotor Historical & Heritage Tours

Found 121 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Kotor. Sort by Popularity. - Page 5
 

Private Tour: Lovcen & Old Royal Capital of Cetinje w/ Local Food Tasting

(5 of 4 reviews)

Our private tour emphasizing the Lovcen massif area is designed for all those who want to spend a day high above the sea but not lose sight of it. Spend the day as the Montenegrin dynasty once did in their Royal Capital of Cetinj... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $249.11
 
Private Tour: Lovcen & Old Royal Capital of Cetinje w/ Local Food Tasting

Private Tour: Lovcen & Old Royal Capital of Cetinje w/ Local Food....

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Our private tour emphasizing the Lovcen massif area is designed for all those who want to spend a da....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $249.11
 
 

3 Hours Private Boat Tour through Boka Bay and Mussel Farm Visit

(5 of 4 reviews)

Enjoy an exclusive 3-hour private guided tour of Boka Bay, designed to blend history, nature, and local flavors into one unforgettable experience. Cruise through the calm waters of one of the Mediterranean’s most beautiful bays... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $261.89
 
3 Hours Private Boat Tour through Boka Bay and Mussel Farm Visit Likely to Sell Out

3 Hours Private Boat Tour through Boka Bay and Mussel Farm Visit

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Enjoy an exclusive 3-hour private guided tour of Boka Bay, designed to blend history, nature, and lo....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $261.89
 
 

Timeless Kotor Walking Tour

(5 of 4 reviews)

Step inside Kotor’s medieval walls and discover its hidden stories on a walking tour filled with history, legends, and local charm. Explore highlights like St. Tryphon’s Cathedral, the Sea Gate, and the Maritime Museum, while ... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $139.04
 
Timeless Kotor Walking Tour Likely to Sell Out

Timeless Kotor Walking Tour

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Step inside Kotor’s medieval walls and discover its hidden stories on a walking tour filled with h....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $139.04
 
 

Kotor’s Family Chronicles: A Heritage Walk

(5 of 4 reviews)

“Kotor’s Family Chronicles: A Heritage Walk” invites families to delve into the heart of Kotor’s Old Town, a UNESCO World Heritage site teeming with stories of medieval glory, maritime adventures, and architectural marvels... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $103.12
 
Kotor’s Family Chronicles: A Heritage Walk Likely to Sell Out

Kotor’s Family Chronicles: A Heritage Walk

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

“Kotor’s Family Chronicles: A Heritage Walk” invites families to delve into the heart of Kotor....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $103.12
 
 

Private Tour in Cetinje and Lovcen National Park

(5 of 4 reviews)

Experience the awe-inspiring beauty of Montenegro's Old Royal Capital, Cetinje, and delve into its rich history through a guided tour of its significant monuments. Then, ascend to the Mausoleum atop Lovcen mountain, where you'll b... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $231.73
 
Private Tour in Cetinje and Lovcen National Park Likely to Sell Out

Private Tour in Cetinje and Lovcen National Park

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Experience the awe-inspiring beauty of Montenegro's Old Royal Capital, Cetinje, and delve into its r....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $231.73
 
 

7 days private tour of Montenegro

(5 of 4 reviews)

Beautiful cities, sunny coastline, amazing nature and UNESCO World Heritage–listed landmarks await you on this 7 days tour of Montenegro.  Spend two days exploring the coastline and UNESCO sites like Kotor and Perast, than Lo... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $2,970.91
 
7 days private tour of Montenegro Likely to Sell Out

7 days private tour of Montenegro

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Beautiful cities, sunny coastline, amazing nature and UNESCO World Heritage–listed landmarks awai....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $2,970.91
 
 

Kotor City Tour – Perast & Our Lady of the Rocks - Cooking Class

(5 of 4 reviews)

Kotor is a city and municipality on the coast of the Boka Bay in Montenegro. Situated in one of the most beautiful bays, this town of merchants and sailors has a lot to show. The old Mediterranean archipelago, surrounded by impres... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $345.21
 
Kotor City Tour – Perast & Our Lady of the Rocks - Cooking Class Likely to Sell Out

Kotor City Tour – Perast & Our Lady of the Rocks - Cooking Clas....

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Kotor is a city and municipality on the coast of the Boka Bay in Montenegro. Situated in one of the ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $345.21
 
 

Port of Kotor - Kotor Old Town & Rural Household Experience

(5 of 4 reviews)

Discover the Luštica Peninsula—the greenest jewel of Boka Bay, where donkeys roam freely, olive trees flourish, and the sun seems to shine without end. Although located close to the bustling town of Kotor, Luštica feels like a... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $274.43
 
Port of Kotor - Kotor Old Town & Rural Household Experience Likely to Sell Out

Port of Kotor - Kotor Old Town & Rural Household Experience

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

Discover the Luštica Peninsula—the greenest jewel of Boka Bay, where donkeys roam freely, olive t....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $274.43
 
 

Explore Kotor Old Town Private Walking Tour

(4.8 of 4 reviews)

The medieval charm of Kotor awaits on this guided walking tour through its Old Town. Marvel at historic sites such as the Clock Tower, the stunning St. Tryphon Cathedral, and the charming squares filled with local legends. Meet yo... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $162.21
 
Explore Kotor Old Town Private Walking Tour Likely to Sell Out

Explore Kotor Old Town Private Walking Tour

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews4.8

The medieval charm of Kotor awaits on this guided walking tour through its Old Town. Marvel at histo....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $162.21
 
 

Private Tour Bokokotor Bay Blue Cave and Panorama of Mamula

(5 of 25 reviews)

Private Tour: Custom Made (Charged per Hour) Experience Boka Kotor from the water without the hassle on this private speedboat tour. Relax on your private Wi-Fi equipped boat with a skipper and admire the view from the water. Vis... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $168.00
 
Private Tour Bokokotor Bay Blue Cave and Panorama of Mamula Likely to Sell Out

Private Tour Bokokotor Bay Blue Cave and Panorama of Mamula

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

Private Tour: Custom Made (Charged per Hour) Experience Boka Kotor from the water without the hassl....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $168.00
 
 

Half-Day Private Tour of Kotor with Cooking Class

(5 of 25 reviews)

Kotor is a city and municipality on the coast of the Boka Bay in Montenegro. Situated in one of the most beautiful bays, this town of merchants and sailors has a lot to show. The old Mediterranean archipelago, surrounded by impr... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $324.80
 
Half-Day Private Tour of Kotor with Cooking Class Likely to Sell Out

Half-Day Private Tour of Kotor with Cooking Class

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

Kotor is a city and municipality on the coast of the Boka Bay in Montenegro. Situated in one of the ....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $324.80
 
 

One day private tour to Budva from Herceg Novi

(5 of 25 reviews)

Budva is the capital of Montenegrin tourism it is town of party, beautiful beaches and many entertaiments for all ages a place where you can find everything you want. Except of al lot fun you can here you can find architectural an... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $289.66
 
One day private tour to Budva from Herceg Novi Likely to Sell Out

One day private tour to Budva from Herceg Novi

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

Budva is the capital of Montenegrin tourism it is town of party, beautiful beaches and many entertai....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $289.66
 
 

One day private tour from Kotor to Perast

(5 of 25 reviews)

Perast baroque town museum set at the foot of St Elijah Hill (873m).The town itself resembles an artistic and carefully planed mosaic put together by dozens of grand stone palaces, churches, houses, squares, stairs, plateaus, fort... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $231.73
 
One day private tour from Kotor to Perast Likely to Sell Out

One day private tour from Kotor to Perast

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

Perast baroque town museum set at the foot of St Elijah Hill (873m).The town itself resembles an art....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $231.73
 
 

Podgorica Great Tour

(5 of 25 reviews)

Kuči is a name for the area and tribe, one of the mountain tribes that formed the state of Montenegro in the 19th century. In the past, the inhabitants of these areas were mainly devoted to cattle breeding and lived semi-nomads w... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $282.39
 
Podgorica Great Tour Likely to Sell Out

Podgorica Great Tour

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

Kuči is a name for the area and tribe, one of the mountain tribes that formed the state of Monteneg....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $282.39
 
 

One day private tour to Herceg Novi from Kotor

(5 of 25 reviews)

In this tour you will be on opportunity to experience the special spirit of this unique town in short trip. Herceg Novi is the youngest town of the Adriatic, city with interesting geographic position and very rich culture and hist... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $278.08
 
One day private tour to Herceg Novi from Kotor Likely to Sell Out

One day private tour to Herceg Novi from Kotor

  • Kotor
  • Superb25 reviews5

In this tour you will be on opportunity to experience the special spirit of this unique town in shor....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $278.08
 
 

Lovcen Tour - Cetinje and Njegos's Mausoleum

(5 of 1 review)

Cetinje is the old Kingdom of Montenegro. It was founded in the 15th century and became the center of Montenegrin life and its culture. Today it is a city museum with beautiful monuments, promenades and nature under the huge mount... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $266.94
 
Lovcen Tour - Cetinje and Njegos's Mausoleum Likely to Sell Out

Lovcen Tour - Cetinje and Njegos's Mausoleum

  • Kotor
  • Superb1 review5

Cetinje is the old Kingdom of Montenegro. It was founded in the 15th century and became the center o....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $266.94
 
 

Kotor & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks - VIP Private tour

(5 of 1 review)

This journey through Bay of Kotor blends natural beauty with deep cultural heritage, offering a perfectly balanced Adriatic experience. From the refined charm of Perast to the unique, legend-filled island of Our Lady of the Rocks,... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $875.00
 
Kotor & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks - VIP Private tour Likely to Sell Out

Kotor & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks - VIP Private tour

  • Kotor
  • Superb1 review5

This journey through Bay of Kotor blends natural beauty with deep cultural heritage, offering a perf....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $875.00
 
 

Boka Bay Private Guided Tour Herceg Novi Perast and Kotor by car

(5 of 4 reviews)

It's an excursion with an experienced licensed local tourist guide in a bright new ecologically friendly Toyota Corolla hybrid sedan 1.8 from 11/11/2025th, pet friendly(small cat or dog in the proper box, while in car)and life ins... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $288.50
 
Boka Bay Private Guided Tour Herceg Novi Perast and Kotor by car Likely to Sell Out

Boka Bay Private Guided Tour Herceg Novi Perast and Kotor by car

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

It's an excursion with an experienced licensed local tourist guide in a bright new ecologically frie....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $288.50
 
 

One day private tour from Kotor to Tivat

(5 of 4 reviews)

The tour starts when we pick you up at arranged place then while you relax at luxury vehicle enjoying in beautiful scenery till we reach the first point which is the promenade of the city of Tivat where you will have 30 min of you... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $225.94
 
One day private tour from Kotor to Tivat Likely to Sell Out

One day private tour from Kotor to Tivat

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

The tour starts when we pick you up at arranged place then while you relax at luxury vehicle enjoyin....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $225.94
 
 

Kotor, Budva & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks VIP Private tour

(5 of 4 reviews)

See Montenegro's most famous coastal treasures in a single unforgettable journey. From the panoramic roads surrounding the Bay of Kotor to a boat trip across crystal-clear waters, every part of this tour is designed to showcase th... More

Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $1,095.00
 
Kotor, Budva & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks VIP Private tour Likely to Sell Out

Kotor, Budva & Perast inc. Our Lady of the Rocks VIP Private tour

  • Kotor
  • Superb4 reviews5

See Montenegro's most famous coastal treasures in a single unforgettable journey. From the panoramic....

    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $1,095.00
 
3 4 5 6 7
Booking.com
Booking.com
Booking.com