Half day Tours in Okayama Prefecture
Top 10 Best Okayama Prefecture Half day Tours
Found 23 Half day Tours activities in Okayama Prefecture. Sort by Popularity.Okayama Customized Half-Day Tour with Licensed Local Guide
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fantastic and efficient way to explore Okayama! The jewel of Okayama City is Korakuen Garden, considered one of Japan's top three gard... More
Private Tour
Okayama Customized Half-Day Tour with Licensed Local Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb11 reviews5
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fanta....
Private Tour
Satoyama Fermentation Cycling
A Refined Encounter with Nature and Fermentation Pedal through the gentle landscapes of Maniwa’s satoyama countryside on an e-bike, where every turn reveals a blend of natural beauty and cultural depth. Along the way, enjoy priv... More
Private Tour
Satoyama Fermentation Cycling
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb11 reviews5
A Refined Encounter with Nature and Fermentation Pedal through the gentle landscapes of Maniwa’s s....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Customized Half-Day Tour with Licensed Local Guide
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fantastic and efficient way to explore Kurashiki! The main attraction in Kurashiki is its atmospheric Bikan quarter, an area of histor... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Customized Half-Day Tour with Licensed Local Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb15 reviews5
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fanta....
Private Tour
Half-Day Shared Tour at Kurashiki with Local Guide
Hiroyuki Hara, the famous Hara family that lived in Kurashiki for 400 years (Edo period), represents a deeper history of Kurashiki with an interpreter. Speaking of the origin and history of Kurashiki, we will visit places in the ... More
Private Tour
Half-Day Shared Tour at Kurashiki with Local Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb12 reviews5
Hiroyuki Hara, the famous Hara family that lived in Kurashiki for 400 years (Edo period), represents....
Private Tour
Okayama Customized Private Tour in 1 Day with Licensed Guide
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fantastic and efficient way to explore Okayama! The jewel of Okayama City is Korakuen Garden, considered one of Japan's top three gard... More
Private Tour
Okayama Customized Private Tour in 1 Day with Licensed Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Exellent9 reviews4.3
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced multilingual tour guide is a fanta....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Customized Private Tour in 1 Day with Licensed Guide
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced English Speaking tour guide is a fantastic and efficient way to explore Kurashiki! The main attraction in Kurashiki is its atmospheric Bikan quarter, an area of hi... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Customized Private Tour in 1 Day with Licensed Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Exellent4 reviews4.3
This value-packed trip with a government-licensed and experienced English Speaking tour guide is a f....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Walking Half Day Private Tour
Kurashiki Bikan Historical Area ; "Even just an alley looks pretty" This area is one of the most popular tourist destinations in the prefecture and is lined with specialty shops, including canvas, jean, and Japanese sake shops and... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Walking Half Day Private Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Exellent4 reviews4.3
Kurashiki Bikan Historical Area ; "Even just an alley looks pretty" This area is one of the most pop....
Private Tour
Okayama Private Customizable Half Day Tour
This private and customizable tour for Okayama is perfect for guests who would like to have their own itinerary planned based on their interests and preferences, allowing guests to experience the city at their own pace.... More
Private Tour
Okayama Private Customizable Half Day Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
This private and customizable tour for Okayama is perfect for guests who would like to have their ow....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Highlights Tour with a Local Guide
Discover the timeless beauty of Kurashiki and the elegance of Okayama’s Korakuen Garden with a private, friendly local guide who brings history, culture, and everyday local life to you with warmth and expertise. This curated 6-h... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Highlights Tour with a Local Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the timeless beauty of Kurashiki and the elegance of Okayama’s Korakuen Garden with a pri....
Private Tour
Walking Tour Blending into Kurashiki’s Cotton-Spun Way of Life
Guided by two locals who are so deeply connected to Kurashiki that everyone in the Bikan Historical Quarter area knows them, this tour invites you into the everyday life of the city. Throughout the tour, a licensed interpreter-gui... More
Private Tour
Walking Tour Blending into Kurashiki’s Cotton-Spun Way of Life
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb3 reviews5
Guided by two locals who are so deeply connected to Kurashiki that everyone in the Bikan Historical ....
Private Tour
Bizen Pottery Walking Tour in Imbe from Okayama
As you walk through the town, you will see how Bizen ware is embedded in daily life—from active kilns to historic sites—revealing a living craft culture rather than a display. Bizen pottery is known for its unglazed technique,... More
Private Tour
Bizen Pottery Walking Tour in Imbe from Okayama
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
As you walk through the town, you will see how Bizen ware is embedded in daily life—from active ki....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Bikan Night Bar Hopping Tour with a Local Guide
During the day, the Kurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter is bustling with tourists, but at night, it takes on a quieter, more intimate atmosphere. This bar-hopping tour with a local guide allows you to discover hidden spots that are... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Bikan Night Bar Hopping Tour with a Local Guide
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
During the day, the Kurashiki Bikan Historical Quarter is bustling with tourists, but at night, it t....
Private Tour
Samurai & Culture Discovery in Osaka: Private Shore Tour
Step into the heart of Japan’s heritage with this Private Shore Tour by car in Osaka. Designed for cruise passengers, the experience combines history, cultural traditions, and the city’s lively modern spirit—all with the com... More
Private Tour
Samurai & Culture Discovery in Osaka: Private Shore Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
Step into the heart of Japan’s heritage with this Private Shore Tour by car in Osaka. Designed for....
Private Tour
Inujima and Okayama Castle SDGs Art Tour
You can leisurely enjoy Okayama Castle and Inujima with a small group while receiving detailed explanations from the guide. You will deeply explore the connection between the stone walls of Okayama Castle and Inujima, where the st... More
Private Tour
Inujima and Okayama Castle SDGs Art Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
You can leisurely enjoy Okayama Castle and Inujima with a small group while receiving detailed expla....
Private Tour
Katsuyama Fermentation Heritage Tour
At “TSUJIHONTEN” sake Brewery, savor an exclusive tasting that contrasts the region’s soft and moderately hard waters, paired with the refined depth of sake born from this terroir. Lunch is served at “NISHIKURA”, a renov... More
Private Tour
Katsuyama Fermentation Heritage Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
At “TSUJIHONTEN” sake Brewery, savor an exclusive tasting that contrasts the region’s soft and....
Private Tour
Okayama 6hr Private Tour with Licensed Guide and Vehicle
This is the ideal tour for travelers wanting to discover the highlights of Okayama efficiently, in a private vehicle accompanied by a government-licensed, English-speaking guide! Okayama prefecture blends grand history with the b... More
Private Tour
Okayama 6hr Private Tour with Licensed Guide and Vehicle
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
This is the ideal tour for travelers wanting to discover the highlights of Okayama efficiently, in a....
Private Tour
Kurashiki Izakaya Night Tour
Kurashiki Private Food Tour – Izakayas & Bikan District Join a private food tour around Kurashiki’s Bikan Historical District, visiting local izakayas and restaurants. Before the tour, you’ll receive a short questionnaire s... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki Izakaya Night Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
Kurashiki Private Food Tour – Izakayas & Bikan District Join a private food tour around Kurashiki....
Private Tour
Kurashiki 6hr Private Tour with Licensed Guide and Vehicle
This is the ideal tour for travelers wanting to discover Kurashiki's highlights efficiently in a private vehicle with a government-licensed multilingual guide! Step into the timeless beauty of Kurashiki, one of Japan's most charm... More
Private Tour
Kurashiki 6hr Private Tour with Licensed Guide and Vehicle
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
This is the ideal tour for travelers wanting to discover Kurashiki's highlights efficiently in a pri....
Private Tour
Okayama Night Food Tour
Discover the flavors and stories of Okayama on a small-group evening food tour near Okayama Station. Begin at a local sake bar, where your English-speaking guide introduces Okayama’s pure water, Omachi sake rice, and brewing tra... More
Private Tour
Okayama Night Food Tour
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the flavors and stories of Okayama on a small-group evening food tour near Okayama Station.....
Private Tour
Enjoy Hiruzen Wine and Savor Cheese Fondue
A Luxurious Marriage of Mountain Grapes and Jersey Cheese Surrounded by the sweeping highlands of Hiruzen, this exclusive experience celebrates the terroir of Maniwa. Enjoy a premium cheese fondue course crafted from the rich milk... More
Private Tour
Enjoy Hiruzen Wine and Savor Cheese Fondue
-
Okayama Prefecture
-
Superb1 review5
A Luxurious Marriage of Mountain Grapes and Jersey Cheese Surrounded by the sweeping highlands of Hi....
Private Tour