Half day Tours in Macedonia
Top 10 Best Macedonia Half day Tours
Found 137 Half day Tours activities in Macedonia. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3Private tour: Half Day Veria-Vergina
Step into the heart of ancient Macedonia on this enlightening excursion that takes you through Veria and the world-renowned archaeological treasures of Vergina. Delve into the history and legacy of the Macedonian kingdom, includi... More
Private Tour
Private tour: Half Day Veria-Vergina
-
Macedonia
-
Superb1 review5
Step into the heart of ancient Macedonia on this enlightening excursion that takes you through Veria....
Private Tour
2 Dives Package
Enjoy the beauty of Halkidiki's underwater world on a two-dives package.The crystal clear water assuring excellent visibility, the variety of marine life, the absence of dangerous species and the easy access to a multitude of dive... More
Private Tour
2 Dives Package
-
Macedonia
-
Superb5 reviews5
Enjoy the beauty of Halkidiki's underwater world on a two-dives package.The crystal clear water assu....
Private Tour
3 hours Neos Marmaras: Day or Sunset Sailing Tour Coves & Islands
This is one of the few small group tours in Halkidiki that sails some of the most beautiful areas that you can’t reach by car. Choose Halkidiki sunset sailing boat trip or a 3 hours day waterfront tour in summer season. It is a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 3 hours Neos Marmaras: Day or Sunset Sailing Tour Coves & Islands
-
Macedonia
-
Superb20 reviews4.8
This is one of the few small group tours in Halkidiki that sails some of the most beautiful areas th....
Private Tour
Thessaloniki Food Tour and Classic Sightseeing Private Experience
The Best of Greece – Walking Tour and Tasting A tour you should not miss! Greece at its best! A tour through the most important culinary treasures of Greece. Discover the rich culinary traditions of Greece. Be exposed to tradit... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Thessaloniki Food Tour and Classic Sightseeing Private Experience
-
Macedonia
-
Superb1 review5
The Best of Greece – Walking Tour and Tasting A tour you should not miss! Greece at its best! A t....
Private Tour
Athens by night Private tour
Alternative tour in the city of Athens. A different look on the city sites taken by night. Its is a look equally beautiful with the day look but more romantic and sensational. As all our tours this will also take place in a luxuri... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Athens by night Private tour
-
Macedonia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Alternative tour in the city of Athens. A different look on the city sites taken by night. Its is a ....
Private Tour
Athens Private Tour Greek Myths Acropolis and Olympic Games
Visit with us and follow up the Olympic Spirit, Greek Legends and Myths at the Amazing Ancient city of Athens with an Experienced Guide that will give you a good idea of History, Mythology and Ancient Olympic Games.All the highlig... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Athens Private Tour Greek Myths Acropolis and Olympic Games
-
Macedonia
-
Superb1 review5
Visit with us and follow up the Olympic Spirit, Greek Legends and Myths at the Amazing Ancient city ....
Private Tour
Relaxed Thessaloniki Shore Excursion: Leisurely Guided City Tour
Enjoy a calm and well-paced day in Thessaloniki with this shore excursion designed for cruise passengers. From the moment you step off your ship, everything is taken care of—starting with port pickup and travel in a modern, air-... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Relaxed Thessaloniki Shore Excursion: Leisurely Guided City Tour
-
Macedonia
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy a calm and well-paced day in Thessaloniki with this shore excursion designed for cruise passen....
Private Tour
Friday Night Pub Crawl in Thessaloniki, Greece
We are an international team that wanted to show the unique nightlife and culture of one of the best (and most underrated) cities in Greece. On this tour, our goal is for you to have a very fun nightlife experience, while also f... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Friday Night Pub Crawl in Thessaloniki, Greece
-
Macedonia
-
Superb30 reviews4.6
We are an international team that wanted to show the unique nightlife and culture of one of the best....
Private Tour
Best Of Lindos & Rhodes - Guided Private Tour - Half Day - Groups Up 19 People
Rhodes has so much worth seeing that covering its highlights in a few hours is impossible without vehicle rental. This private half-day tour by "RHODES PRIVATE TOURS" delivers: adding a Tour Guide for narrative and navigation; and... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Best Of Lindos & Rhodes - Guided Private Tour - Half Day - Groups....
-
Macedonia
-
Superb33 reviews5
Rhodes has so much worth seeing that covering its highlights in a few hours is impossible without ve....
Private Tour
Thessaloniki Street Food Tour with a Local Guide
Combine a walking tour of Thessaloniki with one of the best things to do in the town, tasting authentic local delicacies. Try unmissable Greek foods such as traditional "koulouri" (circular bread), bougatsa (pastry with various fi... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Thessaloniki Street Food Tour with a Local Guide
-
Macedonia
-
Superb50 reviews4.9
Combine a walking tour of Thessaloniki with one of the best things to do in the town, tasting authen....
Private Tour
4-Hour Thessaloniki Jewish Heritage Private Guided Tour
Revive the jewish by viable the famous synagogue, check the marvelous Jewish museum and admire cultural monuments of the Jewish community of Thessaloniki showing it's thrilling Jewish past. Your journey unfolds with the expertise ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 4-Hour Thessaloniki Jewish Heritage Private Guided Tour
-
Macedonia
-
Superb16 reviews5
Revive the jewish by viable the famous synagogue, check the marvelous Jewish museum and admire cultu....
Private Tour
Thessaloniki Classic Sightseeing Private Tour with Driver
We have been living and working in Thessaloniki for more than 30 years. We know every corner of this beautiful city. Touring with us is not a simple tour... it is a unique experience! The Archaeological Museum of Thessaloniki is o... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Thessaloniki Classic Sightseeing Private Tour with Driver
-
Macedonia
-
Superb3 reviews5
We have been living and working in Thessaloniki for more than 30 years. We know every corner of this....
Private Tour
Temple of Poseidon Luxury Private Tour
The Temple of Poseidon also known as the second Acropolis of Athens is located in the Area of Sounion. The God of all seas, waters and Oceans, brother and second in power only to Zeus, had his Temple in Sounio from the 5TH century... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Temple of Poseidon Luxury Private Tour
-
Macedonia
-
Superb14 reviews5
The Temple of Poseidon also known as the second Acropolis of Athens is located in the Area of Sounio....
Private Tour
Private Half-Day Walking City Tour in Thessaloniki
Embark on a captivating journey through the storied past of Thessaloniki, a city steeped in a remarkable legacy spanning an astounding twenty-three centuries. Prepare to be enthralled as we traverse the footsteps of ancient Macedo... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Half-Day Walking City Tour in Thessaloniki
-
Macedonia
-
Superb7 reviews5
Embark on a captivating journey through the storied past of Thessaloniki, a city steeped in a remark....
Private Tour
6-Hour Private Luxury Tour in Athens: Exclusively for couples
Tour through the center of Athens focused on the ancient athenian Academy, the place that the teachings and studies of the greatest philosophers of the world took place. Plato and Socrates teached many great truths for the every d... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 6-Hour Private Luxury Tour in Athens: Exclusively for couples
-
Macedonia
-
Superb18 reviews4.9
Tour through the center of Athens focused on the ancient athenian Academy, the place that the teachi....
Private Tour
Kavala: The Sacred Path of Apostle Paul Private Tour
Explore the footsteps of the Apostle Paul in a journey that takes you through the rich history of Christianity will lead you to a deep understanding of faith We head to the Church of St. Nicholas where we admire the exquisite mosa... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Kavala: The Sacred Path of Apostle Paul Private Tour
-
Macedonia
-
Exellent7 reviews4.3
Explore the footsteps of the Apostle Paul in a journey that takes you through the rich history of Ch....
Private Tour
Athens to Meteora Panoramic Day Tour with transfer option
The best tour to see Meteora picking you up directly from Kalabaka train station when you arrive at 12:49 pm. See the entire area, all the monasteries and take the best panoramic photos with our expert in the area local tour leade... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Athens to Meteora Panoramic Day Tour with transfer option
-
Macedonia
-
Superb74 reviews4.8
The best tour to see Meteora picking you up directly from Kalabaka train station when you arrive at ....
Private Tour
Thessaloniki Private Classic Sightseeing Tour from Cruise Port
Experience hot spots of Thessaloniki on this classic sightseeing tour with our private guide and car. Get picked up at the port or your hotel and drive to the White Tower, the main landmark of the city. From here, your driver will... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Thessaloniki Private Classic Sightseeing Tour from Cruise Port
-
Macedonia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience hot spots of Thessaloniki on this classic sightseeing tour with our private guide and car....
Private Tour
Thessaloniki : Sunset Cruise
Join us for a semiprivate, memorable and breathtaking experience in the Gulf of Thessaloniki to see the amazing Sunset that you will not forget. With our comfortable, safe and luxurious boat Hunter 460 – BLUE FOAM. Surrender y... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Thessaloniki : Sunset Cruise
-
Macedonia
-
Superb14 reviews4.9
Join us for a semiprivate, memorable and breathtaking experience in the Gulf of Thessaloniki to see ....
Private Tour
Pauls Footsteps Ancient Corinth Guided and Panoramic Private tour
Walk in the footsteps of St. Paul on this Corinthian pilgrimage. Explore iconic sites like the Temple of Apollo, the Isthmus Canal, and Kechries port, where Paul met Priscilla and Aquila. Discover the Erastus inscription and exper... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Pauls Footsteps Ancient Corinth Guided and Panoramic Private tour
-
Macedonia
-
Superb10 reviews5
Walk in the footsteps of St. Paul on this Corinthian pilgrimage. Explore iconic sites like the Templ....
Private Tour