Full day Tours in South Island
Top 10 Best South Island Full day Tours
Found 323 Full day Tours activities in South Island. Sort by Popularity. - Page 14Private Full Day Photography Tour in Queenstown - Follow the Gold
This full-day private photography tour takes us further afield than our other tours to the wild and rugged hills and mountains east of Queenstown. First settled a mere 160 years ago, these alien landscapes became home to thousand... More
Private Tour
Private Full Day Photography Tour in Queenstown - Follow the Gold
-
South Island
-
Superb1 review5
This full-day private photography tour takes us further afield than our other tours to the wild and ....
Private Tour
Akaroa Coastal Discovery Day Tour from Christchurch or Lyttelton
This scenic 75 km journey takes roughly 1.5 to 2 hours each way. You will travel from the urban landscapes of Christchurch over the volcanic crater walls of Banks Peninsula to the historic French settlement of Akaroa, with stunnin... More
Private Tour
Akaroa Coastal Discovery Day Tour from Christchurch or Lyttelton
-
South Island
-
Superb1 review5
This scenic 75 km journey takes roughly 1.5 to 2 hours each way. You will travel from the urban land....
Private Tour
Lake Tekapo & Mt. Cook the Ultimate Day tour from Christchurch
Discover the breathtaking landscapes of Lake Tekapo on a full-day tour that showcases New Zealand's natural beauty. Start with hotel pickup in Christchurch, then visit the iconic Church of the Good Shepherd and indulge in a delici... More
Private Tour
Lake Tekapo & Mt. Cook the Ultimate Day tour from Christchurch
-
South Island
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the breathtaking landscapes of Lake Tekapo on a full-day tour that showcases New Zealand's ....
Private Tour
Wanaka Private Tour from Queenstown Scenic Drive and Lakeside
Enjoy a real Dor-to-dor private Panoramic Tour, fully flexible! Designed for travellers who want comfort, scenery, and personalised exploration. This curated day trip showcases historic gold‑rush towns, alpine roads, peaceful la... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Wanaka Private Tour from Queenstown Scenic Drive and Lakeside
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Enjoy a real Dor-to-dor private Panoramic Tour, fully flexible! Designed for travellers who want com....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Dunedin Half Day Tour Explore Iconic Sights and Local Culture
Discover the charm of Dunedin on this half-day tour led by local guides. Begin with a convenient ship pickup and delve into the city's rich history and vibrant culture. Stroll down the world's steepest street, take in panoramic vi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Dunedin Half Day Tour Explore Iconic Sights and Local Culture
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Discover the charm of Dunedin on this half-day tour led by local guides. Begin with a convenient shi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Visit Kaikōura from Christchurch (small group Tour)
Explore the stunning Kaikōura coast on this full-day small-group tour from Christchurch. We'll pick you up from your hotel or a central meeting point, then set off along State Highway 1, where dramatic cliffs, sweeping ocean view... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Visit Kaikōura from Christchurch (small group Tour)
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Explore the stunning Kaikōura coast on this full-day small-group tour from Christchurch. We'll pick....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Abel Tasman Adventure Private Tour from Nelson Cruise Port
Embark on an adventure to one of New Zealands most pristine national parks, Abel Tasman. With crystal clearwaters, golden beaches, and lush rainforest, whats not to love. Take a scenic drive up the coast fueling up with famous dou... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Abel Tasman Adventure Private Tour from Nelson Cruise Port
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Embark on an adventure to one of New Zealands most pristine national parks, Abel Tasman. With crysta....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Christchurch to Wānaka via Mt Cook 1 way
At 3724 metres, Aoraki Mt Cook is New Zealand’s highest peak. As a sacred ancestor for local Ngā Tahu iwi, Aoraki is more than just a mountain. So why not join us as we travel to this region and beyond, experiencing the best ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Christchurch to Wānaka via Mt Cook 1 way
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
At 3724 metres, Aoraki Mt Cook is New Zealand’s highest peak. As a sacred ancestor for local Ngā ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Shore Tour – Moeraki Boulders & Oamaru Exploration
Discover the stunning landscapes and rich history of New Zealand’s Otago region on this exclusive 6-7 hour private shore tour, starting and ending at Dunedin Cruise Port. Immerse yourself in nature, wildlife, and Victorian archi... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Shore Tour – Moeraki Boulders & Oamaru Exploration
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Discover the stunning landscapes and rich history of New Zealand’s Otago region on this exclusive ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Discover Queenstown – Private Wine Tour with Top 4 Wineries
Discover the enchanting Gibbston wine region on this private wine tour, showcasing Queenstown’s top four wineries. Relax in a premium vehicle featuring panoramic windows and a sunroof as you travel through stunning Central Otago... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Discover Queenstown – Private Wine Tour with Top 4 Wineries
-
South Island
-
Superb7 reviews5
Discover the enchanting Gibbston wine region on this private wine tour, showcasing Queenstown’s to....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Milford Sound Tour Cruise and Helicopter
Embark on an intimate small-group adventure from Queenstown to Milford Sound—one of Aotearoa’s most iconic natural wonders. This fully guided day trip is more than just a destination; it’s an experience crafted with care, co... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Milford Sound Tour Cruise and Helicopter
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Embark on an intimate small-group adventure from Queenstown to Milford Sound—one of Aotearoa’s m....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Otago Wine Tour and Gourmet Lunch from Queenstown
The Vineyards Nobody Else Can Show You The great wine regions of the world have two kinds of producers — those who sell to tourists and those who sell to collectors. We take you to the second kind. Every vineyard on this tour h... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Otago Wine Tour and Gourmet Lunch from Queenstown
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
The Vineyards Nobody Else Can Show You The great wine regions of the world have two kinds of produc....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Yacht Cruise in the Marlborough Sounds New Zealand
Experience the adventure of a lifetime as we take you on an unforgettable journey through the stunning Marlborough Sounds. Escape to a world of breathtaking beauty and tranquillity. Our boat tour promises an extraordinary blend o... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Yacht Cruise in the Marlborough Sounds New Zealand
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience the adventure of a lifetime as we take you on an unforgettable journey through the stunni....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Kaikoura Whale Watching Private Day Tour from Christchurch
Discover the marine wonders of Kaikoura on a full-day whale watching adventure from Christchurch. This tour takes you through the stunning landscapes of North Canterbury to Kaikoura, renowned for its vibrant marine life including ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Kaikoura Whale Watching Private Day Tour from Christchurch
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover the marine wonders of Kaikoura on a full-day whale watching adventure from Christchurch. Th....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Kawarau Gorge Trail Self Guided eBike Adventure from Cromwell
Explore the stunning Kawarau Gorge Trail on a self-guided eBike adventure that journeys through the heart of Central Otago's wine country. Starting from the Kiwi Journeys hub in Cromwell, enjoy a short transfer to the trail head a... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Kawarau Gorge Trail Self Guided eBike Adventure from Cromwell
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the stunning Kawarau Gorge Trail on a self-guided eBike adventure that journeys through the ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Queenstown Private day tour from Dunedin
Experience the beauty of New Zealand's South Island on a full-day tour from Dunedin to Queenstown, one of the country’s most iconic alpine towns. Enjoy a scenic drive through Central Otago’s stunning landscapes before arriving... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Queenstown Private day tour from Dunedin
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience the beauty of New Zealand's South Island on a full-day tour from Dunedin to Queenstown, o....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Tour Tekapo from Christchurch
Experience our Private Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey through the picturesque landscapes of New Zealand as you make your way to the heart of the city. Upon your arrival, meet your seasoned tour ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour Tekapo from Christchurch
-
South Island
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience our Private Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey through th....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Christchurch Full Day Tour
Explore the stunning landscapes of Christchurch on this half-day tour, where you can relax while cruising the serene Avon River and wander through the beautiful Botanic Gardens. This experience includes a scenic drive through the ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Christchurch Full Day Tour
-
South Island
-
Superb3 reviews4.7
Explore the stunning landscapes of Christchurch on this half-day tour, where you can relax while cru....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Kaikōura Day Tour From Christchurch With Whale Watch Flight
Kaikōura, whose name translates to ‘eat crayfish’ in English, is a small coastal town often overlooked by tourists. However, we at Cheeky Kea Tours feel it is an absolute "must-see"! Caught between the Kaikōura Ranges - whic... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Kaikōura Day Tour From Christchurch With Whale Watch Flight
-
South Island
-
Superb3 reviews4.7
Kaikōura, whose name translates to ‘eat crayfish’ in English, is a small coastal town often ove....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Hanmer Springs Hot Pool Private Return Trip From Christchurch
Totally Personalized Private Experience! A scenic and adventurous day tour to Hanmer Springs serves blend of relaxation, adventure, and natural beauty that the area offers. Travelers can choose between relaxation at the hot sprin... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Hanmer Springs Hot Pool Private Return Trip From Christchurch
-
South Island
-
Superb1 review5
Totally Personalized Private Experience! A scenic and adventurous day tour to Hanmer Springs serves....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )