Day Trips in Chiang Mai
Top 10 Best Chiang Mai Day Trips
Found 389 Day Trips activities in Chiang Mai. Sort by Popularity. - Page 13Full-Day Chiang Rai and The Golden Triangle From Chiang Mai
An early morning drive through the beautiful Northern scenery, with a stop at the Hot Springs at Mae Kajan. We drive on to visit Wat Rong Khun (White Temple) which is completely white in color. Enjoy a delicious lunch at a local ... More
Full-Day Chiang Rai and The Golden Triangle From Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
An early morning drive through the beautiful Northern scenery, with a stop at the Hot Springs at Mae....
Chiang Mai Doi Inthanon Nature, Culture & Highest Point
Embark on an unforgettable journey to Doi Inthanon National Park! Explore stunning waterfalls, visit the iconic Twin Pagodas, and stand at the highest point in Thailand. Discover the serene Ang Ka Water Forest, savor homemade coff... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Doi Inthanon Nature, Culture & Highest Point
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Embark on an unforgettable journey to Doi Inthanon National Park! Explore stunning waterfalls, visit....
Private Tour
Chiang Rai Temples and Long Neck Village Day Trip from Chiang Mai
Step into a living postcard as you leave Chiang Mai behind and wind through emerald mountains where clouds kiss the treetops and rice fields shimmer like green mirrors. The road to Chiang Rai twists like a ribbon through sleepy vi... More
Private Tour
Chiang Rai Temples and Long Neck Village Day Trip from Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Step into a living postcard as you leave Chiang Mai behind and wind through emerald mountains where ....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai: Mae Taeng Waterfall Trek & White Water Rafting
Combine two of Chiang Mai’s best outdoor adventures in one full-day experience. Trek through the scenic Mae Taeng countryside to a natural waterfall, enjoy time to swim and relax, then continue with an exciting white-water rafti... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai: Mae Taeng Waterfall Trek & White Water Rafting
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Combine two of Chiang Mai’s best outdoor adventures in one full-day experience. Trek through the s....
Private Tour
Private Doi Inthanon Tour with Trekking Pagodas and Waterfall
Explore the stunning landscapes of Doi Inthanon, the highest peak in Thailand, on this private tour from Chiang Mai. Begin your day with hotel pickup, followed by an immersive experience in Doi Inthanon National Park. Trek through... More
Private Tour
Private Doi Inthanon Tour with Trekking Pagodas and Waterfall
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the stunning landscapes of Doi Inthanon, the highest peak in Thailand, on this private tour ....
Private Tour
Private Group Tours by Sawadee Lanna
Embark on a truly unique and bespoke travel experience with our curated tours, designed to be both experiential and offbeat. Immerse yourself in authentic, local encounters that go beyond the typical tourist path, providing enri... More
Private Tour
Private Group Tours by Sawadee Lanna
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Embark on a truly unique and bespoke travel experience with our curated tours, designed to be both e....
Private Tour
1 Day Trek and Bamboo Rafting Tour in Chiang Mai
Discover the natural beauty of Chiang Mai with a thrilling 1-day trek and bamboo rafting experience. This eco-friendly tour combines hiking through lush landscapes, a refreshing swim at a waterfall, and a tranquil bamboo raft ride... More
Private Tour
1 Day Trek and Bamboo Rafting Tour in Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover the natural beauty of Chiang Mai with a thrilling 1-day trek and bamboo rafting experience.....
Private Tour
Chiang Rai 1 Day tour(White Temple-Blue Temple- Golden Triangle) From Chiang Mai
1.Highlights: Visit the famous White Temple (Wat Rong Khun) and the beautiful Blue Temple (Wat Rong Suea Ten Temple). Enjoy a delicious Thai Buffet Lunch, Explore the bizarre Black House (Baan Dam), Akha and Long Neck Karen hill t... More
Private Tour
Chiang Rai 1 Day tour(White Temple-Blue Temple- Golden Triangle....
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb3 reviews5
1.Highlights: Visit the famous White Temple (Wat Rong Khun) and the beautiful Blue Temple (Wat Rong ....
Private Tour
White, Blue, Black House/Red Temples Day Trip from Chiang Mai
Journey into the heart of northern Thailand on a full-day cultural escape from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai. Travel along scenic mountain roads with rolling hills, lush valleys, and misty peaks; the winding drive offers breathtaking c... More
Private Tour
White, Blue, Black House/Red Temples Day Trip from Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent3 reviews4.3
Journey into the heart of northern Thailand on a full-day cultural escape from Chiang Mai to Chiang ....
Private Tour
Bua Tong Sticky Waterfall & Dantewada Cafe Tour From Chiang Mai
Experience a magical Chiang Mai half-day escape blending outdoor thrills with fairytale wonder. Your adventure begins at the iconic Sticky Waterfall (Bua Tong), where unique limestone allows you to defy gravity and climb cascades ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Bua Tong Sticky Waterfall & Dantewada Cafe Tour From Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent3 reviews4.3
Experience a magical Chiang Mai half-day escape blending outdoor thrills with fairytale wonder. Your....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Eco 1.45Hours Hiking @Pha Dok Siaw + Doi Inthanon & Royal Project
Small Group 4 - 9 people only :D Pick up time: 07.00 - 07.30 am & Drop off: 6.00 - 06.30 pm - Easy 2 hours Trekking through the jungle (Pha Dok Siew Nature Trail) with a chance to swim through the waterfall depending on the weat... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Eco 1.45Hours Hiking @Pha Dok Siaw + Doi Inthanon & Royal Project
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good1 review4
Small Group 4 - 9 people only :D Pick up time: 07.00 - 07.30 am & Drop off: 6.00 - 06.30 pm - Easy....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Discover Ancient Lamphun & Hariphunchai: Full-Day Heritage Tour
Depart Chiang Mai and travel to Lamphun Province, the former capital of the 7th-century Hariphunchai Empire. Explore its ancient temples, Wat Phra That Hariphunchai and Wat Phra That Lampang Luang, and admire the sacred relics tha... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Discover Ancient Lamphun & Hariphunchai: Full-Day Heritage Tour
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good1 review4
Depart Chiang Mai and travel to Lamphun Province, the former capital of the 7th-century Hariphunchai....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Day Tour in Doi Inthanon National Park & 2 Hour-Hiking with Lunch
Doi Inthanon National Park is a national nature reserve in Thailand, covering an area of 1005 square kilometers. It's the highest mountain in Thailand, standing at 8,415 feet (2,565 meters) high. You will hike in the park for abou... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Day Tour in Doi Inthanon National Park & 2 Hour-Hiking with Lunch
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Doi Inthanon National Park is a national nature reserve in Thailand, covering an area of 1005 square....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Doi Inthanon National Park and Hiking Kew Mae Pan Trail
Thailand's Doi Inthanon National Park is well-known for its clean air, stunning plants and animals, waterfalls, hill tribes, and picturesque vistas. The Wachirathan waterfall, twin pagodas with stunning vistas, and Thailand's high... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Doi Inthanon National Park and Hiking Kew Mae Pan Trail
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Thailand's Doi Inthanon National Park is well-known for its clean air, stunning plants and animals, ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chiang Mai : Super Fun Thai Cooking Class & Grand Canyon
Learn to cook authentic Thai dishes in a fun, hands-on Chiang Mai cooking class that combines local food, market culture, and relaxation. Begin with a visit to a traditional local market, where your instructor introduces fresh her... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 84% )
Chiang Mai : Super Fun Thai Cooking Class & Grand Canyon
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Learn to cook authentic Thai dishes in a fun, hands-on Chiang Mai cooking class that combines local ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 84% )
Chiang Mai Temples Hopping
Embark on a captivating day of temple hopping as you explore the cultural wonders of Chiang Mai. Immerse yourself in the magic of the city’s temples, where history, culture and a touch of adventure come together.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chiang Mai Temples Hopping
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Embark on a captivating day of temple hopping as you explore the cultural wonders of Chiang Mai. Imm....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Hidden Chiang Mai Tour: Secret Village, Hot Springs & Waterfall
Step into a hidden world and discover the charm of Mae Kampong Village with the guidance of expert local guides. Tucked away in a natural mountain bowl, this peaceful village is surrounded by lush forests, cascading waterfalls, an... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Hidden Chiang Mai Tour: Secret Village, Hot Springs & Waterfall
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Step into a hidden world and discover the charm of Mae Kampong Village with the guidance of expert l....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Hidden Chiang Mai Escape: Secret Village, Hot Springs & Waterfall
Step into a hidden world and discover the charm of Mae Kampong Village with the guidance of expert local guides. Tucked away in a natural mountain bowl, this peaceful village is surrounded by lush forests, cascading waterfalls, an... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Hidden Chiang Mai Escape: Secret Village, Hot Springs & Waterfall
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Step into a hidden world and discover the charm of Mae Kampong Village with the guidance of expert l....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Explore All Day – Private Van & English-Speaking Guide/Driver
Discover Chiang Mai on Your Terms with a Private Driver Skip the one-size-fits-all tours and experience Chiang Mai at your own pace. With a private, English-speaking guide/driver at your service, you get to choose the destination... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Explore All Day – Private Van & English-Speaking Guide/Driver
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb17 reviews5
Discover Chiang Mai on Your Terms with a Private Driver Skip the one-size-fits-all tours and experi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chiang Mai: Morning Alms, Doi Suthep, Mon Jam, Long Neck & More
Immerse yourself in the local culture and enjoy a memorable private tour of Chiang Mai. Start your morning with an authentic glimpse of Buddhist culture by joining local devotees during the early-morning almsgiving to Buddhist mon... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chiang Mai: Morning Alms, Doi Suthep, Mon Jam, Long Neck & More
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Immerse yourself in the local culture and enjoy a memorable private tour of Chiang Mai. Start your m....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )