City Tours in Chiang Mai
Top 10 Best Chiang Mai City Tours
Found 119 City Tours activities in Chiang Mai. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3
Experience The Real Chiang Mai by Bike
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb41 reviews4.7
Explore the hidden back-alleys of Thailand's 'Rose of the north'. Chiang Mai is rich in culture, smi....
Private Program Discovery Chiang Mai - Half/Full day / Night tour
Definitely a great new experience, we will provide private guide ( English, German, French, Italian, Spanish ) and private van or by public transfer all is depend from your program. This service is for customer that like like t... More
Private Tour
Private Program Discovery Chiang Mai - Half/Full day / Night tour
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent5 reviews4.4
Definitely a great new experience, we will provide private guide ( English, German, French, Italian,....
Private Tour
Long Neck Village, Silver Temple & Chiang Mai Top Cultural Sites
Discover the cultural heart of Chiang Mai in just 4 hours aboard a traditional red ‘songtaew’ (a converted pickup truck with benches installed in the back - no airconditioning). This short yet enriching tour takes you to three... More
Private Tour
Long Neck Village, Silver Temple & Chiang Mai Top Cultural Sites
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb114 reviews4.9
Discover the cultural heart of Chiang Mai in just 4 hours aboard a traditional red ‘songtaew’ (a....
Private Tour
Doi Inthanon Tour: Waterfalls, Villages & Thailand’s Highest Peak
Enjoy the astonishing scenery of Doi Inthanon National Park on a full-day tour from Chiang Mai. The highlights including Doi Inthanon National Park, home to Thailand's highest mountain, a grand stupa that sits at 6,561 feet (2,... More
Private Tour
Doi Inthanon Tour: Waterfalls, Villages & Thailand’s Highest Pe....
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good3 reviews3.7
Enjoy the astonishing scenery of Doi Inthanon National Park on a full-day tour from Chiang Mai. The....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Private Tourist Guide with Private Transportation
You may choose 4-5 stops attractions places. It depends on how far of each stops. Some stops if it is far from each other. So it might be can do 4 stops in that day. Tour included opportunities to engage with local culture, parti... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Private Tourist Guide with Private Transportation
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb20 reviews5
You may choose 4-5 stops attractions places. It depends on how far of each stops. Some stops if it i....
Private Tour
3D2N Mae Wang Adventure: Jungle Trek, Waterfalls & Village Stay
Looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life? This unforgettable 3-day/2-night adventure offers the perfect chance to relax and reconnect with nature—far from crowds and noise. Enjoy an authentic outdoor experience fille... More
Private Tour
3D2N Mae Wang Adventure: Jungle Trek, Waterfalls & Village Stay
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent2 reviews4.5
Looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life? This unforgettable 3-day/2-night adventure off....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Pai Full Day Sai Ngam Hot Spring, Pai Canyon, White Buddha, Santichon
This 1 day full day tour is perfect for people with little time to visit to northern Thailand. Will make you do not miss the highlight which is the paradise of international hippies. In a visit to this village in the valley for su... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Pai Full Day Sai Ngam Hot Spring, Pai Canyon, White Bu....
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good3 reviews4
This 1 day full day tour is perfect for people with little time to visit to northern Thailand. Will ....
Private Tour
Authentic Chiang Mai 4-Hour Bicycle Tour with Northern Food
We pride ourselves in offering an off the beaten path experience. Our mission at Co van Kessel is to provide our guests with a singularly unique travel experience in Chiang Mai. All our tours use a local extensive topographical kn... More
Private Tour
Authentic Chiang Mai 4-Hour Bicycle Tour with Northern Food
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb18 reviews4.8
We pride ourselves in offering an off the beaten path experience. Our mission at Co van Kessel is to....
Private Tour
Private Tour Chiang Mai including Wat Doi Suthep and Wat Suan Dok
Experience our Private Full Day Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey through the picturesque landscapes of Thailand as you make your way to the heart of the city. Upon your arrival, meet your seasone... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Chiang Mai including Wat Doi Suthep and Wat Suan Dok
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb18 reviews4.8
Experience our Private Full Day Excursion tailored exclusively for you! Embark on a serene journey ....
Private Tour
Explore Chiang Mai by RED TRUCK: City Icons & Doi Suthep Temple
Immerse yourself in Chiang Mai’s vibrant culture on a fun and authentic tuk-tuk city tour, offering a perfect introduction to the “Rose of the North.” Travel like a local as you explore historic and religious landmarks, incl... More
Private Tour
Explore Chiang Mai by RED TRUCK: City Icons & Doi Suthep Temple
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Immerse yourself in Chiang Mai’s vibrant culture on a fun and authentic tuk-tuk city tour, offerin....
Private Tour
Chiang Rai One Day: Golden Triangle, Laos Border, Long Neck Tribe
Visit the magnificent City of Chiang Rai on a full-day tour from Chiang Mai City. Enjoy the flexibility of a profesionall guide throughout the day as you visit the famous Long Neck Tribal Village, White Temple of Wat Rong Khun, Go... More
Private Tour
Chiang Rai One Day: Golden Triangle, Laos Border, Long Neck Tribe
-
Chiang Mai
-
Good21 reviews3.3
Visit the magnificent City of Chiang Rai on a full-day tour from Chiang Mai City. Enjoy the flexibil....
Private Tour
Chiang Rai One Day Tour from Chiang Mai including White Temple & Golden Triangle
Make the most of your time in Northern Thailand with this full-day tour to Chiang Rai’s top attractions. Travel comfortably from Chiang Mai in an air-conditioned vehicle and explore famous landmarks like the White Temple (Wat Ro... More
Private Tour
Chiang Rai One Day Tour from Chiang Mai including White Temple & ....
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Make the most of your time in Northern Thailand with this full-day tour to Chiang Rai’s top attrac....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Food Walking Tour: Warorot Market and Local Tastings
Start with coffee or tea at Brewginning Coffee before walking through one of Chiang Mai's most food-packed neighborhoods. This 3-hour small-group tour covers Chang Moi and Warorot Market, stopping at local spots most visitors miss... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Food Walking Tour: Warorot Market and Local Tastings
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent13 reviews4.3
Start with coffee or tea at Brewginning Coffee before walking through one of Chiang Mai's most food-....
Private Tour
White, Black, Blue Temples & Golden Triangle Tour From Chiang Mai
Embark on a scenic journey from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai, passing misty mountains, lush rice fields, and peaceful hill tribe villages that reflect Northern Thailand’s natural charm. As you enter Chiang Rai, the landscape reveals... More
Private Tour
White, Black, Blue Temples & Golden Triangle Tour From Chiang Mai
-
Chiang Mai
-
Exellent3 reviews4.3
Embark on a scenic journey from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai, passing misty mountains, lush rice fields,....
Private Tour
Sunrise Blessing Experience at Doi Suthep with Small Group
Known as one of the most iconic symbols of Chiang Mai, the Red Tuk Tuk and Wat Soi Suthep. We can fit groups of up to 8 persons, is a must-try for anyone looking to immerse themselves in the city's rich and vibrant cultures. Disco... More
Private Tour
Sunrise Blessing Experience at Doi Suthep with Small Group
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb2 reviews5
Known as one of the most iconic symbols of Chiang Mai, the Red Tuk Tuk and Wat Soi Suthep. We can fi....
Private Tour
Doi Suthep Temple Tour with Thai Handicraft Village Discovery
Discover the ancient Wat Doi Suthep temple and explore traditional Thai handicrafts on this half-day tour from Chiang Mai. Visit the revered mountaintop temple, enjoy panoramic views of the city, and continue to San Kamphaeng—fa... More
Private Tour
Doi Suthep Temple Tour with Thai Handicraft Village Discovery
-
Chiang Mai
Discover the ancient Wat Doi Suthep temple and explore traditional Thai handicrafts on this half-day....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai City Private Tour
Chiang Mai, often called the ‘Rose of the North’, is Thailand’s second largest city yet offers a peaceful and relaxed atmosphere that feels a world away from the busy streets of Bangkok. This city effortlessly blends tradit... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai City Private Tour
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
Chiang Mai, often called the ‘Rose of the North’, is Thailand’s second largest city yet offers....
Private Tour
Chiang Rai Highlights Tour: White & Blue Temples and Black Museum
This full-day tour offers a captivating blend of art, culture, and relaxation, showcasing the creative spirit of Chiang Rai through its most iconic landmarks. Journey into the minds of the region’s renowned artists and discover ... More
Private Tour
Chiang Rai Highlights Tour: White & Blue Temples and Black Museum
-
Chiang Mai
-
Superb1 review5
This full-day tour offers a captivating blend of art, culture, and relaxation, showcasing the creati....
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Cultural Highlights: Wat Doi Suthep & Phu Ping Palace
Discover the sacred Wat Doi Suthep and the elegant Phu Ping Palace on this half-day tour from Chiang Mai. Visit the city’s most revered mountaintop temple, admire its historic architecture, and enjoy panoramic views over Chiang ... More
Private Tour
Chiang Mai Cultural Highlights: Wat Doi Suthep & Phu Ping Palace
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good8 reviews3.9
Discover the sacred Wat Doi Suthep and the elegant Phu Ping Palace on this half-day tour from Chiang....
Private Tour
Discover Chiang Rai: White & Blue Temples and Black House Museum
This full-day tour offers a captivating blend of art, culture, and relaxation, showcasing the creative spirit of Chiang Rai through its most iconic landmarks. Journey into the minds of the region’s renowned artists and discover ... More
Private Tour
Discover Chiang Rai: White & Blue Temples and Black House Museum
-
Chiang Mai
-
Very Good3 reviews3.7
This full-day tour offers a captivating blend of art, culture, and relaxation, showcasing the creati....
Private Tour