Walking Tours in New York
Top 10 Best New York Walking Tours
Found 1,345 Walking Tours activities in New York. Sort by Popularity. - Page 3The Soul of Harlem Walking Tour in New York
Our 10,000-step journey will begin with a bird' s-eye view of 125th Street, Harlem's most popular street. The main themes we will discuss are the Harlem Renaissance and gentrification. We walk by and discuss these famous places: ... More
The Soul of Harlem Walking Tour in New York
-
New York
-
Superb242 reviews5
Our 10,000-step journey will begin with a bird' s-eye view of 125th Street, Harlem's most popular st....
NYC Bus Tour of Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens: Art, Food & Sports
This bus tour spans four of New York City’s boroughs, covering everything you need to see in one day with convenient and comfortable transportation. With your local guide, learn about Harlem’s African-American history at the... More
NYC Bus Tour of Brooklyn, Bronx, Queens: Art, Food & Sports
-
New York
-
Superb4,309 reviews4.9
This bus tour spans four of New York City’s boroughs, covering everything you need to see in one d....
SUMMIT One Vanderbilt with Grand Central Terminal Tour
Discover one of New York City’s most iconic landmarks before ending your journey with breathtaking skyline views at SUMMIT One Vanderbilt. Begin your adventure at Grand Central Terminal, the world-famous transit hub known for i... More
SUMMIT One Vanderbilt with Grand Central Terminal Tour
-
New York
-
Superb30 reviews4.6
Discover one of New York City’s most iconic landmarks before ending your journey with breathtaking....
Niagara Falls Night Illumination Tour on American Side
Experience Niagara Falls like never before—after dark! Enjoy viewpoints from Niagara Falls State Park, USA of the American, Bridal Veil & Horseshoe Falls as they come alive in a range of brilliant colors, glowing under 1,400 LED... More
Niagara Falls Night Illumination Tour on American Side
-
New York
-
Good49 reviews3.2
Experience Niagara Falls like never before—after dark! Enjoy viewpoints from Niagara Falls State P....
Ground 0 and World Trade Center Tour with 911 Museum Upgrade
Visit Ground Zero and the September 11 Memorial Pool on this 90 minute tour that will take you back to Tuesday September 11, 2001 in New York City. Visit the grounds of the World trade Center or also know as Twin Towers. Expert ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving 15% )
Ground 0 and World Trade Center Tour with 911 Museum Upgrade
-
New York
-
Very Good50 reviews3.8
Visit Ground Zero and the September 11 Memorial Pool on this 90 minute tour that will take you bac....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving 15% )
The Original Greenwich Village Food & Cultural Tour Since 1999
Join us on a multi-restaurant and specialty food tasting with cultural journey through the charming West Village. Embark on a delicious adventure as we stroll through the charming West Village, a section of Greenwich Village and e... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
The Original Greenwich Village Food & Cultural Tour Since 1999
-
New York
-
Superb295 reviews4.9
Join us on a multi-restaurant and specialty food tasting with cultural journey through the charming ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
NYC Gangsters and Ghosts Walking Tour
Take a two-hour guided walking tour through some of NYC's most famous neighborhoods and discover their stories of gangsters and ghosts from the city’s past. The Five Points, Chinatown, Little Italy, and Greenwich Village were kn... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
NYC Gangsters and Ghosts Walking Tour
-
New York
-
Superb141 reviews5
Take a two-hour guided walking tour through some of NYC's most famous neighborhoods and discover the....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
Metropolitan Museum Guided Group Tour
One of the world’s greatest art museums, the Metropolitan Museum of Art — aka the Met — is so vast you could easily spend days inside. This tour cuts to the chase, taking you straight to the collection’s highlights for an ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
Metropolitan Museum Guided Group Tour
-
New York
-
Superb1,091 reviews4.8
One of the world’s greatest art museums, the Metropolitan Museum of Art — aka the Met — is so ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
Maid of the Mist Boat Ride with the Mystery of the Mist Tour
Discover the hidden stories and stunning sights of Niagara Falls in this immersive journey through historic landmarks, scenic viewpoints, and intriguing tales. Experience the heart of the oldest state park in the United States, le... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
Maid of the Mist Boat Ride with the Mystery of the Mist Tour
-
New York
-
Superb242 reviews4.9
Discover the hidden stories and stunning sights of Niagara Falls in this immersive journey through h....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
9/11 Guided Museum & Memorial Tour: VIP Ground Zero Experience
Don't just visit Ground Zero; understand the profound legacy of September 11 through a deeply personal lens. This VIP experience pairs you with a guide who has a direct, personal connection to the events of 9/11 on the walking t... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
9/11 Guided Museum & Memorial Tour: VIP Ground Zero Experience
-
New York
-
Superb31 reviews4.8
Don't just visit Ground Zero; understand the profound legacy of September 11 through a deeply person....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Downtown All Access One World Observatory 9/11 Memorial Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island
Discover more than 400 years of New York City history on this immersive 5-hour private walking tour through Manhattan. From the city’s earliest colonial roots to the modern skyline, you’ll follow in the footsteps of the people... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Downtown All Access One World Observatory 9/11 Memorial S....
-
New York
-
Superb33 reviews5
Discover more than 400 years of New York City history on this immersive 5-hour private walking tour ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Ultimate Chinatown & Little Italy Food Tour in New York City
A lot of the focus of Chinatown tends to be in the historically Cantonese area. In this tour you will experience the entirety of Chinatown. We'll head east to the less-touristy, more Fujianese area, which was once considered part ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Ultimate Chinatown & Little Italy Food Tour in New York City
-
New York
-
Superb97 reviews5
A lot of the focus of Chinatown tends to be in the historically Cantonese area. In this tour you wil....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Best of Niagara Falls USA: Cave of the Winds & Maid of the Mist
Experience the best of Niagara Falls, USA on this guided small-group tour featuring the area's most iconic attractions. Get up close to the falls aboard the Maid of the Mist (seasonal), feel the power of Bridal Veil Falls at Cave ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Best of Niagara Falls USA: Cave of the Winds & Maid of the Mist
-
New York
-
Superb508 reviews4.6
Experience the best of Niagara Falls, USA on this guided small-group tour featuring the area's most ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Niagara Falls USA: Maid of Mist and Cave of Winds Tour
Stroll through the scenic Niagara Falls State Park, taking in the breathtaking views and learning fascinating facts about the area. Head to Maid of the Mist and be among the first to embark on the boat. Experience the thrill of th... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Niagara Falls USA: Maid of Mist and Cave of Winds Tour
-
New York
-
Exellent22 reviews4.5
Stroll through the scenic Niagara Falls State Park, taking in the breathtaking views and learning fa....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Bagels Dumplings Pizza & Tacos
4 ICONIC FOODS. 4 LEGENDARY LOCAL SPOTS. 4 HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOODS. Gorge on a visual and literal feast as we explore hidden corners of the city that most visitors miss. WHY THIS TOUR? • THE FOOD: We’ll eat bagels, dumplings... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Bagels Dumplings Pizza & Tacos
-
New York
-
Superb70 reviews4.9
4 ICONIC FOODS. 4 LEGENDARY LOCAL SPOTS. 4 HISTORIC NEIGHBORHOODS. Gorge on a visual and literal fe....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Niagara Bliss Tour With Maid of Mist, Cave of Winds & More (USA)
We don’t just show you the sights—we bring Niagara Falls to life! Our top-rated, highly experienced guides are true experts, sharing fascinating historical facts, hidden gems, and insider tips that make your visit unforgettabl... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Niagara Bliss Tour With Maid of Mist, Cave of Winds & More (USA)
-
New York
-
Superb190 reviews5
We don’t just show you the sights—we bring Niagara Falls to life! Our top-rated, highly experien....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New York City Holiday Lights Tour
Embark on a magical evening with our NYC Holiday Lights Tour, showcasing the city’s festive best from Times Square to Rockefeller Center! Experience dazzling light displays, iconic sights, and holiday cheer in a journey that c... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New York City Holiday Lights Tour
-
New York
-
Superb663 reviews4.6
Embark on a magical evening with our NYC Holiday Lights Tour, showcasing the city’s festive best f....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Metropolitan Museum of Art Highlights Tour with Expert Guide
The Metropolitan Museum of Art is vast, but you don’t need all day to experience its highlights. On this expertly curated guided tour, see some of the Met’s most famous masterpieces alongside fascinating works and details many... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Metropolitan Museum of Art Highlights Tour with Expert Guide
-
New York
-
Superb640 reviews4.8
The Metropolitan Museum of Art is vast, but you don’t need all day to experience its highlights. O....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Guided Electric Scooter Tour of Central Park
Explore NYC in a new way with top of the line electric scooters that will easily carry you through the park as your guide points out well known and lesser known points of interest during the tour. There are plenty of stops for re... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Guided Electric Scooter Tour of Central Park
-
New York
-
Superb207 reviews4.7
Explore NYC in a new way with top of the line electric scooters that will easily carry you through t....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Wall Street Insider Tour with a Finance Professional
Come explore the beginnings of the Big Apple right here in NYC's Financial District. This immersive tour is led by former traders, bankers, brokers, and other Wall Street veterans who’ve worked in the financial trenches and see... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Wall Street Insider Tour with a Finance Professional
-
New York
-
Superb625 reviews4.7
Come explore the beginnings of the Big Apple right here in NYC's Financial District. This immersive....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )