Walking Tours in Mexico City
Top 10 Best Mexico City Walking Tours
Found 713 Walking Tours activities in Mexico City. Sort by Popularity. - Page 7Mexico City Taco Tour Hidden Taquerías with a Local
Most visitors to Mexico City eat tacos that were designed for tourists. Bright signs, long lines, and the same places everyone on Instagram already knows. This tour is about the tacos locals actually talk about. We walk through ... More
Mexico City Taco Tour Hidden Taquerías with a Local
-
Mexico City
-
Superb3 reviews5
Most visitors to Mexico City eat tacos that were designed for tourists. Bright signs, long lines, an....
Private CDMX Photoshoot with Local Photographer
Explore some of the most photogenic places in Mexico City while a local photographer captures natural and unforgettable moments from your trip. This private experience is perfect for couples, solo travelers and friends looking fo... More
Private Tour
Private CDMX Photoshoot with Local Photographer
-
Mexico City
-
Superb74 reviews5
Explore some of the most photogenic places in Mexico City while a local photographer captures natura....
Private Tour
The Mexico City Pub Crawl: A real chilango night
Would you like to visit night bars/clubs where locals have fun and meet new people? Centro histórico is a multifaceted and dynamic place full of nightlife gems! Our crawl is a fusion between a themed bar tour, mexican "pubs" and... More
Private Tour
The Mexico City Pub Crawl: A real chilango night
-
Mexico City
-
Superb16 reviews4.8
Would you like to visit night bars/clubs where locals have fun and meet new people? Centro históri....
Private Tour
Extended Private Tour of the Chapultepec Castle
Immerse yourself in the rich history of Mexico City with our extended, totally private tour of the iconic Castillo de Chapultepec. This exclusive experience goes beyond the standard tours, offering unparalleled insights and person... More
Private Tour
Extended Private Tour of the Chapultepec Castle
-
Mexico City
-
Superb16 reviews4.8
Immerse yourself in the rich history of Mexico City with our extended, totally private tour of the i....
Private Tour
The hidden gems of Roma and Condesa Neighborhoods Walking tour
Discover the two most chic, modern, Instagrammable and sought-after neighbourhoods in Mexico City: Roma and Condesa. On this experience, you will explore tree-lined avenues full of life, creativity and hidden treasures. These area... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out The hidden gems of Roma and Condesa Neighborhoods Walking tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb21 reviews4.9
Discover the two most chic, modern, Instagrammable and sought-after neighbourhoods in Mexico City: R....
Private Tour
Private Tour Mexico City - VIP
The VIP private tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your city, our job is to introduce you to the city with our history, traditions, and local folklore that you can only experience with ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour Mexico City - VIP
-
Mexico City
-
Superb33 reviews4.6
The VIP private tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your....
Private Tour
2026 Culinary Secrets of the Centro Histórico
Skip the tourist trap restaurants and devour your way through Mexico City’s best-kept culinary secrets on a small-group food tour. Arrive with an empty stomach, as you'll need room for carnitas, escamocho, enchiladas, botanas, a... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 2026 Culinary Secrets of the Centro Histórico
-
Mexico City
-
Superb9 reviews5
Skip the tourist trap restaurants and devour your way through Mexico City’s best-kept culinary sec....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan, Shrine of Guadalupe & Tlatelolco
Step into a day where ancient empires and living culture collide. Begin at Tlatelolco’s Plaza de las Tres Culturas, discovering Aztec ruins beneath a colonial church. Next, explore Teotihuacan, the "City of the Gods." Stand bef... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Teotihuacan, Shrine of Guadalupe & Tlatelolco
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent56 reviews4.3
Step into a day where ancient empires and living culture collide. Begin at Tlatelolco’s Plaza de l....
Private Tour
Coyoacan Day of the Dead Traditions Altars Churro and Cemetery
Discover the traditions of the Day of the Dead through an immersive experience that includes a traditional offering, themed catrina makeup, a guided tour of Coyoacán with churro tasting and a visit to the emblematic Xoco Cemetery... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Coyoacan Day of the Dead Traditions Altars Churro and Cemetery
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent56 reviews4.3
Discover the traditions of the Day of the Dead through an immersive experience that includes a tradi....
Private Tour
Mexico City Zocalo Tacos Tour by Michelin Starred Chef Torres
Experience the culinary brilliance of Michelin-starred Chef Vicente Torres on this unique Zocalo Tacos and Mezcal Tour. Savor exquisite tacos, blending traditional and modern Mexican cuisine, in the heart of Mexico City. Enjoy exc... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mexico City Zocalo Tacos Tour by Michelin Starred Chef Torres
-
Mexico City
-
Superb12 reviews4.7
Experience the culinary brilliance of Michelin-starred Chef Vicente Torres on this unique Zocalo Tac....
Private Tour
Museum of Anthropology: a look at Mexico's past
Our expert guides in history and archaeology have high academic recognition and field studies and are the ones to accompany you in this beautiful museum that is considered one of the most important in Mexico City and the world. It... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Museum of Anthropology: a look at Mexico's past
-
Mexico City
-
Superb56 reviews4.8
Our expert guides in history and archaeology have high academic recognition and field studies and ar....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Tacquila Time Tacos and Tequila in Mexico City
This tour will ensure all five senses are brought to life through an experience that embraces the flavours from legendary taquerias (taco places) in an area of Mexico City that many locals consider some of the best tacos in the ci... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 15% )
Likely to Sell Out Tacquila Time Tacos and Tequila in Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Superb11 reviews5
This tour will ensure all five senses are brought to life through an experience that embraces the fl....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 15% )
Likely to Sell Out
Tepito Chido Tour
Discover Tepito with local guides who show you its history, people and culture. An authentic, safe and socially motivated experience.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Tepito Chido Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb11 reviews5
Discover Tepito with local guides who show you its history, people and culture. An authentic, safe a....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Teotihuacan Tour with Transportation & Food (PRIVATE/SHARED)
Avoid the crowds on this morning tour of the Teotihuacan pyramids, also known as the City of the Gods. (We also offer additional time slots throughout the day to suit your schedule). On this tour, an certified native guide takes y... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Teotihuacan Tour with Transportation & Food (PRIVATE/SHARED)
-
Mexico City
-
Superb65 reviews4.8
Avoid the crowds on this morning tour of the Teotihuacan pyramids, also known as the City of the God....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Mexico City Anthropology Museum Kids Treasure Hunt
*Interactive treasure hunt designed for kids *Explore Aztec and Maya artifacts in a fun way *Family-friendly experience with engaging activities *Learn history through games and storytelling *Ideal for children and parents alike... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Mexico City Anthropology Museum Kids Treasure Hunt
-
Mexico City
-
Superb3 reviews5
*Interactive treasure hunt designed for kids *Explore Aztec and Maya artifacts in a fun way *Family-....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Coyoacan Food Tour
Satisfy your wanderlust and awaken your senses with the Coyoacán Culinary Adventure – where tradition and innovation blend into a vibrant food lover's paradise. Uncover the heart and soul of Mexico, one delectable bite at a tim... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Coyoacan Food Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb108 reviews5
Satisfy your wanderlust and awaken your senses with the Coyoacán Culinary Adventure – where tradi....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Small Group Tour Chapultepec Castle Historical Chronology
Interesting, enjoyable and complete Historical Narration of the Castle as we walk through the Chapultepec Forest and Cerro del Chapulín following the Timeline... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Small Group Tour Chapultepec Castle Historical Chronology
-
Mexico City
-
Superb22 reviews5
Interesting, enjoyable and complete Historical Narration of the Castle as we walk through the Chapul....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Visit to Xochimilco, Coyoacán and Ciudad Universitaria
Discover the most beautiful corners of the city on a scenic tour of Coyoacán, the Xochimilco canals and visit the Central Building of the UNAM. Our first visit is the central building of the University of Mexico, an artistic mur... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Visit to Xochimilco, Coyoacán and Ciudad Universitaria
-
Mexico City
-
Good28 reviews3.5
Discover the most beautiful corners of the city on a scenic tour of Coyoacán, the Xochimilco canals....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Mexico City Modern Art Museum Tour
A visit to the Museo de Arte Moderno in Mexico City offers a unique opportunity to explore 20th-century Mexican art. Discover rotating exhibitions showcasing iconic works from artists like Diego Rivera and Remedios Varo, immersing... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Mexico City Modern Art Museum Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb3 reviews5
A visit to the Museo de Arte Moderno in Mexico City offers a unique opportunity to explore 20th-cent....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Mexico City at Night Tour with Torre Latino
Visit the most emblematic places of CDMX in a unique way. See how the city changes when the buildings are illuminated and take amazing photos. Visit the Fine Arts Palace, considered the most important cultural venue in Mexico City... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Mexico City at Night Tour with Torre Latino
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent48 reviews4.3
Visit the most emblematic places of CDMX in a unique way. See how the city changes when the building....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )