Private Sightseeing Tours in North America
Top 10 Best North America Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 12,113 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in North America. Sort by Popularity. - Page 73DC Daylight Tour™ Private Luxury Tour of Washington DC
See all the main sights in Washington DC with your private chauffeur aboard a late model SUV( Chevy Suburban or GMC Yukon). Maximum passengers 6. Please note that chauffeurs must stay with the vehicle at all times, but you can l... More
Private Tour
DC Daylight Tour™ Private Luxury Tour of Washington DC
-
North America
-
Superb16 reviews4.8
See all the main sights in Washington DC with your private chauffeur aboard a late model SUV( Chevy ....
Private Tour
Vancouver to Whistler Private Tour
Enjoy the best of Whistler and Sea To Sky Highway with a Local Guide. This tour is perfect if you love nature, spectacular physical landscape sceneries, the ocean, majestic mountains, extreme sports, and small alpine village cha... More
Private Tour
Vancouver to Whistler Private Tour
-
North America
-
Superb10 reviews5
Enjoy the best of Whistler and Sea To Sky Highway with a Local Guide. This tour is perfect if you ....
Private Tour
Private 2.5h Walking Tour to Discover Santa Fe
Get to know Santa Fe on this private introductory walking tour of New Mexico’s vibrant, multicultural capital. Begin at Santa Fe Plaza, the city’s historic heart, and explore landmarks like the Palace of the Governors, where t... More
Private Tour
Private 2.5h Walking Tour to Discover Santa Fe
-
North America
-
Superb13 reviews4.9
Get to know Santa Fe on this private introductory walking tour of New Mexico’s vibrant, multicultu....
Private Tour
Private Street Food Tour and City Tour Guadalajara - Best Rated
Experience Guadalajara's Flavors and History in one tour! Discover the vibrant city center of Guadalajara on a private walking tour that combines rich history and delicious street food. Explore the city's iconic landmarks, taste l... More
Private Tour
Private Street Food Tour and City Tour Guadalajara - Best Rated
-
North America
-
Superb31 reviews4.8
Experience Guadalajara's Flavors and History in one tour! Discover the vibrant city center of Guadal....
Private Tour
Private Sidecar Adventure Tour through Temecula
Feeling adventurous? Looking for fun and unique things to do in Temecula? Our Adventure Tour gives travelers the opportunity to see what Temecula is all about all while riding in our exclusive tandem sidecars! Ride in style on t... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Sidecar Adventure Tour through Temecula
-
North America
-
Superb17 reviews4.8
Feeling adventurous? Looking for fun and unique things to do in Temecula? Our Adventure Tour gives....
Private Tour
Private 2 Hour City Tour of Mexico City Historic Center
Explore the heart of Mexico City on a private, two-hour tour that brings its vibrant history and culture to life. Visit the iconic Zócalo, marvel at the grand Catedral Metropolitana, and uncover the ancient Aztec ruins of Templo ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private 2 Hour City Tour of Mexico City Historic Center
-
North America
-
Superb13 reviews4.9
Explore the heart of Mexico City on a private, two-hour tour that brings its vibrant history and cul....
Private Tour
San Francisco Private Tour Muir Woods and Sausalito Day Trip
Experience Muir Woods and Sausalito with a private, personalized sightseeing ride. Your English-speaking Welcome Driver will tailor the journey to your interests, choosing stops, duration, and route. Travel stress-free while your ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out San Francisco Private Tour Muir Woods and Sausalito Day Trip
-
North America
-
Superb13 reviews4.9
Experience Muir Woods and Sausalito with a private, personalized sightseeing ride. Your English-spea....
Private Tour
Old Quebec City Private Walking Tour : History and Nature
Welcome history buffs and nature enthusiasts! This Tour brings a new experience of History: walking through UNESCO site, the Tour describes historical facts in relation to world events leading the Europeans to settle in Quebec and... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Old Quebec City Private Walking Tour : History and Nature
-
North America
-
Superb114 reviews5
Welcome history buffs and nature enthusiasts! This Tour brings a new experience of History: walking ....
Private Tour
Waterfalls to Whistler Private Tour Roundtrip
This is a private, guided adventure along BC's iconic Sea to Sky Highway, one of the most scenic drives in the world. You'll have a local guide showing you the best of this incredible corridor, from thundering waterfalls and old-g... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Waterfalls to Whistler Private Tour Roundtrip
-
North America
-
Superb1 review5
This is a private, guided adventure along BC's iconic Sea to Sky Highway, one of the most scenic dri....
Private Tour
Beautiful Butchart Gardens & Victoria Highlights private tour
This is an excellent tour for those who are visiting Victoria for the first time and have a limited amount of time. On this tour, visit our beautiful Butchart Gardens and have time to explore our historic modern city. We'll drive ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Beautiful Butchart Gardens & Victoria Highlights private tour
-
North America
-
Superb10 reviews5
This is an excellent tour for those who are visiting Victoria for the first time and have a limited ....
Private Tour
Bay Cruise with Private San Francisco City Tour Max 6
What sets this tour apart? It’s the only experience that lets you see San Francisco from both the streets and the sea — all in one seamless, private adventure. Skip the big buses and explore in a bright green open-top Jeep wi... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Bay Cruise with Private San Francisco City Tour Max 6
-
North America
-
Superb10 reviews5
What sets this tour apart? It’s the only experience that lets you see San Francisco from both the ....
Private Tour
Private Sightseeing Cart Tour of Houston
Want to see our city from a local’s perspective? Join Joyride for the country’s most unique sightseeing experience. Visit over 35 sightseeing locations on this cart tour, including the 7 districts in the downtown area, on whic... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Sightseeing Cart Tour of Houston
-
North America
-
Superb168 reviews4.6
Want to see our city from a local’s perspective? Join Joyride for the country’s most unique sigh....
Private Tour
Miami Private Helicopter Tour for 3 Passengers
Discover Miami like never before on this 20-min private helicopter tour that combines luxury, comfort, and spectacular aerial views. Fly aboard our brand-new 2025 Helicopter R44, featuring a sleek black-and-gold design. Glide over... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 6% )
Likely to Sell Out Miami Private Helicopter Tour for 3 Passengers
-
North America
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover Miami like never before on this 20-min private helicopter tour that combines luxury, comfor....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 6% )
Likely to Sell Out
Visit Tolantongo hotsprings with 2025 Car Private Tour from CDMX
This is the most comfortable trip you will find and 100% private tour. Your transport is comfortable in a new 2025 car. A private trip and a full visit in the famous hostsprings Tolantongo. This nature center is located in the sta... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out Visit Tolantongo hotsprings with 2025 Car Private Tour from CDMX
-
North America
-
Superb10 reviews5
This is the most comfortable trip you will find and 100% private tour. Your transport is comfortable....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Cancun Yacht Tour 42ft up to 8 pax
We customize each rental according to the special needs and tastes of our clients, our reservations team will always be in contact with you, our priority is your experience We organize everything you need during your yacht rental... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Cancun Yacht Tour 42ft up to 8 pax
-
North America
-
Superb81 reviews4.9
We customize each rental according to the special needs and tastes of our clients, our reservations ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
ATV Hot Water Springs Tour
This tour stands out because it combines real off-road adventure with an authentic Baja experience. Ride through untouched desert trails, relax in natural hot springs, and enjoy the best local tacos — all in one unforgettable jo... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out ATV Hot Water Springs Tour
-
North America
-
Superb1 review5
This tour stands out because it combines real off-road adventure with an authentic Baja experience. ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Smithsonian Natural History + Air and Space Museum Private Tour
This 5.5 hour guided combo tour welcomes guests to experience the Smithsonian’s two most visited museums in Washington DC. This is your chance to experience the two most popular museums in Washington DC with the help of our expe... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Smithsonian Natural History + Air and Space Museum Private Tour
-
North America
-
Superb69 reviews4.9
This 5.5 hour guided combo tour welcomes guests to experience the Smithsonian’s two most visited m....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Waikiki Sunset Boat Tour: 6 passengers max
Experience the Magic of Waikiki: Sunset Boat Tour Join us for an unforgettable sunset boat tour in beautiful Waikiki, Oahu! As the sun dips below the horizon, you'll witness a breathtaking spectacle of vibrant colors painting th... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Waikiki Sunset Boat Tour: 6 passengers max
-
North America
-
Superb19 reviews4.9
Experience the Magic of Waikiki: Sunset Boat Tour Join us for an unforgettable sunset boat tour in....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Granville Island Vancouver's Elite Walking Food Tour
Embark on a culinary adventure that goes beyond just food – it’s an exploration of the heart and soul of Granville Island. This tour offers an exceptional journey through Vancouver's iconic food market. Join us for a delightfu... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Granville Island Vancouver's Elite Walking Food Tour
-
North America
-
Superb4 reviews5
Embark on a culinary adventure that goes beyond just food – it’s an exploration of the heart and....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Premium Classic Tequila Experience in Cava de Oro
This is the flagship version of the classic tequila tour, designed for those looking for a closer, authentic and well-kept experience. It retains the essence of the traditional route, but offers a greater level of detail, a deeper... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Premium Classic Tequila Experience in Cava de Oro
-
North America
-
Superb1 review5
This is the flagship version of the classic tequila tour, designed for those looking for a closer, a....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )