Private Sightseeing Tours in Guangzhou
Top 10 Best Guangzhou Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 439 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in Guangzhou. Sort by Popularity. - Page 2Private Tour to Gulong Canyon with Glass Bridge and Water Falls from Guangzhou
Enjoy a fun and exciting outing on this fully exclusive private tour to Gulong Canyon or Gulong Gorge located in Qingyuan county north of Guangzhou city. Get away from the busy and hectic city and embrace the amazing natural beaut... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to Gulong Canyon with Glass Bridge and Water Falls f....
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb22 reviews5
Enjoy a fun and exciting outing on this fully exclusive private tour to Gulong Canyon or Gulong Gorg....
Private Tour
Guangzhou Airport Layover Private Tour with Pearl River Cruise
This PRIVATE TOUR aims at layover travellers who have a flight stopover in Guangzhou with China Southern Airline and utilise free transit visa to leave the airport to the city for a tour. Especially suitable for those who have aro... More
Private Tour
Guangzhou Airport Layover Private Tour with Pearl River Cruise
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb8 reviews5
This PRIVATE TOUR aims at layover travellers who have a flight stopover in Guangzhou with China Sout....
Private Tour
Guangzhou Tour Guide and Car Service With Flexible Itinerary
Explore Guangzhou with Albert tour, we know Guangzhou like the back of our hand. With years of local experience, we create fun, flexible, and fully customized tours for solo travelers, families, and all kinds of groups. Whether yo... More
Private Tour
Guangzhou Tour Guide and Car Service With Flexible Itinerary
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb36 reviews5
Explore Guangzhou with Albert tour, we know Guangzhou like the back of our hand. With years of local....
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Walking Tour of Xihua Road
Xíhuá Road is where Guangzhou still eats like Guangzhou. No tourist food street signs, no polished interiors — just generations of locals lining up daily for rice noodle rolls, beef offal, sticky rice dumplings, sweet soups, a... More
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Walking Tour of Xihua Road
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb36 reviews5
Xíhuá Road is where Guangzhou still eats like Guangzhou. No tourist food street signs, no polished....
Private Tour
Private Day Tour to Shunde from Guangzhou: Qinghui Garden, Fengjian Water Town
Discover the classical beauty of Qinghui Garden, one of Guangdong’s four most celebrated classical gardens, before stepping into the timeless waterways of Fengjian Water Town. This private day tour immerses you in the serene lan... More
Private Tour
Private Day Tour to Shunde from Guangzhou: Qinghui Garden, Fengji....
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb36 reviews5
Discover the classical beauty of Qinghui Garden, one of Guangdong’s four most celebrated classical....
Private Tour
Gulong Gorge Skywalk Glass Bridge and Waterfall View Private Tour
This day trip with hotel pick up and drop off will let you explore fantastic nature, immerse in the beautiful landscape in the countryside and escape the bustle city. Gulong Gorge, climb adventure tracks, see big waterfalls in t... More
Private Tour
Gulong Gorge Skywalk Glass Bridge and Waterfall View Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb108 reviews5
This day trip with hotel pick up and drop off will let you explore fantastic nature, immerse in the ....
Private Tour
Private Day Tour to Gulong Canyon Glass Bridge from Guangzhou
Gulong Canyon is located about 70km from Guangzhou, which is well-known for its Glass Bridge recently. The total 1314-meter glass sky walkway is a wonderful place to view the canyon and waterfall. This day tour will start from Gua... More
Private Tour
Private Day Tour to Gulong Canyon Glass Bridge from Guangzhou
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb14 reviews4.6
Gulong Canyon is located about 70km from Guangzhou, which is well-known for its Glass Bridge recentl....
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Night Tour with Canton Tower and Pearl River VIP Class Cruise
Discover the dynamic Guangzhou night by taking this fully guided private tour. Visit the star observation deck on the iconic tower of the city -Canton Tower, enjoy the spectacular view of the mega Guangzhou city when it’s lit up... More
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Night Tour with Canton Tower and Pearl River VI....
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
Discover the dynamic Guangzhou night by taking this fully guided private tour. Visit the star observ....
Private Tour
Customised Private Guangzhou City Tour with Flexible Itinerary
This is a tailor-made private tour only for you (your group) in Guangzhou, highly flexible and the itinerary could be customized based on your interest or special request. You will have a full experience of Guangzhou from a local'... More
Private Tour
Customised Private Guangzhou City Tour with Flexible Itinerary
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb114 reviews5
This is a tailor-made private tour only for you (your group) in Guangzhou, highly flexible and the i....
Private Tour
Guangzhou Pearl River Night Cruise and Canton Tower Private Tour
This is a private tour only for you(your group) with personal attentive care and full escort by a knowledgeable local English-speaking tour guide, hotel pick up/drop off and round way transport between hotel and the wharf is inclu... More
Private Tour
Guangzhou Pearl River Night Cruise and Canton Tower Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb43 reviews5
This is a private tour only for you(your group) with personal attentive care and full escort by a kn....
Private Tour
Seven Star Crags Karst Cave Mirror Lake Bird Islands Private Tour
This private day trip tour from Guangzhou will allow you to explore Seven Star Crag scenery, which is a famous natural wonderland for its delicate seven small hills, magical caves as well as the large beautiful lake, all together ... More
Private Tour
Seven Star Crags Karst Cave Mirror Lake Bird Islands Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb33 reviews5
This private day trip tour from Guangzhou will allow you to explore Seven Star Crag scenery, which i....
Private Tour
See Panda Guangzhou Chimelong Safari Park and Circus Private Tour
As the No.1 popular tourist attraction in Guangzhou, Chimelong Safari Park is operated by a private enterprise who really care for animals by providing spacious living environment and professional health care to ensure every anima... More
Private Tour
See Panda Guangzhou Chimelong Safari Park and Circus Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb30 reviews5
As the No.1 popular tourist attraction in Guangzhou, Chimelong Safari Park is operated by a private ....
Private Tour
Reputable Private Guangzhou Tour Guide Service by Xaq
Hi, this is Xaq, pronounced like Zack. I am a Guangzhou native and have been providing tour guide/translation service for foreign visitors in Guangzhou for 8 years. I am proud of my hometown city and keen on sharing with you the... More
Private Tour
Reputable Private Guangzhou Tour Guide Service by Xaq
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb66 reviews5
Hi, this is Xaq, pronounced like Zack. I am a Guangzhou native and have been providing tour guide/tr....
Private Tour
Guangzhou Pearl River Night Cruise and Canton Tower Night Tour
The name "Pearl River" comes from Guangzhou. It is the mother river of Guangzhou. It not only nurtures the people of Guangzhou, but also nurtures Guangzhou's history, culture and humanistic feelings. If you don’t visit the cultu... More
Private Tour
Guangzhou Pearl River Night Cruise and Canton Tower Night Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb6 reviews5
The name "Pearl River" comes from Guangzhou. It is the mother river of Guangzhou. It not only nurtur....
Private Tour
Private flexible Guangzhou City Sightseeing Tour with Dim-Sum Tasting
Promising as one of the most dynamic cities in the Pearl River Delta ,with about 2000 years history, Guangzhou has its splendid sounds to offer. This fully flexible city tour take you to visit the popular sites such as Chen Clan A... More
Private Tour
Private flexible Guangzhou City Sightseeing Tour with Dim-Sum Tas....
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb5 reviews5
Promising as one of the most dynamic cities in the Pearl River Delta ,with about 2000 years history,....
Private Tour
Bruce Lee Hometown Martial Art Culture Lion Dance Private Tour
This day trip tour(with hotel pick up and drop off in downtown Guangzhou) will let you explore Foshan city, the hometown of Bruce Lee, which is around 1.5 hours driving to the west of Guangzhou. Here's what you can do in this tour... More
Private Tour
Bruce Lee Hometown Martial Art Culture Lion Dance Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb16 reviews5
This day trip tour(with hotel pick up and drop off in downtown Guangzhou) will let you explore Fosha....
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Night Tour VIP Cruise and Dim-Sum Dinner Option
Experience the Guangzhou at night by taking a relaxing cruise on the city’s “Mother River “Pearl river, take in the beautiful night views along the water front and the city’s landmarks such as Canton Tower, IFC, Haixin Sha... More
Private Tour
Private Guangzhou Night Tour VIP Cruise and Dim-Sum Dinner Option
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb4 reviews5
Experience the Guangzhou at night by taking a relaxing cruise on the city’s “Mother River “Pea....
Private Tour
Skywalk Glass Bridge and Waterfall Ravine Half Day Private Tour
Enjoy a fun and exciting outing on this fully exclusive private tour to Gulong Canyon or Gulong Gorge located in Qingyuan county north of Guangzhou city. Get away from the busy and hectic city and embrace the amazing natural bea... More
Private Tour
Skywalk Glass Bridge and Waterfall Ravine Half Day Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb26 reviews5
Enjoy a fun and exciting outing on this fully exclusive private tour to Gulong Canyon or Gulong Gorg....
Private Tour
UNESCO Watchtowers World Heritage Ancient Villages Private Tour
This exclusive day trip will let you explore Kaiping area(around 2 hours driving from Guangzhou), which is famous for its world class architectural and cultural heritage-Watch Tower (the house buildings look like fortress built in... More
Private Tour
UNESCO Watchtowers World Heritage Ancient Villages Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb18 reviews5
This exclusive day trip will let you explore Kaiping area(around 2 hours driving from Guangzhou), wh....
Private Tour
Old Guangzhou Backstreet Alley Local Market Walking Private Tour
Avoiding the crowds in those most beaten paths and popular tourist attractions in Guangzhou, this exclusive private tour provides a different and unique perspective by visiting the hidden backstreets, alleys and local markets in t... More
Private Tour
Old Guangzhou Backstreet Alley Local Market Walking Private Tour
-
Guangzhou
-
Superb20 reviews5
Avoiding the crowds in those most beaten paths and popular tourist attractions in Guangzhou, this ex....
Private Tour