Private Sightseeing Tours in France
Top 10 Best France Private Sightseeing Tours
Found 4,653 Private Sightseeing Tours activities in France. Sort by Popularity. - Page 185Private Tour in Mont Saint Michel
Step into a fairy-tale on this exclusive luxury private tour of Mont Saint-Michel, one of France’s most iconic landmarks. Designed for travelers who value comfort, flexibility, and personalized attention, this full-day experienc... More
Private Tour
Private Tour in Mont Saint Michel
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Step into a fairy-tale on this exclusive luxury private tour of Mont Saint-Michel, one of France’s....
Private Tour
Baux and Saint Rémy de Provence: Culture and Landscapes
Explore the enchantment of Les Baux-de-Provence on our journey that combines history, breathtaking landscapes, and wine tasting. Immerse yourself in the past with a visit to the medieval castle, marvel at majestic panoramas, and s... More
Private Tour
Baux and Saint Rémy de Provence: Culture and Landscapes
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the enchantment of Les Baux-de-Provence on our journey that combines history, breathtaking l....
Private Tour
Private Full Day Tour Check-out from Chinon
Embark on a side-rant experience to discover beautifully preserved heritage treasures, such as the Fortress of Chinon, the castles of Villandry, Langeais, Ussé, or even Azay-le-Rideau, which you will visit. The most beautiful wa... More
Private Tour
Private Full Day Tour Check-out from Chinon
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Embark on a side-rant experience to discover beautifully preserved heritage treasures, such as the F....
Private Tour
Professional Photoshoot at Rue de l'Abreuvoir
A photoshoot at La Maison Rose is unique for its blend of Parisian charm and whimsical beauty. Located in the heart of Montmartre, this iconic pink café offers a picturesque setting with its vibrant facade, cozy ambiance, and art... More
Private Tour
Professional Photoshoot at Rue de l'Abreuvoir
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
A photoshoot at La Maison Rose is unique for its blend of Parisian charm and whimsical beauty. Locat....
Private Tour
Royal getaway to the Domaine de Chantilly in Van Premium
Escape for a day in Chantilly — in comfort and elegance! Your custom experience: Let yourself be driven with confidence thanks to our private transport service in one of our Mercedes Van VIP, from Paris to Chantilly. We accompa... More
Private Tour
Royal getaway to the Domaine de Chantilly in Van Premium
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Escape for a day in Chantilly — in comfort and elegance! Your custom experience: Let yourself be ....
Private Tour
Escape the French Riviera Ski Day in Auron or Isola 2000
Escape from the French Riviera and embark on an unforgettable day of adventure in Auron or Isola 2000, two of the most beautiful resorts in the Southern Alps! In less than two hours, leave behind the sparkling sea to discover spec... More
Private Tour
Escape the French Riviera Ski Day in Auron or Isola 2000
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Escape from the French Riviera and embark on an unforgettable day of adventure in Auron or Isola 200....
Private Tour
Private Tour in the Saint-Germain Area: Walk and Savour French Delights
Favourite area of literary and artistic figures like Ernest Hemingway, James Joyce, Simone de Beauvoir, Pablo Picasso or Jim Morrison, Saint-Germain has fascinated generations of bohemians since the 1920s. This tour takes you back... More
Private Tour
Private Tour in the Saint-Germain Area: Walk and Savour French De....
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Favourite area of literary and artistic figures like Ernest Hemingway, James Joyce, Simone de Beauvo....
Private Tour
Provence Private Tour with Antiques Canals and Waterwheels
Discover two Provence gems in one easy private excursion with pick-up and drop-off included. Explore L’Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, famous for its canals, antique dealers, brocante atmosphere and beautiful riverside streets, then continu... More
Private Tour
Provence Private Tour with Antiques Canals and Waterwheels
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Discover two Provence gems in one easy private excursion with pick-up and drop-off included. Explore....
Private Tour
From Cannes Private tour to Eze and Monaco
A fully private and personalized French Riviera experience designed around you. Pick up and drop off in Cannes or Nice. Explore Monaco, Èze, and hidden local gems with a friendly guide who brings each place to life through storie... More
Private Tour
From Cannes Private tour to Eze and Monaco
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
A fully private and personalized French Riviera experience designed around you. Pick up and drop off....
Private Tour
Very Best of Lyon : Private Tour
Your adventure begins with a ride up the famous funicular to the Basilica of Notre-Dame de Fourvière, perched high on the hill. From here, enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the city, visit the stunning basilica, and wander th... More
Private Tour
Very Best of Lyon : Private Tour
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
Your adventure begins with a ride up the famous funicular to the Basilica of Notre-Dame de Fourvièr....
Private Tour
Champagne Private Tour, Guide & Driver
An unforgettable day awaits, a journey to uncover the secrets and magic of Champagne. You will taste and explore the delicate nuances of Champagne, from its unique grape varieties to its sparkling elegance. Once you experience it,... More
Private Tour
Champagne Private Tour, Guide & Driver
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
An unforgettable day awaits, a journey to uncover the secrets and magic of Champagne. You will taste....
Private Tour
Street art in Montmartre, between history and modernity
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
Whether you are Parisian or passing through, go and discover Street Art in the most famous and touri....
Private Tour
Private Tour of Saint Jean de Luz and Biarritz with driver and optional guide
We will arrange a private pick up from your hotel or place of choice with our private luxury vehicle with chauffeur. After we pick you up, we will head towards the best parts of Biarritz. Amongst others, here is a brief list o... More
Private Tour
Private Tour of Saint Jean de Luz and Biarritz with driver and op....
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
We will arrange a private pick up from your hotel or place of choice with our private luxury vehicle....
Private Tour
Private Photography Walking Tour of Paris: Latin Quarter or Montmartre
- Discover the world’s most photogenic city through a photographer’s eyes. - Choose between the Latin Quarter, Montmartre or ask for another area. - Explore landmarks and hidden gems. - Learn how to master light, composition a... More
Private Tour
Private Photography Walking Tour of Paris: Latin Quarter or Montm....
-
France
-
Superb18 reviews4.6
- Discover the world’s most photogenic city through a photographer’s eyes. - Choose between the ....
Private Tour
Paris Wine and Cheese Private Experience
Go shopping for cheese with an award-winning cheesemonger Sip organic wines and learn how to pair them with your food Private tasting in an authentic medieval cellar in the trendiest Paris area... More
Private Tour
Paris Wine and Cheese Private Experience
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Go shopping for cheese with an award-winning cheesemonger Sip organic wines and learn how to pair t....
Private Tour
Iconic Paris private guided tour in a luxury vehicle
Why walk miles when you can discover Paris in the comfort of an elegant car, accompanied by a passionate Private Guide? Forget complicated maps and long walks: enjoy the City of Light, stress-free and at your own pace. Your profe... More
Private Tour
Iconic Paris private guided tour in a luxury vehicle
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Why walk miles when you can discover Paris in the comfort of an elegant car, accompanied by a passio....
Private Tour
Private full day tour of London from Paris
Your private driver will pick you up in tour hotel in Paris to start this full day tour to London. Once you arrive in London, you will meet your private guide. Over the next 4 hours, our certified tour guide will take you to the ... More
Private Tour
Private full day tour of London from Paris
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Your private driver will pick you up in tour hotel in Paris to start this full day tour to London. ....
Private Tour
Walk in the old Bordeaux
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
I was born and raised around Bordeaux, I am passionate about my city and I really like to discover i....
Private Tour
6-Hour Private Saint Paul Antibes Cannes from NICE
This 6-hour private tour balances cultural exploration, scenic beauty, and flexibility . Enjoy an exclusive experience with our private tours , led by an experienced driver-guide, for a tailor-made discovery of the region’s trea... More
Private Tour
6-Hour Private Saint Paul Antibes Cannes from NICE
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
This 6-hour private tour balances cultural exploration, scenic beauty, and flexibility . Enjoy an ex....
Private Tour
Bordeaux Awakens Private Sunrise Serenity Morning Tour
Experience Bordeaux like never before — in the stillness of early morning, when the city belongs only to you. This exclusive private tour invites you to witness Bordeaux awakening in golden light, before the streets fill with th... More
Private Tour
Bordeaux Awakens Private Sunrise Serenity Morning Tour
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Bordeaux like never before — in the stillness of early morning, when the city belongs o....
Private Tour