Ports of Call Tours in Cairo
Top 10 Best Cairo Ports of Call Tours
Found 340 Ports of Call Tours activities in Cairo. Sort by Popularity. - Page 13Full-Day Tour to Alexandria From Cairo
Discover the old sites and history of Alexandria from its ancient Egyptian roots through the Classical period to Roman times and beyond on an enlightening full-day tour from Cairo. See the new Library of Alexandria, the Roman Cata... More
Private Tour
Full-Day Tour to Alexandria From Cairo
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover the old sites and history of Alexandria from its ancient Egyptian roots through the Classic....
Private Tour
Cairo One Day Trip From Alexandria Port with VIP lunch
Personalized Experience: Enjoy a private tour with a professional, English-speaking guide who tailors the experience to your interests and pace. Comfort & Convenience: Pickup and drop-off are provided directly from Alexandria Por... More
Private Tour
Cairo One Day Trip From Alexandria Port with VIP lunch
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Personalized Experience: Enjoy a private tour with a professional, English-speaking guide who tailor....
Private Tour
Guided Tour to the Pyramids & Khan El Khalili with Lunch
This guided tour combines Egypt’s most iconic ancient wonders with the vibrant atmosphere of Islamic Cairo in one seamless day. Enjoy personalized attention from a licensed guide, included entrance tickets, and a traditional Egy... More
Private Tour
Guided Tour to the Pyramids & Khan El Khalili with Lunch
-
Cairo
-
Superb1 review5
This guided tour combines Egypt’s most iconic ancient wonders with the vibrant atmosphere of Islam....
Private Tour
All inclusive saqqara , Memphis and Dahshur Day Tour
Step back over 4,700 years with a day tour to Saqqara, the ancient necropolis of Memphis. Here lies the famous Step Pyramid of Djoser, the very first pyramid ever built, marking the beginning of Egypt’s pyramid age , visit Memph... More
Private Tour
All inclusive saqqara , Memphis and Dahshur Day Tour
-
Cairo
-
Exellent4 reviews4.3
Step back over 4,700 years with a day tour to Saqqara, the ancient necropolis of Memphis. Here lies ....
Private Tour
Private Half Day Tour of Cairo and Giza with Pickup
Discover the rich history and culture of Cairo and Giza on this private half-day tour. With a professional driver at your service, explore iconic sites at your own pace, from the majestic pyramids of Giza to the bustling streets o... More
Private Tour
Private Half Day Tour of Cairo and Giza with Pickup
-
Cairo
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the rich history and culture of Cairo and Giza on this private half-day tour. With a profes....
Private Tour
Private Egypt Tour package 4 Days, Cairo and Luxor
Special short break to explore the most important cities in Egypt, where you will visit the Pyramids of Giza in Giza,and explore the Egyptian museum in Cairo, than flying to Luxor to discover the valley of kings, hatshipsut temple... More
Private Tour
Private Egypt Tour package 4 Days, Cairo and Luxor
-
Cairo
-
Superb1 review5
Special short break to explore the most important cities in Egypt, where you will visit the Pyramids....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Giza Pyramids & Sphinx & Valley Temple
Your tour manager will pick you up from your hotel in Cairo, to visit the Pyramids of Cheops, Chephren and Mykerinus. Then proceed to visit the Great Sphinx, the head of a pharaoh with a lion's body, dates from the time of Chephre... More
Private Tour
Private Tour to Giza Pyramids & Sphinx & Valley Temple
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Your tour manager will pick you up from your hotel in Cairo, to visit the Pyramids of Cheops, Chephr....
Private Tour
“Cairo Private Tour: Giza Pyramids, Sphinx & GEM Museum”
This private tour offers a personalized and flexible experience with a licensed Egyptologist, allowing travelers to explore the Giza Pyramids and the Grand Egyptian Museum at their own pace. With private transportation, expert sto... More
Private Tour
“Cairo Private Tour: Giza Pyramids, Sphinx & GEM Museum”
-
Cairo
-
Superb208 reviews5
This private tour offers a personalized and flexible experience with a licensed Egyptologist, allowi....
Private Tour
all inclusive Giza pyramids, Saqqara and Memphis.
This tour offers a complete journey through the origins and evolution of ancient Egyptian civilization in a single day. Travelers will visit the iconic Giza Pyramid Complex, home to the last remaining wonder of the ancient world, ... More
Private Tour
all inclusive Giza pyramids, Saqqara and Memphis.
-
Cairo
-
Superb208 reviews5
This tour offers a complete journey through the origins and evolution of ancient Egyptian civilizati....
Private Tour
Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab and St. Catherine Monastery Package
Private package includes 3 nights’ hotel accommodation in Sharm El sheikh, all transfers, all your tours and excursions are with A/C car, the service of meet and assist at all your destinations, Camel ride, snorkeling Entrance f... More
Private Tour
Sharm El Sheikh, Dahab and St. Catherine Monastery Package
-
Cairo
-
Superb208 reviews5
Private package includes 3 nights’ hotel accommodation in Sharm El sheikh, all transfers, all your....
Private Tour
Sakkara pyramids, Dahshour pyramids and Memphis Tour
Saqqara contains the oldest complete stone building complex known in history, the Pyramid of Djoser, built during the Third Dynasty. Another sixteen Egyptian kings built pyramids at Saqqara, which are now in various states of pres... More
Private Tour
Sakkara pyramids, Dahshour pyramids and Memphis Tour
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Saqqara contains the oldest complete stone building complex known in history, the Pyramid of Djoser,....
Private Tour
2 Days Tour of Cairo and Giza from Alexandria Port
Experience the magic of ancient and modern Egypt on a 2-day private guided journey designed exclusively for cruise guests. From Alexandria’s port to the Pyramids of Giza and Cairo’s cultural treasures, every detail blends comf... More
Private Tour
2 Days Tour of Cairo and Giza from Alexandria Port
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience the magic of ancient and modern Egypt on a 2-day private guided journey designed exclusiv....
Private Tour
Bahariya Oasis Discovery -Desert Safari-Egypt– 3 days
Safari tours offer visitors the chance to escape the crowded sites of Cairo and the Nile Valley and experience the peace and tranquillity of the empty desert and its green Oasis. Apart from the new Bedouin desert-dwellers, the are... More
Private Tour
Bahariya Oasis Discovery -Desert Safari-Egypt– 3 days
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Safari tours offer visitors the chance to escape the crowded sites of Cairo and the Nile Valley and ....
Private Tour
The Coptic Legacy of NMEC & Old Cairo Churches Private Tour
Join a NASCO Tours representative on a thrilling journey through Coptic Cairo. Begin at the National Museum of Egyptian Civilization in Old Cairo, officially opened on April 3, 2021, showcasing 50,000 artifacts, including 22 royal... More
Private Tour
The Coptic Legacy of NMEC & Old Cairo Churches Private Tour
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Join a NASCO Tours representative on a thrilling journey through Coptic Cairo. Begin at the National....
Private Tour
Luxor Overnight Tour from Safaga port
Luxor Overnight Tour from Safaga Karnak & Luxor Temples Luxor Temple Optional Sound and Light Show at Karnak Temples Luxor West Bank Colossi of Memnon Valley of the Kings Lunch Hatshepsut Temple at El Deir El Bahary You w... More
Private Tour
Luxor Overnight Tour from Safaga port
-
Cairo
-
Superb12 reviews5
Luxor Overnight Tour from Safaga Karnak & Luxor Temples Luxor Temple Optional Sound and Light Sho....
Private Tour
Private Tour Pyramids Sphinx ,Valley Temple and Grand Museum
Discover Egypt’s Crown Jewels: Pyramids & Grand Museum Discovery Tour Step into the heart of ancient Egypt on a journey that blends awe-inspiring history with breathtaking modern design. Your adventure begins at the legendary G... More
Private Tour
Private Tour Pyramids Sphinx ,Valley Temple and Grand Museum
-
Cairo
-
Superb39 reviews5
Discover Egypt’s Crown Jewels: Pyramids & Grand Museum Discovery Tour Step into the heart of anci....
Private Tour
Private Tour of the Pyramids, Egyptian Museum and Bazaar including Camel Ride
Experience Cairo’s very best on a private, full-day tour that takes in ancient sites, artifacts, and a bustling bazaar. Ride a camel through the sand beside the soaring pyramids at Giza and go toe-to-toe with the Sphinx. Break f... More
Private Tour
Private Tour of the Pyramids, Egyptian Museum and Bazaar includin....
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Experience Cairo’s very best on a private, full-day tour that takes in ancient sites, artifacts, a....
Private Tour
Private Alexandria day tour from cairo
Discover Alexandria, Egypt’s charming coastal city. Explore Roman catacombs largest roman tombs in the world , the historic Qaitbay Citadel, and the iconic Bibliotheca Alexandria. Savor a delectable seafood lunch by the Mediterr... More
Private Tour
Private Alexandria day tour from cairo
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover Alexandria, Egypt’s charming coastal city. Explore Roman catacombs largest roman tombs in....
Private Tour
Day Tour To Red Sea El Ain Sohkna From Cairo
VISITING RED SEA FROM CAIRO IN ONE DAY El Ain Sohkna tour 10 hours starts every day from 7:00 am to 17:00 pm, Private tour includes all pick up & drop off from customer location in Cairo, a day use at the Hotel, changing room at (... More
Private Tour
Day Tour To Red Sea El Ain Sohkna From Cairo
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
VISITING RED SEA FROM CAIRO IN ONE DAY El Ain Sohkna tour 10 hours starts every day from 7:00 am to ....
Private Tour
Full Day Tour to Alexandria Religious and Historical sites
Start your tour in Alexandria by visiting The Catacomb, is the largest Roman Cemetery, consisting of three levels cut in the rock depicting the mixture between the Pharaonic and Greco-Roman art in the decoration of the tombs. In t... More
Private Tour
Full Day Tour to Alexandria Religious and Historical sites
-
Cairo
-
Superb2 reviews5
Start your tour in Alexandria by visiting The Catacomb, is the largest Roman Cemetery, consisting of....
Private Tour