New Orleans Tours
Top 10 Best New Orleans Tours
Found 699 Tours activities in New Orleans. Sort by Popularity. - Page 6Frenchmen Street VIP Live Music Pub Crawl in New Orleans
Get ready to PARTY!! This Premium 3-hour tour INCLUDES 2 DRINKS, and will take you beyond Bourbon Street to the music clubs, and cocktail bars of Frenchmen Street, the live music capital of New Orleans. Frenchmen Street has been f... More
Frenchmen Street VIP Live Music Pub Crawl in New Orleans
-
New Orleans
-
Superb695 reviews4.7
Get ready to PARTY!! This Premium 3-hour tour INCLUDES 2 DRINKS, and will take you beyond Bourbon St....
Audubon Zoo, Aquarium, and Insectarium Combo Ticket
Enjoy stunning and Iconic collections in world class accredited facilities, set aside the famous Mississippi river in both Uptown and Downtown New Orleans. Set aside the time to connect with the wonders of nature in these celebrat... More
Audubon Zoo, Aquarium, and Insectarium Combo Ticket
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent8 reviews4.3
Enjoy stunning and Iconic collections in world class accredited facilities, set aside the famous Mis....
Ghost Tour and Haunted Pub Crawl Party with Free Shot
Join the ultimate Ghost Tour & Haunted Pub Crawl Party—chilling tales, real haunted bars, and free shots! Drink, scream, and laugh your way through New Orleans’ spooky, boozy nightlife adventure! Itinerary: Meet and Mingle w... More
Ghost Tour and Haunted Pub Crawl Party with Free Shot
-
New Orleans
-
Superb322 reviews4.9
Join the ultimate Ghost Tour & Haunted Pub Crawl Party—chilling tales, real haunted bars, and free....
New Orleans Courtyard Cocktails: Happy Hour Mixology Class
Timed perfectly for happy hour—a cocktail class with the fun, relaxed energy of an evening wind-down. Local bartenders sharing both recipes and New Orleans’ legendary barroom stories. Three handcrafted cocktails, plus history,... More
Private Tour
New Orleans Courtyard Cocktails: Happy Hour Mixology Class
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent4 reviews4.5
Timed perfectly for happy hour—a cocktail class with the fun, relaxed energy of an evening wind-do....
Private Tour
Private New Orleans City Tour with a Local Guide – La Vie NOLA
Support a local, family‑owned business and explore New Orleans with a native, multi‑generational guide. This private luxury SUV tour covers the city’s most iconic neighborhoods — French Quarter, Garden District, Marigny, T... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Private New Orleans City Tour with a Local Guide – La Vie NOLA
-
New Orleans
-
Superb103 reviews5
Support a local, family‑owned business and explore New Orleans with a native, multi‑generational....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
New Orleans True Crime and Coffee Walking Tour: Adults Only
Do you like to start your mornings with murder and mayhem? Do you prefer to walk with the dead at the crack of dawn? As the old saying goes... The early bird gets the worm-infested corpse. Are you ready to experience our city's h... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
New Orleans True Crime and Coffee Walking Tour: Adults Only
-
New Orleans
-
Superb68 reviews5
Do you like to start your mornings with murder and mayhem? Do you prefer to walk with the dead at th....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
New Orleans Combo Tour: Voodoo, Vampire, and Ghost Tour
Explore the haunted side of New Orleans with this 2-hour walking tour led by a local guide. Learn about real ghost stories at haunted locations throughout the French Quarter which have been verified by historical research done a... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
New Orleans Combo Tour: Voodoo, Vampire, and Ghost Tour
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent395 reviews4.5
Explore the haunted side of New Orleans with this 2-hour walking tour led by a local guide. Learn a....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Garden District Food and History Tour
Visit three food stops that highlight New Orleans culture & history through flavors on this guided walking tour of the Garden District. After a brief tour of the neighborhood's architecture & history, enjoy a full meal of unique C... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Garden District Food and History Tour
-
New Orleans
-
Superb57 reviews4.9
Visit three food stops that highlight New Orleans culture & history through flavors on this guided w....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Whitney Plantation & Museum Tour | Pickups from New Orleans
Uncover the History of Slavery at Whitney Plantation Journey down the historic River Road to the Whitney Plantation Museum, the only plantation in Louisiana dedicated to the lives of the enslaved. Learn about the largest slave re... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Whitney Plantation & Museum Tour | Pickups from New Orleans
-
New Orleans
-
Superb80 reviews4.6
Uncover the History of Slavery at Whitney Plantation Journey down the historic River Road to the Wh....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Oak Alley or St. Joseph Plantation with Shuttle From New Orleans
This tour offers the flexibility to choose between two of Louisiana’s most iconic plantations, St. Joseph or Oak Alley, allowing guests to tailor the experience to their interests. With convenient round-trip transportation from ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Oak Alley or St. Joseph Plantation with Shuttle From New Orleans
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent6 reviews4.2
This tour offers the flexibility to choose between two of Louisiana’s most iconic plantations, St.....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Oak Alley or Laura Plantation with Transportation From downtown
Come take a journey back in time and see Louisiana's beautiful plantations. Over the years, these plantations inspired many people to write books, screenplays and feature them in movies. We pick up at all hotels in the Uptown... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Oak Alley or Laura Plantation with Transportation From downtown
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent400 reviews4.4
Come take a journey back in time and see Louisiana's beautiful plantations. Over the years, these ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Garden District Architecture Tour
Discover the history of New Orleans through its architecture! On this 2-hour Garden District tour, you'll learn about 19th century New Orleans while admiring the exquisite mansions. Enjoy a leisurely stroll with a passionate, prof... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Garden District Architecture Tour
-
New Orleans
-
Superb411 reviews5
Discover the history of New Orleans through its architecture! On this 2-hour Garden District tour, y....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Soul Food Tour with Hotel Pickup and Drinks
Experience the vibrant flavors of New Orleans like never before on our culinary city tour! As you ride through the historic streets of the Big Easy in our 14-passenger luxury motor coach, you'll have the chance to savor the city's... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Soul Food Tour with Hotel Pickup and Drinks
-
New Orleans
-
Superb21 reviews5
Experience the vibrant flavors of New Orleans like never before on our culinary city tour! As you ri....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Private Photo Shoot with Professional Photographer
Avoid bad selfies and get professional photographs to remember your New Orleans trip with this private photo shoot with your own personal photographer. Explore the vibrant French Quarter and pose outside famous sights and landmark... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Private Photo Shoot with Professional Photographer
-
New Orleans
-
Superb89 reviews4.9
Avoid bad selfies and get professional photographs to remember your New Orleans trip with this priva....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Adults-Only Garden District, Cemetery & Anne Rice True Crime Tour
Join us for a spine-tingling walking tour through New Orleans' iconic Garden District, where the beauty of grand architecture intertwines with chilling tales of true crime, supernatural lore, and the city's infamous past. This uni... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Adults-Only Garden District, Cemetery & Anne Rice True Crime Tour
-
New Orleans
-
Superb34 reviews5
Join us for a spine-tingling walking tour through New Orleans' iconic Garden District, where the bea....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
French Quarter Food Walking Tour with Tastings
Explore with us why New Orleans' Cajun and Creole cuisine is one of the most desired in the country. Sample the French Quarter's famously delicious dishes as you learn about the architecture of the buildings and its' 300 year old ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out French Quarter Food Walking Tour with Tastings
-
New Orleans
-
Superb227 reviews4.6
Explore with us why New Orleans' Cajun and Creole cuisine is one of the most desired in the country.....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Haunted Pub Crawl: Ghosts & French Quarter Nightlife
Step into the darker side of New Orleans on a haunted pub crawl through the French Quarter, where ghost stories, true crime, and historic bars come together for a night you won’t forget. Led by an expert guide, you’ll hear th... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Haunted Pub Crawl: Ghosts & French Quarter Nightlife
-
New Orleans
-
Exellent123 reviews4.5
Step into the darker side of New Orleans on a haunted pub crawl through the French Quarter, where gh....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
The National WWII Museum Campus Pass plus 4-D Film
Designated by Congress as the official WWII museum of the United States, The National WWII Museum is located in downtown New Orleans on a six-acre campus, where five soaring pavilions house historical exhibits, on-site restoration... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out The National WWII Museum Campus Pass plus 4-D Film
-
New Orleans
-
Superb743 reviews4.8
Designated by Congress as the official WWII museum of the United States, The National WWII Museum is....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
New Orleans Ghost, Vampire, Witch, Voodoo, and Mystery Tour
Dig into New Orleans' haunted history with this 2-hour walking tour. Hear about a combination of ghosts, vampires, witches, Voodoo, and unexplained mysteries - a true 5-in-1 experience. Here you will learn of unexplained cold ca... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out New Orleans Ghost, Vampire, Witch, Voodoo, and Mystery Tour
-
New Orleans
-
Superb806 reviews4.6
Dig into New Orleans' haunted history with this 2-hour walking tour. Hear about a combination of gh....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Transfer in New Orleans MSY/Home/Hotel/Work
Great customer service is our focus! Our customer service is what sets us apart. Hence, we do not leave our clients hanging when problems occur (flight cancellations, weather, etc.). We work with clients to meet their needs. We al... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Transfer in New Orleans MSY/Home/Hotel/Work
-
New Orleans
-
Superb336 reviews4.8
Great customer service is our focus! Our customer service is what sets us apart. Hence, we do not le....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )