Menu

Top 10 Best Cape Town Luxury Tours

Found 2,431 Luxury Tours activities in Cape Town. Sort by Popularity. - Page 13
 

Cape Town: Cape of Good Hope Tour, Penguin Beach & Table Mountain

(4.9 of 8 reviews)

See the highlight attractions of Cape Town in one day on this shared small group tour. Take pictures of the colorful houses at Bo Kaap, take the cable car up and down Table Mountain. Embark on a scenic drive along Chapman's Peak t... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $63.17
 
Cape Town: Cape of Good Hope Tour, Penguin Beach & Table Mountain

Cape Town: Cape of Good Hope Tour, Penguin Beach & Table Mountain

  • Cape Town
  • Superb8 reviews4.9

See the highlight attractions of Cape Town in one day on this shared small group tour. Take pictures....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $63.17
 
 

Cape Town Table Mountain Cable Car Half-Day Tickets Only

(4.7 of 31 reviews)

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Table Mountain featuring a pre-booked cable car ride. This unforgettable adventure lasts approximately 2-3 hours, offering visitors the chance to ascend one of South Africa's most iconic landm... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $60.01
 
Cape Town Table Mountain Cable Car Half-Day Tickets Only

Cape Town Table Mountain Cable Car Half-Day Tickets Only

  • Cape Town
  • Superb31 reviews4.7

Experience the breathtaking beauty of Table Mountain featuring a pre-booked cable car ride. This unf....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $60.01
 
 

Cape of Good Hope and Boulders Penguins Full Day Tour

(4.7 of 39 reviews)

Experience the highlights of the Cape Peninsula on a full-day tour from Cape Town in a comfortable, air-conditioned vehicle. Begin with hotel pickup and scenic coastal stops, including Maiden’s Cove with views of Camps Bay, the ... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $41.06
 
Cape of Good Hope and Boulders Penguins Full Day Tour

Cape of Good Hope and Boulders Penguins Full Day Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb39 reviews4.7

Experience the highlights of the Cape Peninsula on a full-day tour from Cape Town in a comfortable, ....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $41.06
 
 

Cape Town City Tour

(4.7 of 3 reviews)

This is a unique experience of Cape Town downtown, further through Bo-Kaap, Waterfront, Sea Point, Camp Bay Clifton Beach, Signal Hill, Table Mountain all in one. This is a private tour and travelers enjoy an opportunity to custom... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $78.96
 
Cape Town City Tour

Cape Town City Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb3 reviews4.7

This is a unique experience of Cape Town downtown, further through Bo-Kaap, Waterfront, Sea Point, C....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $78.96
 
 

Summer Sunset Bus Tour in Cape Town

(4.3 of 42 reviews)

Experience the enchanting beauty of Cape Town during the Golden Hour Sunset Tour. This picturesque journey takes you along the stunning Atlantic Seaboard, where you'll witness the breathtaking landscapes and cityscapes that have e... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $19.90
 
Summer Sunset Bus Tour in Cape Town

Summer Sunset Bus Tour in Cape Town

  • Cape Town
  • Exellent42 reviews4.3

Experience the enchanting beauty of Cape Town during the Golden Hour Sunset Tour. This picturesque j....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $19.90
 
 

Penguin Watching & Beach Day at Boulder's Beach, Cape Town

(5 of 8 reviews)

This is an exciting package it's design for travelers who enjoy swimming close to the Penguins to take a lovely photographs swimming with the Penguins at our famous boulder's Beach which was voted on travel side award as one of th... More

Free Cancellation
Start From $41.06
 
Penguin Watching & Beach Day at Boulder's Beach, Cape Town

Penguin Watching & Beach Day at Boulder's Beach, Cape Town

  • Cape Town
  • Superb8 reviews5

This is an exciting package it's design for travelers who enjoy swimming close to the Penguins to ta....

    Free Cancellation
    Start From $41.06
 
 
-5% Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tasting Private Tour

Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tasting Private Tour

(5 of 1 review)

Indulge in luxury with our Cape Winelands Private Tour, spending a full day enjoying fine wines and exquisite dining experiences in the renowned regions of Stellenbosch and Franschhoek. Delight in included wine and bubbly tastings... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $132.63
(Saving 5% ) $139.61
 
-5% Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tasting Private Tour

Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tasting Private Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb1 review5

Indulge in luxury with our Cape Winelands Private Tour, spending a full day enjoying fine wines and ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $132.63
    (Saving 5% ) $139.61
 
 
-inf% Half Day Cape Of Good Hope and Penguins Tour

Half Day Cape Of Good Hope and Penguins Tour

(5 of 1 review)

This half day Cape Peninsula tour is carefully planned to give you the best highlights in a short time, without feeling rushed. You’ll visit the famous African penguins at Boulders Beach, explore the Cape of Good Hope, and enjoy... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $60.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Half Day Cape Of Good Hope and Penguins Tour

Half Day Cape Of Good Hope and Penguins Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb1 review5

This half day Cape Peninsula tour is carefully planned to give you the best highlights in a short ti....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $60.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Customized Private Wine Tour

Customized Private Wine Tour

(4.9 of 40 reviews)

This is a Personalized /customized Tour. We engage with you via email or phone beforehand as to wine preferences and or interests and then curate an experience for you based on that . If you decide to leave it up to our experti... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $173.72
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Customized Private Wine Tour

Customized Private Wine Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb40 reviews4.9

This is a Personalized /customized Tour. We engage with you via email or phone beforehand as to wi....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $173.72
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Robben Island and Table Mountain Tour with Transfers and Tickets

Robben Island and Table Mountain Tour with Transfers and Tickets

(4.9 of 21 reviews)

Take opportunity to combine two of Cape Town’s most iconic landmarks in one seamless, well-organised day with pre-booked access and return transfers included. Begin your journey at Robben Island, a powerful UNESCO World Heritag... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $169.00
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Robben Island and Table Mountain Tour with Transfers and Tickets

Robben Island and Table Mountain Tour with Transfers and Tickets

  • Cape Town
  • Superb21 reviews4.9

Take opportunity to combine two of Cape Town’s most iconic landmarks in one seamless, well-organis....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $169.00
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Table Mountain, Roben Island and City Tour Full Day

Table Mountain, Roben Island and City Tour Full Day

(4.1 of 8 reviews)

Combining a visit to Table Mountain with a trip to Robben Island offers a captivating experience of nature and history in cape town. starting with a cable car ride up Table Mountain, visitor enjoy stunning views of the city and co... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $138.98
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Table Mountain, Roben Island and City Tour Full Day

Table Mountain, Roben Island and City Tour Full Day

  • Cape Town
  • Exellent8 reviews4.1

Combining a visit to Table Mountain with a trip to Robben Island offers a captivating experience of ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $138.98
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Kirstenbosch Garden Self Guided Tour in Cape Town

Kirstenbosch Garden Self Guided Tour in Cape Town

(4.1 of 8 reviews)

Escape the busy city and discover a peaceful natural sanctuary at the world-renowned Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden. Nestled against the slopes of Table Mountain, this experience offers breathtaking scenery, fresh mountain... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $34.74
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Kirstenbosch Garden Self Guided Tour in Cape Town

Kirstenbosch Garden Self Guided Tour in Cape Town

  • Cape Town
  • Exellent8 reviews4.1

Escape the busy city and discover a peaceful natural sanctuary at the world-renowned Kirstenbosch Na....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $34.74
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Private Visit To Hermanus Whale Watching Penguins And Winery + All fees included

Private Visit To Hermanus Whale Watching Penguins And Winery + All fees included

(4.1 of 8 reviews)

This route has a scenic option which drives along the coast where we can stop when ever travelers want to take photos. The entire trip from Cape Town and back via R44 is just unbelievable. There are jaw dropping views which combin... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $189.51
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Visit To Hermanus Whale Watching Penguins And Winery + All fees included

Private Visit To Hermanus Whale Watching Penguins And Winery + Al....

  • Cape Town
  • Exellent8 reviews4.1

This route has a scenic option which drives along the coast where we can stop when ever travelers wa....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $189.51
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Private Tour - Cape Peninsula

Private Tour - Cape Peninsula

(4.1 of 8 reviews)

One of the top ten things to do while visiting Cape Town is the Cape Peninsula Tour. This is taking you to the outline areas of Cape Town with scenic beauty, beautiful beaches, spectacular mountain drives andplenty of wildlife to ... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $123.18
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Private Tour - Cape Peninsula

Private Tour - Cape Peninsula

  • Cape Town
  • Exellent8 reviews4.1

One of the top ten things to do while visiting Cape Town is the Cape Peninsula Tour. This is taking ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $123.18
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Constantia half day wine tasting tour

Constantia half day wine tasting tour

(5 of 5 reviews)

Visit the oldest wine estate in South Africa, Groot Constantia, founded in 1685. A visit includes the estate, the museum, the historical cellar. Enjoy a day tour of Constantia, also known as Cape Town’s Wine Region, and leave th... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $151.61
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Constantia half day wine tasting tour

Constantia half day wine tasting tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb5 reviews5

Visit the oldest wine estate in South Africa, Groot Constantia, founded in 1685. A visit includes th....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $151.61
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Cape Town: Constantia Winelands

Cape Town: Constantia Winelands

(5 of 5 reviews)

Explore the Constantia Winelands, Groot Constantia, Steenberg Vinyard and Constantia Glen. Please Note: Steenberg Vinyard has a tendency of being fully booked. When that occurs, We replace it with any of the other wine farms on ... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $56.85
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Cape Town: Constantia Winelands

Cape Town: Constantia Winelands

  • Cape Town
  • Superb5 reviews5

Explore the Constantia Winelands, Groot Constantia, Steenberg Vinyard and Constantia Glen. Please ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $56.85
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Lion's Head Hike - Private Tour

Lion's Head Hike - Private Tour

(4.8 of 24 reviews)

We only undertake private tours allowing guests to enjoy the the full value of a guided experience at your own pace. As a leader in active travel experiences, we pride ourselves on a polished experience from your hotel pick-up to ... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $113.71
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Lion's Head Hike - Private Tour

Lion's Head Hike - Private Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb24 reviews4.8

We only undertake private tours allowing guests to enjoy the the full value of a guided experience a....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $113.71
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Pre-Booked Robben Island Half-Day Private Tour in Cape Town

Pre-Booked Robben Island Half-Day Private Tour in Cape Town

(4.8 of 4 reviews)

Experience the beauty and rich history of Cape Town with a unique private tour. Your day begins with a visit to Robben Island, the former prison turned museum where Nelson Mandela was held for 18 years. Take a guided tour of the i... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $82.12
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Pre-Booked Robben Island Half-Day Private Tour in Cape Town

Pre-Booked Robben Island Half-Day Private Tour in Cape Town

  • Cape Town
  • Superb4 reviews4.8

Experience the beauty and rich history of Cape Town with a unique private tour. Your day begins with....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $82.12
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Table Mountain, Bo Kaap, Penguins &Muizenberg Beach Half Day Tour

Table Mountain, Bo Kaap, Penguins &Muizenberg Beach Half Day Tour

(4.6 of 15 reviews)

Take an in-depth half-day tour to discover Cape Town's treasures. while you enjoy the breathtaking scenery. The Bo-Kaap, Maiden Cove, Table Mountain, Chapman's Peak, Boulders Penguin Colony in Simons Town a home to a unique and ... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
Start From $47.95
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Table Mountain, Bo Kaap, Penguins &Muizenberg Beach Half Day Tour

Table Mountain, Bo Kaap, Penguins &Muizenberg Beach Half Day Tour

  • Cape Town
  • Superb15 reviews4.6

Take an in-depth half-day tour to discover Cape Town's treasures. while you enjoy the breathtaking ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Private Tour
    Start From $47.95
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
 
-inf% Robben Island Museum, Bus Tour, and Ferry Tickets from Cape Town

Robben Island Museum, Bus Tour, and Ferry Tickets from Cape Town

(3.1 of 190 reviews)

Visit Robben Island with a pre-booked ferry ticket from Cape Town’s V&A Waterfront. This official shared museum experience includes the return ferry crossing, island bus tour, and guided prison visit, including the historic pris... More

Special Offer
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Start From $94.76
(Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
-inf% Robben Island Museum, Bus Tour, and Ferry Tickets from Cape Town

Robben Island Museum, Bus Tour, and Ferry Tickets from Cape Town

  • Cape Town
  • Good190 reviews3.1

Visit Robben Island with a pre-booked ferry ticket from Cape Town’s V&A Waterfront. This official ....

    Special Offer
    Free Cancellation
    Skip The Line
    Private Tour
    Start From $94.76
    (Saving inf% ) $0.00
 
Booking.com
Booking.com
Booking.com