Historical & Heritage Tours in Siem Reap
Top 10 Best Siem Reap Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 1,326 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Siem Reap. Sort by Popularity. - Page 39Siem Reap: Banteay Srei & Grand Tour Temples Highlights
A one-day trip covering Banteay Srei and the Grand Tour Circuit in Angkor Archaeological Park offers an incredible journey through Cambodia’s ancient temples. After visiting Banteay Srei, return toward Angkor Park to explore the... More
Private Tour
Siem Reap: Banteay Srei & Grand Tour Temples Highlights
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
A one-day trip covering Banteay Srei and the Grand Tour Circuit in Angkor Archaeological Park offers....
Private Tour
Full Day Angkor Wat Sunrise Tour with Guide from Siem Reap
The most enchanting time to experience Angkor Wat for the first time is at sunrise, when the temple is at its most magical. This private sunrise tour ensures you arrive in time to witness this breathtaking sight. Your knowledgeabl... More
Private Tour
Full Day Angkor Wat Sunrise Tour with Guide from Siem Reap
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
The most enchanting time to experience Angkor Wat for the first time is at sunrise, when the temple ....
Private Tour
4 Days The Heritage Tour
A four-day touring program of Cambodia’s highlighted city Siem Rep. This program is suggested for guests spending 3 nights or more in Siem Reap. See the highlights of Angkor Heritage Temples including Angkor Wat, Angkor Thom, Ta... More
Private Tour
4 Days The Heritage Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
A four-day touring program of Cambodia’s highlighted city Siem Rep. This program is suggested for ....
Private Tour
2-Days Angkor Wat Sunrise - Banteay Srei Tour by Tuk Tuk & Guide
Discover amazing major temple in Siem Reap for two days by exploring uncover the majestic temples of Angkor and pink sand stone of Banteay Srei Temple. - Full Day experience to visit the major temples in Angkor complex. - Enjoy th... More
Private Tour
2-Days Angkor Wat Sunrise - Banteay Srei Tour by Tuk Tuk & Guide
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover amazing major temple in Siem Reap for two days by exploring uncover the majestic temples of....
Private Tour
Private Angkor bicycle and Guided Temple Tour
• Off-the-beaten-path routes Cycle along quiet jungle trails and back roads that most tour buses never reach, offering a more peaceful and authentic Angkor experience. • Closer connection to nature Ride through shaded forests,... More
Private Tour
Private Angkor bicycle and Guided Temple Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb2 reviews5
• Off-the-beaten-path routes Cycle along quiet jungle trails and back roads that most tour buses n....
Private Tour
Full Day Tour Photography in Siem Reap
Embark on a captivating journey through Siem Reap's ancient wonders with our Temple Photography Tour, designed for enthusiasts seeking to capture the mystique and grandeur of Cambodia's historic temples. This full-day itinerary pr... More
Private Tour
Full Day Tour Photography in Siem Reap
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Embark on a captivating journey through Siem Reap's ancient wonders with our Temple Photography Tour....
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Small-Group Full-Day Temple Guided Tour
- Explore the largest religious monument in the world, renowned for its intricate bas-reliefs and towering spires. - Walk through the ancient gates of Angkor Thom, once the capital city, and admire its majestic layout and fortifi... More
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Small-Group Full-Day Temple Guided Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
- Explore the largest religious monument in the world, renowned for its intricate bas-reliefs and to....
Private Tour
4-Day Tour(The Amazing Face, Jungle of Temple & Holy Clay)
Private & Luxury- This 4 Day tour is cover the most beautiful temples you most see, the tour is private, a customizable and flexible tour. Skip the crowds and enjoy a personalized experience of the 4 Dys tour (The Amazing Face, An... More
Private Tour
4-Day Tour(The Amazing Face, Jungle of Temple & Holy Clay)
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb4 reviews5
Private & Luxury- This 4 Day tour is cover the most beautiful temples you most see, the tour is priv....
Private Tour
Luxury Beng Mealea Private Tour & Floating Village Sunset
This is not just another sightseeing tour—it’s a deeply meaningful journey into Cambodia’s living history. Here’s what sets this experience apart: 1. A Powerful Story Beyond the Temples While most tours focus on Angkor Wa... More
Private Tour
Luxury Beng Mealea Private Tour & Floating Village Sunset
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb11 reviews5
This is not just another sightseeing tour—it’s a deeply meaningful journey into Cambodia’s liv....
Private Tour
Magically Smart Angkor Explorer _ 2-Day Private Tour
A once-in-a-lifetime experience. Imagine exploring the largest religious monument in the world with your own relaxation, the Magically Smart Angkor Explorer excursion offers the best selection of the must-visit temples in Angkor A... More
Private Tour
Magically Smart Angkor Explorer _ 2-Day Private Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
A once-in-a-lifetime experience. Imagine exploring the largest religious monument in the world with ....
Private Tour
Private Angkor Wat Sunrise Tour and Tonle Sap Boat Cruise
Get up early and see the astonishingly view of sunrise at Angkor Wat temple is a truly unforgettable experience that makes your trip to Cambodia a memorable. We arrange to get you early to avoid the huge crowds and crazy middy hea... More
Private Tour
Private Angkor Wat Sunrise Tour and Tonle Sap Boat Cruise
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
Get up early and see the astonishingly view of sunrise at Angkor Wat temple is a truly unforgettable....
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Private bike tour avoid the crowds
The bike tour is created for tourists who cycle in fancy way to ancient temples and off quiet traces in jungle.First, bike from hotel on small uncrowded way through busy traffic ticket station.Firstly, spin to village traces throu... More
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Private bike tour avoid the crowds
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
The bike tour is created for tourists who cycle in fancy way to ancient temples and off quiet traces....
Private Tour
Angkor Wat 1-Day Tour by Private Car with Qualified Tour Guide
Experience the wonder of Angkor Wat, the world’s largest religious monument, and immerse yourself in Cambodia’s rich cultural tapestry. Marvel at the stunning Khmer architecture and intricate bas-reliefs from the 12th centur... More
Private Tour
Angkor Wat 1-Day Tour by Private Car with Qualified Tour Guide
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb9 reviews5
Experience the wonder of Angkor Wat, the world’s largest religious monument, and immerse yourself ....
Private Tour
Private Koh Ke & Beng Mealea Temple tour from Siem Reap
Guest will be picked up by their guide and driver at the lobby of their hotel to see Koh Ke which is Cambodian giant pyramid temple built by the kind Jayavaraman IV, served as the second capital city of Khmer Empire in the 10th ce... More
Private Tour
Private Koh Ke & Beng Mealea Temple tour from Siem Reap
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
Guest will be picked up by their guide and driver at the lobby of their hotel to see Koh Ke which is....
Private Tour
Angkor 2-Day Sunset and Sunrise Small-Group Tour
Explore Siem Reap’s iconic temples on this immersive 2-day tour. With a local, English-speaking guide, discover the grandeur of Angkor Wat, the ancient ruins of Angkor Thom, and the beautifully carved Banteay Srei Temple. Begin ... More
Private Tour
Angkor 2-Day Sunset and Sunrise Small-Group Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
Explore Siem Reap’s iconic temples on this immersive 2-day tour. With a local, English-speaking gu....
Private Tour
Angkor Full Day Tour All The Main Temples
Experience expert and professional service for touring around Temples in the Angkor area and works with National Geography Teams and professional photographers to produce the Angkor Histories Guidebook . - Tour with Car-SUV cool ... More
Private Tour
Angkor Full Day Tour All The Main Temples
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb9 reviews5
Experience expert and professional service for touring around Temples in the Angkor area and works w....
Private Tour
2 Days Exclusive Temple Highlights with Sunset and Sunrise Tour
The Angkor temple complex is one of the largest religious sites in the world and one day is only enough to take in the highlights. This 2-day, small-group tour lets you cover more ground and discover less-visited gems such as Prea... More
Private Tour
2 Days Exclusive Temple Highlights with Sunset and Sunrise Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb9 reviews5
The Angkor temple complex is one of the largest religious sites in the world and one day is only eno....
Private Tour
Full Day Great Temples- Private Tour
Spend a day exploring the stunning Angkor complex, including the breathtaking Angkor Wat. During this 7-hour tour, avoid crowds while visiting the most beautiful temples such as the Southgate of Angkor Thom, Bayon Temple with its ... More
Private Tour
Full Day Great Temples- Private Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Spend a day exploring the stunning Angkor complex, including the breathtaking Angkor Wat. During thi....
Private Tour
Siem Reap Temple Floating Village waterfall Kulen Mountain Tours
We are Outstanding of local guide and tour operator in Siem Reap We are the Number one English Speaking driver and Siem reap local guides We are the long year experienced local tuk tuk/car driver/guide in Siem Reap city On othe... More
Private Tour
Siem Reap Temple Floating Village waterfall Kulen Mountain Tours
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
We are Outstanding of local guide and tour operator in Siem Reap We are the Number one English Spea....
Private Tour
2-Day Angkor Wat & Phnom Kulen Tour with Beng Mealea Temple
On this two-day tour, you will have the opportunity to explore a variety of sacred and remarkable sites, including Angkor Wat, Bayon, Ta Prohm, Ta Nei, Banteay Srei, Phnom Kulen, and Beng Mealea. Additionally, you will visit local... More
Private Tour
2-Day Angkor Wat & Phnom Kulen Tour with Beng Mealea Temple
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
On this two-day tour, you will have the opportunity to explore a variety of sacred and remarkable si....
Private Tour