Historical & Heritage Tours in France
Top 10 Best France Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 4,458 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in France. Sort by Popularity. - Page 189Private tour in Provence: Saint-Tropez & Grimaud Medieval Village
This is not a tour where you spend most of your time driving in traffic jams! It's not a chase like many other tours. I built the tour to avoid this problem, you will have enough time to enjoy each spot with the help and instructi... More
Private Tour
Private tour in Provence: Saint-Tropez & Grimaud Medieval Village
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
This is not a tour where you spend most of your time driving in traffic jams! It's not a chase like ....
Private Tour
Explore the Natural Wonders of Catalan
Let yourself be captivated by a natural mineral masterpiece (Les Orgues de. L’Ille sur Têt) On a hillside, explore on the most beautiful villages (Eus, the sunniest in France) while making your way towards the magnificent altar... More
Private Tour
Explore the Natural Wonders of Catalan
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Let yourself be captivated by a natural mineral masterpiece (Les Orgues de. L’Ille sur Têt) On a ....
Private Tour
Mont Saint Michel Ticket and Tours
Discover one of France's most iconic landmarks with admission to the Abbaye du Mont-Saint-Michel, a breathtaking UNESCO World Heritage Site rising dramatically above the tidal waters of Normandy. Explore one of Europe's finest exa... More
Private Tour
Mont Saint Michel Ticket and Tours
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Discover one of France's most iconic landmarks with admission to the Abbaye du Mont-Saint-Michel, a ....
Private Tour
Private guided visit of Orsay museum
The museum is famous for its unrivalled impressionism collections. Many arts works from Claude Monet, Sisley, Manet, Pissaro and Renoir but also from Degas, Cezanne and Van Gogh are displayed here. The neo impressionism, the natur... More
Private Tour
Private guided visit of Orsay museum
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
The museum is famous for its unrivalled impressionism collections. Many arts works from Claude Monet....
Private Tour
Colourful Excursion : Nice, Antibes and St Paul de Vence
Immerse yourself in the Mediterranean soul on a colorful tour of the charming old towns of Nice, Antibes and Saint-Paul-de-Vence. This adventure takes you to the heart of three jewels of the Côte d'Azur, where history and beauty ... More
Private Tour
Colourful Excursion : Nice, Antibes and St Paul de Vence
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Immerse yourself in the Mediterranean soul on a colorful tour of the charming old towns of Nice, Ant....
Private Tour
Montmartre Walking Tour: Sacré-Cœur, Hidden Gems, Panoramic Views
Begin your Paris adventure in the bohemian heights of Montmartre, where artists like Picasso once found inspiration amid winding streets and hilltop views. This 2-hour walking tour offers first-time visitors the perfect orientatio... More
Private Tour
Montmartre Walking Tour: Sacré-Cœur, Hidden Gems, Panoramic Vie....
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Begin your Paris adventure in the bohemian heights of Montmartre, where artists like Picasso once fo....
Private Tour
Paris Walking Tour Moulin Rouge Private Experience
Explore Montmartre on a private walking tour through one of Paris’s most artistic and atmospheric neighborhoods. You will see famous landmarks such as Sacré-Cœur, Place du Tertre, Moulin Rouge, and the Wall of Love, while also... More
Private Tour
Paris Walking Tour Moulin Rouge Private Experience
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Explore Montmartre on a private walking tour through one of Paris’s most artistic and atmospheric ....
Private Tour
Colmar Bike Tour
Discover the highlights of Colmar on a guided bike tour Explore the charming Little Venice and the Pfister House See the Collegiate Church, the covered market, and the House of the Heads Ride through the German neighborhood and th... More
Private Tour
Colmar Bike Tour
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Discover the highlights of Colmar on a guided bike tour Explore the charming Little Venice and the P....
Private Tour
Fine Arts Museum of Lyon Highlights Private Tour
The Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon is renowned for having the second richest art collection in France. Sometimes even called the "Little Louvre," this museum offers you the opportunity to discover masterpieces of world art. Its col... More
Private Tour
Fine Arts Museum of Lyon Highlights Private Tour
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
The Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon is renowned for having the second richest art collection in France. ....
Private Tour
Walk and Explore Bordeaux Private Shore Excursion with Guide
Discover Bordeaux on a private walking tour with a licensed local guide, starting with convenient pickup directly from your cruise ship. Known as “The Sleeping Beauty,” Bordeaux is a UNESCO World Heritage Site and one of Franc... More
Private Tour
Walk and Explore Bordeaux Private Shore Excursion with Guide
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Discover Bordeaux on a private walking tour with a licensed local guide, starting with convenient pi....
Private Tour
Bayonne and Biarritz half-day guided tour in the Basque Country
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
There is one or two tastings of specialities (sweet) included we will try to make you live a beautif....
Private Tour
Bordeaux Private Street Art Walking Tour With A Guide
Meet your guide and embark on a walking tour of the Chartrons, the former wine-trading quarter, coveted for its proximity to Bordeaux's port. From the quays of the Garonne to the antique dealers of Rue Notre Dame, you'll admire th... More
Private Tour
Bordeaux Private Street Art Walking Tour With A Guide
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Meet your guide and embark on a walking tour of the Chartrons, the former wine-trading quarter, cove....
Private Tour
Latin District 2-Hour Private Tour: from the Middle Ages to Midnight in Paris
Enjoy a 2-hour private walking tour of Paris' Latin Quarter with a personal guide who shows you the historical and cultural sites of this popular district, from the Sorbonne to the Pantheon. The name "Latin District" is an allusi... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Latin District 2-Hour Private Tour: from the Middle Ages to Midni....
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
Enjoy a 2-hour private walking tour of Paris' Latin Quarter with a personal guide who shows you the ....
Private Tour
Le Havre Shore Excursion: Private Giverny & Medieval Rouen
Experience the very best of Normandy in complete comfort on this private shore excursion from Le Havre. Skip the crowds and enjoy a flexible itinerary tailored to your interests with your own professional driver and guide. Explo... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Le Havre Shore Excursion: Private Giverny & Medieval Rouen
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
Experience the very best of Normandy in complete comfort on this private shore excursion from Le Hav....
Private Tour
Loire Valley's Castles Chambord and Chenonceau Private Tour
This tour will allow you to discover how the french Renaissance flourished on the banks of the Loire river, which is the largest french site to be on UNESCO's list of World Heritage Sites. Several italian artists and engineers su... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Loire Valley's Castles Chambord and Chenonceau Private Tour
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
This tour will allow you to discover how the french Renaissance flourished on the banks of the Loire....
Private Tour
Mont Saint Michel Private Guided Tour with Abbey Entry
This tour is ideal for travelers who want more than just photos. With a knowledgeable guide, you’ll understand the history, architecture, and unique environment of Mont-Saint-Michel, turning a visit into a memorable experience.... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mont Saint Michel Private Guided Tour with Abbey Entry
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
This tour is ideal for travelers who want more than just photos. With a knowledgeable guide, you’l....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Ride Through Occupied Paris A Vespa Journey with a guide
Ride through Paris on a vintage Vespa and discover the city through the eyes of a French Resistance fighter. Following a carefully designed route, you’ll visit key locations connected to the Occupation, the Resistance and the Li... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out Ride Through Occupied Paris A Vespa Journey with a guide
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
Ride through Paris on a vintage Vespa and discover the city through the eyes of a French Resistance ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out
Nimes Unforgettable and Maison Carrée Private Tour in Spanish
This tour is a deep reading of Nîmes that combines Roman history, the Middle Ages and contemporary life. With access to the Maison Carrée, you will also discover local stories and hidden symbols, on a quiet route to understand t... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Nimes Unforgettable and Maison Carrée Private Tour in Spanish
-
France
-
Superb7 reviews4.9
This tour is a deep reading of Nîmes that combines Roman history, the Middle Ages and contemporary ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Laon Audio Guided Walking Tour 1h40 and 15 Audio Comments
Laon, a city with rich medieval heritage, awaits you for fascinating exploration on foot. Discover its 15 emblematic sites, including the majestic Notre-Dame Cathedral, the Ardon Gate, and the mysterious Templar Chapel. This 4.2 k... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Laon Audio Guided Walking Tour 1h40 and 15 Audio Comments
-
France
Laon, a city with rich medieval heritage, awaits you for fascinating exploration on foot. Discover i....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Small-Group Half-Day Tour of the French Riviera Corniches and Monaco from Nice
Discover the world famous corniche roads and the Principality of Monaco and Monte-Carlo on this tour led by a driver-guide on this small-group tour. Drive along the scenic roads, visit the medieval town of Eze and spend some time ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Small-Group Half-Day Tour of the French Riviera Corniches and Mon....
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the world famous corniche roads and the Principality of Monaco and Monte-Carlo on this tour....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )