Historical & Heritage Tours in France
Top 10 Best France Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 4,637 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in France. Sort by Popularity. - Page 105Champagne Mumm in Reims Private Half Day Tour from Paris
Escape the hustle of Paris for a day and immerse yourself in the elegance of Champagne. This private tour takes you through rolling vineyards and historic landmarks, offering an unforgettable journey into France’s most celebrate... More
Private Tour
Champagne Mumm in Reims Private Half Day Tour from Paris
-
France
-
Superb3 reviews5
Escape the hustle of Paris for a day and immerse yourself in the elegance of Champagne. This private....
Private Tour
Mont-Saint-Michel Private Day Trip in Luxury Vehicle from Paris
Leave Paris Behind and enjoy a private day-trip to Mont Saint Michel with pick-up at your Paris Hotel. Travel comfortably in a luxury vehicle with multilingual driver. Get on a customizable itinerary including activities and place... More
Private Tour
Mont-Saint-Michel Private Day Trip in Luxury Vehicle from Paris
-
France
-
Superb3 reviews5
Leave Paris Behind and enjoy a private day-trip to Mont Saint Michel with pick-up at your Paris Hote....
Private Tour
Discover Lyon through its hills : Private Tour
Discover Lyon’s Iconic Hills – Fourvière & Croix-Rousse Tour Explore the two legendary hills of Lyon, Fourvière and Croix-Rousse, which have shaped the city’s history, culture, and identity for centuries. Located near the ... More
Private Tour
Discover Lyon through its hills : Private Tour
-
France
-
Superb15 reviews4.8
Discover Lyon’s Iconic Hills – Fourvière & Croix-Rousse Tour Explore the two legendary hills of....
Private Tour
Private Day Trip From Paris to Loire Valley
Take a day trip from Paris to the beautiful Loire Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. This fully customizable experience allows you to choose the places you visit and the time spent at each location. Begin with a comfortable, ai... More
Private Tour
Private Day Trip From Paris to Loire Valley
-
France
-
Superb15 reviews4.8
Take a day trip from Paris to the beautiful Loire Valley, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. This fully c....
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour from Arles Nimes or the Alplilles
As all of our excursions are personalised, we like to inquire to the individual interests starting from the first contact to get a general idea and start planning a general idea of the upcoming visit. Upon arrival in the region an... More
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour from Arles Nimes or the Alplilles
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
As all of our excursions are personalised, we like to inquire to the individual interests starting f....
Private Tour
Louvre Museum Guided Tour with 1-Day Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Ticket
Explore the world's largest museum like never before with a guided tour designed to make your visit effortless and unforgettable. Dive into the heart of art and history! Enjoy a stress-free journey through the museum’s highligh... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Louvre Museum Guided Tour with 1-Day Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Ticket
-
France
-
Superb3 reviews5
Explore the world's largest museum like never before with a guided tour designed to make your visit ....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Tours: Private Walking Tour of the Historical Center
Do you know which city was the capital of France in 15th century ? Which city is considered to be the Garden of France? Or where you can hear the purest French spoken language? The answer to all of these questions is Tours, a hi... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Tours: Private Walking Tour of the Historical Center
-
France
-
Very Good6 reviews3.8
Do you know which city was the capital of France in 15th century ? Which city is considered to be th....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour American D-Day Airborne Experience
Unfold the D-Day stories with your local tour guide. This tour is designed to bring to life some of the highlights of the Airborne objectives, and follow Easy Company through Normandy. Excellent tour for the fans of Band of Brot... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour American D-Day Airborne Experience
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Unfold the D-Day stories with your local tour guide. This tour is designed to bring to life some o....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Paris Highlights Tour: Notre-Dame & Louvre Semi-Private & Private
Explore two most iconic sites of Paris, Notre Dame Island and the Louvre Museum, with a local expert tour guide. Along with your semi-private group of maximum 6 people, enjoy a 2 hour stroll and discover Ile de la Cite. See the ma... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Paris Highlights Tour: Notre-Dame & Louvre Semi-Private & Private
-
France
-
Superb28 reviews5
Explore two most iconic sites of Paris, Notre Dame Island and the Louvre Museum, with a local expert....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Normandy D-Day Beaches Day Trip Hotel Pick Up
This is more than a tour — it’s a personal journey into history. Guided by a passionate storyteller, you’ll walk the same ground where heroes changed the world, learning powerful WWII stories that go far beyond the visitor c... More
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Normandy D-Day Beaches Day Trip Hotel Pick Up
-
France
-
Exellent8 reviews4.5
This is more than a tour — it’s a personal journey into history. Guided by a passionate storytel....
Skip The Line
Private Tour
Private Tour Marie Madeleine Cave and St Maximin Basilica
Enjoy a nice hike (MUST BE FIT TO WALK UP HILLS) on the footsteps of Marie Madeleine while visiting the cave where she spent more than 30 years as an ermite Lunch in St maximin la Sainte Baume After lunch a stroll through the st... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving 12% )
Private Tour Marie Madeleine Cave and St Maximin Basilica
-
France
-
Superb5 reviews5
Enjoy a nice hike (MUST BE FIT TO WALK UP HILLS) on the footsteps of Marie Madeleine while visiting ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving 12% )
Marseille's Classics
Original and essential city tour to not miss anything during your stopover in Marseille! The Major Cathedral, the historic center of Le Panier,the oldest district in France: let yourself be surprised by today's and yesteryear's M... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Marseille's Classics
-
France
-
Superb10 reviews4.6
Original and essential city tour to not miss anything during your stopover in Marseille! The Major ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private day tour in the Médoc (Premium Sedan)
Come and discover in a private tour, the classification of 1855 and the prestigious Médoc wine estates on the legendary Route des Châteaux. This route alone is already a pleasure, as there are many Castles with famous names: ChÃ... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Private day tour in the Médoc (Premium Sedan)
-
France
Come and discover in a private tour, the classification of 1855 and the prestigious Médoc wine esta....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chambord Castle Private Visit & Exclusive wine tasting from Tours
Visit with your own personal guide of Chambord Castle followed by an exclusive private wine tasting in a confidential room of the Château not open to the public.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Chambord Castle Private Visit & Exclusive wine tasting from Tours
-
France
Visit with your own personal guide of Chambord Castle followed by an exclusive private wine tasting ....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Guided Tour of the Champs-Élysées with Arc de Triomphe Tickets
Paris is a story. The Champs-Élysées, and the Arc de Triomphe are part of the Paris Story. You too are about to be part of the Paris Story. Let me explain. There is a fascinating straight-line in Paris, called the Historical ax... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Guided Tour of the Champs-Élysées with Arc de Triomphe Tickets
-
France
-
Very Good9 reviews4
Paris is a story. The Champs-Élysées, and the Arc de Triomphe are part of the Paris Story. You too....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Dijon Discovery: Exclusive Private Guided Walking Tour
Embark on a 2-hour private walking tour through the historic streets of Dijon, led by an experienced guide who will unveil the city’s rich cultural heritage. Begin in the enchanting Old Town, with its medieval and Renaissance ar... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Dijon Discovery: Exclusive Private Guided Walking Tour
-
France
-
Very Good9 reviews4
Embark on a 2-hour private walking tour through the historic streets of Dijon, led by an experienced....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Legendary Montpellier, flexible legends and storytelling tour
IMPORTANT : BEFORE BOOKING, FEEL FREE TO CHECK WITH ME IF THE SLOT YOU WANT IS IN FRENCH OR IN ENGLISH ! (as a general rule, the tours on the mornings are in english and the ones in the afternoon in french) Welcome to Montpellier... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Legendary Montpellier, flexible legends and storytelling tour
-
France
-
Superb62 reviews5
IMPORTANT : BEFORE BOOKING, FEEL FREE TO CHECK WITH ME IF THE SLOT YOU WANT IS IN FRENCH OR IN ENGLI....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Guided Tour Normandy D Day American Sector
More than 20 years of experience. I'm a native of Normandy and grew up here, I met a lot of veterans, and even after so many years, my passion is still intact.... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Full Day Guided Tour Normandy D Day American Sector
-
France
-
Exellent17 reviews4.5
More than 20 years of experience. I'm a native of Normandy and grew up here, I met a lot of veterans....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Paris Iconic Saint Ouen Flea Market Small Group Walking Tour
Discover a different side to Paris on a small-group walking tour of the famous flea market of St-Ouen (Marché aux Puces St-Ouen). This flea market is one of the biggest in the world, so a guided visit will ensure that you see the... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Paris Iconic Saint Ouen Flea Market Small Group Walking Tour
-
France
-
Exellent19 reviews4.3
Discover a different side to Paris on a small-group walking tour of the famous flea market of St-Oue....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Architectural Paris: Private Tour with a Local Expert
Join a Local Expert for a two-hour exclusive journey through Paris's architecture, a can't-miss experience where historic heritage meets modern design, and every building tells a story of style and time. • Enjoy a private and i... More
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Architectural Paris: Private Tour with a Local Expert
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Join a Local Expert for a two-hour exclusive journey through Paris's architecture, a can't-miss expe....
Free Cancellation
Skip The Line
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )