Historical & Heritage Tours in Catalonia
Top 10 Best Catalonia Historical & Heritage Tours
Found 912 Historical & Heritage Tours activities in Catalonia. Sort by Popularity. - Page 25Private tour to Girona and Sitges from Barcelona
With this experience, you will take advantage of your stay in Barcelona to know two other cities in Catalonia. First you can enjoy Girona, an ancient Roman city built on Via Augusta itself, get to know several of the settings of t... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private tour to Girona and Sitges from Barcelona
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
With this experience, you will take advantage of your stay in Barcelona to know two other cities in ....
Private Tour
6-Hour Barcelona Tour: History, Art & Panoramic Views
Experience the Best of Barcelona: GaudÃ, History & Breathtaking Views  Immerse yourself in the magic of Barcelona on this expertly curated tour, showcasing the city’s most iconic landmarks. Start your journey with panoramic ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out 6-Hour Barcelona Tour: History, Art & Panoramic Views
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
Experience the Best of Barcelona: GaudÃ, History & Breathtaking Views  Immerse yourself in the m....
Private Tour
Luxury Tour of Barcelona
Enjoy an exclusive luxury tour of Barcelona, where every detail has been carefully designed to give you a unique and sophisticated experience in one of the most vibrant and elegant cities in Europe. Exclusive visit to the Sagrada... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Luxury Tour of Barcelona
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
Enjoy an exclusive luxury tour of Barcelona, where every detail has been carefully designed to give ....
Private Tour
Poblet Igualada & Montserrat Private Tour - Hotel pick up from Salou/Tarragona
We will arrive at the Monastery of Poblet, it is a Cistercian abbey declared a World Heritage Site by Unesco. A great architectural complex with almost 1000 years of history, among the 3 largest and most complete in the world. We ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Poblet Igualada & Montserrat Private Tour - Hotel pick up from Sa....
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
We will arrive at the Monastery of Poblet, it is a Cistercian abbey declared a World Heritage Site b....
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out
Sagrada FamÃlia: Art, History and Architecture + exclusive e-book
Discover the beauty and symbolism of Barcelona’s most iconic landmark with this immersive Sagrada FamÃlia eBook guide. Explore Antoni GaudÃ’s architectural masterpiece while uncovering the fascinating history, artistic visio... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out Sagrada FamÃlia: Art, History and Architecture + exclusive e-boo....
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
Discover the beauty and symbolism of Barcelona’s most iconic landmark with this immersive Sagrada ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 10% )
Likely to Sell Out
Barcelona Must-See Private Tour with a Friendly Local Guide
If you want to see the real face of Barcelona, take our 3-hour tour and explore the most famous landmarks. Walking through the historic quarters of Barcelona, you will experience the friendly atmosphere of the Catalan capital, see... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Barcelona Must-See Private Tour with a Friendly Local Guide
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
If you want to see the real face of Barcelona, take our 3-hour tour and explore the most famous land....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Masonic Barcelona Private Tour
Discover the deepest secrets of Barcelona! The history of the city is closely related to the freemasonry and the city is full of symbols invisible to the untrained eye. We will help you to find them and to understand their meaning... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Masonic Barcelona Private Tour
-
Catalonia
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the deepest secrets of Barcelona! The history of the city is closely related to the freemas....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Barcelona: E-Scooter or Bike Tour with Local Guide
Descubre Barcelona de una forma rápida, divertida y ecológica. Súbete a un patinete o bici eléctrica y recorre sus lugares más icónicos en solo 2 horas: desde el histórico Parc de la Ciutadella y las playas de la Barcelonet... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Barcelona: E-Scooter or Bike Tour with Local Guide
-
Catalonia
-
Exellent2 reviews4.5
Descubre Barcelona de una forma rápida, divertida y ecológica. Súbete a un patinete o bici eléct....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Girona Medieval & Game of Thrones Day Trip from Barcelona
Discover the enchanting city of Girona, known for its rich history and stunning architecture. Choose between a self-guided adventure with admission to the magnificent Girona Cathedral or a guided tour that unveils the city's capti... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Girona Medieval & Game of Thrones Day Trip from Barcelona
-
Catalonia
Discover the enchanting city of Girona, known for its rich history and stunning architecture. Choose....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Skip-the-line La Sagrada Familia Basilica with Private Guide
What makes La Sagrada Familia sp breathtaking? Skip the lines and explore Gaud۪̉s masterpiece with a licensed guide, uncovering its hidden stories and stunning details. Want more? Add a private transfer or a walking tour of Bar... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Skip-the-line La Sagrada Familia Basilica with Private Guide
-
Catalonia
What makes La Sagrada Familia sp breathtaking? Skip the lines and explore Gaud۪̉s masterpiece wit....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
History of Barcelona Private Family Tour
Let our dedicated family specialist and creative educators take your family on an exciting, fun-filled adventure through the heart of historic Barcelona. Your kids will love discovering a version of history crafted just for themâ€... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out History of Barcelona Private Family Tour
-
Catalonia
-
Superb3 reviews5
Let our dedicated family specialist and creative educators take your family on an exciting, fun-fill....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Discover Montserrat Half Day Monastery Adventure from Barcelona
Discover Montserrat on this 5.5-hour experience combining guided insight with plenty of free time to explore at your own pace. Travel comfortably from Barcelona by luxury air-conditioned coach, then enjoy an orientation tour with ... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Discover Montserrat Half Day Monastery Adventure from Barcelona
-
Catalonia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Discover Montserrat on this 5.5-hour experience combining guided insight with plenty of free time to....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Barcelona to Tarragona Heritage Tour
Take a trip to Tarragona and explore its rich history with a private driver-guide. After a 100 km ride, reach this ancient port city, known for its Roman ruins and religious landmarks. Start at Tarragona Amphitheatre, a site wher... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Barcelona to Tarragona Heritage Tour
-
Catalonia
-
Superb2 reviews5
Take a trip to Tarragona and explore its rich history with a private driver-guide. After a 100 km ri....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Barcelona & Montjuic in the Golden Hour
Experience Barcelona during its enchanting golden hours. This curated walking tour guides you from the vibrant streets of El Raval to the heights of Montjuïc, showcasing the city's transformation as daylight fades. Wander through... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Barcelona & Montjuic in the Golden Hour
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
Experience Barcelona during its enchanting golden hours. This curated walking tour guides you from t....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Barcelona Highlights Sagrada Familia and Park Guell Semi-Private
Discover the architectural marvels of Barcelona on a semi-private tour with not more than 6 people in your group. Visit the iconic La Sagrada Familia, a UNESCO World Heritage site, with skip-the-line access and an expert guide who... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Barcelona Highlights Sagrada Familia and Park Guell Semi-Private
-
Catalonia
-
Superb30 reviews5
Discover the architectural marvels of Barcelona on a semi-private tour with not more than 6 people i....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Barcelona: El Born Ghost Walking Tour.
Step into Barcelona's darkest legends on a thrilling night ghost tour. Explore haunted streets with an expert guide, uncover tales of ghosts, witchcraft, and mystery, and discover iconic landmarks under the magic of the night.... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Barcelona: El Born Ghost Walking Tour.
-
Catalonia
-
Very Good54 reviews3.8
Step into Barcelona's darkest legends on a thrilling night ghost tour. Explore haunted streets with ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Gaudà Segway Tour
During this 2.5h Segway guided tour, you will discover the Barcelona's historical neighbourhood L'Eixample district and the history about Gaudà and his best buildings, a must see in Barcelona. Antoni GaudÃ, master of the Catal... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Gaudà Segway Tour
-
Catalonia
-
Exellent8 reviews4.5
During this 2.5h Segway guided tour, you will discover the Barcelona's historical neighbourhood L'....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Private Tour to Tarragona
On this route, we will see that there really is a Roman city below the old town and an enthusiastic and experienced guide will explain the archaeological work done for its recovery. We will also walk through beautiful alleys arou... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour to Tarragona
-
Catalonia
-
Superb5 reviews4.6
On this route, we will see that there really is a Roman city below the old town and an enthusiastic ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
From a Roman Village to a Resort Town: A Self-Guided Walking Tour of Sitges
Are you looking for a way to see Sitges Old Town without joining a tour group? Explore at your own pace with this affordable audio tour. • Inhale the same sea air that attracted resting Roman soldiers and edgy artists including... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out From a Roman Village to a Resort Town: A Self-Guided Walking Tour....
-
Catalonia
-
Superb20 reviews4.6
Are you looking for a way to see Sitges Old Town without joining a tour group? Explore at your own p....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving inf% )
Likely to Sell Out
Architectural Barcelona: Private Tour with a Local Expert
Join a Local Expert for a two-hour exclusive journey through Barcelona's architecture, a can't-miss experience where historic heritage meets modern design, and every building tells a story of style and time. • Enjoy a private a... More
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )
Likely to Sell Out Architectural Barcelona: Private Tour with a Local Expert
-
Catalonia
-
Superb1 review5
Join a Local Expert for a two-hour exclusive journey through Barcelona's architecture, a can't-miss ....
Free Cancellation
Private Tour
(Saving 20% )