Half day Tours in Mexico City
Top 10 Best Mexico City Half day Tours
Found 680 Half day Tours activities in Mexico City. Sort by Popularity. - Page 13Teotihuacán Private Experience: A Journey Beyond the Pyramids
This is not a standard group tour—it’s a fully private, high-end experience designed around you. Instead of rushing through crowded areas, you’ll explore Teotihuacán at your own pace, with a knowledgeable guide who brings ... More
Private Tour
Teotihuacán Private Experience: A Journey Beyond the Pyramids
-
Mexico City
-
Superb8 reviews5
This is not a standard group tour—it’s a fully private, high-end experience designed around you.....
Private Tour
Visit To The Guadalupe Sanctuary From Mexico City
Transfer to the Guadalupe Shrine, Queen of Mexico and emperor of the Americas. We will visit the Old Shrine, The Chapel of the Tepeyac hill, that was build to commemorate the three appearances of our lady of Guadalupe upon Juan D... More
Private Tour
Visit To The Guadalupe Sanctuary From Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Superb14 reviews4.9
Transfer to the Guadalupe Shrine, Queen of Mexico and emperor of the Americas. We will visit the Old....
Private Tour
LGBTQ+ History: Plazas and Secrets
It bridges forgotten pasts and vibrant futures of the hidden rainbow of Mexico City's past! You will embark on an eye-opening journey through the vibrant LGBTQ+ history of Mexico City with our exclusive "Gay Side of History, Plaza... More
Private Tour
LGBTQ+ History: Plazas and Secrets
-
Mexico City
-
Superb55 reviews4.6
It bridges forgotten pasts and vibrant futures of the hidden rainbow of Mexico City's past! You will....
Private Tour
Xochimilco Floating Gardens Tour with a Local: Private & Custom
Xochimilco offers a rare glimpse into Mexico City’s pre-Hispanic past, where ancient canals and floating gardens known as chinampas continue to shape daily life. This UNESCO-listed area preserves a centuries-old agricultural sys... More
Private Tour
Xochimilco Floating Gardens Tour with a Local: Private & Custom
-
Mexico City
-
Superb13 reviews4.7
Xochimilco offers a rare glimpse into Mexico City’s pre-Hispanic past, where ancient canals and fl....
Private Tour
Mexico City Royal Castle & Anthropology Museum
In this private tour you will be able to get close and immerse into the Mexican culture thru the centuries. You will walk thru hundreds of year of history summed up for you so you can not only enjoy the pieces but also learn wher... More
Private Tour
Mexico City Royal Castle & Anthropology Museum
-
Mexico City
-
Superb6 reviews5
In this private tour you will be able to get close and immerse into the Mexican culture thru the cen....
Private Tour
Private Tour in Mexico City - Best Rated
The walking tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your city, our job is to introduce you to the city with our history, traditions, and local folklore that you can only experience with us. ... More
Private Tour
Private Tour in Mexico City - Best Rated
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent97 reviews4.4
The walking tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your cit....
Private Tour
Private tour to the spooky Island of the Dolls in Xochimilco
Get to know this enigmatic place where you will find more than 4,000 dolls, some of them of foreign origin that tourists bring to leave them on this mysterious island. It is worth mentioning that you can do the tour during the day... More
Private Tour
Private tour to the spooky Island of the Dolls in Xochimilco
-
Mexico City
-
Superb11 reviews4.9
Get to know this enigmatic place where you will find more than 4,000 dolls, some of them of foreign ....
Private Tour
Diego Rivera's murals, hidden treasures
Explore the life and work of one of Mexico's most famous painters and most representative of Mexican muralism, Diego Rivera, husband of Frida Kahlo. You will learn about the history of Mexico through his eyes and the life of a con... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Diego Rivera's murals, hidden treasures
-
Mexico City
-
Superb30 reviews4.8
Explore the life and work of one of Mexico's most famous painters and most representative of Mexican....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Private Tour with Local Guide & Tickets
Discover the stunning Teotihuacan Pyramids on a private experience from Mexico City with a certified guide who will take you to know the history, culture and grandeur of one of the most important cities in Mesoamerica. Explore ic... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Teotihuacan Private Tour with Local Guide & Tickets
-
Mexico City
-
Superb7 reviews5
Discover the stunning Teotihuacan Pyramids on a private experience from Mexico City with a certified....
Private Tour
Anthropology Museum Tour: Discover Pre-Hispanic Treasures
OVERVIEW You will get acquainted with the exposition of the National Museum of Anthropology, the largest and most visited museum in Mexico that contains significant archaeological and anthropological artifacts from Mexico’s pre-... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Anthropology Museum Tour: Discover Pre-Hispanic Treasures
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent15 reviews4.2
OVERVIEW You will get acquainted with the exposition of the National Museum of Anthropology, the lar....
Private Tour
Coyoacán and Xochimilco including Frida Kahlo Museum
Visit Xochimilco! a World Heritage site. Take a ride in an Aztec boat (trajinera). panoramic view of the wonderful neighborhood of Coyoacán, its mansions from the 16th century and the church of San Juan Bautista. In the same neig... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Coyoacán and Xochimilco including Frida Kahlo Museum
-
Mexico City
-
Very Good55 reviews3.9
Visit Xochimilco! a World Heritage site. Take a ride in an Aztec boat (trajinera). panoramic view of....
Private Tour
PRIVATE TOUR Historic Center, Xochimilco, Coyoacan and San Angel.
Enjoy a private tour with hotel pickup and drop-off, perfect for discovering tradition, art, and history in a single day. We begin in Xochimilco, navigating its canals and chinampas (floating gardens) in a trajinera (traditional ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out PRIVATE TOUR Historic Center, Xochimilco, Coyoacan and San Angel.
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent6 reviews4.3
Enjoy a private tour with hotel pickup and drop-off, perfect for discovering tradition, art, and his....
Private Tour
Night Street Food & Bike Tour / Small Groups /All Inclusive
Our first stop is as at a local taqueria in the Condesa neighborhood where you'll enjoy pastor tacos paired with refreshing Mexican "water" while getting familiar with the group. We hop on our bike, explore the Roma neighborhood,... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Night Street Food & Bike Tour / Small Groups /All Inclusive
-
Mexico City
-
Superb26 reviews4.8
Our first stop is as at a local taqueria in the Condesa neighborhood where you'll enjoy pastor tacos....
Private Tour
Pyramids of Teotihuacán and Basilica of Guadalupe
You will get a great experience in a very interesting and millenary city in the north side of this ancient site. An awesome place only 50 minutes away from Mexico City. Teotihuacan it’s the most visited archaeological site of So... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Pyramids of Teotihuacán and Basilica of Guadalupe
-
Mexico City
-
Superb32 reviews4.8
You will get a great experience in a very interesting and millenary city in the north side of this a....
Private Tour
Private Tour Mexico City - Best Rated
The walking tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your city, our job is to introduce you to the city with our history, traditions, and local folklore that you can only experience with us. ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour Mexico City - Best Rated
-
Mexico City
-
Superb27 reviews4.8
The walking tour in Mexico City aims to make you'r experience the most likeable possible in your cit....
Private Tour
Dinner at a panoramic restaurant and show at Plaza de los Mariachis
Join the only tour that makes you live an incomparable nighttime experience by dining at the largest revolving restaurant in the world and living a Mexican night out. Start the evening with a gourmet culinary experience at the Be... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Dinner at a panoramic restaurant and show at Plaza de los Mariach....
-
Mexico City
-
Very Good9 reviews3.7
Join the only tour that makes you live an incomparable nighttime experience by dining at the largest....
Private Tour
Explore Chapultepec & Mexico City sights by Bike
Journey back 1000 years in a forest's history where epic scenes unfolded, leaving behind magnificent buildings and monuments, a testament to the royalty that once reigned in Mexico City. Embark on a captivating journey through t... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Explore Chapultepec & Mexico City sights by Bike
-
Mexico City
-
Superb87 reviews4.9
Journey back 1000 years in a forest's history where epic scenes unfolded, leaving behind magnificent....
Private Tour
Rivera and Frida Kahlo Legacy Tour Small Groups
"Embark on a fascinating journey through the world of Mexican art and culture by visiting three key points: the Casa Estudio of Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo, where their creations and passions are intertwined in a unique environme... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Rivera and Frida Kahlo Legacy Tour Small Groups
-
Mexico City
-
Superb11 reviews5
"Embark on a fascinating journey through the world of Mexican art and culture by visiting three key ....
Private Tour
Teotihuacán plus Bike Tour
Enjoy Teotihuacán in a different way visiting places that are not usually included in a conventional. Cycle through a valley offering fantastic views of the ancient pyramids and visit one local neighborhoods to admire Teotihuacá... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Teotihuacán plus Bike Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb117 reviews4.9
Enjoy Teotihuacán in a different way visiting places that are not usually included in a conventiona....
Private Tour
Mariachi Night in Garibaldi and Dinner at Bellini
Experience an unforgettable evening with fine dining and mariachi music on our Bellini Restaurant & Mariachi Night tour! This Mexico City tour combines culture, flavors, and lively rhythms. The evening begins with a 5:00 PM pick... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mariachi Night in Garibaldi and Dinner at Bellini
-
Mexico City
-
Superb3 reviews4.7
Experience an unforgettable evening with fine dining and mariachi music on our Bellini Restaurant & ....
Private Tour