Day Trips in Siem Reap
Top 10 Best Siem Reap Day Trips
Found 359 Day Trips activities in Siem Reap. Sort by Popularity. - Page 14Angkor Wat Full-Day 'Big Tour'-Banteay Srei -Siem Reap Tour
This tour takes you to some of the most stunning and spectacular temples in the world. The temple city of Angkor was the greatest metropolis when London was just a village, and on this trip, you'll see some of its most remarkable ... More
Angkor Wat Full-Day 'Big Tour'-Banteay Srei -Siem Reap Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
This tour takes you to some of the most stunning and spectacular temples in the world. The temple ci....
Full Day Siem Reap Guided Tour with Transportation
Discover three fascinating ruins on a full-day guided tour from Siem Reap: Banteay Srei, Kbal Spean, and Beng Mealea. Start with Banteay Srei, a small yet stunning temple known for its intricate pink sandstone carvings. Admire th... More
Private Tour
Full Day Siem Reap Guided Tour with Transportation
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Discover three fascinating ruins on a full-day guided tour from Siem Reap: Banteay Srei, Kbal Spean,....
Private Tour
Khmer Rouge’s Last Home and Pol Pot grave at Anlong Veng Tour
This half-day tour takes in memorials and museums from Cambodia’s recent history under the Khmer Rouge. An experienced guide will explain the significance of some key sites from during the regime’s reign.... More
Private Tour
Khmer Rouge’s Last Home and Pol Pot grave at Anlong Veng Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
This half-day tour takes in memorials and museums from Cambodia’s recent history under the Khmer R....
Private Tour
1-Day Preah Vihear and Koh Ker Temple Tour | Cambodia Exploration
From Siem Reap we embark on a landmark full‑day expedition to Preah Vihear to experience two of Cambodia’s most compelling archaeological treasures: the awe‑inspiring Preah Vihear Temple and the ancient, enigmatic complex of... More
Private Tour
1-Day Preah Vihear and Koh Ker Temple Tour | Cambodia Exploration
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
From Siem Reap we embark on a landmark full‑day expedition to Preah Vihear to experience two of Ca....
Private Tour
Explore Battambang from Siem Reap - A Single-Day Private Tour
Are you ready to explore the captivating beauty of Battambang? Join us for an unforgettable journey from Siem Reap to Battambang in the comfort of the air-conditioned car in a single day. With a fluent English-speaking driver at y... More
Private Tour
Explore Battambang from Siem Reap - A Single-Day Private Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Are you ready to explore the captivating beauty of Battambang? Join us for an unforgettable journey ....
Private Tour
Siem Reap City Life and Siem Reap Countryside Life
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
You will be immersed into Siem Reap people lifestyles, get to know and see more way of life of peopl....
Private Tour
1Day Beng Mealea & Kampong Khleang Village With Great Local Guide
Overview: To visit the most local houses are built on stilts to allow for a dramatic change in the water level. This tour offers you an opportunity to see the beautiful view of the countryside of Cambodia and learn how fisherman f... More
Private Tour
1Day Beng Mealea & Kampong Khleang Village With Great Local Guide
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
Overview: To visit the most local houses are built on stilts to allow for a dramatic change in the w....
Private Tour
Explore 1000 Lingas Carving & Waterfall Phnom Kulen Private Experience
Explore the waterfall of 1000 lingas carving Phnom Kulen National Park. One of the most noteworthy attractions of the park is the archaeological site of Kbal Spean. Located in the western region of the Phnom Kulen mountain range, ... More
Private Tour
Explore 1000 Lingas Carving & Waterfall Phnom Kulen Private Exper....
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
Explore the waterfall of 1000 lingas carving Phnom Kulen National Park. One of the most noteworthy a....
Private Tour
Kompong Phluk: Two Villages and a Sunset Special Tonlé Sap Lake
This unique tour is only available through Tara Riverboat tours and is the best way to experience 2 very different types of villages whilst also enjoying a full buffet dinner ( or fixed menu) and all-inclusive drinks on board ou... More
Private Tour
Kompong Phluk: Two Villages and a Sunset Special Tonlé Sap Lake
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
This unique tour is only available through Tara Riverboat tours and is the best way to experience 2....
Private Tour
Kulen Mountain Waterfall Private Tour with Guide
Explore the historic origins of the Angkor Empire at Phnom Kulen National Park. Embark on a journey to the summit of Kulen Mountain, where breathtaking panoramas await. Unwind by the cascading waterfall and indulge in a leisurely ... More
Private Tour
Kulen Mountain Waterfall Private Tour with Guide
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the historic origins of the Angkor Empire at Phnom Kulen National Park. Embark on a journey ....
Private Tour
1-Day Banteay Srei, Beng Mealea & Tonle Sap Great Lake Tour
Pick-Up: 8:00 AM We will embark on an exciting journey beyond the city to the stunning Banteay Srei Temple, often referred to as the "Citadel of Women." This remarkable temple, constructed from exquisite pink sandstone, is celebra... More
Private Tour
1-Day Banteay Srei, Beng Mealea & Tonle Sap Great Lake Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb2 reviews5
Pick-Up: 8:00 AM We will embark on an exciting journey beyond the city to the stunning Banteay Srei ....
Private Tour
Discover Koh Ker Temples Park and Beng Mealea Tour
Explore the best temple outside the Angkor complex, the best Pyramid temple in Cambodia, Koh Ker, about 120 km from Siem Reap town. It is a peaceful place to explore to avoid big crowds. Besides Koh Ker, travelers are going to exp... More
Private Tour
Discover Koh Ker Temples Park and Beng Mealea Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore the best temple outside the Angkor complex, the best Pyramid temple in Cambodia, Koh Ker, ab....
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Sunrise Angkor Thom and Ta Prohm in Angkor Wat Sunset
A government-certified tour guide with an official license from the Cambodian government will guide you in either Japanese or English. Marvel at the majestic stone structures that have withstood the passage of a thousand years, i... More
Private Tour
Angkor Wat Sunrise Angkor Thom and Ta Prohm in Angkor Wat Sunset
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb2 reviews5
A government-certified tour guide with an official license from the Cambodian government will guide ....
Private Tour
Phnom Kulen and Lingas River Private Day Tour from Siem Reap
A scenic drive through Cambodia's lush countryside leads to the sacred Phnom Kulen Mountain. Start your day at 8:00 AM with a friendly guide, and enjoy stops at breathtaking viewpoints, including the Curly Cliff with views of the ... More
Private Tour
Phnom Kulen and Lingas River Private Day Tour from Siem Reap
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
A scenic drive through Cambodia's lush countryside leads to the sacred Phnom Kulen Mountain. Start y....
Private Tour
Banteay Srei and Beng Mealea Full Day Private tour
Begin your day tour with our experienced tour guide and learn about marvellous Khmer ancient temple and its relevant stories. Start with Banteay Srei, one of the most famous pink stone or the little gem of a temple. The temple cov... More
Private Tour
Banteay Srei and Beng Mealea Full Day Private tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Begin your day tour with our experienced tour guide and learn about marvellous Khmer ancient temple ....
Private Tour
Private Kulen 1000 lingas Shiva uphill trekking Tour
It is prepared for those who would like the nature,mountain and temples .It is most beautiful natural holy resort in Cambodia that located on the hill top.To explore the biggest city in 9 century in the world and made to Hindu con... More
Private Tour
Private Kulen 1000 lingas Shiva uphill trekking Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
It is prepared for those who would like the nature,mountain and temples .It is most beautiful natura....
Private Tour
1-D Kulen mountain and remote Beng Mealea temple
This is a great trip for those who love nature. You will enjoy a great view of the mountain and also come across many kinds of birds and butterflies. You have a chance to see a local village and see ways of their lives there. You ... More
Private Tour
1-D Kulen mountain and remote Beng Mealea temple
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
This is a great trip for those who love nature. You will enjoy a great view of the mountain and also....
Private Tour
Kulen Waterfall 1-Day Motorbike Tour
• We are heading to have breakfast in the local restaurant • Half an hour trek around Wat Preah Ang Thom is an active pagoda on top of Kulen Mountain • 1000 lingas is Situated on the southwest slopes of the Kulen Hi... More
Private Tour
Kulen Waterfall 1-Day Motorbike Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb1 review5
• We are heading to have breakfast in the local restaurant • Half an hour trek around Wat Pre....
Private Tour
Kulen Waterfall and 1000 Lingas Join-in Tour
Combine the natural and the spiritual without worrying about transport on this small-group guided tour to Phnom Kulen National Park, an important pilgrimage site. Hike in the jungle, swim in a waterfall, admire the carvings at Kba... More
Private Tour
Kulen Waterfall and 1000 Lingas Join-in Tour
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Combine the natural and the spiritual without worrying about transport on this small-group guided to....
Private Tour
Private Half day Sunset Siem Reap city tour by Tuk Tuk
Welcome to Siem Reap city where is main tourism area in Cambodia that is collected many ancient temples and museums.it is designed for those who like city explorations and sunset.Firstly, we head to learn histories and iconography... More
Private Tour
Private Half day Sunset Siem Reap city tour by Tuk Tuk
-
Siem Reap
-
Superb3 reviews5
Welcome to Siem Reap city where is main tourism area in Cambodia that is collected many ancient temp....
Private Tour