Day Trips in Mexico City
Top 10 Best Mexico City Day Trips
Found 611 Day Trips activities in Mexico City. Sort by Popularity. - Page 15Hot Air Balloon Teotihuacan Tour
Ballooning is a fascinating and unique experience, feeling like you fly close to one of the most touristic sites in the world makes it unique. The archaeology area of Teotihuacan is colossal, it was one of the largest urban center... More
Hot Air Balloon Teotihuacan Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb11 reviews4.7
Ballooning is a fascinating and unique experience, feeling like you fly close to one of the most tou....
Cuernavaca and Taxco 1-day Tours from Mexico City
Spend an entire day visiting two iconic cities in Mexico: Taxco and Cuernavaca. Get to know its main monuments and let yourself be captivated by the colonial charm of its buildings and the beauty of its landscapes. In Cuernavaca w... More
Private Tour
Cuernavaca and Taxco 1-day Tours from Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent4 reviews4.3
Spend an entire day visiting two iconic cities in Mexico: Taxco and Cuernavaca. Get to know its main....
Private Tour
Small VIP Group: Teotihuacan Pyramids and Shrine of Guadalupe with lunch
Explore the best of Mexican culture and history on this full-day tour from Mexico City. Begin with a panoramic stop at Plaza de las Tres Culturas, where ancient ruins, colonial architecture, and modern buildings symbolize Mexicoâ... More
Private Tour
Small VIP Group: Teotihuacan Pyramids and Shrine of Guadalupe wit....
-
Mexico City
-
Superb5 reviews4.6
Explore the best of Mexican culture and history on this full-day tour from Mexico City. Begin with ....
Private Tour
Balloon flight experience to Teotihuacan Pyramids
Tour where we will have an unforgettable experience in hot air balloon flight in shared mode, observing the archaeological zone of Teotihuacan from the heights, feeling the wind caress your face, understanding the magic and histor... More
Private Tour
Balloon flight experience to Teotihuacan Pyramids
-
Mexico City
-
Superb8 reviews4.9
Tour where we will have an unforgettable experience in hot air balloon flight in shared mode, observ....
Private Tour
Full Day Puebla and Cholula Tour in Mexico City
Discover the wonders of Puebla on this guided tour. Begin at the Cholula Ruins, home to the world’s largest pyramid by volume, and explore its fascinating blend of pre-Hispanic and colonial history. Then, visit the Tonantzintla ... More
Private Tour
Full Day Puebla and Cholula Tour in Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Good4 reviews3.3
Discover the wonders of Puebla on this guided tour. Begin at the Cholula Ruins, home to the world’....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Tours Experiences and Tours
City of the Gods Explorer!! Hey! I am Daniel Esquivel certified guide passionate about the history and mysteries of Teotihuacan. For me, this place is not just a set of ruins; it is the epicenter of one of the most fascinating civ... More
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Tours Experiences and Tours
-
Mexico City
-
Superb5 reviews5
City of the Gods Explorer!! Hey! I am Daniel Esquivel certified guide passionate about the history a....
Private Tour
Experience the Day of the Dead Tour in Ocotopec from Mexico City
Explore Cuernavaca’s vibrant historic center, rich with colorful exhibits and historic sites. In Ocotepec, dive in authentic traditions, visit local markets, taste traditional treats, and experience the unique "family altars" in... More
Private Tour
Experience the Day of the Dead Tour in Ocotopec from Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Very Good3 reviews3.7
Explore Cuernavaca’s vibrant historic center, rich with colorful exhibits and historic sites. In O....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Piramids and Shrine of Guadalupe without Lunch from Mexico City
Explore the best of Mexican culture and history on this full-day tour from Mexico City. Begin with a panoramic stop at Plaza de las Tres Culturas, where ancient ruins, colonial architecture, and modern buildings symbolize Mexicoâ... More
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Piramids and Shrine of Guadalupe without Lunch from M....
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent6 reviews4.3
Explore the best of Mexican culture and history on this full-day tour from Mexico City. Begin with ....
Private Tour
Guided tour of Teotihuacan from Mexico City
Join us on this unique cultural tour, allow us to take you hand in hand with our expert guides in Teotihuacan. We will pick you up at your hotel in the morning, we will be welcomed in Teotihuacan by local guides who will give us a... More
Private Tour
Guided tour of Teotihuacan from Mexico City
-
Mexico City
Join us on this unique cultural tour, allow us to take you hand in hand with our expert guides in Te....
Private Tour
Wildlife and Ancient Expedition Tour in Teotihuacan Safari
Our tour combines the awe-inspiring experience of walking among towering pyramids and climbing majestic pathways with the thrill of a wildlife adventure. You'll take in breathtaking views of the ancient city and then have fun feed... More
Private Tour
Wildlife and Ancient Expedition Tour in Teotihuacan Safari
-
Mexico City
Our tour combines the awe-inspiring experience of walking among towering pyramids and climbing majes....
Private Tour
Pueblos Magicos & Basaltic Prisms Private Tour
Take a journey to Real del Monte and Huasca de Ocampo, 2 towns whose natural beauty and historical relevance earn them each spot on the Mexican Secretariat of Tourism's list of Pueblos Mágicos. Explore their stunning colonial arc... More
Private Tour
Pueblos Magicos & Basaltic Prisms Private Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent28 reviews4.5
Take a journey to Real del Monte and Huasca de Ocampo, 2 towns whose natural beauty and historical r....
Private Tour
Volcano Tour to Iztaccihuatl
We have a flexible schedule to Explore Iztaccihuatl ( the third highest volcano in Mexico standing 5,286 meters over the sea level). It provides wonderful views of the landscape and a nice environment outside the city. Get into to... More
Private Tour
Volcano Tour to Iztaccihuatl
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
We have a flexible schedule to Explore Iztaccihuatl ( the third highest volcano in Mexico standing 5....
Private Tour
Puebla & Cholula: A Colonial History Tour from Mexico City
OVERVIEW Join our heritage tour from Mexico City to visit two iconic colonial cities in Puebla. Cholula is the oldest settlement in the Americas inhabited uninterruptedly since the Pre-Hispanic times. It’s also famous for its wo... More
Private Tour
Puebla & Cholula: A Colonial History Tour from Mexico City
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
OVERVIEW Join our heritage tour from Mexico City to visit two iconic colonial cities in Puebla. Chol....
Private Tour
PUEBLA historic colonial center and CHOLULA neighborhood Private day tour
Our Mexico City tours will take you to discover the largest urban concentration around the country, also considered one of the biggest and most populated cities in the world. Thanks to its geographical position it is an important... More
Private Tour
PUEBLA historic colonial center and CHOLULA neighborhood Private ....
-
Mexico City
-
Good4 reviews3.5
Our Mexico City tours will take you to discover the largest urban concentration around the country, ....
Private Tour
Anthropology Museum Teotihuacan Pyramids and Mexico City Private Tour
National Museum of Anthropology - the treasure of Mexican culture and history. One of the largest pre-Hispanic cities in Mesoamerica: Teotihuacán. The capital of Mexico, a city of contrasts... More
Private Tour
Anthropology Museum Teotihuacan Pyramids and Mexico City Private ....
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
National Museum of Anthropology - the treasure of Mexican culture and history. One of the largest p....
Private Tour
Private Tour Teotihuacan and Basilica of Guadalupe
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
Make the most of our personalized experiences, to create unique experiences. We make sure that your ....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan and Basilica Guadalupe Private Car Tour
-
Mexico City
-
Superb1 review5
Ideal experience for culture and history lovers, guided by an expert Anthropologist Tourist guide wh....
Private Tour
Group reduced to Pyramids of Teotihuacan and Basilica of Guadalupe
Welcome to the majestic Pyramids of Teotihuacán, jewels of ancient Mexican civilization! Here, among the vast plain, the pyramids of the Sun and the Moon rise imposingly, witnesses of a glorious past that still whispers secrets i... More
Private Tour
Group reduced to Pyramids of Teotihuacan and Basilica of Guadalup....
-
Mexico City
-
Exellent10 reviews4.4
Welcome to the majestic Pyramids of Teotihuacán, jewels of ancient Mexican civilization! Here, amon....
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Sunrise Hot Air Balloon Flight with Breakfast
You will live a unique and unforgettable experience aboard a hot air balloon while you fly over the majestic City of the Gods "Teotihuacán" and its surroundings. You will appreciate a fascinating and unique landscape in the world... More
Private Tour
Teotihuacan Sunrise Hot Air Balloon Flight with Breakfast
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
You will live a unique and unforgettable experience aboard a hot air balloon while you fly over the ....
Private Tour
Temazcal Teotihuacan: Experience An Ancient Ceremony
Overview Step back in time with architecture and ancient traditions. Explore the lasting architecture of the Teotihuacan culture. Then, feel the comforting temazcal steam enveloping your body, melting away tension and stress. Surr... More
Private Tour
Temazcal Teotihuacan: Experience An Ancient Ceremony
-
Mexico City
-
Superb2 reviews5
Overview Step back in time with architecture and ancient traditions. Explore the lasting architectur....
Private Tour