Day Trips in France
Top 10 Best France Day Trips
Found 1,878 Day Trips activities in France. Sort by Popularity. - Page 46Excursion CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES and GIVERNY in Limousine from Paris
An exceptional day, for a luxury tourism, transported in Mercedes S Class Limousine with private driver, intentioned, at your service. Fresh water on board. I am Sylvain your Chauffeur, and I will propose you by e-mail a few days... More
Private Tour
Excursion CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES and GIVERNY in Limousine from Par....
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
An exceptional day, for a luxury tourism, transported in Mercedes S Class Limousine with private dri....
Private Tour
Private Day Trip Brussels from Paris with Chocolate/Beer Tasting
Dedicated to turning your travel wishes into reality, ensuring a personalized and seamless experience tailored to your preferences. We strive to accommodate special requests and make every journey unforgettable. Up your travel ex... More
Private Tour
Private Day Trip Brussels from Paris with Chocolate/Beer Tasting
-
France
-
Exellent7 reviews4.3
Dedicated to turning your travel wishes into reality, ensuring a personalized and seamless experienc....
Private Tour
Paris & Versailles Exclusive Vintage Full Day Tour on a Sidecar
More than a walk, this premium service will be 100% personalized by our team, the only limit will be your imagination. Abord on geniune vehicle for 2 passengers, 1 comfy in the sidecar 1 funny behind the pilot (possibility to swit... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Paris & Versailles Exclusive Vintage Full Day Tour on a Sidecar
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
More than a walk, this premium service will be 100% personalized by our team, the only limit will be....
Private Tour
Parisian getaway from Le Havre for the City of Light
Discover the main advantages of this excursion thanks to its itinerary fully adaptable to your desires, its transport by air-conditioned van with pick-up and return to the port of Le Havre, as well as the possibility of using a pr... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Parisian getaway from Le Havre for the City of Light
-
France
-
Superb4 reviews5
Discover the main advantages of this excursion thanks to its itinerary fully adaptable to your desir....
Private Tour
Taittinger Champagne Tastings Cellars Private trip from Paris
Half-Day trip from Paris to Reims - the capital of Champagne region with Hotel pick up. English Guided Cellars visit by Champagne house Taittinger with Champagne tasting. We offer two levels, see the Itinerary. Reims Cathedral vis... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Taittinger Champagne Tastings Cellars Private trip from Paris
-
France
-
Very Good1 review4
Half-Day trip from Paris to Reims - the capital of Champagne region with Hotel pick up. English Guid....
Private Tour
Fontainebleau private excursion
Fontainebleau is a unique castle – very large, built and rebuilt in different times, it is a veritable patchwork of architectural styles and different eras that have profoundly marked the history of France. Walking through the c... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Fontainebleau private excursion
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Fontainebleau is a unique castle – very large, built and rebuilt in different times, it is a verit....
Private Tour
Private Full-Day Tour of Champagne Region
Enjoy a private full-day tour to Champagne on this 10-hour guided tour from your hotel in Paris. Visit a major Champagne house, learn about the champagne making, discover the town and cathedral of Reims, visit a smaller producer i... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Full-Day Tour of Champagne Region
-
France
-
Superb3 reviews5
Enjoy a private full-day tour to Champagne on this 10-hour guided tour from your hotel in Paris. Vis....
Private Tour
Discover Cassis from Marseille Cruise Port or Hotel by Luxury Van
Explore Cassis, the "St Tropez of Provence," nestled beneath the majestic Cap Canaille cliff. Wander through its charming fishing port, enjoy a wine tasting at Domaine Bodin, and embark on optional boat trips to witness the breath... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Discover Cassis from Marseille Cruise Port or Hotel by Luxury Van
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Explore Cassis, the "St Tropez of Provence," nestled beneath the majestic Cap Canaille cliff. Wander....
Private Tour
Normandy D-Day Canadian Sector | Private Tour | from Le Havre
This is the only private shore excursion from Le Havre dedicated entirely to the Canadian story of D-Day — a bucket list experience for Canadian travelers and anyone who wants to understand the full Allied landing of June 6, 194... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Normandy D-Day Canadian Sector | Private Tour | from Le Havre
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
This is the only private shore excursion from Le Havre dedicated entirely to the Canadian story of D....
Private Tour
Private Tour of Dunkerque 1940 "Operation Dynamo" from Arras
This tour will allow you to discover the sites of the Dunkirk evacuation in 1940, a great immersion into WW2 history with an expert guide, each tour is unique: let us know if you are interested in visiting any specific site or gra... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour of Dunkerque 1940 "Operation Dynamo" from Arras
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
This tour will allow you to discover the sites of the Dunkirk evacuation in 1940, a great immersion ....
Private Tour
Giverny Private Tour: Monet's House & Garden
Our Giverny Private Tour is a wonderful half-day tour to explore the village where Claude Monet bought a beautiful house and grew an impressive flower & Japanese garden that served as inspiration for multiple of his works. Our pri... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Giverny Private Tour: Monet's House & Garden
-
France
-
Superb6 reviews5
Our Giverny Private Tour is a wonderful half-day tour to explore the village where Claude Monet boug....
Private Tour
Private Exquisite Red & White Burgundy Wines Trip from Paris
Indulge in Elegance: Private Red and White Burgundy Wine Trip from Paris for 2 to 7 people. Guided visits at 4 Domaines in Chablis, Beaune, and Chateau de Pommard with 20 glasses including Grand Cru and 1-er Cru. Guaranteed depart... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Exquisite Red & White Burgundy Wines Trip from Paris
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
Indulge in Elegance: Private Red and White Burgundy Wine Trip from Paris for 2 to 7 people. Guided v....
Private Tour
Private Tour to Cognac from Bordeaux
Enjoy a day of relaxation and discovery, in the comfort of an air-conditioned premium van. Your personal guide will lead you with a velvet hand, to Cognac. We will have previously reserved for you, a visit to the Royal Castle of ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour to Cognac from Bordeaux
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Enjoy a day of relaxation and discovery, in the comfort of an air-conditioned premium van. Your pers....
Private Tour
Mont-Saint-Michel Private Day Trip in Luxury Vehicle from Paris
Leave Paris Behind and enjoy a private day-trip to Mont Saint Michel with pick-up at your Paris Hotel. Travel comfortably in a luxury vehicle with multilingual driver. Get on a customizable itinerary including activities and place... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Mont-Saint-Michel Private Day Trip in Luxury Vehicle from Paris
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Leave Paris Behind and enjoy a private day-trip to Mont Saint Michel with pick-up at your Paris Hote....
Private Tour
Private Horseback Riding with Wine Tasting & Picnic in Bordeaux
Embark on a private horseback ride through the stunning vineyard landscapes of Verac with your family or friends. Led by an experienced guide, you'll enjoy breathtaking views while learning about the unique terroir and winemaking ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Horseback Riding with Wine Tasting & Picnic in Bordeaux
-
France
-
Superb2 reviews5
Embark on a private horseback ride through the stunning vineyard landscapes of Verac with your famil....
Private Tour
Rouen & Monet's Giverny Private Tour from Le Havre I Guide Option
Rouen and Giverny are connected by the Seine — and by one of the great stories of French art. Joan of Arc was burned at the stake in Rouen in 1431. Claude Monet walked into his garden at Giverny in 1883 and never really left, pa... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Rouen & Monet's Giverny Private Tour from Le Havre I Guide Option
-
France
-
Exellent2 reviews4.5
Rouen and Giverny are connected by the Seine — and by one of the great stories of French art. Joan....
Private Tour
Full Day Private Tour from Arles Nimes or the Alplilles
As all of our excursions are personalised, we like to inquire to the individual interests starting from the first contact to get a general idea and start planning a general idea of the upcoming visit. Upon arrival in the region an... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Full Day Private Tour from Arles Nimes or the Alplilles
-
France
-
Superb1 review5
As all of our excursions are personalised, we like to inquire to the individual interests starting f....
Private Tour
Private Full-Day Paris City Tour with Pickup
There are a thousand ways to visit Paris. The best is the one that meets your needs, your tastes, and the time you have. You will fully enjoy your visit in Paris, its monuments and discover the French culture. We will provide you... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Full-Day Paris City Tour with Pickup
-
France
-
Very Good1 review4
There are a thousand ways to visit Paris. The best is the one that meets your needs, your tastes, an....
Private Tour
Private Tour : Normandy Specialties Food Tour from Bayeux
Experience the best food Normandy has to offer on this 1-day tour. You will discover this beautiful region, off the beaten paths, and enjoy wonderful views of Trouville, Deauville and Honfleur along the way to the best restaurants... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Private Tour : Normandy Specialties Food Tour from Bayeux
-
France
-
Exellent5 reviews4.2
Experience the best food Normandy has to offer on this 1-day tour. You will discover this beautiful ....
Private Tour
Fontainebleau and Vaux-le-Vicomte Private Tour from Paris
Explore the Fontainebleau Castle and Vaux-le-Vicomte estate: discover majestic halls, parks, and gardens, delving into the history and architectural masterpieces of these iconic French landmarks. Wander through the grand chambers ... More
Private Tour
Likely to Sell Out Fontainebleau and Vaux-le-Vicomte Private Tour from Paris
-
France
-
Exellent5 reviews4.2
Explore the Fontainebleau Castle and Vaux-le-Vicomte estate: discover majestic halls, parks, and gar....
Private Tour