Cultural Tours in Cape Town
Top 10 Best Cape Town Cultural Tours
Found 540 Cultural Tours activities in Cape Town. Sort by Popularity. - Page 5Robben Island & Table Mountain Tour with Hotel Pickup & Drop-off
Book this tour if you want a reliable, stress-free way to visit two of Cape Town’s top attractions in one day. Unlike many similar tours, this experience combines Robben Island Museum and Table Mountain with tickets arranged in... More
Robben Island & Table Mountain Tour with Hotel Pickup & Drop-off
-
Cape Town
-
Exellent35 reviews4.5
Book this tour if you want a reliable, stress-free way to visit two of Cape Town’s top attractions....
Private Tour: Cape of Good Hope, Cape point and Boulders Beach
Private tour for you and your party only. Experience the scenic beauty and natural landscapes of South Africa’s Cape Peninsula on this full-day tour from Cape Town. Enjoy the convenience of guided visits, as well as the indep... More
Private Tour
Private Tour: Cape of Good Hope, Cape point and Boulders Beach
-
Cape Town
-
Superb4 reviews4.8
Private tour for you and your party only. Experience the scenic beauty and natural landscapes of So....
Private Tour
Private 2-Day Cape Town Highlights: Robben Island,Table Mountain Tickets & Wine
This private tour is aimed at travellers who have a desire to see all the Cape Town highlights main attractions in two (2) days with limited time to spend on sightseeing. On this tour, take the cable car to the top of Table Mounta... More
Private Tour
Private 2-Day Cape Town Highlights: Robben Island,Table Mountain ....
-
Cape Town
-
Superb9 reviews5
This private tour is aimed at travellers who have a desire to see all the Cape Town highlights main ....
Private Tour
Full-Day Private Robben Island, Penguins & Cape of Good Hope Tour
Enjoy a full day experience in Cape Town that includes a Robben Island boat trip and and stops at the Boulders Penguins Colony and Cape of Good Hope. This tour includes scenic routes and picturesque stops.... More
Private Tour
Full-Day Private Robben Island, Penguins & Cape of Good Hope Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb6 reviews5
Enjoy a full day experience in Cape Town that includes a Robben Island boat trip and and stops at th....
Private Tour
TheMajestic TableMountain Shared Tour,Penguin&Cape Point Full-Day
Experience the best of Cape Town on our Table Mountain, Cape Point, Penguins & Chapman’s Peak Shared Tour. This full-day adventure showcases the city’s most iconic landmarks, from the soaring cliffs of Table Mountain to the dr... More
Private Tour
TheMajestic TableMountain Shared Tour,Penguin&Cape Point Full-Day
-
Cape Town
-
Superb90 reviews4.9
Experience the best of Cape Town on our Table Mountain, Cape Point, Penguins & Chapman’s Peak Shar....
Private Tour
Robben Island Museum, Table Mountain National Park & Bo-kaap Tour
This is an exceptionally good tour that combines two of the best there is on offer in Cape Town. It combines history, nature and sightseeing. The experience of the ferry trip and the rotating cable car to the top of Table Mountain... More
Private Tour
Robben Island Museum, Table Mountain National Park & Bo-kaap Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb8 reviews4.9
This is an exceptionally good tour that combines two of the best there is on offer in Cape Town. It ....
Private Tour
Cape Town Township Private Tour
To get to see the other side of Cape Town where the majority of Catonians live. We show you the good and bad then you can have a clear understanding of what's happening around. Mingle and interact with the other side of Cape Town... More
Private Tour
Cape Town Township Private Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb180 reviews4.9
To get to see the other side of Cape Town where the majority of Catonians live. We show you the good....
Private Tour
Cape Town City Tour
This tour really is a must do for someone who wants to get a feel of how Cape Town operates as a town,, where Cape Town came from to where it is now. From the Colored Houses of Bokaap [Cape Malay },The Slave Lodge , The Company Ga... More
Private Tour
Cape Town City Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb30 reviews5
This tour really is a must do for someone who wants to get a feel of how Cape Town operates as a tow....
Private Tour
Half-Day Township Tour from Cape Town
Step into the heart of Cape Town’s vibrant culture on an unforgettable township experience. Visit the historic Langa, one of South Africa’s oldest townships, and discover the inspiring philosophy of Ubuntu, the spirit of comm... More
Private Tour
Half-Day Township Tour from Cape Town
-
Cape Town
-
Superb25 reviews4.6
Step into the heart of Cape Town’s vibrant culture on an unforgettable township experience. Visit....
Private Tour
Private Cape of Good Hope and Penguins Full-Day (Sightseeing Guided)
Join us on a PRIVATE sightseeing trip to the south western tip of African continent.Experience the scenic beauty and natural landscapes of South Africa’s Cape Peninsula on this full-day tour from Cape Town. You can explore the ... More
Private Tour
Private Cape of Good Hope and Penguins Full-Day (Sightseeing Guid....
-
Cape Town
-
Superb10 reviews5
Join us on a PRIVATE sightseeing trip to the south western tip of African continent.Experience the s....
Private Tour
Robben Island & Long Walk to Freedom Tour. All tickets included.
Discover Robben Island prison where Nelson Mandela spent 18 years of the 27 he spent in prison and take the Long March to Freedom in a day with tickets to Robben Island pre-booked in advance. Learn about Nelson Mandela and other p... More
Private Tour
Robben Island & Long Walk to Freedom Tour. All tickets included.
-
Cape Town
-
Superb1 review5
Discover Robben Island prison where Nelson Mandela spent 18 years of the 27 he spent in prison and t....
Private Tour
Private Tour: Boulders Beach Penguin Colony and Cape of Good Hope
The travelers can ensure an all inclusive guided tour, an experience that provides private intimate tours. We provide Interactive dialogue based on Historical-land-marks (so you will learn something). Enjoy a tour like no other fr... More
Private Tour
Private Tour: Boulders Beach Penguin Colony and Cape of Good Hope
-
Cape Town
-
Superb29 reviews4.9
The travelers can ensure an all inclusive guided tour, an experience that provides private intimate ....
Private Tour
Cape Point, Boulder's Beach in Private Car Entrance Fees Included
Just your family and your guide/drive in private car exploring the beauty of Cape town from landscape, mountains, beautiful beaches ,Penguins and an option to visit one of the oldest winery in Cape town for a quick wine tasting be... More
Private Tour
Cape Point, Boulder's Beach in Private Car Entrance Fees Included
-
Cape Town
-
Exellent10 reviews4.5
Just your family and your guide/drive in private car exploring the beauty of Cape town from landscap....
Private Tour
Adventure 3-Day Guided Tour to Cape Town Top Attractions
Explore Cape Town's most popular sites in this 3-day combo tour and Discover the Cape of Good Hope at the most South Western corner of Africa and the pristine rugged coastline of Cape Town. Venture into the scenic Cape town Winela... More
Private Tour
Adventure 3-Day Guided Tour to Cape Town Top Attractions
-
Cape Town
-
Superb15 reviews5
Explore Cape Town's most popular sites in this 3-day combo tour and Discover the Cape of Good Hope a....
Private Tour
Half-Day Table Mountain & City Tour
Begin with a guided walk through Cape Town's historic centre. Explore the colourful Bo-Kaap, stroll along lively Long Street, browse Greenmarket Square, and pass landmarks including the Slave Lodge and City Hall. Continue to Distr... More
Private Tour
Half-Day Table Mountain & City Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb10 reviews4.6
Begin with a guided walk through Cape Town's historic centre. Explore the colourful Bo-Kaap, stroll ....
Private Tour
Township Tour District 6 Museum Robben Island drop off at hotel
Embark on a journey that will tug on your heart strings. * Hotel pickups * Visit to District Six Museum - learn about Apartheid, Segregation Laws, Immorality Act etc * Visit Langa, visit a Shebeen, buy handmade ceramics, bead... More
Private Tour
Township Tour District 6 Museum Robben Island drop off at hotel
-
Cape Town
-
Superb32 reviews4.8
Embark on a journey that will tug on your heart strings. * Hotel pickups * Visit to District Six....
Private Tour
Private City Tour Table Mountain + Cable Car Ticket Camps Bay H/D
This tour brings the travelers to the leading tourist destination in Africa. It has a lot of attractions within a few minutes drive. Travelers are taken on a sight seeing tour as they drive along the dramatic landscape of the coa... More
Private Tour
Private City Tour Table Mountain + Cable Car Ticket Camps Bay H/D
-
Cape Town
-
Superb17 reviews4.9
This tour brings the travelers to the leading tourist destination in Africa. It has a lot of attract....
Private Tour
Township Tour by Lwafika Tours and Transfers in Cape Town
We offer an authentic full on guiding by an experienced professional guide who has lived in almost all the townships and originates from the countryside with immense under-privileged background, stories shared directly comes from ... More
Private Tour
Township Tour by Lwafika Tours and Transfers in Cape Town
-
Cape Town
-
Superb23 reviews5
We offer an authentic full on guiding by an experienced professional guide who has lived in almost a....
Private Tour
Full Day Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tram Tour
Explore South Africa’s premier wine regions with the Franschhoek Wine Tram and a visit to Stellenbosch. Ride the iconic tram with panoramic vineyard views and enjoy curated wine tastings at renowned estates. Stroll through the q... More
Private Tour
Full Day Stellenbosch & Franschhoek Wine Tram Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb2 reviews5
Explore South Africa’s premier wine regions with the Franschhoek Wine Tram and a visit to Stellenb....
Private Tour
FULL-DAY Cape of Good Hope Sightseeing and African Penguin Tour
Come and experience the Majestic Cape Town and all the Beauty she has to offer. From Spectacular views ,Pristine Beaches, mountains, Seals, African Penguins all the way down to the Most South Western Point on the African Continent... More
Private Tour
FULL-DAY Cape of Good Hope Sightseeing and African Penguin Tour
-
Cape Town
-
Superb31 reviews4.8
Come and experience the Majestic Cape Town and all the Beauty she has to offer. From Spectacular vie....
Private Tour